Bodmin Half Marathon – 2020 Results

xls pdf

Age cat prizes and team results are at the bottom of this page.

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 1:24:27 ALLCHIN, Jim Kent AC Male under 35 06:26.7 6
2 1:26:11 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male Vet 35-39 06:34.6 13
3 1:27:53 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:42.4 181
4 1:28:00 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:42.9 203
5 1:28:17 STACEY, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:44.2 326
6 1:28:26 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:44.9 73
7 1:30:46 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:55.6 350
8 1:30:56 HUGHES, Llyr Stockport Tri Club Male Vet 40-44 06:56.4 158
9 1:31:08 MURPHY, Carl Mile High Male Vet 40-44 06:57.3 229
10 1:32:41 WARD, Alan South West Road Runner Male Vet 35-39 07:04.4 369
11 1:33:44 ROPER, James   Male under 35 07:09.2 291
12 1:34:03 HOWES, Dan PB Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:10.6 156
13 1:34:54 RICHES, Robin   Male Vet 40-44 07:14.5 283
14 1:35:59 CRETCH, Jeff   Male Vet 45-49 07:19.5 71
15 1:36:13 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:20.6 217
16 1:36:22 NORRIS, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:21.2 236
17 1:36:36 WILLIAMS, Stephen St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:22.3 385
18 1:36:49 DAVIS, Andy Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:23.3 83
19 1:37:34 STRACHAN, Steven Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 45-49 07:26.7 334
20 1:37:35 LUTEY, Nigel   Male Vet 35-39 07:26.8 196
21 1:37:39 BROWN, Jeremy Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:27.1 53
22 1:37:42 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:27.3 328
23 1:38:35 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:31.4 364
24 1:38:54 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:32.8 180
25 1:38:58 FENLON, Mark   Male Vet 45-49 07:33.1 112
26 1:39:07 BENTHAM, Harvey   Male under 35 07:33.8 33
27 1:39:08 TWIGGS, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:33.9 356
28 1:39:19 AMY, Martin   Male Vet 35-39 07:34.8 10
29 1:39:45 ANNEAR, Chris Vegan Runners Male under 35 07:36.7 14
30 1:39:46 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:36.8 132
31 1:39:57 HUGHES, Joe   Male under 35 07:37.7 157
32 1:41:02 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:42.6 400
33 1:41:17 ROWE, Tim   Male Vet 40-44 07:43.8 293
34 1:41:36 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:45.2 176
35 1:41:39 EINCHCOMB, Nicholas South West Road Runner Male Vet 55-59 07:45.4 103
36 1:42:40 MENEER, Adam   Male Vet 50-54 07:50.1 218
37 1:42:52 POOL, Oliver Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:51.0 272
38 1:44:22 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:57.9 136
39 1:44:32 CROSSMAN, Jason East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:58.6 77
40 1:44:50 GILES, Nick   Male Vet 35-39 08:00.0 122
41 1:45:22 TAYLOR, David   Male Vet 35-39 08:02.5 340
42 1:45:23 DALEY, Steven Beckingham RC Male Vet 55-59 08:02.5 79
43 1:45:28 WALLIS, Jamie Lonely Goats RC Male Vet 35-39 08:02.9 367
44 1:45:49 BAKER, James   Male Vet 40-44 08:04.5 25
45 1:45:54 STYLES, Tim   Male Vet 40-44 08:04.9 335
46 1:46:19 DUNNE, Damian Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 08:06.8 99
47 1:46:38 ARNOLD, Lee   Male Vet 40-44 08:08.3 20
48 1:47:03 DAY, Chris   Male Vet 35-39 08:10.2 204
49 1:47:25 BRODEY, Peter Manchester Frontrunners Male under 35 08:11.8 50
50 1:47:51 VOWDEN, Nathaniel   Male under 35 08:13.8 365
51 1:47:58 RALPHS, Ryan   Male under 35 08:14.4 278
52 1:48:04 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:14.8 373
53 1:48:13 HARRIES, Matt Tamar Trotters Male under 35 08:15.5 138
54 1:48:22 FORD, Owen   Male under 35 08:16.2 313
55 1:48:33 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:17.0 330
56 1:48:38 SKEPLORN, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:17.4 315
57 1:48:50 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:18.3 67
58 1:48:54 ENGLEDEW, David Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:18.6 107
59 1:49:03 MORGAN, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:19.3 224
60 1:49:14 YELLAND, John   Male Vet 40-44 08:20.2 398
61 1:49:30 REARDEN, Samuel   Male under 35 08:21.4 281
62 1:49:39 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:22.1 82
63 1:49:46 TRICE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:22.6 353
64 1:49:56 DUBARE, Ervin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:23.4 98
65 1:50:05 MANNERS, Melodie Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:24.1 201
66 1:50:07 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:24.2 5
67 1:50:22 ATKINS, Phil Redway Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:25.4 23
68 1:50:42 STALLARD, Andy Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:26.9 327
69 1:50:55 GRAYSON, Paul   Male Vet 55-59 08:27.9 128
70 1:51:03 JOHNS, Chris   Male Vet 50-54 08:28.5 171
71 1:51:06 ATKINSON, Dulcie   Female under 35 08:28.7 24
72 1:51:09 KING, Russell Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:28.9 183
73 1:51:19 MEDHURST, Jim Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 40-44 08:29.7 215
74 1:51:22 HARRIS, Claire   Female Vet 35-39 08:29.9 344
75 1:51:49 WATTS, Graham   Male Vet 55-59 08:32.0 374
76 1:52:00 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:32.8 190
77 1:52:12 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:33.7 202
78 1:52:14 ORME, Helen Tavistock AC Female Vet 45-49 08:33.9 240
79 1:52:20 SCOTT, Mike Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:34.4 310
80 1:52:41 BARTLETT, Hal   Male under 35 08:36.0 29
81 1:52:43 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:36.1 227
82 1:52:49 FOY, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:36.6 116
83 1:52:53 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:36.9 220
84 1:53:01 WALDRON, lison Vegan Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:37.5 366
85 1:53:44 HOSKEN, Richard   Male Vet 40-44 08:40.8 153
86 1:53:51 ASH, Graeme Vegan Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:41.3 21
87 1:53:55 ROBINSON, Nicola   Female under 35 08:41.6 288
88 1:53:59 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:41.9 70
89 1:54:06 GATES, Ashley St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:42.4 120
90 1:54:14 REA, Paul   Male Vet 50-54 08:43.1 279
91 1:54:17 GIBBONS, Stuart   Male Vet 55-59 08:43.3 121
92 1:54:19 HELSON, Neil   Male Vet 45-49 08:43.4 145
93 1:54:29 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:44.2 233
94 1:54:45 MANTHORP, James   Male under 35 08:45.4 68
95 1:55:03 KARVINEN, Anne   Female under 35 08:46.8 174
96 1:55:12 PHILLIPS, Barrie   Male Vet 40-44 08:47.5 265
97 1:55:13 MASKELL, Anne Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 08:47.6 207
98 1:55:16 TRICE, Soozie Tavistock AC Female Vet 40-44 08:47.8 352
99 1:55:25 PHILP, Damian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:48.5 266
100 1:55:31 PEGLER, Matt Somer AC Male Vet 40-44 08:48.9 257
101 1:55:55 SAVAGE, Jon Hayle Runners Male under 35 08:50.8 307
102 1:55:55 ROSS, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:50.8 292
103 1:56:30 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AAC Male Vet 45-49 08:53.4 394
104 1:56:34 ALLEN, Marc   Male Vet 35-39 08:53.7 8
105 1:56:37 DIXON, John   Male Vet 45-49 08:54.0 69
106 1:56:40 SPROULL, John   Male Vet 45-49 08:54.2 325
107 1:56:56 WHERRY, Alan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:55.4 379
108 1:57:00 TRUDGEON, Paul   Male Vet 35-39 08:55.7 354
109 1:57:03 BENJAMIN, Sarah Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 08:56.0 32
110 1:57:05 BROOKS, Joe Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:56.1 51
111 1:57:07 BRYANT, Jenny Tavistock AC Female Vet 50-54 08:56.3 289
112 1:57:07 ANTHONY, Chris Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 40-44 08:56.3 18
113 1:57:09 KLIMCZAK, Marcin   Male Vet 40-44 08:56.4 184
114 1:57:38 LANGFORD, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44 08:58.6 189
115 1:57:55 BONNER, Scott   Male under 35 08:59.9 42
116 1:57:56 BOARDMAN, Antony Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:00.0 38
117 1:58:34 TREBILCOCK, Mike   Male Vet 40-44 09:02.9 346
118 1:58:42 KEVERNE, Ben   Male Vet 35-39 09:03.5 179
119 1:58:34 ROWE, Megan   Female under 35 09:02.9 296
120 1:58:53 WARREN, Andrew Totton RC Male Vet 35-39 09:04.4 370
121 1:58:56 BUSCOMBE, Ross St Austell Running Club Male under 35 09:04.6 63
122 1:59:06 ENGLEDEW, Alison Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 60-64 09:05.3 106
123 1:59:12 PINFIELD, Jacob   Male under 35 09:05.8 268
124 1:59:20 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 09:06.4 168
125 1:59:22 WOOD, Simon   Male Vet 40-44 09:06.6 393
126 1:59:32 JENKINS, Katy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:07.3 169
127 1:59:34 DAVEY, Robert   Male under 35 09:07.5 80
128 2:00:28 LEA, Adrian   Male Vet 50-54 09:11.6 342
129 2:00:28 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:11.6 345
130 2:00:43 PRITCHARD, James   Male Vet 45-49 09:12.7 274
131 2:00:46 OXBOROUGH, Tracey Tavistock AC Female Vet 55-59 09:13.0 152
132 2:01:00 SPARROW, Lucy   Female Vet 50-54 09:14.0 319
133 2:01:04 FINNIMORE, Clive Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 09:14.4 113
134 2:01:22 CARBERRY, Holly   Female under 35 09:15.7 65
135 2:01:32 WILLIAMS, Lucy Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:16.5 387
136 2:02:29 SALTER, Maggie Bristol & West Female Vet 55-59 09:20.8 301
137 2:02:36 JACKSON, Victoria Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:21.4 166
138 2:02:39 WEAVING, Nick Wells City Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:21.6 375
139 2:02:56 ANDREWS, Tom Bridgend Male Vet 50-54 09:22.9 12
140 2:03:11 LEE, Tim Lonely Goats RC Male Vet 45-49 09:24.0 193
141 2:03:24 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 09:25.0 199
142 2:03:31 TAPSELL, Jo Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 09:25.6 338
143 2:03:39 BREYER, Russel Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 55-59 09:26.2 47
144 2:03:41 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69 09:26.3 162
145 2:03:42 HARRIS, Lynne   Female Vet 65-69 09:26.4 139
146 2:04:04 SZUTKO, Miroslawa   Female Vet 35-39 09:28.1 336
147 2:04:06 BLAKE, Richard   Male Vet 55-59 09:28.2 37
148 2:04:19 PHILLIPS, Matt St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:29.2 264
149 2:04:30 WILLISON, Tina Slinn Allstars Female Vet 50-54 09:30.1 389
150 2:04:41 BOSWELL, Guy   Male Vet 55-59 09:30.9 44
151 2:04:50 READWIN, Mitchell Sarn Helen Male Vet 35-39 09:31.6 280
152 2:04:56 SARGENT, Kelly Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:32.1 304
153 2:04:57 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:32.1 7
154 2:04:59 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:32.3 75
155 2:05:13 MACE, Grahame   Male Vet 45-49 09:33.4 197
156 2:05:15 POOL, Laura Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:33.5 273
157 2:05:19 NOTTLE, Christopher East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 09:33.8 238
158 2:05:22 MAY, Greg Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:34.0 211
159 2:05:30 BATEMAN, Jonathan Road Runners Club Male Vet 70-74 09:34.7 31
160 2:05:33 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:34.9 222
161 2:05:39 BROWN, David   Male Vet 50-54 09:35.3 54
162 2:05:43 NCUBE, Xoli   Male under 35 09:35.6 234
163 2:05:46 HAWKES, Simon Clevedon AC Male Vet 60-64 09:35.9 142
164 2:05:47 MIDDLER, Stuart Slinn Allstars Male Vet 50-54 09:35.9 221
165 2:05:56 TREVASKIS, David   Male Vet 40-44 09:36.6 351
166 2:05:57 ANDREWS, Helen Bridgend Male Vet 45-49 09:36.7 11
167 2:06:00 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:36.9 131
168 2:06:05 STEPHENS, Jane PB Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:37.3 331
169 2:06:18 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:38.3 349
170 2:06:27 ROGERS, Ben Bude Rats Male Vet 35-39 09:39.0 290
171 2:07:08 PARNHAM, Imogen Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:42.1 248
172 2:07:33 ADDERLEY, Philip Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:44.0 1
173 2:07:37 FRANCEY, Lisa Lonely Goats RC Female under 35 09:44.3 177
174 2:07:48 BILAS, Darrell   Male Vet 35-39 09:45.2 34
175 2:07:51 PECK, Cris Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:45.4 254
176 2:07:54 ARGUE, Tanya Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 09:45.6 19
177 2:08:05 WILLIAMS, Lee   Male Vet 45-49 09:46.5 386
178 2:09:04 DOWLING, Simon Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 09:51.0 91
179 2:09:21 SPEAR, Mark   Male Vet 55-59 09:52.3 321
180 2:09:38 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:53.6 84
181 2:09:55 PEARCE, Simon   Male Vet 35-39 09:54.9 252
182 2:10:13 MYFORD, Sarah Newquay Par AC Female Vet 55-59 09:56.3 232
183 2:10:17 ELLEN, Emily Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:56.6 104
184 2:10:25 GREGORY, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:57.2 129
185 2:10:37 NORTON, Gregg St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:58.1 237
186 2:10:45 BARNFIELD, Marty Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:58.7 28
187 2:10:47 BOUCHER, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:58.8 45
188 2:11:03 GRAHAM-BROWN, Annie   Female under 35 10:00.1 127
189 2:11:08 MOORE, Nick   Male Vet 55-59 10:00.4 223
190 2:11:15 FARR, Georgie Storm Running Plymouth Female under 35 10:01.0 110
191 2:11:26 PALMER, Kerstin   Female Vet 45-49 10:01.8 244
192 2:11:42 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:03.0 308
193 2:12:02 HEARLE, Eve Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:04.6 143
194 2:12:04 HARRISON-WEBB, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:04.7 140
195 2:12:04 WEBB, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:04.7 376
196 2:12:12 DRUMMOND, Andy   Male under 35 10:05.3 97
197 2:12:12 BOOTH, Colin   Male Vet 50-54 10:05.3 43
198 2:12:29 TALBOT, Hester Vegan Runners Male under 35 10:06.6 337
199 2:12:35 PETERS, Daisy   Female under 35 10:07.1 263
200 2:12:45 KENT, Mele Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:07.9 312
201 2:14:22 IRWIN-BOWLER, Isabel St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:15.3 164
202 2:14:55 BRANDLEY, Ed Almost Athletes Male Vet 40-44 10:17.8 46
203 2:14:57 HARPER, Kevan   Male Vet 35-39 10:17.9 137
204 2:14:57 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:17.9 251
205 2:15:05 BUNGAY, Christian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 10:18.5 61
206 2:15:12 WOOD, Susanne Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 10:19.1 392
207 2:15:16 LANE, Lindsay Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:19.4 188
208 2:15:28 SPENCER, Katie Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:20.3 323
209 2:16:03 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 10:23.0 62
210 2:16:24 DEKKERS, Jacobus   Male Vet 35-39 10:24.6 86
211 2:17:00 POLLARD, Simon   Male Vet 40-44 10:27.3 271
212 2:17:03 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:27.5 371
213 2:17:27 LEE, Trevor Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:29.4 192
214 2:17:51 WOOLLETT, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 10:31.2 395
215 2:17:56 ROWE, Kirsty   Female Vet 50-54 10:31.6 295
216 2:17:57 FORRISTAL, Jason Lonely Goats RC Male Vet 50-54 10:31.7 117
217 2:18:20 CSEHI, Kim St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:33.4 78
218 2:18:28 LANE, Richard Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:34.0 187
219 2:18:29 PECKHAM, Keith   Male Vet 60-64 10:34.1 256
220 2:18:41 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:35.0 27
221 2:18:52 DRAPER, Martin Quantock Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:35.9 93
222 2:19:02 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:36.6 155
223 2:19:03 BONAR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:36.7 41
224 2:19:15 GUNTHER, Joline   Female under 35 10:37.6 130
225 2:19:17 DREW, Aimee   Female Vet 35-39 10:37.8 96
226 2:19:21 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 10:38.1 343
227 2:19:49 TREBILCOCK, Alison   Female Vet 40-44 10:40.2 348
228 2:19:51 SOLARZ, Jakub   Male Vet 35-39 10:40.4 318
229 2:19:51 SOLARZ, Joanna   Female Vet 35-39 10:40.4 317
230 2:19:52 GOUGH, Anna   Female Vet 45-49 10:40.4 125
231 2:19:54 BYE, Jamie   Female under 35 10:40.6 64
232 2:19:56 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 10:40.7 81
233 2:20:18 PENHAUL, Antony Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 70-74 10:42.4 258
234 2:20:20 HAMPSHAW, Simon   Male Vet 45-49 10:42.6 134
235 2:20:32 BIRCH, Lisa Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 50-54 10:43.5 35
236 2:20:33 MUNRO, Clare Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 40-44 10:43.6 228
237 2:20:33 PAGE, Julie Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 10:43.6 243
238 2:20:37 RYAN, Sarah   Female Vet 35-39 10:43.9 299
239 2:20:44 KERNAGHAN, Robert Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 10:44.4 178
240 2:21:12 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 10:46.5 95
241 2:21:27 ROBERTS, Teresa Tewkesbury R C Female Vet 55-59 10:47.7 287
242 2:21:30 RALPH, Helen Tamar Trotters Female Vet 55-59 10:47.9 277
243 2:21:34 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:48.2 148
244 2:21:49 BLACKLAW, Karen   Female Vet 40-44 10:49.4 36
245 2:22:36 BRODERICK, Richard Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:53.0 49
246 2:22:40 DODDS, Nathan   Male under 35 10:53.3 89
247 2:23:00 ROBERTS, Mary Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:54.8 286
248 2:23:11 BROWN, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:55.6 56
249 2:23:17 DUNNE, Emma Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 40-44 10:56.1 100
250 2:23:35 TURNER, Samantha Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 50-54 10:57.5 355
251 2:23:44 SABINE, Rhiannon   Female under 35 10:58.1 300
252 2:23:44 YEO, Elizabeth   Female under 35 10:58.1 399
253 2:23:44 PARKINSON, Niall   Male under 35 10:58.1 247
254 2:24:02 HEATHER, Lesly Mile High Female Vet 50-54 10:59.5 144
255 2:24:05 PENNINGTON, David Dumfries Running Club Male Vet 60-64 10:59.8 259
256 2:24:14 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:00.4 108
257 2:24:14 WISE, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:00.4 391
258 2:24:23 KNIGHT, Margaret   Female Vet 50-54 11:01.1 185
259 2:24:24 EVANS, Dean   Male Vet 70-74 11:01.2 109
260 2:24:30 OXENHAM, Julie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:01.7 242
261 2:24:47 VERRAN, Katrina Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:03.0 360
262 2:24:47 PARKER, Kerrie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:03.0 246
263 2:24:57 JEWELS, Lucy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:03.7 170
264 2:25:04 ASHTON, Debbie Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 11:04.3 22
265 2:25:04 MAUNDER, Kathryn   Female Vet 45-49 11:04.3 209
266 2:25:08 HOTTON, Thomas   Male Vet 55-59 11:04.6 154
267 2:25:18 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:05.3 9
268 2:25:18 HALLIDAY, Bryony Cornwall AC Female under 35 11:05.3 133
269 2:25:22 JAMES, Andrew   Male Vet 35-39 11:05.6 167
270 2:25:36 REEKS, Kayleigh PB Running Club Female under 35 11:06.7 282
271 2:25:38 OSBORNE, Barry PB Running Club Male Vet 45-49 11:06.8 241
272 2:26:15 WHEELER, Becky   Female Vet 50-54 11:09.7 378
273 2:26:36 RILEY, Meredith   Male Vet 55-59 11:11.3 284
274 2:26:42 ROWE, Sam Bys Vyken Female Vet 50-54 11:11.7 294
275 2:26:45 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69 11:12.0 390
276 2:26:59 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:13.0 94
277 2:27:20 DOUGLAS, Sarah St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:14.6 90
278 2:28:20 FORTH, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:19.2 115
279 2:28:34 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:20.3 208
280 2:28:43 SPEAKE, Symons St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:21.0 320
281 2:28:44 KEATING, Merlin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 11:21.0 175
282 2:28:53 SMITH, Nicci   Female under 35 11:21.7 384
283 2:29:36 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:25.0 55
284 2:30:02 EMMETT, Nicola Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:27.0 105
285 2:30:15 ROBERTS, Kate St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:28.0 285
286 2:30:19 WARRINGTON, Danny PB Running Club Male Vet 45-49 11:28.3 372
287 2:30:20 PURVIS, Liga   Female under 35 11:28.4 276
288 2:30:20 PURVIS, Loyd   Male Vet 45-49 11:28.4 275
289 2:30:22 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 11:28.5 195
290 2:31:11 MACLAREN, Lesley Lonely Goats RC Female under 35 11:32.3 198
291 2:31:39 JACKSON, Steven 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60-64 11:34.4 165
292 2:32:11 BRYAN, Holly   Female under 35 11:36.8 59
293 2:32:12 BRYAN, Andy   Male Vet 55-59 11:36.9 58
294 2:32:12 COGGER, David   Male under 35 11:36.9 72
295 2:32:15 AGASCAR, Kate   Female Vet 60-64 11:37.1 2
296 2:32:55 ANNEAR, Kayleigh   Female under 35 11:40.2 15
297 2:33:06 SPEAR, Melissa   Female under 35 11:41.0 322
298 2:33:22 HOLDING, Ruth Mile High Female Vet 55-59 11:42.3 151
299 2:33:35 HINGSTON, Natasha Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 11:43.3 150
300 2:33:35 HINGSTON, Shaun Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 40-44 11:43.3 149
301 2:34:27 PERRETT, Dan Lonely Goats RC Male Vet 45-49 11:47.2 262
302 2:34:47 MURRAY, Patrick   Male Vet 50-54 11:48.7 231
303 2:35:28 LEMIN, Mike Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 11:51.9 194
304 2:35:45 VIEIRA, Paula St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:53.2 361
305 2:35:45 VIEIRA, Armando St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 11:53.2 362
306 2:35:53 DENNIS, Jessica   Female under 35 11:53.8 87
307 2:36:40 STOCKLEY, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:57.4 333
308 2:37:20 RUFENACHT, Georgia   Female under 35 12:00.4 297
309 2:37:20 STANTON, Mattie   Female under 35 12:00.4 329
310 2:37:26 PENNINGTON, Jane   Female Vet 60-64 12:00.9 260
311 2:37:34 KING, Jeannette   Female Vet 45-49 12:01.5 182
312 2:37:34 HEWITT, Julie   Female Vet 40-44 12:01.5 146
313 2:37:39 HURLEY, Ian   Male Vet 40-44 12:01.9 160
314 2:38:26 FULLER, Lucy St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female under 35 12:05.5 119
315 2:38:31 WILLCOCKS, Robert Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:05.8 381
316 2:38:33 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 12:06.0 205
317 2:38:58 LEDSHAM, Samuel Kenilworth Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:07.9 191
318 2:39:55 MURRAY, Miranda   Female Vet 45-49 12:12.3 230
319 2:40:07 SAUNDERS, Rachel Sutton & District AC Female Vet 50-54 12:13.2 305
320 2:40:07 SAUNDERS, Richard   Male Vet 60-64 12:13.2 306
321 2:42:15 WILLCOX, Damon   Male Vet 50-54 12:22.9 382
322 2:42:23 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:23.6 186
323 2:43:08 WELLS, Heather   Female Vet 50-54 12:27.0 377
324 2:43:15 TAYLOR, Abbie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 12:27.5 339
325 2:43:15 GATES, Amy St Austell Running Club Female under 35 12:27.5 114
326 2:44:26 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 12:32.9 363
327 2:44:26 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:32.9 200
328 2:44:26 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:32.9 358
329 2:44:50 PASCOE, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 12:34.8 250
330 2:46:30 STEPHENSON, Emma   Female under 35 12:42.4 332
331 2:47:11 DEEMING, Karen   Female Vet 50-54 12:45.5 85
332 2:48:05 VAUGHAN, David Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 12:49.7 359
333 2:49:45 WRAIGHT, Rachael   Female under 35 12:57.3 396
334 2:50:18 HATWELL, Claire Lonely Goats RC Female Vet 35-39 12:59.8 141
335 2:50:34 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 13:01.0 39
336 2:50:46 PASCOE, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 13:01.9 380
337 2:50:59 BROOKS, Paula Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 13:02.9 52
338 2:51:01 TODD, Christine St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 13:03.1 314
339 2:52:54 NELSON, Sadie PB Running Club Female Vet 40-44 13:11.7 235
340 2:56:52 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 70-74 13:29.9 206
341 2:58:19 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 13:36.5 40

 

BODMIN HALF MARATHON PRIZES – 2020          
           
CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 1:48:33 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49
  2 1:49:03 MORGAN, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:50:05 MANNERS, Melodie Hayle Runners Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 1:50:05 MANNERS, Melodie Hayle Runners Female under 35
  2 1:51:06 ATKINSON, Dulcie   Female under 35
  3 1:52:12 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:51:22 HARRIS, Claire   Female Vet 35-39
  2 1:53:59 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  3 1:57:03 BENJAMIN, Sarah Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:49:03 MORGAN, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:55:16 TRICE, Soozie Tavistock AC Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:57:38 LANGFORD, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:48:33 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49
  2 1:52:14 ORME, Helen Tavistock AC Female Vet 45-49
  3 1:52:53 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:57:07 BRYANT, Jenny Tavistock AC Female Vet 50-54
  2 2:01:00 SPARROW, Lucy   Female Vet 50-54
  3 2:02:36 JACKSON, Victoria Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:54:29 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 1:55:13 MASKELL, Anne Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
  3 2:00:28 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 1:59:06 ENGLEDEW, Alison Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 60-64
  2 2:30:22 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 2:32:15 AGASCAR, Kate   Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 2:03:42 HARRIS, Lynne   Female Vet 65-69
  2 2:17:03 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70-74          
  1 2:56:52 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 70-74
All Men          
  1 1:24:27 ALLCHIN, Jim Kent AC Male under 35
  2 1:26:11 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  3 1:27:53 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35
Male under 35          
  1 1:24:27 ALLCHIN, Jim Kent AC Male under 35
  2 1:27:53 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35
  3 1:30:46 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 1:26:11 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  2 1:32:41 WARD, Alan South West Road Runner Male Vet 35-39
  3 1:36:36 WILLIAMS, Stephen St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:28:00 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:28:17 STACEY, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44
  3 1:30:56 HUGHES, Llyr Stockport Tri Club Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 1:28:26 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49
  2 1:35:59 CRETCH, Jeff   Male Vet 45-49
  3 1:37:34 STRACHAN, Steven Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 1:36:13 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54
  2 1:39:08 TWIGGS, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54
  3 1:42:40 MENEER, Adam   Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:36:22 NORRIS, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59
  2 1:36:49 DAVIS, Andy Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59
  3 1:41:39 EINCHCOMB, Nicholas South West Road Runner Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:48:54 ENGLEDEW, David Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 60-64
  2 2:03:24 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64
  3 2:04:57 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 2:03:41 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69
  2 2:16:03 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69
  3 2:26:45 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 2:05:30 BATEMAN, Jonathan Road Runners Club Male Vet 70-74
  2 2:20:18 PENHAUL, Antony Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 70-74
  3 2:21:12 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74

 

BODMIN HALF MALE TEAMS – 2020          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Truro Running Club        
    3 1:27:53 KIRTON, James Male under 35
    4 1:28:00 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 40-44
    22 1:37:42 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
    37 1:42:52 POOL, Oliver Male Vet 40-44
2 : Carn Runners        
    15 1:36:13 SAWFORD, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    23 1:38:35 VINNICOMBE, Jason Male Vet 45-49
    24 1:38:54 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    30 1:39:46 HALL, Craig Male Vet 45-49
3 : St Austell Running Club        
    7 1:30:46 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
    17 1:36:36 WILLIAMS, Stephen Male Vet 35-39
    32 1:41:02 YOULDEN, Jamie Male Vet 40-44
    56 1:48:50 CHASE, Andy Male under 35
4 : Newquay Road Runners        
    6 1:28:26 COLACO, Jonny Male Vet 45-49
    16 1:36:22 NORRIS, Peter Male Vet 55-59
    18 1:36:49 DAVIS, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    74 1:52:43 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Male Vet 35-39
5 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    5 1:28:17 STACEY, Doug Male Vet 40-44
    38 1:44:22 HARDING, Ben Male Vet 35-39
    39 1:44:32 CROSSMAN, Jason Male Vet 40-44
    61 1:49:46 TRICE, Ian Male Vet 45-49
6 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    34 1:41:36 KEEFE, Richard Male Vet 45-49
    52 1:48:04 WATSON, Robin Male Vet 55-59
    68 1:51:09 KING, Russell Male Vet 35-39
    71 1:52:00 LAURIE, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
7 : Truro Running Club        
    55 1:48:38 SKEPLORN, James Male Vet 35-39
    60 1:49:39 CHIRGWIN, Rob Male under 35
    65 1:50:42 STALLARD, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    72 1:52:20 SCOTT, Mike Male Vet 55-59
8 : Bude Rats        
    21 1:37:39 BROWN, Jeremy Male Vet 45-49
    63 1:50:07 ALDIS, Phil Male Vet 55-59
    114 2:03:41 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Male Vet 65-69
    132 2:06:27 ROGERS, Ben Male Vet 35-39
9 : St Austell Running Club        
    62 1:49:56 DUBARE, Ervin Male Vet 35-39
    78 1:54:06 GATES, Ashley Male under 35
    92 1:56:56 WHERRY, Alan Male Vet 55-59
    102 1:58:56 BUSCOMBE, Ross Male under 35
10 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    84 1:55:25 PHILP, Damian Male Vet 35-39
    87 1:55:55 ROSS, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
    98 1:57:56 BOARDMAN, Antony Male Vet 45-49
    141 2:10:45 BARNFIELD, Marty Male Vet 45-49
11 : Tamar Trotters        
    53 1:48:13 HARRIES, Matt Male under 35
    94 1:57:05 BROOKS, Joe Male Vet 45-49
    135 2:07:51 PECK, Cris Male Vet 55-59
    189 2:35:28 LEMIN, Mike Male Vet 60-64
12 : Lonely Goats RC        
    43 1:45:28 WALLIS, Jamie Male Vet 35-39
    111 2:03:11 LEE, Tim Male Vet 45-49
    156 2:17:57 FORRISTAL, Jason Male Vet 50-54
    187 2:34:27 PERRETT, Dan Male Vet 45-49
13 : Hayle Runners        
    86 1:55:55 SAVAGE, Jon Male under 35
    142 2:10:47 BOUCHER, Richard Male Vet 50-54
    144 2:11:42 TONKIN, Craig Male Vet 45-49
    145 2:12:04 WEBB, Sean Male Vet 50-54
14 : St Austell Running Club        
    116 2:04:19 PHILLIPS, Matt Male Vet 55-59
    131 2:06:18 TREGIDGO, Steve Male Vet 40-44
    140 2:10:37 NORTON, Gregg Male Vet 35-39
    180 2:28:44 KEATING, Merlin Male Vet 45-49
15 : Truro Running Club        
    112 2:03:24 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Male Vet 60-64
    155 2:17:27 LEE, Trevor Male Vet 55-59
    161 2:19:21 KNUCKEY, Nigel Male Vet 60-64
    169 2:23:11 BROWN, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
16 : Carn Runners        
    122 2:05:22 MAY, Greg Male Vet 35-39
    166 2:21:12 DREW, Peter Male Vet 70-74
    179 2:26:59 DREW, Barry Male Vet 70-74
    196 2:44:50 PASCOE, Peter Male Vet 55-59

 

BODMIN HALF MARATHON LADIES TEAMS – 2020          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Truro Running Club        
    2 1:49:03 MORGAN, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44
    8 1:52:53 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    14 1:55:13 MASKELL, Anne Female Vet 55-59
    22 1:59:32 JENKINS, Katy Female Vet 40-44
2 : Tavistock AC        
    7 1:52:14 ORME, Helen Female Vet 45-49
    15 1:55:16 TRICE, Soozie Female Vet 40-44
    17 1:57:07 BRYANT, Jenny Female Vet 50-54
    24 2:00:46 OXBOROUGH, Tracey Female Vet 55-59
3 : St Austell Running Club        
    1 1:48:33 STARKEY, Debbie Female Vet 45-49
    6 1:52:12 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    37 2:05:33 MOORE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    53 2:14:22 IRWIN-BOWLER, Isabel Female under 35
4 : Truro Running Club        
    23 2:00:28 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female Vet 55-59
    27 2:01:32 WILLIAMS, Lucy Female under 35
    29 2:02:36 JACKSON, Victoria Female Vet 50-54
    36 2:05:15 POOL, Laura Female Vet 35-39
5 : Hayle Runners        
    3 1:50:05 MANNERS, Melodie Female under 35
    44 2:10:17 ELLEN, Emily Female Vet 35-39
    50 2:12:04 HARRISON-WEBB, Debbie Female Vet 50-54
    58 2:17:03 WARREN, Diane Female Vet 65-69
6 : Newquay Road Runners        
    11 1:53:59 CLEMENTS, Colette Female Vet 35-39
    45 2:10:25 GREGORY, Amy Female under 35
    49 2:12:02 HEARLE, Eve Female Vet 35-39
    52 2:12:45 KENT, Mele Female Vet 45-49
7 : Bere Alston Trekkers        
    41 2:07:54 ARGUE, Tanya Female Vet 45-49
    71 2:20:32 BIRCH, Lisa Female Vet 50-54
    72 2:20:33 MUNRO, Clare Female Vet 40-44
    73 2:20:33 PAGE, Julie Female Vet 45-49
8 : Truro Running Club        
    39 2:07:08 PARNHAM, Imogen Female under 35
    57 2:15:28 SPENCER, Katie Female Vet 45-49
    99 2:28:20 FORTH, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    103 2:29:36 BROWN, Lorraine Female Vet 45-49
9 : Launceston Road Runners        
    34 2:04:56 SARGENT, Kelly Female Vet 40-44
    79 2:23:00 ROBERTS, Mary Female Vet 45-49
    85 2:24:14 WISE, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44
    104 2:30:02 EMMETT, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
10 : St Austell Running Club        
    54 2:14:57 PAYNE, Holly Female under 35
    61 2:18:20 CSEHI, Kim Female Vet 35-39
    90 2:24:57 JEWELS, Lucy Female Vet 45-49
    98 2:27:20 DOUGLAS, Sarah Female Vet 35-39
11 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    62 2:18:41 BARLOW, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    87 2:24:30 OXENHAM, Julie Female Vet 45-49
    88 2:24:47 VERRAN, Katrina Female Vet 40-44
    89 2:24:47 PARKER, Kerrie Female Vet 45-49
12 : Cornwall AC        
    55 2:15:12 WOOD, Susanne Female Vet 40-44
    70 2:19:56 DAVEY, Tamzin Female Vet 45-49
    94 2:25:18 HALLIDAY, Bryony Female under 35
    131 2:44:26 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Female Vet 45-49
13 : St Austell Running Club        
    100 2:28:34 TRETHEWEY, Charlie Female Vet 40-44
    101 2:28:43 SPEAKE, Symons Female Vet 40-44
    105 2:30:15 ROBERTS, Kate Female Vet 40-44
    115 2:35:45 VIEIRA, Paula Female Vet 40-44
14 : Carn Runners        
    93 2:25:18 ALLEN, Rebecca Female Vet 35-39
    117 2:36:40 STOCKLEY, Lisa Female Vet 45-49
    132 2:44:26 MANKEE, Emma Female Vet 50-54
    133 2:44:26 UREN, Lisa Female Vet 40-44