Tywarnhayle 10k – 2021 Results

Results in xls pdf format.

Place Bib Name AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1 236 Ryan Hanley Male Under 35 Cornwall AC 0:40:18 0:40:19
2 219 Steve Reynolds Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 0:41:44 0:41:44
3 38 Tom Carthey Male 35-39 Falmouth Roadrunners 0:41:53 0:41:54
4 113 Charles Buscombe Male Under 35 Newquay Road Runners 0:44:06 0:44:06
5 161 Jacob Howard-Endean Male Under 35 STAARC 0:44:06 0:44:08
6 183 Daniel Poole Male 40-44   0:45:10 0:45:11
7 125 Nigel Swift Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 0:46:07 0:46:08
8 39 David Capps Male 35-39 Falmouth Roadrunners 0:46:16 0:46:17
9 78 Tom Wright Male 45-49 Vegan Runners UK 0:47:04 0:47:05
10 116 Owen Harris Male Under 35 Cornwall AC 0:47:42 0:47:45
11 166 Ian Wright Male 40-44   0:47:58 0:47:59
12 3 Anna Harrold Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 0:48:11 0:48:12
13 24 Neil Carter Male 35-39 Newquay Road Runners 0:48:19 0:48:21
14 69 Tom Wagg Male 35-39   0:49:08 0:49:09
15 36 Lucy Williams Female 35-39 Truro Running Club 0:49:49 0:49:51
16 153 Steve Tucker Male 40-44   0:49:51 0:49:52
17 133 Matt Davies Male 35-39 East Cornwall Harriers 0:50:45 0:50:48
18 54 Duncan Oakes Male 55-59 MudCrew Running 0:50:55 0:50:55
19 32 Neil Penny-Harding Male 40-44 Cornwall AC 0:50:58 0:51:01
20 94 Nick Hearle Male 40-44   0:51:13 0:51:16
21 6 Ralph Graves Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 0:51:23 0:51:25
22 229 Jodie Gauld Female Under 35 St Austell Running Club 0:51:26 0:51:29
23 184 Rebecca Morgan Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 0:51:34 0:51:36
24 97 Josh Sharp Male Under 35   0:53:05 0:53:08
25 96 Jonathan Milton Male Under 35 Saddleworth Runners Club 0:53:31 0:53:34
26 84 Bruce Goulding Male 50-54 Trail Running Association 0:53:36 0:53:41
27 207 Colin Bathe Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 0:53:42 0:53:44
28 60 Chris Farrow Male Under 35   0:54:00 0:54:02
29 193 Gary Richards Male 50-54 Cornwall AC 0:54:16 0:54:17
30 221 Andy Stallard Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 0:55:10 0:55:14
31 176 Peter Rapier Male Under 35   0:55:39 0:55:44
32 82 Hannah Fox Female 45-49 Mile High 0:56:01 0:56:03
33 71 Pete Walker Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 0:56:02 0:56:06
34 28 Niamh O’Keeffe Female 35-39   0:56:02 0:56:09
35 149 John Morton Male 35-39   0:56:03 0:56:09
36 117 Andrew Ferguson Male 55-59   0:56:21 0:56:23
37 195 Katy Jenkins Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 0:56:55 0:56:57
38 159 Martin Head Male 50-54 MudCrew Running 0:57:21 0:57:23
39 152 Thomas Moore Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 0:57:31 0:57:35
40 123 Victoria Jackson Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 0:57:56 0:57:58
41 88 Katie Hill Female 35-39   0:58:04 0:58:10
42 192 James Allen Male 40-44   0:59:00 0:59:04
43 89 Ian Goulding Male 50-54   0:59:16 0:59:22
44 108 Liz Trebilcock Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 0:59:45 0:59:48
45 128 Nick Masters Male 50-54 Lonely Goat RC 1:00:19 1:00:25
46 174 Andy Goundry Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:00:34 1:00:38
47 194 Simon Smith Male 50-54   1:00:54 1:00:58
48 178 Oliver Short Male Under 35   1:01:16 1:01:21
49 188 Chris Bridge Male 35-39   1:01:18 1:01:23
50 95 Lauren Bailey Female 35-39 Truro Running Club 1:01:27 1:01:31
51 227 Tanya Coleman Female 50-54   1:01:44 1:01:47
52 80 Marty Barnfield Male 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 1:02:37 1:02:41
53 62 Alice Trevail Female Under 35   1:04:23 1:04:27
54 21 Rebecca Bateson Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:04:55 1:04:59
55 73 Sarah Holland Female 45-49 Tavistock AC 1:05:28 1:05:33
56 101 Carrie Glenister Female 40-44   1:05:41 1:05:49
57 146 Soraya Hawke-Perry Female 40-44   1:06:44 1:06:48
58 76 Gary Swain Male 55-59   1:07:11 1:07:23
59 4 Julie Buckley Female 50-54   1:07:17 1:07:23
60 163 Helen Thomas Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 1:07:37 1:07:40
61 158 Mike Baldwin Male 55-59 Hayle Runners 1:07:51 1:07:57
62 145 Chloe Rickard Female 35-39   1:08:16 1:08:23
63 103 Christopher Mitchell Male 40-44   1:08:30 1:08:38
64 19 Rhyan Gaulton Female 45-49   1:08:41 1:08:49
65 177 Danyelle Fry Female Under 35   1:08:49 1:08:55
66 225 Nik Bathe Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:08:51 1:08:56
67 104 Andrew Brown Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:09:52 1:10:00
68 40 Hayley Savage Female 35-39   1:10:30 1:10:37
69 151 Louise Ollivier Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:10:41 1:10:44
70 187 Juliet Stewart Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:11:44 1:11:49
71 208 Hannah Hamilton Female 35-39   1:12:05 1:12:10
72 164 Lauren Elvidge Female 35-39   1:12:05 1:12:11
73 50 Rob Thompson Male 50-54 MudCrew Running 1:12:42 1:12:49
74 93 Kate Rogers Female 60-64 Tavistock AC 1:13:27 1:13:32
75 140 Kate Callaghan Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 1:15:25 1:15:33
76 200 Davina Bohane Female 60-64 Truro Running Club 1:19:26 1:19:33
77 181 Hannah Ward Female 45-49 STAARC 1:19:55 1:20:02
78 56 Jacqueline Rapier Female 60-64 Falmouth Roadrunners 1:20:25 1:20:34
79 59 Tara Morgan Female Under 35 Hayle Runners 1:21:08 1:21:18
80 223 Amy Abraham Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:21:46 1:21:53
81 134 David Wilcox Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:24:32 1:24:37
82 30 Mrs Debbie Gossington Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:24:33 1:24:42
83 132 Theresa Clark Female 55-59 Hayle Runners 1:27:43 1:27:50
84 43 Hilary Head Female 55-59 MudCrew Running 1:29:24 1:29:29
85 68 Christina Lake Female 60-64 Falmouth Roadrunners 1:29:50 1:29:59
86 13 Helen Cattran-Dunlop Female 55-59 Hayle Runners 1:32:45 1:32:53
87 122 Jennie Massey Female 60-64 Hayle Runners 1:32:45 1:32:53
88 144 Susan Thomas Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:32:44 1:32:53
89 79 Tricia Evans Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:34:04 1:34:14
90 70 Melissa Tonkin Female Under 35 Hayle Runners 1:34:26 1:34:36
91 44 Clare Redgers Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:34:26 1:34:36
92 51 Adrian Bolt Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:35:10 1:35:19
93 72 Kathryn Osborn Female 60-64 Hayle Runners 1:38:17 1:38:23
94 110 Mike Wright Male 70-74 Hayle Runners 1:38:17 1:38:23
95 167 Melanie Boxall Female 55-59 Falmouth Roadrunners 1:41:26 1:41:35
96 127 Julie Atherton Female 55-59   1:50:02 1:50:11
97 53 Alistair Miller Male 50-54 Falmouth Roadrunners 1:50:02 1:50:11