Indian Queens Half Marathon – 2020 Results

xls Overall Results pdf Overall Results
pdf Age Group Awards
pdf Team Results Female pdf Team Results Male

Indian Queens Half Marathon – 20th December 2020
Place Bib Name AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1 984 Sam GOODCHILD Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 01:12:07 01:12:08
2 987 Jim COLE Male 35-39 Tavistock Run Project 01:13:43 01:13:43
3 1003 Daniel COSTELLO Male 17-34 Hayle Runners 01:14:12 01:14:13
4 1012 James CUTLAN Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 01:15:33 01:15:33
5 986 Oliver OLDFIELD Male 17-34 01:16:45 01:16:47
6 920 Emil PRUDEN Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 01:16:56 01:16:56
7 1078 Tom CARTHEY Male 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 01:17:49 01:17:50
8 1022 Henry RAMSAY Male 17-34 01:19:14 01:19:14
9 1091 Joshua ROWE Male 17-34 Hayle Runners 01:19:46 01:19:46
10 498 Tom MORTON Male 17-34 01:20:44 01:20:45
11 912 Alex PEYTON-JONES Male 40-44 Tavistock Run Project 01:21:05 01:21:06
12 926 Mike BUCKLEY Male 35-39 Tavistock Run Project 01:21:30 01:21:31
13 1133 James Lee BRYDON Male 17-34 PB Running Club 01:21:38 01:21:40
14 927 Corin RUSSELL Male 17-34 Tavistock Run Project 01:23:29 01:23:30
15 1069 Thomas ROSENFELD Male 35-39 Hayle Runners 01:24:01 01:24:02
16 353 Paul SOLE Male 40-44 Cornwall AC 01:24:56 01:24:56
17 1001 Peter NORRIS Male 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 01:25:18 01:25:18
18 1029 Emma STEPTO Female 50-54 Cornwall AC 01:25:53 01:25:53
19 67 Ruby ORCHARD Female 35-39 PB Running Club 01:26:38 01:26:38
20 1095 Tom BLEWETT Male 17-34 01:27:17 01:27:19
21 126 Neil HAYHURST Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 01:27:44 01:27:45
22 947 Raymond TEW Male 45-49 Plymouth Harriers 01:28:08 01:28:11
23 1108 Ross PASCOE Male 17-34 01:28:14 01:28:19
24 993 David ROBINSON Male 45-49 East Cornwall Harriers 01:28:25 01:28:25
25 961 Dave CUDBY Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 01:28:35 01:28:36
26 922 Jon WATERS Male 17-34 01:28:38 01:28:41
27 254 Dan HOWES Male 45-49 PB Running Club 01:28:40 01:28:42
28 1110 Jacob HOWARD-ENDEAN Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 01:28:46 01:28:48
29 441 John SOLE Male 35-39 Cornwall AC 01:28:47 01:28:49
30 1138 Antony JARVIS Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:29:03 01:29:06
31 939 George HAWKEN Male 17-34 Local 01:28:57 01:29:06
32 943 Daniel JONES Male 40-44 01:29:40 01:29:47
33 1054 James WICKETT Male 17-34 Plymouth Harriers 01:30:02 01:30:04
34 1102 David TREGONNING Male 17-34 PB Running Club 01:30:47 01:30:50
35 925 Hannah BOWN Female 40-44 Exmouth Harriers 01:31:00 01:31:02
36 167 Anna HARROLD Female 35-39 Truro Running Club 01:31:44 01:31:45
37 997 Pearce HANCOCK Male 17-34 01:31:57 01:32:00
38 908 Matt TREVAIL Male 40-44 01:32:00 01:32:13
39 1013 Andrew GEACH Male 17-34 PB Running Club 01:32:54 01:32:58
40 1094 Paul JOHNSON Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 01:33:16 01:33:20
41 954 Ross PORTASS Male 40-44 01:33:19 01:33:24
42 62 Pete WILKES Male 17-34 01:33:29 01:33:30
43 985 Connor PETERS Male 17-34 01:33:44 01:33:45
44 934 Ralph GRAVES Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 01:33:58 01:34:01
45 975 Mark SWEENEY Male 55-59 St Austell Running Club 01:34:43 01:34:47
46 929 Hannah SMITH Female 17-34 Tavistock Run Project 01:34:48 01:34:53
47 1137 Samantha LAKE Female 40-44 Tavistock AC 01:34:51 01:34:56
48 950 John YELLAND Male 40-44 01:35:13 01:35:14
49 1111 Jason CROSSMAN Male 45-49 East Cornwall Harriers 01:35:16 01:35:19
50 510 Timothy WALKER Male 17-34 01:35:18 01:35:22
51 901 Thomas PACKER Male 35-39 Exmouth Harriers 01:35:22 01:35:25
52 933 Sean QUINN Male 50-54 01:35:29 01:35:35
53 1119 James MANNING Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 01:35:53 01:35:54
54 1080 Tim VAN BERKEL Male 35-39 01:36:52 01:36:55
55 1021 John HATCHELL Male 40-44 01:37:01 01:37:03
56 936 Andrew KEY Male 17-34 Carn Runners 01:37:27 01:37:28
57 946 Lucy WILLIAMS Female 17-34 Truro Running Club 01:37:57 01:38:00
58 1060 Clive FINNIMORE Male 40-44 Looe Pioneers 01:38:04 01:38:10
59 1127 Tom CHUGG Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 01:38:40 01:38:43
60 996 Matthew FOX Male 17-34 01:38:44 01:38:48
61 182 Jon ELDON Male 60-64 Carn Runners 01:38:56 01:38:57
62 467 Emma BAKER Female 17-34 Tavistock Run Project 01:39:12 01:39:17
63 61 Andy CHASE Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 01:39:53 01:39:58
64 1103 Ross BUSCOMBE Male 35-39 St Austell Running Club 01:39:54 01:39:58
65 1139 Adam Willcox Male 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 01:40:00 01:40:04
66 1117 Graham WATTS Male 55-59 01:40:41 01:40:44
67 151 Steve ALLSOP Male 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 01:41:00 01:41:13
68 271 James FORD Male 17-34 01:42:07 01:42:10
69 982 Danny STAPLES Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 01:42:38 01:42:45
70 91 Marty BARNFIELD Male 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 01:43:40 01:43:52
71 1032 Owen FORD Male 17-34 01:43:56 01:43:58
72 1056 Adam GAYTON Male 17-34 01:43:49 01:44:05
73 1055 Theo GAYTON Male 17-34 01:43:50 01:44:05
74 956 Chris ULLMAN Male 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 01:45:50 01:45:58
75 995 Tom FOX Male 17-34 01:46:14 01:46:18
76 258 Katy JENKINS Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 01:47:08 01:47:14
77 913 Ami PEYTON-JONES Female 35-39 Tavistock Run Project 01:47:21 01:47:26
78 1135 Jack SANDER Male 17-34 01:47:26 01:47:29
79 917 Kelly LANGFORD Female 35-39 01:47:57 01:48:02
80 991 Hauke MOLL Male 17-34 01:48:06 01:48:10
81 1007 Sean FARMER Male 17-34 01:48:14 01:48:14
82 188 Craig VARCOE Male 17-34 01:47:52 01:48:15
83 432 Lucas RILEY Male 40-44 01:48:03 01:48:18
84 1047 Melissa NICHOLAS Female 17-34 Hayle Runners 01:48:33 01:48:38
85 1010 James OLSEN Male 35-39 01:48:58 01:49:11
86 1134 Millie SANDER Female 17-34 01:49:23 01:49:25
87 949 Damian PHILIPS Male 35-39 Bodmin Road Runners 01:49:33 01:49:34
88 909 Jim MEDHURST Male 40-44 Bere Alston Trekkers 01:49:31 01:49:41
89 1120 Stuart PICKERING Male 55-59 Hayle Runners 01:49:38 01:49:46
90 1005 Joe LLOYD Male 17-34 01:50:00 01:50:03
91 972 Mark MAIDWELL-SMITH Male 60-64 Truro Running Club 01:50:00 01:50:03
92 935 Mark PICKEN Male 45-49 01:50:03 01:50:14
93 969 Carolyn RICHARDS Female 17-34 Hayle Runners 01:50:09 01:50:15
94 405 Luke REED Male 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 01:50:26 01:50:33
95 1023 Liz TREBILCOCK Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 01:50:30 01:50:36
96 911 Red NELSON Male 17-34 01:50:26 01:50:46
97 962 Beniamin JANISZEWSKI Male 35-39 01:50:48 01:51:02
98 6 Barry OSBORNE Male 45-49 PB Running Club 01:50:52 01:51:07
99 1114 James CANN Male 40-44 St Austell Athletes RC 01:51:02 01:51:08
100 1008 Luke BENNETT Male 55-59 01:51:09 01:51:20
101 297 Greg MAY Male 35-39 Carn Runners 01:51:42 01:51:50
102 1109 Ellen JONES Female 17-34 01:51:46 01:51:54
103 171 Leighton BALLETT Male 55-59 01:52:28 01:52:41
104 241 Pete WALKER Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 01:52:39 01:52:53
105 1126 Richard BLAKE Male 60-64 01:53:07 01:53:11
106 1115 Bradley HART Male 35-39 01:52:58 01:53:17
107 1035 Jane LOCKYER Female 60-64 East Cornwall Harriers 01:53:14 01:53:19
108 1087 Tim SYNGE Male 55-59 Westbury Harriers 01:53:19 01:53:32
109 1074 Sharon DAW Female 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 01:53:32 01:53:37
110 1086 Rosie BRADBURY Female 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 01:53:46 01:53:50
111 964 Andy BOON Male 40-44 01:53:48 01:53:58
112 1024 Nigel TUCKER Male 40-44 01:53:49 01:54:05
113 998 Wavell VIGERS Male 50-54 01:53:55 01:54:06
114 1043 Amy GREGORY Female 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 01:54:02 01:54:25
115 1081 Joseph STANFORD Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 01:54:37 01:54:42
116 1070 Emma CLARK Female 35-39 Looe Pioneers 01:54:39 01:54:46
117 242 John MITCHELL Male 35-39 01:55:04 01:55:10
118 356 Jane WEBB Female 50-54 01:55:17 01:55:23
119 610 Jonathan BERRIDGE Male 45-49 01:55:40 01:55:50
120 931 Joanna QUINN Female 17-34 01:55:50 01:55:55
121 966 Rose HARVIE Female 17-34 Plymouth Harriers 01:56:12 01:56:15
122 977 Stuart (Jack) DANIELS Male 55-59 01:56:21 01:56:28
123 476 Nick WEAVING Male 50-54 01:56:17 01:56:33
124 1048 Myron HAYDNEY Male 17-34 01:56:38 01:56:49
125 1082 Mary ROSSETTI Female 40-44 01:56:55 01:57:05
126 1004 Ethan KOWALSKI-HICKS Male 17-34 01:57:07 01:57:10
127 27 Michael COUNTER Male 55-59 Lonely Goats RC 01:57:19 01:57:31
128 649 Bruce CAREY Male 17-34 Local 01:57:42 01:58:07
129 1046 Anna CARTER Female 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 01:57:49 01:58:12
130 1065 Hannah FLEMING Female 35-39 01:58:13 01:58:25
131 1071 Darren HARDWICK Male 50-54 Looe Pioneers 01:58:26 01:58:35
132 1075 Louise PRATLEY Female 40-44 01:58:37 01:58:44
133 1028 Joseph PIPA-HARDING Male 17-34 01:58:41 01:58:52
134 152 Kelly BILLS Female 40-44 Carn Runners 01:58:58 01:59:06
135 1026 Mike KESTLE Male 65-69 Newquay Road Runners 01:59:02 01:59:11
136 907 Neill FURLONGER Male 35-39 01:59:51 02:00:04
137 430 Chris STOPPARD Male 40-44 02:00:18 02:00:28
138 199 David BROWN Male 50-54 02:00:59 02:01:02
139 313 David BECKER Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 02:01:08 02:01:26
140 1128 Laura WEBBER Female 35-39 02:02:26 02:02:35
141 1129 Martin PETERS Male 50-54 Plymouth Striders 02:02:27 02:02:36
142 357 Peter ALLEN Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 02:02:32 02:02:37
143 968 John BRADY Male 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 02:02:50 02:03:00
144 930 Vicky CREESE Female 35-39 02:02:59 02:03:01
145 940 Eva HAWKEN Female 17-34 02:03:12 02:03:22
146 999 Josh FOLEY Male 17-34 02:03:22 02:03:31
147 921 Jennifer TAYLOR Female 17-34 02:03:48 02:04:00
148 928 Kate WILSON Female 55-59 Okehampton RC 02:03:56 02:04:09
149 1018 Jim LOCKYER Male 60-64 East Cornwall Harriers 02:04:04 02:04:16
150 1037 Laura HAGHANI Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 02:04:29 02:04:36
151 1100 Steve ELSON Male 45-49 PB Running Club 02:04:58 02:05:12
152 1083 Vanessa WILLITTS Female 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 02:05:33 02:05:44
153 1122 Lorna NORRIS Female 17-34 Tavistock Run Project 02:05:58 02:06:04
154 1097 Ritchie RICHARDSON Male 55-59 Bodmin Road Runners 02:06:52 02:07:03
155 1011 Becky WILSON Female 35-39 Truro Running Club 02:06:51 02:07:07
156 277 Karen USHER Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 02:06:59 02:07:11
157 475 Michelle ROSKILLY Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 02:06:51 02:07:11
158 1051 Nick COLLISTER Male 55-59 02:07:59 02:08:07
159 1052 Andrew THOMAS Male 55-59 02:08:35 02:08:46
160 1057 Robert KERNAGHAN Male 45-49 Looe Pioneers 02:08:51 02:08:59
161 1077 Niamh O’KEEFE Female 35-39 Truro Running Club 02:08:48 02:09:03
162 951 Deb HAZELL Female 55-59 02:08:49 02:09:07
163 1044 Simon BURT Male 60-64 02:09:16 02:09:29
164 393 Amy VOYSEY Female 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 02:09:34 02:09:51
165 548 Andy CROCK Male 65-69 Dawlish Coasters 02:09:34 02:09:52
166 1033 Peter TULLETT Male 60-64 02:10:08 02:10:33
167 916 Julie OXENHAM Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 02:10:27 02:10:40
168 983 Nicky BRENTON Female 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 02:10:29 02:10:42
169 121 Carl WILLIAMS Male 45-49 02:10:47 02:10:58
170 1000 Tom HOWARD Male 17-34 02:10:55 02:11:04
171 1039 Janet WATSON Female 65-69 Carn Runners 02:11:03 02:11:12
172 347 Jennifer USHER Female 17-34 02:11:05 02:11:17
173 275 Jared SANDERSON Male 17-34 Hayle Runners 02:11:25 02:11:45
174 1084 Mike BALE Male 35-39 02:11:53 02:12:08
175 1118 Matt BALE Male 17-34 Local 02:11:52 02:12:08
176 1016 Chloe THOMAS Female 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 02:12:10 02:12:16
177 274 Hannah BUTLER Female 17-34 02:11:59 02:12:20
178 937 Becky WHEELER Female 50-54 02:12:05 02:12:20
179 932 Elizabeth BROWN Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 02:12:30 02:12:35
180 1049 Martyn HAYDNEY Male 50-54 02:12:35 02:12:47
181 185 Stephen YOUNG Male 45-49 100 Marathon Club 02:12:41 02:12:52
182 1031 Tamzin DAVEY Female 50-54 Cornwall AC 02:13:01 02:13:18
183 1058 Jean CUTLAN Female 55-59 St Austell Athletes RC 02:13:33 02:13:46
184 1027 Hilary KENNEDY Female 60-64 Brixham Harriers 02:13:44 02:14:01
185 343 Claire BARLOW Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 02:14:02 02:14:15
186 215 Rebecca GOWERS Female 40-44 02:13:52 02:14:16
187 90 Lewis EDWARDS Male 35-39 02:13:57 02:14:18
188 971 Kat LODER Female 40-44 02:14:23 02:14:38
189 967 Sarah STEED Female 45-49 East Cornwall Harriers 02:14:38 02:14:51
190 628 John BEARD Male 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 02:15:02 02:15:08
191 1106 Emma LAWRY Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 02:15:26 02:15:45
192 358 Nicci SMITH Female 17-34 02:15:51 02:16:15
193 1112 Mary Rose SURFLEET Female 35-39 02:16:11 02:16:26
194 970 Emma DALES Female 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 02:16:18 02:16:32
195 1006 Sarah EDDY Female 17-34 Local 02:16:20 02:16:36
196 1116 Olivia KILLEN Female 35-39 02:16:19 02:16:39
197 1096 Louise RICHARDSON Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 02:16:53 02:17:08
198 226 Lucy FULLER Female 17-34 02:17:16 02:17:26
199 1124 Helen DODWELL Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 02:17:32 02:17:44
200 906 Catheryn CAMBORIEUX Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 02:17:33 02:17:44
201 1063 John BARNES Male 60-64 Launceston Road Runners 02:18:18 02:18:35
202 902 Lynne DONOHUE Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 02:19:43 02:19:53
203 900 Rachel FLEET Female 17-34 02:19:51 02:19:57
204 1045 Steve ZANNI Male 55-59 Tri Logic Cornwall 02:19:54 02:20:06
205 914 Ian RINGER Male 70-74 Bodmin Road Runners 02:20:23 02:20:28
206 1121 Amy WILLIAMSON Female 40-44 02:20:19 02:20:33
207 1020 Wendy THOMAS Female 40-44 02:20:19 02:20:34
208 615 Amanda BERRIDGE Female 40-44 02:20:29 02:20:40
209 953 Claire LONGMAN Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 02:20:30 02:20:41
210 515 Alice FRASER-STANSBIE Female 17-34 02:21:17 02:21:26
211 944 Elliot ARNOLD Male 50-54 02:22:28 02:22:50
212 1040 Kathryn MARSH Female 45-49 Carn Runners 02:23:34 02:23:43
213 904 Catherine MARSTON Female 17-34 02:23:37 02:23:44
214 218 Rob PRING Male 45-49 02:23:39 02:23:46
215 903 Debbie WOODLAND Female 35-39 02:23:38 02:23:46
216 910 Natalie ROBINSON Female 40-44 02:23:39 02:23:46
217 1105 Rebecca SHORE Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 02:24:28 02:24:47
218 365 Emma BOWDEN Female 17-34 Hayle Runners 02:24:49 02:24:57
219 577 Julie BOLITHO Female 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 02:25:49 02:26:06
220 1136 Pete SARGENT Male 75-79 South West Vets AC 02:26:24 02:26:33
221 57 Garry PLAYER Male 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 02:27:55 02:28:02
222 541 Sarah LYTTELTON-PUCKEY Female 17-34 02:27:46 02:28:06
223 1036 Sandra HAYNES Female 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 02:27:53 02:28:07
224 141 Benjamin ANGOVE Male 35-39 02:27:57 02:28:14
225 147 Katy DUCKER Female 17-34 02:27:58 02:28:14
226 1050 Dave FOSTER Male 55-59 02:28:53 02:29:03
227 1009 Morwenna BENNETT Female 55-59 02:29:06 02:29:17
228 992 Jurgen KOENEN Male 50-54 02:30:23 02:30:38
229 53 Lisa PLAYER Female 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 02:31:21 02:31:28
230 55 Sandra SHELLEY Female 55-59 Local 02:31:21 02:31:28
231 208 Kate MEDHURST Female 40-44 Bere Alston Trekkers 02:32:12 02:32:32
232 1132 Lesley TAPHOUSE Female 55-59 Bodmin Road Runners 02:32:42 02:33:00
233 1090 Damian HAYDNEY Male 50-54 02:33:33 02:33:45
234 265 Richard TONGUE Male 45-49 02:35:35 02:35:41
235 1072 Louise KING Female 55-59 Plymouth Musketeers 02:35:43 02:36:02
236 1073 Bryan KING Male 65-69 Plymouth Musketeers 02:35:39 02:36:02
237 244 Jamie GORE Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 02:37:19 02:37:36
238 988 Anna SEYMOUR Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 02:38:00 02:38:19
239 217 Miranda MURRAY Female 45-49 02:38:09 02:38:31
240 372 Teresa MOORE Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 02:40:10 02:40:19
241 203 Stacey HOCKING Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 02:40:11 02:40:19
242 92 Bryan MILLS Male 50-54 02:43:23 02:43:41
243 266 Christina LAKE Female 60-64 02:44:34 02:44:54
244 301 Beth BRIGGS Female 35-39 Lonely Goats RC 02:49:04 02:49:26
245 1017 Frances RILEY Female 35-39 02:49:05 02:49:26
246 578 Robert BOLITHO Male 60-64 Mounts Bay Harriers 02:59:07 02:59:24
247 377 Libby BAZELEY Female 17-34 03:59:59 04:00:19
248 376 Sarah BAZELEY Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 03:59:59 04:00:19