Meet Your Max 2021 Results

Scroll down for Gender, Age Category and Team Results

Overall Results

Place Bib Name AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1 107 Ryan Hanley Male 18-39 Cornwall AC 46:04 46:06
2 217 Eleanor Davis Female 18-39 Newquay Road Runners 47:07 47:08
3 185 Alex Marples Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 48:47 48:49
4 136 Steve Reynolds Male 18-39 Truro Running Club 48:45 48:50
5 33 John McWilliams Male 18-39 Mile High 49:09 49:11
6 133 Tom Howell Male 18-39 Mile High 49:21 49:23
7 153 Jamie Masters Male 18-39 St Austell Running Club 50:06 50:09
8 11 Jacob Howard-Endean Male 18-39 STAARC 50:07 50:10
9 138 Dan Alsop Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 50:38 50:40
10 226 Shane Ohly Male 40-44 Helm Hill Runners 51:02 51:05
11 175 Elliot Nicholson Male 18-39   51:29 51:35
12 115 Paul Sole Male 40-44 Cornwall AC 51:35 51:38
13 129 Tom Chugg Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 52:11 52:14
14 172 Charles Buscombe Male 18-39 Newquay Road Runners 52:56 53:00
15 110 Neil Hayhurst Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 53:13 53:15
16 121 Simon Knowles Male 45-49 Hayle Runners 53:19 53:22
17 82 Tim van Berkel Male 18-39   53:53 53:59
18 16 Richard Dalton Male 18-39 Falmouth RRC 53:55 53:59
19 36 Amy James Female 18-39 Falmouth RRC 54:38 54:43
20 141 Samuel Davies Male 18-39 Falmouth RRC 54:46 54:50
21 14 Dan Howes Male 45-49 PB Running Club 54:43 54:52
22 169 Paul Johnson Male 18-39 St Austell Running Club 54:48 54:52
23 248 Jeremy Stephens Male 50-54 Hayle Runners 54:51 54:55
24 1 Richard Chynoweth Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 55:01 55:04
25 178 Julian Brown Male 55-59 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 55:03 55:07
26 207 Adrian Ball Male 50-54 Cornwall AC 55:10 55:15
27 15 David Capps Male 18-39 Falmouth RRC 55:18 55:25
28 219 James Stevens Male 40-44   55:51 55:57
29 229 Anna Harrold Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 56:18 56:23
30 85 Robert Standing Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 56:21 56:25
31 139 Phil Robinson Male 40-44   56:36 56:41
32 38 Neil Harding Male 18-39   56:49 56:54
33 114 Amy Sole Female 18-39 Cornwall AC 56:54 56:58
34 39 Roger Langford Male 45-49   56:50 57:00
35 32 Mike Dowrick Male 45-49 Tri Logic Cornwall 57:11 57:15
36 35 Rosie Gibbons Female 40-44 Cornwall AC 57:20 57:24
37 21 Robin Watson Male 55-59 Falmouth RRC 57:39 57:43
38 235 Kevin Taylor Male 18-39 Falmouth RRC 57:46 57:51
39 113 Jago Bayley Male 18-39 Truro Running Club 57:46 57:52
40 81 Lucy Williams Female 18-39 Truro Running Club 57:46 57:52
41 135 Toby Lowe Male 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 57:59 58:04
42 137 Ralph Graves Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 58:07 58:14
43 220 Robert Chirgwin Male 18-39 Truro Running Club 58:12 58:16
44 142 Emma Mossop Female 45-49 Falmouth RRC 58:14 58:20
45 148 Iain Walker Male 65-69 St Austell Running Club 58:17 58:23
46 206 Neil Carter Male 18-39 Newquay Road Runners 58:33 58:38
47 58 Jodie Gauld Female 18-39 St Austell Running Club 59:00 59:06
48 190 Sean Marsh Male 50-54   59:08 59:19
49 22 Gareth Casey Male 45-49   1:00:11 1:00:18
50 238 Oisin Curtis Male 18-39 Hayle Runners 1:00:21 1:00:28
51 197 Chris Annear Male 18-39 Vegan Runners UK 56:44 1:00:40
52 218 Sarah Whyman Female 18-39   1:00:35 1:00:43
53 118 John James Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:00:41 1:00:50
54 225 Colin 🏃‍♂️ Bathe Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 1:00:51 1:00:59
55 189 John Yelland Male 45-49 Mad Hatter Sports Events 1:01:02 1:01:15
56 27 Russell King Male 40-44 Falmouth RRC 1:01:19 1:01:30
57 198 Michael Rooney Male 18-39   1:01:34 1:01:48
58 124 Andy Stallard Male 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:01:45 1:01:55
59 242 Leo Muid Male 40-44 Falmouth RRC 1:01:49 1:01:58
60 132 Doug Alsop Male 70+ St Austell Running Club 1:02:01 1:02:09
61 221 John Sole Male 40-44 Cornwall AC 1:02:16 1:02:20
62 77 Ben Leach Male 40-44   1:02:19 1:02:27
63 187 Luke Dimech Male 40-44   1:02:22 1:02:33
64 5 Helen Mitchell Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:02:22 1:02:35
65 241 Rebecca Tossell Female 18-39 Hayle Runners 1:02:33 1:02:40
66 90 Rachael Thomas Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:02:54 1:03:05
67 87 Jim Nettleton Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 1:03:12 1:03:18
68 128 Joseph Tonkin Male 18-39   1:03:18 1:03:32
69 173 Anne Maskell Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:03:43 1:03:53
70 155 Gail Hartill Female 45-49   1:03:54 1:04:03
71 147 Mark Picken Male 45-49   1:04:01 1:04:15
72 246 Nina Lemon Female 45-49   1:04:19 1:04:27
73 222 James Davies Male 18-39 Truro Running Club 1:04:24 1:04:30
74 168 Matt Trevail Male 40-44   1:04:08 1:04:31
75 63 Neil Stubbs Male 18-39   1:04:22 1:04:32
76 191 Joseph Stanford Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:04:33 1:04:40
77 216 Stacie Marks Female 18-39 PB Running Club 1:04:38 1:04:45
78 106 David Wilcox Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:04:35 1:04:49
79 49 Gregory May Male 40-44 Carn Runners 1:04:20 1:04:50
80 28 Chris Gould Male 45-49   1:05:02 1:05:12
81 75 Andrew Ferguson Male 55-59 Otley AC 1:05:10 1:05:16
82 105 Benjamin Annear Male 18-39 GoodGym Race Team 1:05:15 1:05:27
83 109 Melissa Nicholas Female 18-39 Hayle Runners 1:05:58 1:06:05
84 212 Ian Leedham Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 1:05:51 1:06:06
85 50 Corinne Gerrard Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:06:24 1:06:33
86 61 Emma Figures Female 18-39   1:06:21 1:06:33
87 29 Rosie Bradbury Female 18-39 Falmouth RRC 1:06:22 1:06:34
88 237 Craig Varcoe Male 18-39   1:06:28 1:06:41
89 162 Andy Vosper Male 60-64 Bodmin Road Runners 1:06:37 1:06:52
90 208 Ben Keverne Male 18-39   1:06:40 1:06:56
91 13 Jessica Howard-Endean Female 18-39   1:07:06 1:07:18
92 71 Pete Walker Male 18-39 Truro Running Club 1:07:14 1:07:25
93 41 Claire Gwennap Female 18-39 Tri Logic Cornwall 1:07:05 1:07:28
94 244 Michael Adams Male 45-49 Lonely Goat RC 1:07:14 1:07:32
95 122 Paul Sneyd Male 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:07:35 1:07:44
96 234 Peter Parker Male 65-69   1:07:36 1:07:47
97 247 Jon Ford-Dunn Male 65-69   1:07:32 1:07:50
98 131 Armando Vieira Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 1:07:39 1:07:56
99 174 Julia Maskell Female 18-39 Dulwich Runners 1:07:51 1:08:03
100 104 Marc David De Zorzi Male 50-54 St Austell Running Club 1:07:53 1:08:08
101 10 Jonathan Berridge Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:08:01 1:08:13
102 230 Emily Ellen Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:08:08 1:08:23
103 182 Chris Williams Male 45-49   1:08:16 1:08:28
104 210 Liz Trebilcock Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:08:15 1:08:28
105 111 Gill Rose Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:08:18 1:08:29
106 112 Richard Snell Male 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:08:18 1:08:29
107 150 Ben Baines Male 40-44   1:08:23 1:08:38
108 100 Lauren Bailey Female 18-39 Truro Running Club 1:09:03 1:09:21
109 194 Peter Allen Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 1:09:18 1:09:25
110 91 Daniel Wotton Male 18-39   1:09:26 1:09:45
111 145 Colette Clements Female 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 1:09:48 1:09:54
112 62 Matthew Stuart Male 45-49   1:09:45 1:09:55
113 102 Vivian Bray Male 55-59 Cornwall AC 1:09:33 1:09:56
114 179 Lisa Talling Female 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 1:09:42 1:10:00
115 156 Lesley Tugwell Female 45-49 Worthing & District Harriers 1:10:09 1:10:23
116 3 Luke Bennett Male 55-59   1:10:08 1:10:32
117 83 Vicky Fleet Female 40-44 Falmouth RRC 1:10:19 1:10:32
118 170 David Jackson Male 45-49 Falmouth RRC 1:10:47 1:11:01
119 160 Gareth Rowe Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 1:11:01 1:11:17
120 177 Joanna Miles Female 55-59 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:11:16 1:11:27
121 86 Taylor Hosking Male 18-39   1:11:14 1:11:29
122 245 Zoe De-Kisshazy Female 18-39 Truro Running Club 1:11:23 1:11:37
123 203 Esther Hocking Female 45-49   1:12:46 1:13:02
124 48 Adam Broughton Male 50-54   1:12:56 1:13:08
125 180 Josh Foley Male 18-39 Runcrew 1:12:49 1:13:10
126 125 James Stephens Male 18-39 St Austell Running Club 1:13:33 1:13:47
127 223 Isabel Irwin-Bowler Female 18-39 St Austell Running Club 1:13:38 1:13:52
128 143 Joanna Rich Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:13:44 1:13:58
129 211 Robert Burrows Male 65-69 Hayle Runners 1:14:07 1:14:24
130 47 Helen Thomas Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 1:14:19 1:14:35
131 167 Neill Furlonger Male 18-39   1:14:18 1:14:41
132 20 Amanda Greenwood Female 45-49   1:14:28 1:14:46
133 250 Amy Jose Female 18-39 Hayle Runners 1:14:56 1:15:02
134 231 Diane Warren Female 65-69 Hayle Runners 1:14:48 1:15:05
135 134 Karina Bowers Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:14:54 1:15:08
136 240 Katie Bullock Female 18-39 Newquay Road Runners 1:15:11 1:15:23
137 7 Nigel Knuckey Male 65-69 Truro Running Club 1:15:24 1:15:41
138 8 Terry Ansell Male 40-44   1:15:26 1:15:49
139 67 Gemma Jenkins Female 40-44 Runcrew 1:15:40 1:16:01
140 92 Lisa Buscombe Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:15:42 1:16:02
141 94 Eleanor Parkin Female 18-39 Truro Running Club 1:15:46 1:16:06
142 80 Sam Murray Female 50-54   1:16:04 1:16:22
143 239 Karen Usher Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:16:09 1:16:25
144 103 Tamzin Davey Female 50-54 Cornwall AC 1:15:59 1:16:29
145 119 Sarah Canavan-King Female 40-44   1:16:10 1:16:29
146 209 Chunky (Antony) Penhaul Male 70+ Hayle Runners 1:16:19 1:16:43
147 165 Michael Courtney Male 18-39   1:16:23 1:16:48
148 213 Sam Lara Male 18-39   1:16:35 1:16:58
149 214 Morwenna Bilham Female 18-39   1:16:39 1:17:02
150 146 Graham Laidler Male 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 1:16:46 1:17:08
151 31 Alison Weir Female 50-54 Falmouth RRC 1:17:21 1:17:37
152 57 Dean Blatch Male 40-44   1:17:21 1:17:44
153 12 Connie O`Brien Female 18-39   1:17:34 1:17:59
154 233 Val Carter Female 55-59   1:17:50 1:18:08
155 196 Chloe Thomas Female 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 1:18:14 1:18:36
156 26 Chloe Rickard Female 18-39   1:18:39 1:18:59
157 42 Gareth Rees Male 18-39   1:18:43 1:19:18
158 154 Gillian Onley Female 55-59 Cornwall AC 1:19:13 1:19:33
159 171 Philip Spargo Male 65-69 Truro Running Club 1:19:26 1:19:45
160 158 Gemma Finnegan Female 40-44   1:19:38 1:20:07
161 181 Michelle Roskilly Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:21:03 1:21:23
162 9 Amanda Berridge Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 1:22:15 1:22:37
163 88 Lauren Gray Female 18-39 Orion Harriers 1:22:47 1:23:08
164 200 Natalie Jewell Female 40-44 Falmouth RRC 1:23:03 1:23:32
165 215 Simon Francis Male 50-54   1:23:25 1:23:40
166 126 Bryony Halliday Female 18-39 Cornwall AC 1:23:24 1:23:43
167 205 Juliet Stewart Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:24:10 1:24:28
168 55 Claire Barlow Female 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 1:24:14 1:24:35
169 127 Richard Moyle Male 45-49   1:24:27 1:24:58
170 64 Emily Canty Female 18-39 Runcrew 1:24:29 1:24:59
171 98 Merlin Keating Male 50-54 St Austell Running Club 1:25:11 1:25:34
172 59 Milly Lytham Female 18-39   1:25:20 1:25:46
173 161 Jane Rowe Female 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 1:25:18 1:25:59
174 130 Paula Vieira Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:26:14 1:26:31
175 120 Simon James Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:26:15 1:26:36
176 68 Ben Dutton Male 18-39 Runcrew 1:26:33 1:27:05
177 183 Sarah Booker Female 50-54 Falmouth RRC 1:26:41 1:27:08
178 186 Sally Martin Female 45-49 Falmouth RRC 1:26:41 1:27:08
179 202 Davina Bohane Female 60-64 Truro Running Club 1:26:48 1:27:27
180 65 Jenna Butler Female 18-39 Lonely Goat RC 1:27:15 1:27:46
181 66 Clare Quarton Female 18-39 Runcrew 1:27:21 1:27:52
182 76 Sarah Hill Female 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 1:27:38 1:27:56
183 123 Paul Higgins Male 55-59   1:27:52 1:28:11
184 97 Georgina Symons Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:28:29 1:28:51
185 74 Des Evans Male 70+ Newquay Road Runners 1:28:48 1:29:08
186 18 Garry Player Male 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 1:29:11 1:29:33
187 224 Ian Ringer Male 70+ Bodmin Road Runners 1:29:12 1:29:47
188 201 Jo Carter Female 45-49 Falmouth RRC 1:29:47 1:30:15
189 199 Nicola Crilly Female 45-49 Falmouth RRC 1:29:47 1:30:16
190 228 Sandra Haynes Female 50-54   1:30:07 1:30:39
191 78 Jacqui Moore Female 60-64 BRJ Tri Running Club 1:30:16 1:30:44
192 54 Tamsyn Mcgrane Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:30:19 1:30:47
193 236 Amy Abraham Female 18-39 Hayle Runners 1:30:19 1:30:47
194 99 Natalie Rogers Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:30:20 1:30:48
195 184 Victoria Rees Female 18-39   1:31:25 1:32:06
196 37 Kelly Bills Female 45-49 Carn Runners 1:31:38 1:32:16
197 23 Anya Martin Female 45-49 Carn Runners 1:31:41 1:32:20
198 2 Morwenna Bennett Female 55-59   1:32:17 1:32:47
199 152 Kathryn Marsh Female 45-49 Carn Runners 1:32:25 1:33:03
200 25 Ruth Phillips Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:33:43 1:34:08
201 157 Kathran Dormer Female 70+ Falmouth RRC 1:34:47 1:35:09
202 40 Claire Payne Female 50-54 Carn Runners 1:36:29 1:37:08
203 17 Lisa Player Female 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 1:36:30 1:37:11
204 19 Sandra Shelley Female 55-59   1:36:30 1:37:12
205 116 Robert Bolitho Male 60-64 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:37:20 1:37:54
206 56 Roy Newton Male 70+ Falmouth RRC 1:38:59 1:39:32
207 73 Michael Wooding Male 70+ Newquay Road Runners 1:42:30 1:43:10
208 117 Julie Bolitho Female 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:43:05 1:43:41
209 89 Susan Thomas Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:43:48 1:44:24
210 52 Helen Cattran-Dunlop Female 55-59 Hayle Runners 1:43:48 1:44:24
211 51 Jennie Massey Female 60-64 Hayle Runners 1:43:48 1:44:24
212 4 Adrian Bolt Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 1:52:42 1:53:15
213 60 Clair Richards Female 45-49   1:54:00 1:54:34
214 45 Caroline Vinnicombe Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:54:03 1:54:38
215 46 Emma Mankee Female 50-54   1:54:04 1:54:38
216 176 Peter Jenkin Male 65-69 Falmouth RRC 1:58:09 1:58:41

 

Gender Results

Place Bib Name YoB AG Club ChipTime GunTime
Female              
1. 217 Eleanor Davis 1989 Female 18-39 Newquay Road Runners 47:07 47:08
2. 36 Amy James 1993 Female 18-39 Falmouth RRC 54:38 54:43
3. 229 Anna Harrold 1981 Female 40-44 Truro Running Club 56:18 56:23
4. 114 Amy Sole 1985 Female 18-39 Cornwall AC 56:54 56:58
5. 35 Rosie Gibbons 1977 Female 40-44 Cornwall AC 57:20 57:24
Male              
1. 107 Ryan Hanley 1988 Male 18-39 Cornwall AC 46:04 46:06
2. 185 Alex Marples 1978 Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 48:47 48:49
3. 136 Steve Reynolds 1986 Male 18-39 Truro Running Club 48:45 48:50
4. 33 John McWilliams 1984 Male 18-39 Mile High 49:09 49:11
5. 133 Tom Howell 1984 Male 18-39 Mile High 49:21 49:23

 

Age Category Results

Place Name Club ChipTime GunTime
Female 18-39        
1. Eleanor Davis Newquay Road Runners 47:07 47:08
2. Amy James Falmouth RRC 54:38 54:43
3. Amy Sole Cornwall AC 56:54 56:58
Female 40-44        
1. Anna Harrold Truro Running Club 56:18 56:23
2. Rosie Gibbons Cornwall AC 57:20 57:24
3. Emily Ellen Hayle Runners 1:08:08 1:08:23
Female 45-49        
1. Emma Mossop Falmouth RRC 58:14 58:20
2. Rachael Thomas Cornwall AC 1:02:54 1:03:05
3. Gail Hartill   1:03:54 1:04:03
Female 50-54        
1. Corinne Gerrard Hayle Runners 1:06:24 1:06:33
2. Gill Rose Hayle Runners 1:08:18 1:08:29
3. Lisa Talling Newquay Road Runners 1:09:42 1:10:00
Female 55-59        
1. Helen Mitchell Truro Running Club 1:02:22 1:02:35
2. Anne Maskell Truro Running Club 1:03:43 1:03:53
3. Liz Trebilcock Truro Running Club 1:08:15 1:08:28
Female 60-64        
1. Davina Bohane Truro Running Club 1:26:48 1:27:27
2. Jacqui Moore BRJ Tri Running Club 1:30:16 1:30:44
3. Jennie Massey Hayle Runners 1:43:48 1:44:24
Female 65-69        
1. Diane Warren Hayle Runners 1:14:48 1:15:05
Female 70+        
1. Kathran Dormer Falmouth RRC 1:34:47 1:35:09
Male 18-39        
1. Ryan Hanley Cornwall AC 46:04 46:06
2. Steve Reynolds Truro Running Club 48:45 48:50
3. John McWilliams Mile High 49:09 49:11
Male 40-44        
1. Alex Marples Truro Running Club 48:47 48:49
2. Dan Alsop St Austell Running Club 50:38 50:40
3. Shane Ohly Helm Hill Runners 51:02 51:05
Male 45-49        
1. Simon Knowles Hayle Runners 53:19 53:22
2. Dan Howes PB Running Club 54:43 54:52
3. Robert Standing Truro Running Club 56:21 56:25
Male 50-54        
1. Jeremy Stephens Hayle Runners 54:51 54:55
2. Adrian Ball Cornwall AC 55:10 55:15
3. Toby Lowe Newquay Road Runners 57:59 58:04
Male 55-59        
1. Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers & AC 55:03 55:07
2. Robin Watson Falmouth RRC 57:39 57:43
3. Andy Stallard Truro Running Club 1:01:45 1:01:55
Male 60-64        
1. Ian Leedham Newquay Road Runners 1:05:51 1:06:06
2. Andy Vosper Bodmin Road Runners 1:06:37 1:06:52
3. Peter Allen Newquay Road Runners 1:09:18 1:09:25
Male 65-69        
1. Iain Walker St Austell Running Club 58:17 58:23
2. Peter Parker   1:07:36 1:07:47
3. Jon Ford-Dunn   1:07:32 1:07:50
Male 70+        
1. Doug Alsop St Austell Running Club 1:02:01 1:02:09
2. Chunky (Antony) Penhaul Hayle Runners 1:16:19 1:16:43
3. Des Evans Newquay Road Runners 1:28:48 1:29:08

 

Female Team Results

Bib Name MF Pos GunTime
1. Truro Running Club 1 32  
229 Anna Harrold 3. 56:23
81 Lucy Williams 6. 57:52
5 Helen Mitchell 10. 1:02:35
173 Anne Maskell 13. 1:03:53
2. Falmouth RRC 1 60  
36 Amy James 2. 54:43
142 Emma Mossop 7. 58:20
29 Rosie Bradbury 20. 1:06:34
83 Vicky Fleet 31. 1:10:32
3. Cornwall AC 1 69  
114 Amy Sole 4. 56:58
35 Rosie Gibbons 5. 57:24
90 Rachael Thomas 12. 1:03:05
103 Tamzin Davey 48. 1:16:29
4. Hayle Runners 1 70  
241 Rebecca Tossell 11. 1:02:40
109 Melissa Nicholas 17. 1:06:05
50 Corinne Gerrard 18. 1:06:33
230 Emily Ellen 24. 1:08:23
5. Newquay Road Runners 1 100  
217 Eleanor Davis 1. 47:08
145 Colette Clements 28. 1:09:54
179 Lisa Talling 29. 1:10:00
240 Katie Bullock 42. 1:15:23
6. St Austell Running Club 1 120  
58 Jodie Gauld 8. 59:06
223 Isabel Irwin-Bowler 35. 1:13:52
143 Joanna Rich 36. 1:13:58
134 Karina Bowers 41. 1:15:08
7. Truro Running Club 2 122  
210 Liz Trebilcock 25. 1:08:28
100 Lauren Bailey 27. 1:09:21
245 Zoe De-Kisshazy 33. 1:11:37
47 Helen Thomas 37. 1:14:35
8. Hayle Runners 2 152  
111 Gill Rose 26. 1:08:29
250 Amy Jose 39. 1:15:02
231 Diane Warren 40. 1:15:05
239 Karen Usher 47. 1:16:25
9. Truro Running Club 3 211  
92 Lisa Buscombe 44. 1:16:02
94 Eleanor Parkin 45. 1:16:06
9 Amanda Berridge 59. 1:22:37
205 Juliet Stewart 63. 1:24:28
10. Falmouth RRC 2 251  
31 Alison Weir 51. 1:17:37
200 Natalie Jewell 61. 1:23:32
183 Sarah Booker 69. 1:27:08
186 Sally Martin 70. 1:27:08
11. Newquay Road Runners 2 286  
196 Chloe Thomas 54. 1:18:36
161 Jane Rowe 67. 1:25:59
76 Sarah Hill 74. 1:27:56
17 Lisa Player 91. 1:37:11
12. Hayle Runners 3 301  
181 Michelle Roskilly 58. 1:21:23
54 Tamsyn Mcgrane 80. 1:30:47
236 Amy Abraham 81. 1:30:47
99 Natalie Rogers 82. 1:30:48
13. Carn Runners 1 346  
37 Kelly Bills 84. 1:32:16
23 Anya Martin 85. 1:32:20
152 Kathryn Marsh 87. 1:33:03
40 Claire Payne 90. 1:37:08
14. Hayle Runners 4 373  
25 Ruth Phillips 88. 1:34:08
89 Susan Thomas 94. 1:44:24
52 Helen Cattran-Dunlop 95. 1:44:24
51 Jennie Massey 96. 1:44:24

 

Male Team Results

Bib Name MF Pos Gun Time
1. St Austell Running Club 1 46  
153 Jamie Masters 6. 50:09
138 Dan Alsop 8. 50:40
129 Tom Chugg 12. 52:14
169 Paul Johnson 20. 54:52
2. Truro Running Club 1 54  
185 Alex Marples 2. 48:49
136 Steve Reynolds 3. 48:50
1 Richard Chynoweth 22. 55:04
85 Robert Standing 27. 56:25
3. Cornwall AC 1 88  
107 Ryan Hanley 1. 46:06
115 Paul Sole 11. 51:38
207 Adrian Ball 24. 55:15
221 John Sole 52. 1:02:20
4. Falmouth RRC 1 92  
16 Richard Dalton 17. 53:59
141 Samuel Davies 18. 54:50
15 David Capps 25. 55:25
21 Robin Watson 32. 57:43
5. Hayle Runners 1 92  
110 Neil Hayhurst 14. 53:15
121 Simon Knowles 15. 53:22
248 Jeremy Stephens 21. 54:55
238 Oisin Curtis 42. 1:00:28
6. Truro Running Club 2 152  
113 Jago Bayley 34. 57:52
137 Ralph Graves 36. 58:14
220 Robert Chirgwin 37. 58:16
225 Colin 🏃‍♂️ Bathe 45. 1:00:59
7. Newquay Road Runners 1 154  
172 Charles Buscombe 13. 53:00
135 Toby Lowe 35. 58:04
206 Neil Carter 39. 58:38
212 Ian Leedham 67. 1:06:06
8. Falmouth RRC 2 217  
235 Kevin Taylor 33. 57:51
27 Russell King 47. 1:01:30
242 Leo Muid 50. 1:01:58
170 David Jackson 87. 1:11:01
9. Truro Running Club 3 223  
124 Andy Stallard 49. 1:01:55
87 Jim Nettleton 55. 1:03:18
222 James Davies 58. 1:04:30
191 Joseph Stanford 61. 1:04:40
10. St Austell Running Club 2 242  
148 Iain Walker 38. 58:23
132 Doug Alsop 51. 1:02:09
131 Armando Vieira 76. 1:07:56
104 Marc David De Zorzi 77. 1:08:08
11. Hayle Runners 2 290  
118 John James 44. 1:00:50
122 Paul Sneyd 73. 1:07:44
112 Richard Snell 80. 1:08:29
211 Robert Burrows 93. 1:14:24
12. Truro Running Club 4 306  
106 David Wilcox 62. 1:04:49
71 Pete Walker 71. 1:07:25
10 Jonathan Berridge 78. 1:08:13
7 Nigel Knuckey 95. 1:15:41
13. Newquay Road Runners 2 391  
194 Peter Allen 82. 1:09:25
160 Gareth Rowe 88. 1:11:17
74 Des Evans 110. 1:29:08
18 Garry Player 111. 1:29:33