2016 Race For Wildlife Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Position Time Name Club Category Average Number
1 0:41:57 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male 16-34 05:35.5 228
2 0:43:07 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:44.8 185
3 0:44:30 BENNEY, Aaron Mile High Male 35-39 05:55.9 223
4 0:45:06 DOBSON, Jacob Falmouth Road Runners Male 16-34 06:00.7 241
5 0:45:07 MCWILLIAMS, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male 16-34 06:00.8 165
6 0:45:34 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 06:04.4 231
7 0:45:45 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male 16-34 06:05.9 224
8 0:45:53 RAMSDEN, Clive Bodmin Road Runners Male 40-44 06:06.9 91
9 0:46:10 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male 40-44 06:09.2 220
10 0:46:28 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male 16-34 06:11.6 140
11 0:46:42 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 06:13.5 142
12 0:48:00 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male 16-34 06:23.9 196
13 0:48:02 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male 45-49 06:24.1 198
14 0:48:03 WISNER, John   Male 45-49 06:24.3 138
15 0:48:04 HOWELL, Tom Mile High Male 16-34 06:24.4 243
16 0:48:25 COATSWORTH, Rory   Male 35-39 06:27.2 176
17 0:48:32 KINGSTON, Dan Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 06:28.1 131
18 0:48:38 MORRALL, Zelah Cornwall AC Female 45-49 06:28.9 237
19 0:48:57 STONE, Matt Falmouth Road Runners Male 16-34 06:31.5 141
20 0:49:18 MOYLE, Ryan Mile High Male 35-39 06:34.3 245
21 0:49:29 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39 06:35.7 4
22 0:49:55 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male 40-44 06:39.2 128
23 0:50:01 HARPER, Nick   Male 16-34 06:40.0 48
24 0:50:08 RICHARDS, Gary Carn Runners Male 45-49 06:40.9 216
25 0:50:09 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male 16-34 06:41.1 89
26 0:50:38 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 06:44.9 191
27 0:51:24 MEDLOCK, Bradley   Male 35-39 06:51.1 182
28 0:51:35 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 06:52.5 234
29 0:51:56 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male 16-34 06:55.3 169
30 0:51:58 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male 50-54 06:55.6 1
31 0:52:07 WARMAN, Peter   Male 16-34 06:56.8 49
32 0:52:12 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54 06:57.5 158
33 0:52:22 PRESTON, Daniel Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39 06:58.8 193
34 0:52:43 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male 50-54 07:01.6 5
35 0:53:09 FERRIS, Dom Truro Running Club Male 35-39 07:05.1 227
36 0:53:15 ANDREWARTHA, David Bude Rats Male 16-34 07:05.9 195
37 0:53:21 MAXWELL, Cherish Mounts Bay Harriers Female 16-34 07:06.7 19
38 0:53:30 BOON, Andy Truro Running Club Male 35-39 07:07.9 42
39 0:53:32 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54 07:08.1 150
40 0:53:46 COLEY, Alex East Cornwall Harriers Male 16-34 07:10.0 68
41 0:54:22 WORLEDGE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 07:14.8 25
42 0:55:01 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male 50-54 07:20.0 130
43 0:55:02 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54 07:20.1 111
44 0:55:08 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male 60-64 07:20.9 32
45 0:55:20 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39 07:22.5 137
46 0:55:28 PICKERING, Stuart Hayle Runners Male 50-54 07:23.6 57
47 0:55:42 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club Male 55-59 07:25.5 7
48 0:55:45 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male 50-54 07:25.9 40
49 0:55:48 DEVENEY, Callum Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 07:26.3 155
50 0:56:10 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male 50-54 07:29.2 83
51 0:56:15 BERRYMAN, Tom Mounts Bay Harriers Male 16-34 07:29.9 79
52 0:56:20 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male 50-54 07:30.5 199
53 0:56:25 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female 16-34 07:31.2 121
54 0:56:30 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 55-59 07:31.9 112
55 0:56:40 DOBSON, Judith   Female 55-59 07:33.2 179
56 0:56:59 SOPP, Thomas Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 07:35.7 201
57 0:57:07 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 07:36.8 146
58 0:57:10 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 07:37.2 238
59 0:57:18 COCKCROFT, Adrian   Male 40-44 07:38.3 122
60 0:57:34 PIPET, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male 40-44 07:40.4 92
61 0:57:39 BRYDON, Jim Bodmin Road Runners Male 55-59 07:41.1 246
62 0:57:42 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female 35-39 07:41.5 230
63 0:57:58 FOX, Hannah Mile High Female 40-44 07:43.6 218
64 0:58:04 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male 35-39 07:44.4 173
65 0:58:11 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female 50-54 07:45.3 222
66 0:58:22 RICHARDS, Steve Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 07:46.8 205
67 0:58:36 LAMB, Kirsten   Female 16-34 07:48.7 197
68 0:58:40 COCKSEDGE, Zoe Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 07:49.2 73
69 0:58:46 HAYNES, Janet Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54 07:50.0 61
70 0:59:05 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female 16-34 07:52.5 84
71 0:59:14 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 07:53.7 206
72 0:59:20 DE ZORZI, Dino St Austell Running Club Male 45-49 07:54.5 35
73 0:59:26 CHASE, Andy Truro Running Club Male 16-34 07:55.3 53
74 0:59:32 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC Female 16-34 07:56.1 129
75 0:59:40 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male 40-44 07:57.2 21
76 0:59:52 HARRISON, Nick Launceston Road Runners Male 40-44 07:58.8 136
77 0:59:53 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 45-49 07:58.9 3
78 0:59:55 HUGHES, Alan Bodmin Road Runners Male 16-34 07:59.2 65
79 1:00:15 STACEY, Hayley East Cornwall Harriers Female 35-39 08:01.9 63
80 1:00:36 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 65-69 08:04.7 24
81 1:00:42 RINGWOOD, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 08:05.5 95
82 1:00:48 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 65-69 08:06.3 184
83 1:00:52 MCLEAN, Luke Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39 08:06.8 99
84 1:00:53 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female 16-34 08:06.9 240
85 1:01:06 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female 45-49 08:08.7 9
86 1:01:12 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female 50-54 08:09.5 70
87 1:01:21 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 08:10.7 43
88 1:01:32 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male 40-44 08:12.1 170
89 1:01:38 MARQUIS, Peter   Male 60-64 08:12.9 29
90 1:01:44 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female 16-34 08:13.7 171
91 1:01:47 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44 08:14.1 221
92 1:01:53 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Trail Runners Female 50-54 08:14.9 215
93 1:01:54 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female 35-39 08:15.1 6
94 1:01:58 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male 65-69 08:15.6 114
95 1:02:01 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male 65-69 08:16.0 22
96 1:02:10 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female 50-54 08:17.2 88
97 1:02:31 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male 35-39 08:20.0 200
98 1:02:39 GEARING, Nicola   Female 16-34 08:21.1 13
99 1:02:52 LAMB, Jacqueline   Female 55-59 08:22.8 125
100 1:03:02 WILCOCK, Paul Hayle Runners Male 45-49 08:24.1 80
101 1:03:08 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female 45-49 08:24.9 120
102 1:03:23 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male 50-54 08:26.9 55
103 1:03:43 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male 60-64 08:29.6 164
104 1:03:50 DAVIS, Jason   Male 40-44 08:30.5 204
105 1:03:59 KNUCKEY, Tom Truro Running Club Male 16-34 08:31.7 239
106 1:04:06 JEFFERY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 08:32.6 71
107 1:04:27 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 60-64 08:35.4 172
108 1:04:39 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male 55-59 08:37.0 52
109 1:04:41 RUNDLE, Wayne Launceston Road Runners Male 40-44 08:37.3 66
110 1:04:44 DOBSON, Stuart   Male 60-64 08:37.7 178
111 1:04:58 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female 16-34 08:39.6 156
112 1:04:59 TAMBLYN, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male 55-59 08:39.7 157
113 1:05:02 OLLIVIER, Louise Hayle Runners Female 45-49 08:40.1 132
114 1:05:12 WHITE, Susan   Female 50-54 08:41.4 56
115 1:05:19 HARDWICK, Shelley   Female 40-44 08:42.4 76
116 1:05:20 MORSE, Lorna   Female 35-39 08:42.5 213
117 1:05:25 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female 16-34 08:43.2 60
118 1:05:27 WILKES, Judith Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54 08:43.4 160
119 1:05:43 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female 40-44 08:45.6 203
120 1:05:51 TURTLE, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male 55-59 08:46.6 192
121 1:06:09 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female 35-39 08:49.0 219
122 1:06:10 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male 70+ 08:49.2 152
123 1:06:11 EASTERBROOK, Joe   Male 16-34 08:49.3 109
124 1:06:15 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female 60-64 08:49.8 235
125 1:06:18 ASPDEN, Gail   Female 45-49 08:50.2 210
126 1:06:33 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female 50-54 08:52.2 242
127 1:06:41 EDDY, Jayne   Female 40-44 08:53.3 72
128 1:06:42 BROOKES, Tamara   Female 16-34 08:53.4 194
129 1:06:48 OLIVER, Martin Mounts Bay Harriers Male 60-64 08:54.2 123
130 1:06:49 EDWARDS, Glynn   Male 16-34 08:54.4 44
131 1:06:50 EDWARDS, Sam Newquay Road Runners Female 16-34 08:54.5 78
132 1:07:07 COLEY, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male 50-54 08:56.8 69
133 1:07:11 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female 50-54 08:57.3 54
134 1:07:13 HIBBERT, Clive Mounts Bay Harriers Male 70+ 08:57.6 38
135 1:07:15 RICHARDS, Emma Carn Runners Female 35-39 08:57.8 217
136 1:07:27 READ, Jennie   Female 16-34 08:59.4 233
137 1:07:27 CUSHING, Linday Falmouth Road Runners Female 35-39 08:59.4 232
138 1:07:30 BROWN, Roger Mud Crew Trail Runners Male 45-49 08:59.8 163
139 1:07:50 RICHARDSON, Chrissy   Female 35-39 09:02.5 110
140 1:08:00 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49 09:03.8 151
141 1:08:09 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49 09:05.0 90
142 1:08:11 RIVAS RUIZ, Esther   Female 35-39 09:05.3 97
143 1:08:22 DOMENEY, Steve   Male 45-49 09:06.8 101
144 1:08:24 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female 55-59 09:07.0 26
145 1:08:42 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female 60-64 09:09.4 225
146 1:08:49 SWETNAN, Jim Hayle Runners Male 35-39 09:10.4 82
147 1:08:59 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 09:11.7 2
148 1:09:01 DOUGLAS, Sarah   Female 35-39 09:12.0 134
149 1:09:05 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male 60-64 09:12.5 161
150 1:09:16 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female 40-44 09:14.0 148
151 1:09:26 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male 65-69 09:15.3 116
152 1:09:30 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 09:15.8 188
153 1:09:32 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female 55-59 09:16.1 168
154 1:10:03 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female 50-54 09:20.2 135
155 1:10:06 DOUGLAS, Rob   Male 16-34 09:20.6 133
156 1:10:07 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59 09:20.8 96
157 1:10:14 DINSDALE, Jan   Female 45-49 09:21.7 39
158 1:10:18 ADAMS, Elaine Hayle Runners Female 35-39 09:22.2 226
159 1:10:23 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female 45-49 09:22.9 45
160 1:10:38 HEYWOOD, Peter Looe Pioneers Male 70+ 09:24.9 28
161 1:10:54 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners Female 45-49 09:27.0 124
162 1:10:55 HOOPER, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male 55-59 09:27.2 126
163 1:11:02 GOATMAN, Charlotte Bodmin Womens RC Female 16-34 09:28.1 64
164 1:11:07 DE BARROS, Sara Hayle Runners Female 40-44 09:28.8 81
165 1:11:14 CARTHEW, Elizabeth Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:29.7 186
166 1:11:24 WISNER, Kath   Female 45-49 09:31.0 139
167 1:11:29 CHELL, Nina Falmouth Road Runners Female 40-44 09:31.7 144
168 1:11:35 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female 55-59 09:32.5 62
169 1:11:43 KENNEDY, Hilary Brixham Harriers Female 55-59 09:33.6 214
170 1:11:46 WALLIS, Joanna   Female 40-44 09:34.0 209
171 1:12:14 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 09:37.7 50
172 1:12:18 DE ROZARIEUX, Nathan Hayle Runners Male 40-44 09:38.2 236
173 1:12:19 RUNDLE, Sharon Launceston Road Runners Female 50-54 09:38.4 67
174 1:13:08 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female 60-64 09:44.9 119
175 1:13:34 O’KEEFFE, Niamh   Female 16-34 09:48.4 244
176 1:14:01 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female 55-59 09:52.0 115
177 1:14:22 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male 65-69 09:54.8 23
178 1:14:37 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male 40-44 09:56.8 77
179 1:14:44 JAYNE, Samantha   Female 40-44 09:57.7 15
180 1:15:05 BILLINGTON, Melanie Hayle Runners Female 45-49 10:00.5 229
181 1:15:45 OSBORNE, Anthea Hayle Runners Female 45-49 10:05.8 74
182 1:16:25 RICHMOND, Pattie   Female 55-59 10:11.2 208
183 1:16:35 BRENTON, Tara Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44 10:12.5 87
184 1:16:49 TRIPCONEY, Sharon   Female 45-49 10:14.4 166
185 1:16:49 KING, Mandy   Female 50-54 10:14.4 167
186 1:18:09 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59 10:25.0 20
187 1:18:10 CROSSE, Lexie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 16-34 10:25.2 37
188 1:18:11 VERCESI, Gemma Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39 10:25.3 94
189 1:18:32 STANESCU, Norbert Cornwall AC Male 16-34 10:28.1 207
190 1:18:33 SAUNTER, David   Male 50-54 10:28.2 51
191 1:18:50 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male 70+ 10:30.5 177
192 1:19:05 BUSE, Zoe Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44 10:32.5 86
193 1:19:05 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female 45-49 10:32.5 8
194 1:19:21 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 10:34.6 47
195 1:19:35 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female 65+ 10:36.5 153
196 1:20:16 HEASMAN, Beth   Female 16-34 10:42.0 181
197 1:20:33 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male 65-69 10:44.2 17
198 1:21:33 PAGANO, Angelina St Austell Running Club Female 45-49 10:52.2 36
199 1:21:36 HOGG, Lorna St Austell Running Club Female 45-49 10:52.6 34
200 1:21:39 SMITH, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female 55-59 10:53.0 31
201 1:21:46 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female 40-44 10:54.0 174
202 1:22:09 PETT, Jane   Female 40-44 10:57.0 14
203 1:22:09 WILLIAMS, Wendy   Female 55-59 10:57.0 98
204 1:22:09 WALLACE, Yvette   Female 45-49 10:57.0 107
205 1:22:21 PENREATH, Nic   Male 50-54 10:58.6 154
206 1:22:32 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female 45-49 11:00.1 118
207 1:23:09 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners Female 16-34 11:05.0 16
208 1:23:21 BREWER, Lollie   Female 45-49 11:06.6 100
209 1:23:37 RICHARDS, Clair Carn Runners Female 40-44 11:08.7 180
210 1:23:41 CARSWELL, Sarah Carn Runners Female 40-44 11:09.3 211
211 1:24:25 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female 55-59 11:15.1 147
212 1:24:30 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male 60-64 11:15.8 149
213 1:24:58 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 11:19.5 46
214 1:25:04 KELLY, Tina Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 11:20.3 187
215 1:25:12 PERRING, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 11:21.4 183
216 1:26:36 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female 65+ 11:32.6 117
217 1:26:36 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female 40-44 11:32.6 212
218 1:27:39 WHITRIDGE, Tilly   Female 40-44 11:41.0 175
219 1:27:44 JOHNS, Karen   Male 45-49 11:41.7 58
220 1:27:46 HUBAND, Sophie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 11:41.9 59
221 1:29:00 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female 40-44 11:51.8 113
222 1:29:01 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female 50-54 11:51.9 85
223 1:30:00 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male 70+ 11:59.8 145
224 1:30:15 HOWARD, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 12:01.8 189
225 1:31:37 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female 40-44 12:12.7 127
226 1:32:38 WOOD, Lorna Falmouth Road Runners Female 60-64 12:20.9 162
227 1:33:27 PARSONS, Janet   Female 50-54 12:27.4 190
228 1:33:36 WARNER, Sandra   Female 50-54 12:28.6 105
229 1:33:36 GREY, Tom   Male 45-49 12:28.6 104
230 1:33:38 DURRANT, Carly   Female 16-34 12:28.9 106
231 1:33:38 WHITE, Nikki   Female 50-54 12:28.9 103
232 1:34:17 VENUS, Helen   Female 40-44 12:34.1 102
233 1:35:31 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female 65+ 12:43.9 108