Remembrance Run – 2019 Results

xls pdf

Place Bib Name AG Club GunTime
1 49 Tom Carthey Male 35-39 Falmouth RRC 26:57
2 236 James Oke Male 20-34 St Austell Running Club 27:12
3 60 Jonny Colaco Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 27:18
4 195 Alex Marples Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 27:46
5 313 Doug Stacey Male 40-44 East Cornwall Harriers 27:57
6 333 David Tregonning Male 20-34 St Austell Running Club 28:04
7 379 Kieran Murrant Male 20-34 Falmouth RRC 28:18
8 148 Dan Howes Male 40-44 PB Running Club 28:22
9 73 David Wills Male 35-39 Falmouth RRC 28:38
10 40 James Lee Brydon Male 20-34 St Austell Running Club 28:59
11 157 Antony Jarvis Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 29:08
12 1 Richard Alford Male 20-34 Mounts Bay Harriers 29:20
13 293 Paul Sawford Male 50-54 Carn Runners 29:21
14 172 Andrew Key Male 20-34 Carn Runners 29:39
15 315 Robert Standing Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 29:41
16 241 David Andrewartha Male 20-34 PB Running Club 29:46
17 121 Craig Hall Male 45-49 Carn Runners 29:55
18 312 Morgan Squire Male 15-19 Newquay & Par AC 30:17
19 83 Ervin Dubare Male 35-39 St Austell Running Club 30:53
20 123 Ben Harding Male 35-39 East Cornwall Harriers 31:05
21 341 Jason Vinnicombe Male 45-49 Carn Runners 31:13
22 338 Tim Twiggs Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 31:29
23 64 Chris Cox Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 31:41
24 171 Richard Keefe Male 45-49 Falmouth RRC 31:47
25 7 James Ansell Male 20-34   31:55
26 147 Carl Howard Male 50-54   32:02
27 348 Jamie Wallis Male 35-39 Lonely Goat RC 32:03
28 67 Jason Crossman Male 40-44 East Cornwall Harriers 32:14
29 173 Daniel Kingston Male 45-49   32:16
30 74 Glynn Davis Male 55-59 Carn Runners 32:23
31 372 Anthony Worthington Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 32:31
32 134 Mathew Henderson Male 20-34 St Austell Running Club 32:42
33 37 Jon Brumby Male 20-34   32:44
34 58 Dan Cocks Male 20-34   32:47
35 24 Morgan Blacker Male 20-34   32:51
36 271 Darrin Porter Male 50-54   32:56
37 216 Claire Mensing Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 33:04
38 327 Stuart Thomson Male 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 33:04
39 267 Damian Philp Male 35-39 Bodmin Road Runners 33:13
40 94 Jonathan Eldon Male 55-59 Carn Runners 33:19
41 240 Barry Osborne Male 45-49 PB Running Club 33:22
42 309 Julian Spencer Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 33:39
43 21 Ben Proctor Male 35-39   33:52
44 183 Ross Lawry Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 33:53
45 310 Darren Squire Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 33:57
46 300 James Skeplorn Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 33:58
47 19 Colin Bathe Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 34:05
48 14 Steve Baker Male 60-64 Tamar Trotters 34:12
49 42 Ross Buscombe Male 20-34 St Austell Running Club 34:16
50 50 Shane Caughey Male 20-34 East Cornwall Harriers 34:23
51 270 Oliver Pool Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 34:25
52 377 Frazer Mountford Male 35-39 Newquay Road Runners 34:28
53 207 Ben Hoadley Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 34:34
54 192 Joe Stanford Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 34:37
55 335 David Trevaskis Male 40-44   34:37
56 51 Andy Chase Male 20-34 St Austell Running Club 34:42
57 11 Stuart Backhouse Male 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 34:43
58 194 Stacie Marks Female 20-34 St Austell Running Club 34:44
59 57 Colette Clements Female 35-39 Newquay Road Runners 34:49
60 127 Gail Hartill Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 34:52
61 268 Tommy Polglase Male 65-69 Carn Runners 34:53
62 365 Amy Blackburn Female 20-34 Mile High 34:57
63 346 Iain Walker Male 60-64 St Austell Running Club 35:07
64 120 Paul Gwynne Male 50-54 MudCrew Running 35:09
65 285 Laura Rogers Female 20-34 Cornwall AC 35:13
66 81 Richard Harvey Male 40-44 Carn Runners 35:14
67 79 Mike Dowrick Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 35:17
68 382 Emily Sturges Female 20-34 Mounts Bay Harriers 35:31
69 115 Ruth Glover Female 20-34 Mounts Bay Harriers 35:38
70 304 Pam Solomon Female 55-59 PB Running Club 36:00
71 345 Andrew Ferguson Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 36:01
72 68 Ethan Cullerton Male 15-19 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 36:11
73 26 Antony Boardman Male 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 36:12
74 203 Anne Maskell Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 36:15
75 332 Steve Tregidgo Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 36:18
76 362 Andy Williams Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 36:20
77 132 Janet Haynes Female 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 36:29
78 214 Iain McGregor Male 20-34   36:30
79 135 Adam Herbert Male 45-49   36:31
80 206 Ian Matthews Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 36:31
81 33 Stuart Brooks Male 20-34 Storm Plymouth 36:33
82 220 Thomas Moore Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 36:34
83 53 Robert Chirgwin Male 20-34 Truro Running Club 36:34
84 342 Andrew Vosper Male 60-64 Bodmin Road Runners 36:37
85 39 Jackie Brydon Female 50-54 PB Running Club 36:38
86 2 Paul Allan Male 50-54   36:39
87 159 Steven Jenkin Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 36:45
88 249 Imogen Parnham Female 20-34 Truro Running Club 36:49
89 331 Liz Trebilcock Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 36:55
90 217 Colin Miller Male 35-39   36:59
91 303 Andrew Solomon Male 55-59 PB Running Club 37:06
92 76 Helen Dodwell Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 37:25
93 3 Peter Allen Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 37:26
94 130 Chris Hawkins Male 35-39   37:29
95 282 Sarah Robinson Female 40-44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 37:31
96 145 John Horton Male 75-79 Newquay & Par AC 37:33
97 41 Robert Burrows Male 65-69 Mounts Bay Harriers 37:42
98 229 Tracey Nicholls Female 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 37:44
99 289 Mickey Ringwood Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 37:44
100 287 Adam Rush Male 20-34 Truro Running Club 37:53
101 69 Tracey Cullerton Female 45-49 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 37:56
102 278 Sally Richards Female 40-44 Clevedon AC 37:58
103 97 Georgie Farr Female 20-34 Storm Plymouth 38:06
104 218 Jane Moore Female 55-59 St Austell Running Club 38:09
105 232 Graham Norton Male 45-49   38:27
106 198 Tony Marrs Male 60-64   38:30
107 151 Simon Hughes Male 20-34   38:39
108 154 David Jackson Male 45-49 Falmouth RRC 38:44
109 352 Stephen Waters Male 20-34   38:46
110 191 David Madge Male 45-49   38:46
111 344 Paul Wakeford Male 35-39   38:47
112 370 Rachael Wilsher Female 55-59 Bodmin Road Runners 38:49
113 65 Clive Cox Male 55-59   38:52
114 104 Sam Freeman Male 20-34   38:59
115 15 Mike Baldwin Male 55-59 Hayle Runners 39:03
116 264 Matt Phillips Male 50-54 St Austell Running Club 39:03
117 197 Laura Marrs Female 20-34   39:07
118 223 Nicky Morse Male 60-64 Bys Vyken Race Team 39:16
119 222 Gemma Morris Female 35-39 Lonely Goat RC 39:20
120 101 Clive Finnimore Male 40-44 Looe Pioneers Running Club 39:28
121 138 Sarah Hill Female 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 39:30
122 323 Gary Tapp Male 45-49 Storm Plymouth 39:55
123 272 Edward Poultney Male 20-34   39:58
124 274 Mike Reed Male 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 40:01
125 187 Trevor Lee Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 40:02
126 189 Claire Longman Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 40:09
127 350 Diane Warren Female 65-69 Hayle Runners 40:14
128 106 Keith Gale Male 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 40:19
129 168 Simon Jones Male 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 40:20
130 196 Peter Marquis Male 60-64   40:21
131 117 Gill Hazel Female 20-34   40:24
132 269 Laura Pool Female 35-39 Truro Running Club 40:31
133 246 Claire Palmer Female 40-44   40:34
134 89 Simon Edwards Male 20-34   40:41
135 59 Kelvin Coker Male 20-34 Storm Plymouth 40:45
136 349 Simon Warner Male 50-54 Storm Plymouth 41:05
137 82 Peter Drew Male 70-74 Carn Runners 41:07
138 288 Philip McNevin Male 35-39 Mounts Bay Harriers 41:09
139 320 Juliet Stewart Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 41:13
140 376 Stephen Young Male 45-49 100 Marathon Club 41:22
141 258 Chunky (Antony ) Penhaul Male 70-74 Mounts Bay Harriers 41:30
142 184 Wayne Lawry Male 45-49 Carn Runners 41:33
143 243 Julie Oxenham Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 41:37
144 23 Kelly Bills Female 40-44 Carn Runners 42:00
145 225 Andrew Mumford Male 40-44   42:02
146 354 Adam Welch Male 60-64 Lonely Goat RC 42:05
147 357 Richard Wiffill Male 45-49   42:13
148 316 Jane Stedman Female 55-59 100 Marathon Club 42:14
149 185 David Lean Male 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 42:17
150 125 Mark Harrington Male 55-59 Carn Runners 42:23
151 307 Georgina Speake Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 42:32
152 318 Jane Stephens Female 50-54 PB Running Club 42:32
153 369 Richard Willson Male 65-69 Truro Running Club 42:34
154 176 Treve Kitchen Male 50-54   42:36
155 170 Merlin Keating Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 42:40
156 139 Nicholas Hilliard Male 60-64   42:42
157 244 Helen Webb Female 40-44 Mounts Bay Harriers 42:43
158 328 John Tilley Male 65-69 Bodmin Road Runners 42:48
159 175 Amelia Kitchen Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 42:54
160 160 Lesley Heather Female 50-54 Mile High 43:03
161 16 Claire Barlow Female 40-44 Bodmin Road Runners 43:08
162 35 Lorraine Brown Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 43:12
163 210 Tom Maunder Male 40-44   43:14
164 360 Bob Willcocks Male 60-64 Falmouth RRC 43:19
165 351 Danny Warrington Male 45-49 PB Running Club 43:23
166 177 Kevin Knight Male 20-34   43:27
167 141 Sally Hills Female 60-64 Tamar Trotters 43:32
168 375 Jackie Youell Female 55-59   43:34
169 383 Lynne Donohue Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 43:37
170 178 Nigel Knuckey Male 60-64 Truro Running Club 43:43
171 284 Dean Rockey Male 55-59 Storm Plymouth 43:53
172 280 Kate Roberts Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 43:57
173 260 Nick Pentreath Male 55-59 Falmouth RRC 44:01
174 105 Amy Frost Female 35-39 Mounts Bay Harriers 44:02
175 38 Tandy Brumby Female 55-59 Falmouth RRC 44:13
176 200 Keith Marshall Male 70-74 Falmouth RRC 44:26
177 34 Andrew Brown Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 44:38
178 340 Katrina Verran Female 40-44 Bodmin Road Runners 44:50
179 56 Mark Classey Male 55-59 Falmouth RRC 44:55
180 209 Kathryn Maunder Female 45-49   45:06
181 80 Barry Drew Male 70-74 Carn Runners 45:07
182 248 Kerrie Parker Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 45:14
183 126 Rhiah Harrison Female 20-34   45:20
184 10 Ruth Avery Female 45-49 JP Fitness Cornwall 45:23
185 292 Peter Saverton Male 65-69 Falmouth RRC 45:28
186 150 Pauline Hughes Female 55-59 Alchester Running Club 45:31
187 44 Maire-Ann Cann Female 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 45:44
188 253 Morwenna Paterson Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 45:47
189 163 Gillian Johns Female 60-64 Mounts Bay Harriers 45:48
190 100 Kim Fell Female 20-34 St Austell Running Club 45:51
191 202 Alice Martin Female 20-34   45:55
192 182 Emma Lawry Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 45:56
193 275 Kayleigh Reeks Female 20-34 PB Running Club 46:08
194 297 Robert Simons Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 46:09
195 227 Sadie Nelson Female 40-44 PB Running Club 46:11
196 321 Aaron Sweet Male 20-34   46:14
197 55 Maria Clarke Female 45-49   46:15
198 72 Jemma Davies Female 35-39 Storm Plymouth 46:16
199 322 Andy Tapp Male 50-54 Storm Plymouth 46:27
200 186 Lucy Lee Female 55-59 Tamar Trotters 46:34
201 230 Diana Nicholson Female 55-59 Tamar Trotters 46:37
202 102 Rachel Flanagan Female 50-54 Falmouth RRC 46:40
203 12 Paula Baker Female 45-49   46:53
204 301 Deirdre Smith Female 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 47:03
205 347 leza Wall Female 40-44 East Cornwall Harriers 47:08
206 339 Marie Hollyoake Female 35-39 Ocean City Running Club 47:09
207 213 Catherine McGregor Female 35-39   47:13
208 326 Rachel Thomson Female 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 47:16
209 208 Sue Matthews Female 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 47:16
210 211 Greg May Male 35-39 Carn Runners 47:18
211 256 Deborah Pearce Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 47:25
212 277 Susan Rescorl Female 55-59 Bodmin Women’s RC 47:42
213 181 Amanda Lawry Female 45-49 Carn Runners 47:49
214 356 Clare White Female 35-39 Storm Plymouth 47:50
215 90 Liz Egginton Female 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 47:50
216 85 Michelle Dunn Female 20-34 St Austell Running Club 47:54
217 63 Alison Cox Female 55-59 Bodmin Women’s RC 47:54
218 299 Ian Ringer Male 70-74 Bodmin Road Runners 47:54
219 308 Kelly Spence Female 35-39 Storm Plymouth 47:55
220 124 David Hardy Male 35-39   47:59
221 188 Cas Leo Male 55-59 Hayle Runners 48:15
222 108 Tracey Garland Female 50-54 Storm Plymouth 49:00
223 75 Dswn Dixon Female 45-49 Storm Plymouth 49:04
224 276 Rebecca Reilly Female 45-49   49:14
225 298 Nichola Sinclair Female 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 49:17
226 262 Caroline Perret Black Female 35-39   49:18
227 114 Rebecca Glock Female 35-39 Carn Runners 49:25
228 140 Rachael Hilliard Female 50-54   49:28
229 122 Hollie Hallibone Female 20-34 JP Fitness Cornwall 49:35
230 54 Theresa Clark Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 49:38
231 295 Rebecca Shore Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 49:38
232 144 Ann Horton Female 70+   49:46
233 343 Margaret Wade Female 65-69 Carn Runners 49:52
234 46 Bruce Carey Male 20-34   49:55
235 215 Cathryn McGuinness Female 45-49   50:10
236 273 Mark Pysden Male 20-34 Storm Plymouth 50:12
237 47 Catherine Carter Female 50-54   50:13
238 48 Rachel Carter Female 50-54   50:13
239 109 Rachel Garlick Female 45-49 Storm Plymouth 50:34
240 119 Tamara Greet Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 50:39
241 235 Jennifer Oatway Female 35-39 Plymouth Harriers 50:51
242 93 Reene Ehrmann Female 35-39   51:03
243 113 Paul Glasspoole Male 20-34   51:04
244 281 Jasmine Robinson Female 15-19 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 51:04
245 364 Nick Williamson Male 55-59   51:29
246 28 Adrian Bolt Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 51:35
247 242 Davina Outtram Female 50-54 Plymouth Harriers 51:42
248 8 Lisa Armstrong Female 45-49 Plymouth Harriers 51:43
249 146 Nicholas Horton Male 20-34 Storm Plymouth 51:54
250 238 Katie Oliver Female 20-34   51:54
251 156 Sharon Sullivan Female 45-49 Carn Runners 52:15
252 199 Kathryn Marsh Female 40-44 Carn Runners 52:18
253 92 Nicki Egginton Female 20-34   52:28
254 18 Richard Barwick Male 35-39   52:36
255 17 Nigel Barwick Male 55-59   52:36
256 231 Timothy Nobbs Male 50-54 Storm Plymouth 52:38
257 99 Susan Farr Female 55-59 Storm Plymouth 52:40
258 353 Kim Watkins Female 45-49 Storm Plymouth 52:40
259 153 Andrea Jackson Female 50-54 Falmouth RRC 52:42
260 158 Susan Jarvis Female 40-44   52:56
261 66 Leanna Cox Female 45-49 Carn Runners 52:56
262 27 Julie Bolitho Female 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 53:05
263 305 Jane Southern Female 55-59 Storm Plymouth 53:35
264 166 Mark Jones Male 40-44   53:36
265 9 Justine Armstrong Female 50-54 Tamar Trotters 53:39
266 152 Jessie Hurrel Female 20-34   53:42
267 228 Tim Nicholas Male 50-54   53:42
268 252 Mark Pascoe Male 50-54 Tamar Trotters 53:48
269 251 Julie Pascoe Female 55-59 Tamar Trotters 53:55
270 70 Martin Dalton Male 65-69 Falmouth RRC 54:07
271 103 Ann Foster Female 70+ Tamar Trotters 54:12
272 91 Lynne Egginton Female 40-44 Storm Plymouth 54:34
273 112 Kim Gillson Female 40-44   54:34
274 201 Terry Marshall Female 70+ Falmouth RRC 55:10
275 204 Jennie Massey Female 55-59 Hayle Runners 55:17
276 180 Steve Lawrence Male 65-69 Falmouth RRC 55:48
277 359 Natalie Wilkins Female 40-44 Storm Plymouth 56:00
278 336 Gill Tucker Female 70+ Storm Plymouth 56:19
279 324 Nicki Tapp Female 50-54 Storm Plymouth 56:29
280 110 Lorraine Giles Female 60-64 Storm Plymouth 56:29
281 29 Adele Bourne Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 56:34
282 329 Christine Todd Female 55-59 St Austell Running Club 56:34
283 291 Kathy Saunders Female 65-69 Looe Pioneers Running Club 56:44
284 226 Chloe Myers Female 20-34   57:26
285 317 John Stedman Male 55-59 Bodmin Road Runners 57:52
286 149 Jonathan Hughes Male 55-59   57:55
287 142 Laura Hoare Female 40-44   58:01
288 368 Janet Wills Female 65-69 St Austell Running Club 58:07
289 96 Sam Ewart Female 45-49 St Austell Running Club 58:16
290 32 Kathryn Breasley Female 35-39   58:44
291 52 Andy Chellew Male 55-59   59:05
292 319 Valerie Stephens Female 20-34   59:48
293 363 Matthew Williamson Male 20-34   59:48
294 381 George Andrews Male 65-69 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:00:14
295 131 Kirsty Hawkins Female 35-39   1:00:19
296 255 Suzy Paul Female 45-49   1:00:33
297 286 Summer Runner Female 35-39 Storm Plymouth 1:00:35
298 43 Angela Cann Female 45-49   1:00:41
299 247 Lindsey Paradine Female 45-49   1:00:53
300 116 Samantha Goodrum Female 20-34   1:00:57
301 155 Georgina James Female 35-39   1:00:57
302 98 James Farr Male 60-64 Storm Plymouth 1:01:15
303 334 Catherine Trerise Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:01:30
304 233 Michelle Tonkin Female 35-39   1:01:30
305 325 Kathryn Thomas Female 40-44 Cornwall AC 1:01:33
306 380 Greta Andrews Female 40-44 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:01:44
307 373 Michael Wright Male 70-74 Hayle Runners 1:02:14
308 358 Emma Wildman Female 45-49   1:02:18
309 25 Jacqueline Bloomfield Female 35-39   1:02:18
310 296 Teresa Short Female 45-49   1:02:18
311 190 Faye Macgregor Female 20-34   1:02:18
312 84 Jan Duke Male 70-74   1:02:22
313 86 Mary Frances Dyer Female 65-69 Plymouth Harriers 1:03:09
314 250 Lisa Parr Female 45-49 Plymouth Harriers 1:03:09
315 129 Katie Hatwell Female 15-19   1:03:54
316 128 Claire Hatwell Female 35-39 Lonely Goat RC 1:03:54
317 71 Amanda Davey Female 40-44   1:04:20
318 5 Graham Anderson Male 50-54 Storm Plymouth 1:04:21
319 6 Valerie Anderson Female 50-54   1:04:22
320 193 Courtney Marks Female 15-19   1:05:19
321 219 Richard Moore Male 75-79   1:05:31
322 136 Claire Hill Female 20-34 Storm Plymouth 1:06:22
323 62 Debbie Couch Female 40-44 Storm Plymouth 1:06:22
324 306 Helen Spacey Female 45-49 Carn Runners 1:06:34
325 30 Ian Bowden Male 45-49 Carn Runners 1:06:44
326 36 Sarah Brown Female 40-44   1:06:52
327 261 Estrella Perez Female 55-59   1:07:26
328 169 Claire Kean Female 50-54 Storm Plymouth 1:08:09
329 237 Wendy Oldham Female 60-64 Storm Plymouth 1:08:09
330 165 Leigh-Anne Jones Female 20-34   1:09:17
331 20 Hollie Baxter Female 20-34 Plymouth Harriers 1:09:17
332 371 Zoe Wolstencroft Female 40-44 Carn Runners 1:10:48
333 143 Daz Hocking Male 45-49 Storm Plymouth 1:20:44
334 265 Sarah Phillips Female 35-39 Storm Plymouth 1:20:45
DOGS – St Michael’s Mount Remembrance Run 2019
1 366 Michael Williamson Male 20-34   34:45
2 378 Tamsin Davey Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 35:17
3 61 Neil Conner Male 20-34   39:21
4 330 Julie Towers Female 55-59 Launceston Road Runners 39:52
5 367 Vanessa Willitts Female 20-34 Newquay Road Runners 42:11
6 374 Chris Youell Male 60-64   43:34
7 212 Kim McDowell Female 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 48:12
8 311 Mark Squire Male 60-64 Mounts Bay Harriers 51:49
9 164 Sarah Johns Female 40-44 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:07:27
10 162 Emma Johns Female 40-44 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:07:30