Truro Half Marathon – 2019 Results

Results in alternative formats:xls pdf
Age category results and team results are at the bottom of the page. Please email any corrections.

Truro Half Marathon
Overall Results
Place Bib Name AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1. 237 Tony BREWER Male 35-39 Mile High 1:20:18 1:20:18
2. 506 Matt Yates Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:20:36 1:20:36
3. 393 Ryan HANLEY Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:20:59 1:20:59
4. 285 Abhik GUPTA Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:21:53 1:21:53
5. 147 Emil PRUDEN Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:21:57 1:21:58
6. 256 Graham BALE Male 50-54 Plymstock Road Runners 1:21:59 1:22:01
7. 383 Ken WALKER Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 1:22:18 1:22:19
8. 312 Alex PEYTON-JONES Male 35-39 Plymouth Harriers 1:22:26 1:22:26
9. 348 Tom CARTHEY Male 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 1:22:31 1:22:31
10. 328 David TREGONNING Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:22:38 1:22:38
11. 361 Alex DANIELS Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 1:23:02 1:23:02
12. 508 Carl Murphy Male 40-44 Mile High 1:23:17 1:23:19
13. 44 Daniel Costello Male 17-34 Hayle Runners 1:23:26 1:23:26
14. 499 Justin Thomas Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:24:40 1:24:40
15. 319 Edward JAMES Male 35-39 Belper Harriers 1:24:53 1:24:53
16. 282 Anthony MEE Male 50-54 Lonely Goats RC 1:25:24 1:25:25
17. 532 Andrew Messinger Male 17-34 Forest Hills Runners 1:26:26 1:26:28
18. 395 Ruby Orchard Female 35-39 Vegan Runners 1:26:31 1:26:31
19. 315 Wayne SARA Male 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 1:27:02 1:27:02
20. 462 Paul SAWFORD Male 50-54 Carn Runners 1:27:05 1:27:08
21. 476 Tom Howell Male 17-34 Mile High 1:27:39 1:27:39
22. 505 Adrian Ball Male 50-54 Cornwall AC 1:27:59 1:27:59
23. 533 Ashley Middlewick Male 17-34 Reading Road Runners 1:28:03 1:28:06
24. 153 Andrew KEY Male 17-34 Carn Runners 1:28:15 1:28:16
25. 305 Dan GOODWAY Male 17-34 Truro Running Club 1:28:36 1:28:36
26. 316 David WILLS Male 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 1:28:48 1:28:48
27. 469 Rachel BUNTING Female 40-44 1:28:55 1:28:56
28. 397 Katie DEARDS Female 17-34 Lonely Goats RC 1:29:20 1:29:21
29. 345 Douglas REID Male 40-44 1:29:31 1:29:32
30. 467 Jamie DANIELL Male 17-34 1:29:48 1:29:49
31. 211 Nigel LUTEY Male 35-39 1:30:11 1:30:11
32. 41 Rob STANDING Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:30:19 1:30:19
33. 131 Kieran Murrant Male 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 1:30:46 1:30:46
34. 400 Daniel STROUD Male 35-39 1:30:46 1:30:51
35. 453 Jakub Lewandowski Male 17-34 1:30:52 1:30:53
36. 68 David ROBINSON Male 40-44 East Cornwall Harriers 1:30:56 1:30:57
37. 156 Glynn DAVIS Male 55-59 Carn Runners 1:31:32 1:31:32
38. 456 Chris ANNEAR Male 17-34 Vegan Runners 1:31:34 1:31:37
39. 381 Darren ROOSE Male 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 1:31:46 1:31:50
40. 6 Tim TWIGGS Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:31:58 1:32:01
41. 404 Francis DENTON Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:32:03 1:32:04
42. 370 Brian SANSOM Male 55-59 Exmouth Harriers 1:32:50 1:32:50
43. 231 Dillan van Heerden Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 1:32:57 1:32:57
44. 367 Samuel DAVIES Male 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 1:33:03 1:33:05
45. 501 Lee Skedd Male 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 1:33:18 1:33:19
46. 203 Nick Hayden Male 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 1:33:26 1:33:32
47. 212 Joel MITCHELL Male 45-49 1:33:25 1:33:36
48. 412 Mark FENLON Male 45-49 1:33:37 1:33:39
49. 394 Sean SANDOE Male 50-54 Cornwall AC 1:34:03 1:34:05
50. 240 Mark DEACON Male 35-39 Looe Pioneers 1:34:36 1:34:39
51. 142 David WILDING Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:34:40 1:34:42
52. 425 James MANNING Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:34:46 1:34:49
53. 438 Sarah HOSKIN Female 35-39 Mile High 1:34:55 1:34:58
54. 280 Alan PEARSON Male 35-39 1:35:19 1:35:23
55. 372 Mark SWEENEY Male 55-59 St Austell Running Club 1:35:23 1:35:26
56. 56 Jamie WALLIS Male 35-39 1:35:24 1:35:28
57. 527 John Hodgkins Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:35:50 1:35:52
58. 58 David Andrewartha Male 17-34 PB Running Club 1:35:57 1:35:59
59. 64 Robert UNWIN Male 55-59 Longwood Harriers AC 1:36:09 1:36:13
60. 500 Jake Timms Male 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 1:36:15 1:36:16
61. 261 Mark KNIGHT Male 45-49 PB Running Club 1:36:19 1:36:20
62. 364 Barrie CARDEW Male 60-64 Carn Runners 1:36:38 1:36:40
63. 525 Simon Knowles Male 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:36:47 1:36:47
64. 417 Mike GREER Male 35-39 St Austell Running Club 1:36:58 1:36:59
65. 530 Andrew Paterson Male 17-34 1:36:57 1:37:00
66. 473 Jason Vinnicombe Male 40-44 Carn Runners 1:37:08 1:37:09
67. 388 Kathryn BURGESS Female 40-44 Cornwall AC 1:37:08 1:37:09
68. 358 Mathew TREVAIL Male 40-44 1:36:46 1:37:10
69. 230 Daniel BRAY Male 35-39 St Austell Running Club 1:37:11 1:37:15
70. 276 Robin WATSON Male 55-59 Falmouth Road Runners 1:37:37 1:37:38
71. 502 Carly Kendall Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:37:48 1:37:49
72. 38 Lee TAMBLING Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:38:02 1:38:05
73. 93 Revis CROWLE Female 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 1:38:11 1:38:16
74. 216 Gary WILLIAMS Male 35-39 Looe Pioneers 1:38:35 1:38:38
75. 329 Stuart RUSTON Male 50-54 1:38:32 1:38:50
76. 192 Mathew HENDERSON Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:40:15 1:40:17
77. 37 Matt JOHNS Male 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 1:40:15 1:40:18
78. 226 Andy STALLARD Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 1:40:15 1:40:18
79. 102 Debbie HARRISON-WEBB Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:40:32 1:40:40
80. 490 Samuel White Male 35-39 Tamar Trail Runners 1:40:39 1:40:56
81. 487 Hamid Khan Male 45-49 1:41:03 1:41:10
82. 243 Andrew LAURIE Male 55-59 Falmouth Road Runners 1:41:09 1:41:15
83. 217 Lee BURFORD Male 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:41:25 1:41:29
84. 509 Derk van der Wardt Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:41:44 1:41:52
85. 145 Melodie MANNERS Female 17-34 Hayle Runners 1:41:46 1:41:53
86. 51 Andy CHASE Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:41:57 1:42:01
87. 460 Stuart RICHARDS Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 1:41:58 1:42:01
88. 202 Paul ANGOVE Male 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:42:12 1:42:15
89. 190 Owen FORD Male 17-34 1:41:49 1:42:16
90. 43 David FOY Male 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 1:42:12 1:42:21
91. 293 Joe KEARNS Male 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 1:42:22 1:42:27
92. 114 Lee CARTER Male 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 1:42:24 1:42:30
93. 252 Craig MUGFORD Male 40-44 1:42:30 1:42:38
94. 302 James FINDLAY Male 17-34 Carn Runners 1:42:51 1:42:54
95. 365 Jon ELDON Male 55-59 Carn Runners 1:43:02 1:43:05
96. 503 Liam Burnett Male 17-34 1:43:06 1:43:14
97. 308 Lydia DAVIS Female 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 1:43:14 1:43:18
98. 528 Joseph Stanford Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:43:49 1:43:51
99. 479 Andrew Geach Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:43:26 1:43:55
100. 507 Ervin Dubare Male 35-39 St Austell Running Club 1:43:57 1:44:02
101. 244 Timothy COOPER Male 40-44 1:44:04 1:44:11
102. 200 Ross LAWRY Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:44:36 1:44:39
103. 107 Peter ALLEN Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 1:44:41 1:44:45
104. 155 Rode TRICKETT Male 45-49 1:44:45 1:44:56
105. 403 Morgan CURRY Male 17-34 Taunton AC 1:44:51 1:45:00
106. 363 Darren VICARY Male 35-39 PB Running Club 1:44:55 1:45:02
107. 42 Claire MENSING Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:45:10 1:45:13
108. 61 Ross BUSCOMBE Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:45:20 1:45:25
109. 472 Phil Bolt Male 50-54 1:45:23 1:45:29
110. 474 Roger Langford Male 45-49 1:45:43 1:45:51
111. 445 Matt SEAGER Male 40-44 Dorset Police Sports & Social Club 1:45:33 1:45:56
112. 516 Mark Dorrell Male 55-59 Carn Runners 1:46:17 1:46:23
113. 422 Philip COPE Male 50-54 1:46:29 1:46:49
114. 419 Rebecca TOSSELL Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:46:47 1:46:55
115. 181 Gemma LANGFORD Female 40-44 1:47:04 1:47:11
116. 100 Andrew ELLIS Male 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:47:06 1:47:15
117. 48 Matt HOCKING Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 1:47:04 1:47:17
118. 292 Jon KELLY Male 17-34 1:47:13 1:47:25
119. 40 Stephen JONES Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 1:47:54 1:47:59
120. 267 Mike PETTIT Male 35-39 1:47:40 1:48:01
121. 35 Tony MORRIS Male 55-59 St Austell Running Club 1:48:14 1:48:20
122. 414 Hugh SAVAGE Male 35-39 1:48:16 1:48:29
123. 421 Debbie MITCHELL Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:48:35 1:48:44
124. 327 Stacie MARKS Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:49:08 1:49:11
125. 389 Amanda HEWITT Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:49:12 1:49:19
126. 16 Philip JOHNS Male 17-34 Hayle Runners 1:49:04 1:49:20
127. 429 Aaron WILLIAMS Male 35-39 1:49:33 1:49:39
128. 433 Jon FLETCHER Male 35-39 1:49:39 1:49:43
129. 278 Matthew BUNT Male 17-34 1:49:10 1:49:44
130. 517 Perran Trenewan Male 35-39 1:49:29 1:49:49
131. 197 Dan REEVES Male 17-34 1:49:42 1:49:57
132. 351 Mandy GIBSON Female 40-44 Looe Pioneers 1:50:02 1:50:05
133. 169 Andrew MITCHELL Male 35-39 1:49:32 1:50:06
134. 466 Ben WHISTON Male 40-44 1:49:46 1:50:19
135. 504 Steven Carter Male 45-49 Truro Running Club 1:50:14 1:50:25
136. 457 Liz TREBILCOCK Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 1:50:30 1:50:34
137. 386 Mark TREBILCOCK Male 55-59 Cornwall AC 1:50:29 1:50:35
138. 413 Ruth BISH Female 40-44 1:50:23 1:50:35
139. 362 Jules LEWIS Male 50-54 Carn Runners 1:50:39 1:50:46
140. 273 Andrew BLIZZARD Male 17-34 1:50:37 1:50:54
141. 271 Nicolas DESCOTES Male 40-44 1:50:37 1:50:54
142. 121 Paul Colin JENKIN Male 17-34 1:50:38 1:50:56
143. 492 Scott Abraham Male 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:51:14 1:51:18
144. 185 Andrew MCLENNAN Male 45-49 1:51:07 1:51:21
145. 314 Brian WILES Male 70-74 Launceston Road Runners 1:51:07 1:51:22
146. 167 Victoria JACKSON Female 45-49 1:51:18 1:51:25
147. 122 Corinne GERRARD Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 1:51:35 1:51:44
148. 350 Paul GWYNNE Male 50-54 Mud Crew Trail Runners 1:51:50 1:51:55
149. 402 Gareth CASEY Male 40-44 1:51:38 1:51:58
150. 379 Tracy MCKENZIE Female 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 1:51:55 1:52:04
151. 85 Tamsyn HARRIS Female 50-54 1:51:55 1:52:12
152. 323 Matthew REYNOLDS Male 40-44 1:51:42 1:52:14
153. 251 Joanna COLLINS Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:52:19 1:52:28
154. 66 Stuart SHAW Male 45-49 1:52:08 1:52:37
155. 118 Darren HOARE Male 40-44 1:52:06 1:52:42
156. 430 Karl WALKER Male 55-59 St Austell Running Club 1:52:40 1:52:46
157. 149 Dale EYERS Male 17-34 1:52:26 1:52:47
158. 458 Mark TREGENZA Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 1:52:45 1:52:50
159. 518 Russell King Male 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 1:52:37 1:52:51
160. 170 Lee ALEXANDER Male 35-39 1:53:06 1:53:10
161. 279 Julia BURNS Female 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:53:02 1:53:11
162. 510 Chris Watts Male 35-39 1:53:03 1:53:12
163. 368 Claire WINFIELD Female 50-54 Launceston Road Runners 1:52:43 1:53:12
164. 309 Tim KNAB Male 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 1:52:55 1:53:14
165. 189 Jonathan ROBERTS Male 45-49 Launceston Road Runners 1:52:57 1:53:17
166. 133 Frazer HUMBLES Male 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:52:55 1:53:18
167. 123 Rob BENZIE Male 60-64 1:53:20 1:53:23
168. 321 Jonathan HADLEY Male 17-34 Plymouth Harriers 1:53:16 1:53:27
169. 387 Julia PEARCE Female 40-44 Cornwall AC 1:53:25 1:53:32
170. 477 Lucy Paull Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:53:18 1:53:34
171. 377 Amy GREGORY Female 17-34 Newquay Road Runners 1:53:45 1:53:51
172. 497 Iain Walker Male 60-64 St Austell Running Club 1:53:51 1:53:55
173. 520 Martin Greenslade Male 45-49 1:53:38 1:53:59
174. 245 Colin ELVIDGE Male 45-49 1:53:33 1:54:00
175. 223 Jeffrey MEDWAY Male 35-39 1:53:47 1:54:01
176. 24 Steve MACLAREN Male 50-54 Hayle Runners 1:53:49 1:54:02
177. 465 Robert ROCHOWIAK Male 55-59 Carn Runners 1:53:52 1:54:05
178. 253 Jane KAY Female 50-54 Baildon Runners 1:54:00 1:54:09
179. 215 Armando VIEIRA Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:54:07 1:54:14
180. 239 Simon JAMES Male 45-49 Cornwall AC 1:53:54 1:54:21
181. 483 Kevin King Male 55-59 Hayle Runners 1:54:06 1:54:22
182. 332 Rachel WALLIS Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 1:54:12 1:54:26
183. 265 Jonathan LARKIN Male 50-54 1:54:23 1:54:28
184. 63 Stephen WOODARD Male 60-64 Bodmin Road Runners 1:54:32 1:54:43
185. 515 Shannon Elding Male 17-34 St Austell Running Club 1:54:41 1:54:46
186. 324 Meryl ELSTONE Female 50-54 Carn Runners 1:54:59 1:55:11
187. 224 Les GRAVES Male 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 1:55:15 1:55:24
188. 195 Paul STEVENS Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 1:54:50 1:55:25
189. 448 Adam CARBIS Male 45-49 1:55:17 1:55:25
190. 298 Bevan Johnson Male 45-49 Tamar Trail Runners 1:55:09 1:55:26
191. 7 Aidan JEPSON Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 1:54:48 1:55:26
192. 408 Gemma MORRIS Male 35-39 Lonely Goats RC 1:55:00 1:55:27
193. 494 Carolyn Richards Female 17-34 Hayle Runners 1:55:11 1:55:28
194. 289 Simon POWELL Male 35-39 Mud Crew Trail Runners 1:54:54 1:55:30
195. 459 Danny FOX Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 1:54:55 1:55:30
196. 9 James HOLMAN Male 50-54 1:55:00 1:55:33
197. 23 Emily ELLEN Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:55:12 1:55:34
198. 447 Mark HOLMES Male 35-39 1:55:33 1:55:42
199. 144 Tackashmah LANGTHORNE Female 17-34 1:55:26 1:55:46
200. 322 Gabriel NATHAN Male 17-34 1:55:26 1:55:57
201. 159 Doug ARNULL Male 17-34 1:55:28 1:56:05
202. 139 Olivia PELLOWE Female 40-44 Carn Runners 1:55:54 1:56:06
203. 439 Karina BOWERS Female 35-39 St Austell Running Club 1:55:59 1:56:07
204. 291 Fernando DE COMINGES Male 45-49 1:55:40 1:56:11
205. 360 Glyn STANLEY Male 55-59 1:56:04 1:56:12
206. 92 Andy MOORE Male 60-64 Hayle Runners 1:56:08 1:56:22
207. 485 Sarah Worth Female 40-44 Launceston Road Runners 1:55:55 1:56:23
208. 77 Ethan KOWALSKI-HICKS Male 17-34 1:56:11 1:56:25
209. 259 Kevin TREWERN Male 40-44 1:56:27 1:56:33
210. 225 Jake PINFIELD Male 17-34 1:56:16 1:56:47
211. 440 Jonny BRIGHT Male 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 1:56:19 1:56:49
212. 36 Vincent ROBERTSON Male 45-49 1:56:42 1:56:49
213. 339 Andrew ROBERTS Male 50-54 1:56:19 1:56:55
214. 489 Marty Barnfield Male 45-49 1:56:34 1:57:03
215. 486 Jonathan Katz Male 55-59 1:57:10 1:57:14
216. 354 Kirsty FISHER Female 45-49 1:56:56 1:57:15
217. 76 Antony BOARDMAN Male 45-49 Lonely Goats RC 1:57:21 1:57:37
218. 373 Gareth LEWIS Male 45-49 1:57:29 1:57:49
219. 512 Robert Griffett Male 17-34 1:57:42 1:58:03
220. 98 Richard COLLETT Male 35-39 Hayle Runners 1:57:46 1:58:09
221. 199 Melissa POULTNEY Female 40-44 Hayle Runners 1:58:00 1:58:09
222. 186 Charlie KNIGHT Male 17-34 1:58:04 1:58:17
223. 264 Richard MORTON Male 65-69 Tamar Trotters 1:58:11 1:58:21
224. 124 Mark SIMMONS Male 35-39 1:58:15 1:58:33
225. 120 Douglas WRIGHT Male 50-54 1:58:45 1:59:02
226. 461 Andy BERRY Male 40-44 Launceston Road Runners 1:58:37 1:59:05
227. 138 Lewis SHAW Male 35-39 1:58:55 1:59:06
228. 136 Cris SALISBURY Male 35-39 1:58:55 1:59:06
229. 493 Simon Blackburn Male 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 1:59:03 1:59:11
230. 163 Michelle HAWLEY Female 17-34 1:58:57 1:59:17
231. 134 Emma FOX Female 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 1:59:09 1:59:19
232. 79 James CRUMP Male 17-34 1:58:51 1:59:28
233. 478 Katherine Battersby Female 17-34 1:59:00 1:59:29
234. 426 Zoe OGDEN Female 17-34 1:59:21 1:59:32
235. 524 Paul Edmonds Male 55-59 1:59:24 1:59:32
236. 31 Sam LITTLE Male 17-34 Hayle Runners 1:59:04 1:59:35
237. 337 Gary LOWSON Male 40-44 1:59:15 1:59:36
238. 135 Andrew EDWARDS Male 50-54 1:59:25 1:59:45
239. 514 Chris Gould Male 40-44 1:59:41 1:59:50
240. 28 Grant STEVENS Male 40-44 1:59:25 1:59:55
241. 137 Adam CALLAWAY Male 35-39 1:59:46 1:59:57
242. 260 Kathy SEYMOUR Female 45-49 Lonely Goats RC 1:59:42 1:59:57
243. 29 Alistair IVERSON Male 35-39 JP Fitness Cornwall 1:59:47 2:00:04
244. 396 Grant ELLIS Male 45-49 2:00:03 2:00:12
245. 3 Nigel UNWIN Male 60-64 1:59:54 2:00:19
246. 428 Gareth REES Male 35-39 2:00:11 2:00:20
247. 257 John MAYO Male 35-39 2:00:08 2:00:36
248. 436 Kate BLACKMORE Female 17-34 2:00:31 2:00:47
249. 174 Mark SELBY Male 17-34 2:00:36 2:01:04
250. 104 Tamsin MULCAHY Female 17-34 2:00:43 2:01:06
251. 346 Steve ZANNI Male 55-59 2:00:52 2:01:08
252. 194 Robyn WYATT Female 17-34 2:01:01 2:01:08
253. 129 James CANN Male 35-39 2:00:54 2:01:23
254. 30 Janet WATSON Female 65-69 Falmouth Road Runners 2:01:04 2:01:38
255. 72 Ben PITTS Male 17-34 2:01:20 2:01:49
256. 274 Robert KERNAGHAN Male 45-49 Looe Pioneers 2:01:30 2:01:53
257. 415 Pete WALKER Male 35-39 2:01:49 2:02:03
258. 150 Emily TREBILCOCK Female 35-39 2:01:43 2:02:05
259. 27 Sarah STEVENS Female 40-44 2:01:36 2:02:05
260. 529 Adam Bonney Male 17-34 2:01:59 2:02:12
261. 470 Jon Myers Male 55-59 2:01:44 2:02:18
262. 407 Tom DAY Male 17-34 2:01:59 2:02:26
263. 162 Claire ATKINS Female 40-44 2:02:13 2:02:28
264. 455 Scott BONNER Male 17-34 2:02:05 2:02:35
265. 193 Paul JORDAN Male 17-34 2:02:13 2:02:43
266. 411 Anita HUDSON Female 45-49 2:02:34 2:02:46
267. 164 Alastair Green Male 50-54 2:02:35 2:03:00
268. 13 Harry CURGENVEN Male 17-34 2:03:00 2:03:12
269. 204 Gennara BRAY Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 2:03:05 2:03:19
270. 262 Julian SPENCER Male 50-54 Truro Running Club 2:03:23 2:03:30
271. 331 Katie SPENCER Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 2:03:23 2:03:30
272. 205 Clive FINNIMORE Male 40-44 Looe Pioneers 2:02:59 2:03:30
273. 263 John BOSUSTOW Male 45-49 JP Fitness Cornwall 2:03:43 2:04:01
274. 420 Antony PENHAUL Male 70-74 Mounts Bay Harriers 2:03:50 2:04:01
275. 442 Holly CARBERRY Female 17-34 2:03:34 2:04:04
276. 482 Andrea Simmons Female 65-69 2:04:12 2:04:27
277. 366 Louise HICK Female 17-34 2:04:27 2:04:52
278. 132 Jamie LYMER Male 35-39 North Staffs RR Association 2:04:54 2:05:04
279. 378 Colin MARTIN Male 65-69 Newquay Road Runners 2:04:53 2:05:09
280. 207 Zoe LOCK Female 35-39 Hayle Runners 2:04:57 2:05:11
281. 160 Donald RASHLEIGH Male 17-34 2:05:03 2:05:40
282. 391 Tamzin DAVEY Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 2:05:11 2:05:46
283. 45 Stephen PENPRAZE Male 45-49 Stragglers 2:05:41 2:05:56
284. 449 Caroline BOEUF Female 40-44 2:06:10 2:06:42
285. 196 Matthew PHILLIPS Male 17-34 2:06:17 2:06:43
286. 154 Joanne BARRY Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 2:06:24 2:06:43
287. 222 Kevin SILVERTHORN Male 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 2:06:18 2:06:50
288. 54 Jo MINERS Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 2:06:39 2:06:58
289. 187 Alistair BAKER Male 35-39 2:06:31 2:07:00
290. 143 Paul Denmead Male 55-59 2:06:35 2:07:01
291. 210 Helen LAWES Female 45-49 Looe Pioneers 2:06:44 2:07:05
292. 431 Daniela WALKER Female 45-49 St Austell Running Club 2:07:03 2:07:12
293. 99 Alan GILES Male 35-39 St Austell Running Club 2:06:37 2:07:12
294. 521 Ollie Bradfield Male 17-34 2:06:39 2:07:15
295. 326 Neil TRUSCOTT Male 40-44 St Austell Running Club 2:07:21 2:07:31
296. 357 Neill FURLONGER Male 35-39 2:07:12 2:07:36
297. 333 Mike SAVILLE Male 45-49 St Austell Running Club 2:07:33 2:07:53
298. 188 Paul PICKERING Male 35-39 2:07:53 2:08:09
299. 343 Clive GIBBS Male 55-59 St Austell Running Club 2:08:07 2:08:31
300. 1 Mark HAMILTON Male 60-64 2:08:47 2:08:52
301. 148 Debbie BULLEN Female 55-59 2:08:44 2:09:13
302. 94 Alan WHERRY Male 55-59 St Austell Running Club 2:08:43 2:09:24
303. 318 Helen JAMES Female 17-34 Belper Harriers 2:09:10 2:09:24
304. 221 Lesley BEAL Female 40-44 2:09:24 2:09:44
305. 220 Tim BOORMAN Male 50-54 2:09:24 2:09:44
306. 410 Zoe BECKLY Female 17-34 2:09:40 2:09:54
307. 296 Greg MAY Male 35-39 Carn Runners 2:09:16 2:09:56
308. 55 Marie-louise NEAL Female 45-49 2:09:31 2:09:58
309. 208 Jane GARSIDE Female 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 2:09:44 2:09:59
310. 313 Linda DERRY Female 50-54 Truro Running Club 2:09:49 2:10:01
311. 375 John MITCHELL Male 35-39 2:09:43 2:10:17
312. 392 Tiffany HOWARD Female 17-34 Cornwall AC 2:09:57 2:10:22
313. 250 Stephen BAILEY Male 35-39 2:10:10 2:10:38
314. 311 Anja CARSTENS Female 40-44 2:11:06 2:11:18
315. 39 Lucy OLDHAM Female 45-49 East Cornwall Harriers 2:11:04 2:11:20
316. 330 Phil GENDALL Male 55-59 2:11:00 2:11:26
317. 95 Kevin CONNOR Male 35-39 2:11:04 2:11:29
318. 434 Denise Lydall Female 50-54 Falmouth Road Runners 2:10:52 2:11:31
319. 5 David WILCOX Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 2:11:19 2:11:31
320. 424 Thomas MOORE Male 35-39 Truro Running Club 2:11:19 2:11:31
321. 213 Kelly Bills Female 40-44 Carn Runners 2:11:18 2:11:33
322. 179 Andy MULLINS Male 50-54 2:11:17 2:11:44
323. 180 Geoff CATER Male 60-64 2:11:16 2:11:44
324. 112 Thomas GRAFTON Male 40-44 Truro Running Club 2:11:33 2:11:45
325. 399 Joshua BAILEY Male 45-49 2:11:14 2:11:50
326. 437 Arlene POWELL Female 35-39 Tamar Trotters 2:11:42 2:11:53
327. 88 Claire BARLOW Female 40-44 Bodmin Road Runners 2:11:49 2:12:02
328. 427 Carly KENT Female 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 2:11:31 2:12:08
329. 380 Anthony O’GORMAN Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 2:11:52 2:12:09
330. 229 Lesley WILLIAMS Female 55-59 2:11:38 2:12:12
331. 127 Joanna LOBB Female 17-34 2:11:45 2:12:13
332. 405 Marrick PALMER Male 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 2:12:04 2:12:33
333. 146 Jennifer TAYLOR Female 17-34 2:12:22 2:12:47
334. 334 Janie BUCKLEY Female 45-49 2:12:44 2:12:50
335. 270 Holly PAYNE Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 2:12:43 2:12:56
336. 443 Andy DRUMMOND Male 17-34 2:12:37 2:13:08
337. 480 Claire Budge Female 45-49 St Austell Running Club 2:13:01 2:13:11
338. 86 Francis VOSPER Male 60-64 Bodmin Road Runners 2:13:07 2:13:22
339. 495 Eleanor Ellison Female 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 2:13:09 2:13:27
340. 80 Kieren JORDAN Male 35-39 2:12:55 2:13:29
341. 126 Claire EMMETT Female 35-39 2:12:51 2:13:31
342. 117 Sarah DAVIES Female 40-44 Newquay Road Runners 2:13:30 2:13:54
343. 290 Tom HARVEY-JAMES Male 17-34 2:14:03 2:14:25
344. 158 Tom Moore Male 17-34 2:13:59 2:14:25
345. 301 Sharon BULL Female 50-54 2:13:54 2:14:26
346. 300 John BULL Male 55-59 2:13:55 2:14:26
347. 161 Sam ROWE Female 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 2:13:55 2:14:28
348. 488 Gavin Power Male 45-49 2:13:59 2:14:32
349. 491 Joshua Avazian Male 17-34 2:14:43 2:14:45
350. 281 Lisa COSTON Female 50-54 2:14:50 2:15:00
351. 105 Trevor CORNISH Male 50-54 Hayle Runners 2:14:39 2:15:10
352. 110 Wayne CAFF Male 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 2:15:03 2:15:19
353. 214 Paula VIEIRA Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 2:15:42 2:15:52
354. 166 Fran LONG Female 55-59 Hayle Runners 2:15:23 2:15:54
355. 246 Thomas HUNTER Male 17-34 2:15:48 2:16:10
356. 21 Jane PETT Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 2:16:01 2:16:20
357. 342 Sharon KINSELLA Female 40-44 JP Fitness Cornwall 2:16:02 2:16:20
358. 526 Jackie Cope Female 60-64 Falmouth Road Runners 2:15:43 2:16:21
359. 249 Shirley BENNETT Female 40-44 Bodmin Womens RC 2:16:26 2:16:38
360. 191 Mary ROBERTS Female 45-49 Launceston Road Runners 2:16:34 2:16:54
361. 182 Chris AUGARDE Male 17-34 2:16:54 2:16:58
362. 258 Michael COPPING Male 50-54 2:16:52 2:17:29
363. 303 Kim FELL Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 2:17:11 2:17:33
364. 307 Adam WILLCOX Male 17-34 2:17:22 2:17:47
365. 513 Kevin Tippett Male 45-49 2:17:36 2:17:58
366. 384 Caroline VINNICOMBE Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 2:17:36 2:17:58
367. 531 John Barnes Male 55-59 Launceston Road Runners 2:17:17 2:18:04
368. 97 Alun EVANS Male 50-54 Hayle Runners 2:17:45 2:18:06
369. 288 Sue PENDLETON Female 35-39 2:17:47 2:18:08
370. 349 Alice MARTIN Female 17-34 2:17:38 2:18:09
371. 168 Ian RINGER Male 70-74 Bodmin Road Runners 2:18:04 2:18:12
372. 317 Jenna BUTLER Female 35-39 2:18:04 2:18:26
373. 338 Tania ELLIOTT Female 45-49 Looe Pioneers 2:18:04 2:18:27
374. 451 Mike BALE Male 17-34 2:18:07 2:18:32
375. 87 Nicola VOSPER Female 55-59 Bodmin Road Runners 2:18:36 2:18:50
376. 498 Sally Martin Female 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 2:19:01 2:19:39
377. 294 Sarah WEBB Female 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 2:19:03 2:19:40
378. 340 Kelly GREIG Female 35-39 Hedge End 2:19:16 2:19:47
379. 111 Ruth PHILLIPS Female 45-49 Hayle Runners 2:19:28 2:20:00
380. 14 Jonathan ENDACOTT Male 50-54 2:19:35 2:20:11
381. 232 Kelly CONNAUGHTON Female 35-39 2:19:34 2:20:13
382. 219 Kate ROWLANDS Female 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 2:19:40 2:20:18
383. 69 Hannah TIPPETTS Female 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 2:19:40 2:20:18
384. 74 Max WEBB Male 17-34 2:20:17 2:20:30
385. 423 Mick TORRES Male 55-59 Looe Pioneers 2:20:14 2:20:36
386. 522 Matt Menhenett Male 17-34 2:20:02 2:20:39
387. 141 Joanna SHARAFANI Female 17-34 2:20:03 2:20:40
388. 140 Siobhan HANEY Female 17-34 2:20:03 2:20:40
389. 496 Martyn Mellow Male 40-44 2:20:34 2:20:55
390. 266 Tony BERRY Male 80+ Truro Running Club 2:20:43 2:20:55
391. 275 Sue SYKES Female 55-59 JP Fitness Cornwall 2:20:37 2:20:55
392. 481 Jamie Gore Female 17-34 Hayle Runners 2:20:27 2:20:59
393. 20 Danny KONIK Male 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 2:20:33 2:21:06
394. 295 Emily WORTH Female 17-34 2:20:29 2:21:08
395. 34 Marie Ann CANN Female 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 2:20:42 2:21:15
396. 406 Laura MURRAY Female 17-34 2:21:19 2:21:49
397. 369 Jo MURRAY Female 35-39 2:21:19 2:21:49
398. 91 Toby DREWETT Male 40-44 Hayle Runners 2:21:36 2:22:15
399. 4 Des EVANS Male 70-74 Newquay Road Runners 2:22:08 2:22:24
400. 90 Becky WHEELER Female 45-49 2:22:19 2:22:33
401. 128 Vicky SHAW Female 35-39 2:22:05 2:22:33
402. 471 Rebecah Gibbons Female 17-34 2:22:10 2:22:33
403. 435 Catherine SIMS Female 45-49 Tamar Trotters 2:23:04 2:23:15
404. 234 Nick PENTREATH Male 55-59 Falmouth Road Runners 2:22:37 2:23:15
405. 341 Michael BOURKE Male 45-49 Hedge End 2:23:15 2:23:46
406. 89 Diana RAIKER Female 17-34 Falmouth Road Runners 2:23:14 2:23:52
407. 401 Matthew STOBART Male 55-59 2:24:29 2:24:43
408. 184 Hannah WATTS Female 17-34 St Austell Running Club 2:24:11 2:24:44
409. 255 Graham SMITH Male 60-64 2:24:40 2:24:52
410. 523 Simon Turner Male 50-54 Biggleswade AC 2:24:34 2:25:09
411. 374 Philip CONROY Male 65-69 2:25:05 2:25:29
412. 446 Hayley BARNES Female 55-59 2:25:29 2:25:48
413. 371 Alison TALEN Female 40-44 St Austell Running Club 2:25:26 2:25:50
414. 15 Stuart CLARK Male 50-54 2:25:47 2:26:22
415. 206 Amanda EVA Female 55-59 Truro Running Club 2:27:13 2:27:36
416. 242 Lisa BUSCOMBE Female 45-49 Truro Running Club 2:28:15 2:28:36
417. 511 Kiran Gill Female 35-39 2:28:52 2:29:12
418. 151 Bao NGUYEN Male 17-34 2:29:12 2:29:12
419. 352 Andrew ELLIOTT Male 50-54 Looe Pioneers 2:29:16 2:29:39
420. 344 Debbie GIBBS Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 2:29:16 2:29:48
421. 353 Eoin STOCKDALE Male 45-49 Carn Runners 2:29:35 2:29:51
422. 125 Teresa MORRIS Female 40-44 2:29:43 2:30:06
423. 464 Kathryn MARSH Female 40-44 Carn Runners 2:30:52 2:31:09
424. 177 Megan TOMLINSON Female 17-34 2:31:06 2:31:36
425. 306 Gareth ROSSER Male 35-39 2:30:58 2:31:38
426. 283 Lesley PALLETT Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 2:31:55 2:32:14
427. 416 Alex PUTNA Female 45-49 East Cornwall Harriers 2:32:24 2:32:49
428. 241 Codi BROOKS Female 17-34 2:32:43 2:32:57
429. 96 Eden BERNARD-JOHN Female 17-34 2:32:33 2:32:57
430. 418 Heather WELLS Female 50-54 2:33:09 2:33:38
431. 228 Alice RAE Female 17-34 2:33:26 2:33:55
432. 227 Lauren CHENOWETH Female 17-34 2:33:26 2:33:55
433. 46 Karen CORNELIUS Female 35-39 2:33:42 2:34:05
434. 113 Timothea CARDELL Female 75-79 Hayle Runners 2:33:46 2:34:17
435. 355 Eleanor PARKIN Female 17-34 Truro Running Club 2:34:12 2:34:32
436. 67 Sharon TAMBLYN Female 55-59 Bodmin Womens RC 2:34:38 2:34:50
437. 71 Nigel ROBERTS Male 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 2:34:16 2:34:55
438. 441 Michael BRERETON Male 35-39 Camelford Up and Running 2:34:23 2:34:56
439. 2 Debra CLARKE Female 50-54 Falmouth Road Runners 2:34:26 2:35:06
440. 235 David RALLS Male 65-69 St Austell Running Club 2:35:38 2:36:02
441. 52 Bob WILLCOCKS Male 60-64 Falmouth Road Runners 2:35:50 2:36:28
442. 175 Martin DALTON Male 65-69 Falmouth Road Runners 2:36:47 2:37:27
443. 201 Jack STANTON Male 17-34 2:37:26 2:37:53
444. 356 Charlotte CROUCH Female 17-34 2:37:33 2:38:01
445. 103 Sam EWART Female 45-49 St Austell Running Club 2:38:21 2:38:46
446. 272 Jackie STONE Female 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 2:39:10 2:39:43
447. 19 Julie BOLITHO Female 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 2:42:03 2:42:37
448. 452 Michele LOBB Female 60-64 St Austell Running Club 2:42:37 2:42:46
449. 248 Richard HEAD Male 45-49 2:42:38 2:43:11
450. 247 Hannah GENDALL Female 17-34 2:42:39 2:43:11
451. 65 Karen RYAN Female 40-44 Tamar Trotters 2:43:30 2:43:42
452. 347 Claire PAYNE Female 45-49 Carn Runners 2:43:55 2:44:16
453. 109 Christine TODD Female 55-59 St Austell Running Club 2:43:52 2:44:17
454. 484 Lesley Taphouse Female 55-59 Bodmin Road Runners 2:44:43 2:45:02
455. 310 Christina LAKE Female 60-64 Falmouth Road Runners 2:44:35 2:45:12
456. 33 Jo LAY Female 55-59 Hayle Runners 2:45:13 2:45:49
457. 376 Theresa LOVELL Female 50-54 2:45:47 2:46:27
458. 73 Elaine HYDE-LINAKER Female 50-54 St Austell Running Club 2:46:33 2:46:51
459. 25 Wendy POOLE Female 55-59 St Austell Running Club 2:46:31 2:46:51
460. 26 Norris KINGTON Male 80+ Cornwall AC 2:48:00 2:48:16
461. 390 Sarah HOWARD Female 45-49 Cornwall AC 2:50:40 2:51:07
462. 130 Darren WILLIAMS Male 45-49 Plymouth Musketeers 2:51:25 2:52:05
463. 432 Tana MADUVEKO Male 17-34 2:53:57 2:53:57
464. 519 Jenny Osborne Female 70-74 2:53:24 2:54:05
465. 70 Amanda ROCK Female 40-44 2:53:37 2:54:17
466. 62 Mandy Blight Female 60-64 St Austell Running Club 2:59:31 2:59:57
467. 475 Janet Wills Female 65-69 St Austell Running Club 2:59:32 2:59:58
468. 83 Lynne OVERD Female 55-59 Looe Pioneers 3:10:15 3:10:36
Number of records: 468
Truro Half Marathon
Gender Results Top5
Place Bib Name YoB AG Club ChipTime GunTime
Truro Half
Female
1. 395 Ruby Orchard 1982 Female 35-39 Vegan Runners 1:26:31 1:26:31
2. 469 Rachel BUNTING 1976 Female 40-44 1:28:55 1:28:56 +2:25
3. 397 Katie DEARDS 1989 Female 17-34 Lonely Goats RC 1:29:20 1:29:21 +2:50
4. 438 Sarah HOSKIN 1982 Female 35-39 Mile High 1:34:55 1:34:58 +8:27
5. 388 Kathryn BURGESS 1977 Female 40-44 Cornwall AC 1:37:08 1:37:09 +10:38
Male
1. 237 Tony BREWER 1982 Male 35-39 Mile High 1:20:18 1:20:18
2. 506 Matt Yates 1987 Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:20:36 1:20:36 +0:18
3. 393 Ryan HANLEY 1988 Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:20:59 1:20:59 +0:41
4. 285 Abhik GUPTA 2001 Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:21:53 1:21:53 +1:35
5. 147 Emil PRUDEN 1995 Male 17-34 Cornwall AC 1:21:57 1:21:58 +1:40
Truro Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Place Bib Name YoB Gender Club ChipTime GunTime
Female 17-34
1. 397 Katie DEARDS 1989 F Lonely Goats RC 1:29:20 1:29:21
2. 502 Carly Kendall 1988 F St Austell Running Club 1:37:48 1:37:49
3. 145 Melodie MANNERS 1988 F Hayle Runners 1:41:46 1:41:53
Female 35-39
1. 395 Ruby Orchard 1982 F Vegan Runners 1:26:31 1:26:31
2. 438 Sarah HOSKIN 1982 F Mile High 1:34:55 1:34:58
3. 419 Rebecca TOSSELL 1982 F Hayle Runners 1:46:47 1:46:55
Female 40-44
1. 469 Rachel BUNTING 1976 F 1:28:55 1:28:56
2. 388 Kathryn BURGESS 1977 F Cornwall AC 1:37:08 1:37:09
3. 181 Gemma LANGFORD 1977 F 1:47:04 1:47:11
Female 45-49
1. 102 Debbie HARRISON-WEBB 1969 F Hayle Runners 1:40:32 1:40:40
2. 42 Claire MENSING 1973 F Truro Running Club 1:45:10 1:45:13
3. 421 Debbie MITCHELL 1974 F Hayle Runners 1:48:35 1:48:44
Female 50-54
1. 85 Tamsyn HARRIS 1967 F 1:51:55 1:52:12
2. 279 Julia BURNS 1965 F Hayle Runners 1:53:02 1:53:11
3. 368 Claire WINFIELD 1968 F Launceston Road Runners 1:52:43 1:53:12
Female 55-59
1. 93 Revis CROWLE 1962 F East Cornwall Harriers 1:38:11 1:38:16
2. 457 Liz TREBILCOCK 1964 F Truro Running Club 1:50:30 1:50:34
3. 148 Debbie BULLEN 1962 F 2:08:44 2:09:13
Female 60-64
1. 495 Eleanor Ellison 1955 F Newquay Road Runners 2:13:09 2:13:27
2. 526 Jackie Cope 1955 F Falmouth Road Runners 2:15:43 2:16:21
3. 452 Michele LOBB 1959 F St Austell Running Club 2:42:37 2:42:46
Female 65-69
1. 30 Janet WATSON 1953 F Falmouth Road Runners 2:01:04 2:01:38
2. 482 Andrea Simmons 1954 F 2:04:12 2:04:27
3. 475 Janet Wills 1950 F St Austell Running Club 2:59:32 2:59:58
Female 70-74
1. 519 Jenny Osborne 1947 F 2:53:24 2:54:05
Female 75-79
1. 113 Timothea CARDELL 1941 F Hayle Runners 2:33:46 2:34:17
Male 17-34
1. 506 Matt Yates 1987 M Cornwall AC 1:20:36 1:20:36
2. 393 Ryan HANLEY 1988 M Cornwall AC 1:20:59 1:20:59
3. 285 Abhik GUPTA 2001 M Cornwall AC 1:21:53 1:21:53
Male 35-39
1. 237 Tony BREWER 1982 M Mile High 1:20:18 1:20:18
2. 312 Alex PEYTON-JONES 1980 M Plymouth Harriers 1:22:26 1:22:26
3. 348 Tom CARTHEY 1983 M Falmouth Road Runners 1:22:31 1:22:31
Male 40-44
1. 508 Carl Murphy 1976 M Mile High 1:23:17 1:23:19
2. 345 Douglas REID 1976 M 1:29:31 1:29:32
3. 68 David ROBINSON 1974 M East Cornwall Harriers 1:30:56 1:30:57
Male 45-49
1. 383 Ken WALKER 1974 M Newquay Road Runners 1:22:18 1:22:19
2. 361 Alex DANIELS 1973 M Newquay Road Runners 1:23:02 1:23:02
3. 499 Justin Thomas 1973 M Cornwall AC 1:24:40 1:24:40
Male 50-54
1. 256 Graham BALE 1965 M Plymstock Road Runners 1:21:59 1:22:01
2. 282 Anthony MEE 1968 M Lonely Goats RC 1:25:24 1:25:25
3. 462 Paul SAWFORD 1967 M Carn Runners 1:27:05 1:27:08
Male 55-59
1. 156 Glynn DAVIS 1964 M Carn Runners 1:31:32 1:31:32
2. 370 Brian SANSOM 1964 M Exmouth Harriers 1:32:50 1:32:50
3. 372 Mark SWEENEY 1963 M St Austell Running Club 1:35:23 1:35:26
Male 60-64
1. 364 Barrie CARDEW 1958 M Carn Runners 1:36:38 1:36:40
2. 107 Peter ALLEN 1957 M Newquay Road Runners 1:44:41 1:44:45
3. 123 Rob BENZIE 1956 M 1:53:20 1:53:23
Male 65-69
1. 264 Richard MORTON 1953 M Tamar Trotters 1:58:11 1:58:21
2. 378 Colin MARTIN 1952 M Newquay Road Runners 2:04:53 2:05:09
3. 374 Philip CONROY 1953 M 2:25:05 2:25:29
Male 70-74
1. 314 Brian WILES 1946 M Launceston Road Runners 1:51:07 1:51:22
2. 420 Antony PENHAUL 1947 M Mounts Bay Harriers 2:03:50 2:04:01
3. 168 Ian RINGER 1947 M Bodmin Road Runners 2:18:04 2:18:12
Male 80+
1. 266 Tony BERRY 1935 M Truro Running Club 2:20:43 2:20:55
2. 26 Norris KINGTON 1939 M Cornwall AC 2:48:00 2:48:16
Truro Half Marathon
Team Results M/F
Bib Name MF Pos Time AG YoB
1. Cornwall AC 1 49
506 Matt Yates 2. 1:20:36 Male 17-34 1987
393 Ryan HANLEY 3. 1:20:59 Male 17-34 1988
285 Abhik GUPTA 4. 1:21:53 Male 17-34 2001
147 Emil PRUDEN 5. 1:21:58 Male 17-34 1995
499 Justin Thomas 14. 1:24:40 Male 45-49 1973
505 Adrian Ball 21. 1:27:59 Male 50-54 1967
2. Falmouth Road Runners 1 165
348 Tom CARTHEY 9. 1:22:31 Male 35-39 1983
315 Wayne SARA 18. 1:27:02 Male 35-39 1980
316 David WILLS 25. 1:28:48 Male 35-39 1980
131 Kieran Murrant 30. 1:30:46 Male 17-34 1991
367 Samuel DAVIES 41. 1:33:05 Male 17-34 1999
501 Lee Skedd 42. 1:33:19 Male 17-34 1988
3. St Austell Running Club 1 252
328 David TREGONNING 10. 1:22:38 Male 17-34 1992
404 Francis DENTON 38. 1:32:04 Male 17-34 1996
231 Dillan van Heerden 40. 1:32:57 Male 45-49 1974
372 Mark SWEENEY 51. 1:35:26 Male 55-59 1963
527 John Hodgkins 53. 1:35:52 Male 17-34 1985
417 Mike GREER 60. 1:36:59 Male 35-39 1983
4. Carn Runners 1 281
462 Paul SAWFORD 19. 1:27:08 Male 50-54 1967
153 Andrew KEY 23. 1:28:16 Male 17-34 1986
156 Glynn DAVIS 34. 1:31:32 Male 55-59 1964
364 Barrie CARDEW 58. 1:36:40 Male 60-64 1958
473 Jason Vinnicombe 62. 1:37:09 Male 40-44 1974
302 James FINDLAY 85. 1:42:54 Male 17-34 1984
5. Hayle Runners 1 347
44 Daniel Costello 13. 1:23:26 Male 17-34 1995
142 David WILDING 48. 1:34:42 Male 40-44 1976
425 James MANNING 49. 1:34:49 Male 40-44 1978
525 Simon Knowles 59. 1:36:47 Male 45-49 1974
217 Lee BURFORD 75. 1:41:29 Male 35-39 1980
100 Andrew ELLIS 103. 1:47:15 Male 45-49 1971
6. Newquay Road Runners 1 385
383 Ken WALKER 7. 1:22:19 Male 45-49 1974
361 Alex DANIELS 11. 1:23:02 Male 45-49 1973
381 Darren ROOSE 36. 1:31:50 Male 40-44 1978
114 Lee CARTER 83. 1:42:30 Male 17-34 1985
107 Peter ALLEN 93. 1:44:45 Male 60-64 1957
224 Les GRAVES 155. 1:55:24 Male 60-64 1956
7. Truro Running Club 1 436
305 Dan GOODWAY 24. 1:28:36 Male 17-34 1987
41 Rob STANDING 29. 1:30:19 Male 45-49 1972
226 Andy STALLARD 71. 1:40:18 Male 50-54 1964
528 Joseph Stanford 88. 1:43:51 Male 45-49 1974
40 Stephen JONES 106. 1:47:59 Male 35-39 1980
504 Steven Carter 118. 1:50:25 Male 45-49 1973
8. St Austell Running Club 2 443
230 Daniel BRAY 64. 1:37:15 Male 35-39 1983
38 Lee TAMBLING 66. 1:38:05 Male 40-44 1979
192 Mathew HENDERSON 69. 1:40:17 Male 17-34 1987
51 Andy CHASE 77. 1:42:01 Male 17-34 1987
460 Stuart RICHARDS 78. 1:42:01 Male 45-49 1974
479 Andrew Geach 89. 1:43:55 Male 17-34 1992
9. Falmouth Road Runners 2 454
203 Nick Hayden 43. 1:33:32 Male 40-44 1979
500 Jake Timms 56. 1:36:16 Male 17-34 1991
276 Robin WATSON 65. 1:37:38 Male 55-59 1963
243 Andrew LAURIE 74. 1:41:15 Male 55-59 1963
43 David FOY 81. 1:42:21 Male 45-49 1971
518 Russell King 135. 1:52:51 Male 35-39 1980
10. St Austell Running Club 3 623
507 Ervin Dubare 90. 1:44:02 Male 35-39 1983
200 Ross LAWRY 92. 1:44:39 Male 40-44 1975
61 Ross BUSCOMBE 97. 1:45:25 Male 17-34 1985
48 Matt HOCKING 104. 1:47:17 Male 45-49 1971
35 Tony MORRIS 108. 1:48:20 Male 55-59 1963
430 Karl WALKER 132. 1:52:46 Male 55-59 1961
11. Hayle Runners 2 841
16 Philip JOHNS 110. 1:49:20 Male 17-34 1988
492 Scott Abraham 124. 1:51:18 Male 45-49 1971
133 Frazer HUMBLES 140. 1:53:18 Male 35-39 1983
24 Steve MACLAREN 147. 1:54:02 Male 50-54 1968
483 Kevin King 151. 1:54:22 Male 55-59 1960
92 Andy MOORE 169. 1:56:22 Male 60-64 1958
12. St Austell Running Club 4 964
458 Mark TREGENZA 134. 1:52:50 Male 45-49 1971
497 Iain Walker 143. 1:53:55 Male 60-64 1956
215 Armando VIEIRA 149. 1:54:14 Male 40-44 1975
515 Shannon Elding 154. 1:54:46 Male 17-34 1985
195 Paul STEVENS 156. 1:55:25 Male 40-44 1975
99 Alan GILES 228. 2:07:12 Male 35-39 1984
13. Carn Runners 2 981
365 Jon ELDON 86. 1:43:05 Male 55-59 1960
516 Mark Dorrell 101. 1:46:23 Male 55-59 1963
362 Jules LEWIS 120. 1:50:46 Male 50-54 1968
465 Robert ROCHOWIAK 148. 1:54:05 Male 55-59 1961
296 Greg MAY 238. 2:09:56 Male 35-39 1981
353 Eoin STOCKDALE 288. 2:29:51 Male 45-49 1970
14. Looe Pioneers 1 1097
240 Mark DEACON 47. 1:34:39 Male 35-39 1984
216 Gary WILLIAMS 67. 1:38:38 Male 35-39 1983
274 Robert KERNAGHAN 207. 2:01:53 Male 45-49 1971
205 Clive FINNIMORE 217. 2:03:30 Male 40-44 1976
423 Mick TORRES 272. 2:20:36 Male 55-59 1962
352 Andrew ELLIOTT 287. 2:29:39 Male 50-54 1965
15. Truro Running Club 2 1271
7 Aidan JEPSON 159. 1:55:26 Male 35-39 1980
459 Danny FOX 162. 1:55:30 Male 40-44 1977
262 Julian SPENCER 216. 2:03:30 Male 50-54 1967
5 David WILCOX 243. 2:11:31 Male 40-44 1975
424 Thomas MOORE 244. 2:11:31 Male 35-39 1981
112 Thomas GRAFTON 247. 2:11:45 Male 40-44 1976
16. Falmouth Road Runners 3 1561
440 Jonny BRIGHT 173. 1:56:49 Male 17-34 1993
405 Marrick PALMER 250. 2:12:33 Male 17-34 1999
20 Danny KONIK 276. 2:21:06 Male 40-44 1978
234 Nick PENTREATH 279. 2:23:15 Male 55-59 1963
71 Nigel ROBERTS 290. 2:34:55 Male 35-39 1980
52 Bob WILLCOCKS 293. 2:36:28 Male 60-64 1958
Truro Half Marathon
Team Results M/F
Bib Name MF Pos Time AG YoB
1. Hayle Runners 1 89
102 Debbie HARRISON-WEBB 8. 1:40:40 Female 45-49 1969
145 Melodie MANNERS 9. 1:41:53 Female 17-34 1988
419 Rebecca TOSSELL 12. 1:46:55 Female 35-39 1982
421 Debbie MITCHELL 14. 1:48:44 Female 45-49 1974
122 Corinne GERRARD 21. 1:51:44 Female 45-49 1970
279 Julia BURNS 25. 1:53:11 Female 50-54 1965
2. St Austell Running Club 1 201
502 Carly Kendall 6. 1:37:49 Female 17-34 1988
327 Stacie MARKS 15. 1:49:11 Female 17-34 1995
251 Joanna COLLINS 24. 1:52:28 Female 17-34 1986
439 Karina BOWERS 37. 1:56:07 Female 35-39 1980
204 Gennara BRAY 54. 2:03:19 Female 17-34 1987
431 Daniela WALKER 65. 2:07:12 Female 45-49 1972
3. Newquay Road Runners 1 261
308 Lydia DAVIS 10. 1:43:18 Female 17-34 1992
379 Tracy MCKENZIE 22. 1:52:04 Female 40-44 1977
377 Amy GREGORY 29. 1:53:51 Female 17-34 1986
134 Emma FOX 42. 1:59:19 Female 40-44 1976
208 Jane GARSIDE 71. 2:09:59 Female 50-54 1968
495 Eleanor Ellison 87. 2:13:27 Female 60-64 1955
4. Cornwall AC 1 282
388 Kathryn BURGESS 5. 1:37:09 Female 40-44 1977
389 Amanda HEWITT 16. 1:49:19 Female 45-49 1973
387 Julia PEARCE 27. 1:53:32 Female 40-44 1976
391 Tamzin DAVEY 60. 2:05:46 Female 45-49 1970
392 Tiffany HOWARD 73. 2:10:22 Female 17-34 1996
384 Caroline VINNICOMBE 101. 2:17:58 Female 45-49 1974
5. Hayle Runners 2 288
477 Lucy Paull 28. 1:53:34 Female 35-39 1983
494 Carolyn Richards 33. 1:55:28 Female 17-34 1990
23 Emily ELLEN 34. 1:55:34 Female 35-39 1980
199 Melissa POULTNEY 40. 1:58:09 Female 40-44 1979
207 Zoe LOCK 59. 2:05:11 Female 35-39 1980
166 Fran LONG 94. 2:15:54 Female 55-59 1960
6. Truro Running Club 1 419
42 Claire MENSING 11. 1:45:13 Female 45-49 1973
457 Liz TREBILCOCK 18. 1:50:34 Female 55-59 1964
331 Katie SPENCER 55. 2:03:30 Female 45-49 1973
313 Linda DERRY 72. 2:10:01 Female 50-54 1968
206 Amanda EVA 131. 2:27:36 Female 55-59 1961
242 Lisa BUSCOMBE 132. 2:28:36 Female 45-49 1972
7. JP Fitness Cornwall 1 463
332 Rachel WALLIS 31. 1:54:26 Female 40-44 1978
154 Joanne BARRY 62. 2:06:43 Female 40-44 1974
54 Jo MINERS 63. 2:06:58 Female 40-44 1975
21 Jane PETT 95. 2:16:20 Female 40-44 1975
342 Sharon KINSELLA 96. 2:16:20 Female 40-44 1976
275 Sue SYKES 116. 2:20:55 Female 55-59 1960
8. Falmouth Road Runners 1 517
30 Janet WATSON 49. 2:01:38 Female 65-69 1953
434 Denise Lydall 76. 2:11:31 Female 50-54 1968
427 Carly KENT 80. 2:12:08 Female 40-44 1979
526 Jackie Cope 97. 2:16:21 Female 60-64 1955
498 Sally Martin 107. 2:19:39 Female 45-49 1974
294 Sarah WEBB 108. 2:19:40 Female 45-49 1974
9. St Austell Running Club 2 622
270 Holly PAYNE 85. 2:12:56 Female 17-34 1987
480 Claire Budge 86. 2:13:11 Female 45-49 1974
214 Paula VIEIRA 93. 2:15:52 Female 40-44 1978
303 Kim FELL 100. 2:17:33 Female 17-34 1993
184 Hannah WATTS 128. 2:24:44 Female 17-34 1992
371 Alison TALEN 130. 2:25:50 Female 40-44 1975
10. St Austell Running Club 3 893
344 Debbie GIBBS 134. 2:29:48 Female 50-54 1967
283 Lesley PALLETT 137. 2:32:14 Female 50-54 1965
103 Sam EWART 150. 2:38:46 Female 45-49 1974
452 Michele LOBB 153. 2:42:46 Female 60-64 1959
109 Christine TODD 157. 2:44:17 Female 55-59 1961
73 Elaine HYDE-LINAKER 162. 2:46:51 Female 50-54 1964