Meet Your Max – 2019 Results

xls pdf
(Category Results and Team Results at the bottom of the page)

Position Time Name Team Category Pace
1 0:43:03 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:10.4
2 0:44:18 GOODWAY, Dan Truro Running Club Male Under 35 07:22.9
3 0:45:57 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male Under 35 07:39.4
4 0:46:14 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:42.2
5 0:46:27 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:44.4
6 0:46:38 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 07:46.2
7 0:47:28 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:54.5
8 0:47:36 BUSCOMBE, Charles Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 07:55.9
9 0:47:54 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:58.9
10 0:48:10 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male Under 35 08:01.5
11 0:48:35 HOWARD-ENDEAN, Jacob St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 08:05.7
12 0:49:42 SWIFT, Nigel Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:16.9
13 0:49:26 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:14.2
14 0:49:58 HARVEY, Darren East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:19.5
15 0:50:11 PARKS, Jason St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:21.7
16 0:50:15 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 08:22.4
17 0:50:20 WILLS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:23.2
18 0:50:28 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:24.5
19 0:50:42 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:26.8
20 0:51:15 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male Under 35 08:32.3
21 0:51:18 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:32.8
22 0:52:00 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male Under 35 08:39.8
23 0:52:12 ROWE, Tim   Male Vet 40-44 08:41.8
24 0:52:15 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:42.3
25 0:52:22 FENLON, Mark   Male Vet 45-49 08:43.5
26 0:52:50 WALKER, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:48.2
27 0:52:51 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:48.3
28 0:52:53 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:48.7
29 0:53:02 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:50.2
30 0:53:11 TWIGGS, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:51.7
31 0:53:29 HENDERSON, Mathew St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 08:54.7
32 0:53:52 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:58.5
33 0:54:08 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:01.2
34 0:54:14 ROOSE, Darren Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:02.2
35 0:54:31 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:05.0
36 0:54:45 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 09:07.3
37 0:54:59 CAMERON, Henry   Male Vet 45-49 09:09.7
38 0:55:30 GRONWALT, Ian PB Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:14.8
39 0:55:37 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:16.0
40 0:55:53 MCLEAN, Luke Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 09:18.7
41 0:56:20 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:23.2
42 0:56:22 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:23.5
43 0:56:45 PUCHNIARZ, Artur   Male Vet 35-39 09:27.3
44 0:56:58 DAVIS, Lydia Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:29.5
45 0:57:02 SPENCER, Julian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:30.2
46 0:57:05 STALLARD, Andy Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:30.7
47 0:57:07 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:31.0
48 0:57:17 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 09:32.7
49 0:57:28 PROCTOR, Ben   Male Vet 35-39 09:34.5
50 0:57:50 GIBSON, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:38.2
51 0:58:07 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:41.0
52 0:58:16 CROWLE, Arron East Cornwall Harriers Male Under 35 09:42.5
53 0:58:26 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners FemaleVet 45-49 09:44.2
54 0:58:43 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 09:47.0
55 0:59:06 VIGGERS, Sean PB Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:50.8
56 0:59:19 TUNNEY, Mike   Male Vet 50-54 09:53.0
57 0:59:27 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:54.3
58 0:59:37 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:56.0
59 0:59:41 DORAN, Holly Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:56.7
60 0:59:46 PHILP, Damian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:57.5
61 1:00:01 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:00.0
62 1:00:08 APPS, Charlie   Male Vet 35-39 10:01.2
63 1:00:09 EGGINTON, Michael East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:01.3
64 1:00:09 BRYDON, Kate PB Running Club Female under 35 10:01.3
65 1:00:11 HEWITT, David   Male Vet 45-49 10:01.7
66 1:00:39 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69 10:06.3
67 1:00:40 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:06.5
68 1:00:47 PUGH, Ian Gosport Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:07.7
69 1:00:51 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 10:08.3
70 1:00:52 SOLOMON, Pam PB Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:08.5
71 1:00:55 HOWARD, Jessica   Female under 35 10:09.0
72 1:00:57 OSBORNE, Barry PB Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:09.3
73 1:01:03 HARCEY, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:10.3
74 1:01:08 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 10:11.2
75 1:01:36 SEARLE, Dee Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:15.8
76 1:01:40 WILLIAMS, Andy Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:16.5
77 1:01:45 BRYDON, Jackie PB Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:17.3
78 1:01:49 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:18.0
79 1:01:57 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:19.3
80 1:02:21 LAY, Nick   Male Vet 35-39 10:23.3
81 1:02:22 HEWETT, Chris   Male Vet 35-39 10:23.5
82 1:02:29 JENKINS, Katy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:24.7
83 1:02:30 SPURR, Simon   Male Vet 45-49 10:24.8
84 1:02:35 GILLARD, Alan Cardiff Harlequines Male Vet 55-59 10:25.7
85 1:02:37 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC FemaleVet 45-49 10:26.0
86 1:02:48 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:27.8
87 1:02:56 ELSON, Steve PB Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:29.2
88 1:03:01 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 10:30.0
89 1:03:10 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:31.5
90 1:03:24 LEEDHAM, Ian Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:33.8
91 1:03:27 HYNES, Jaine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:34.3
92 1:03:28 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners FemaleVet 45-49 10:34.5
93 1:04:05 CASEY, Gareth Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:40.7
94 1:04:08 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:41.2
95 1:04:17 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:42.7
96 1:04:23 SPARKES, Vicki Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:43.7
97 1:04:27 MERRETT, Trish Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:44.3
98 1:04:40 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 10:46.5
99 1:04:42 POOL, Laura   Female Vet 35-39 10:46.8
100 1:04:47 GOODWAY, Lucy Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:47.7
101 1:04:58 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:49.5
102 1:05:03 NETTLETON, Jim Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:50.3
103 1:05:18 MACER-WRIGHT, Nadia   Female Vet 40-44 10:52.8
104 1:05:19 HUGHES, Clare Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:53.0
105 1:05:20 APPS, Liz   Female Vet 35-39 10:53.2
106 1:05:22 SOLOMON, Andrew PB Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:53.5
107 1:05:23 SLATER, Kate   Female under 35 10:53.7
108 1:05:25 BRADBURY, Rosie Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:54.0
109 1:06:11 GARBETT, Linda Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 50-54 11:01.7
110 1:06:12 VIEIRA, Armando St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 11:01.8
111 1:06:25 BOARDMAN, Antony   Male Vet 45-49 11:04.0
112 1:06:40 CARTER, Benedicte Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:06.5
113 1:06:42 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 11:06.8
114 1:06:58 GREENSLADE, Martin   Male Vet 45-49 11:09.5
115 1:06:59 TALLING, Sophie Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 11:09.6
116 1:07:05 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:10.6
117 1:07:13 WALE, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 11:12.0
118 1:07:14 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:12.1
119 1:07:25 BROBIN, Cody Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 11:14.0
120 1:07:28 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 11:14.5
121 1:08:00 MAY, Greg Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 11:19.8
122 1:08:14 STOBART, Matthew   Male Vet 55-59 11:22.1
123 1:08:15 STOBART, Rebecca Cornwall AC Female under 35 11:22.3
124 1:08:24 ADAMS, Elaine Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:23.8
125 1:08:46 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:27.5
126 1:08:53 THOMAS, Helen Truro Running Club FemaleVet 45-49 11:28.6
127 1:09:35 WILLITTS, Vanessa Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 11:35.6
128 1:09:56 BARNFIELD, Marty   Male Vet 45-49 11:39.1
129 1:10:49 MEEHAN, Shane   Male Vet 35-39 11:48.0
130 1:10:55 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 11:49.0
131 1:11:31 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC FemaleVet 45-49 11:55.0
132 1:11:36 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:55.8
133 1:11:42 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:56.8
134 1:11:51 ACASTER, Dawn Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:58.3
135 1:11:52 PARNHAM, Imogen   Female under 35 11:58.5
136 1:11:59 STEPHENS, Jane PB Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:59.6
137 1:12:05 EWERTOWSKA, Katarzyna   Female under 35 12:00.6
138 1:12:13 CLAYTON, Kirsty PB Running Club FemaleVet 45-49 12:02.0
139 1:12:21 BATESON, Rebecca Truro Running Club FemaleVet 45-49 12:03.3
140 1:12:23 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 12:03.6
141 1:12:23 HAYDEN, Nick Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 12:03.6
142 1:12:38 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:06.1
143 1:12:43 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:07.0
144 1:12:59 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:09.6
145 1:13:02 STEDMAN, Jane 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 55-59 12:10.1
146 1:13:10 STEVENS, James   Male Under 35 12:11.5
147 1:13:17 OLLIVIER, Louise Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:12.6
148 1:13:29 PASCOE, Anna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:14.6
149 1:13:41 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:16.6
150 1:13:42 MERRETT, Graham Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:16.8
151 1:13:45 CAFF, Wayne Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 12:17.3
152 1:13:52 KENT, Mele Newquay Road Runners FemaleVet 45-49 12:18.5
153 1:13:58 DIXON, Tim Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 12:19.5
154 1:14:10 STEVENSON, Helen Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:21.5
155 1:14:14 CAREY, Nicholas Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 12:22.1
156 1:14:32 HARPER, Kevan   Male Vet 35-39 12:25.1
157 1:14:32 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 12:25.1
158 1:15:15 PICKARD, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:32.3
159 1:15:19 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:33.0
160 1:15:31 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:35.0
161 1:15:34 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 12:35.5
162 1:15:35 ROOSE, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:35.6
163 1:15:39 O’GORMAN, Anthony Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 12:36.3
164 1:15:56 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club FemaleVet 45-49 12:39.1
165 1:15:57 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 12:39.3
166 1:16:06 WHETTON, Grace Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 12:40.8
167 1:16:11 GRAFTON, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 12:41.6
168 1:16:51 WATERING, Liam   Male Under 35 12:48.3
169 1:16:53 MARSHALL, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 12:48.6
170 1:17:02 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:50.1
171 1:17:38 MACLAREN, Lesley   Female under 35 12:56.1
172 1:17:39 DERRY, Linda Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:56.3
173 1:17:59 ROWE, Jane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:59.6
174 1:18:03 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:00.3
175 1:18:04 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 13:00.5
176 1:18:23 VIEIRA, Paula St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 13:03.6
177 1:18:26 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 13:04.1
178 1:18:36 GALLOWAY, Alison Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:05.8
179 1:18:40 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 13:06.5
180 1:19:05 WISE, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:10.6
181 1:19:24 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 13:13.8
182 1:19:28 KEATING, Merlin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 13:14.5
183 1:20:12 JENKIN, Steven Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 13:21.8
184 1:20:27 MORTON, Jane Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 35-39 13:24.3
185 1:20:40 PHILLIPS, Ruth Hayle Runners FemaleVet 45-49 13:26.5
186 1:21:29 PARKIN, Eleanor Truro Running Club Female under 35 13:34.6
187 1:22:10 SMITH, Graham Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 13:41.5
188 1:22:32 MARTIN, Alice   Female under 35 13:45.1
189 1:22:56 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 13:49.1
190 1:23:27 HOLT, Victoria Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 13:54.3
191 1:23:32 BENNER, Gillian   Female Vet 55-59 13:55.1
192 1:23:35 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 13:55.6
193 1:23:35 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:55.6
194 1:23:36 MORGADO, Chloe Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 13:55.8
195 1:24:34 LIDIARD, Sandra Bodmin Womens RC FemaleVet 45-49 14:05.4
196 1:25:34 RUSSELL, Fiona Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 14:15.4
197 1:25:44 TILEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 14:17.1
198 1:26:16 WESTON, Paul   Male Vet 35-39 14:22.4
199 1:26:53 BAKER, Phillipa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 14:28.6
200 1:27:37 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 14:35.9
201 1:27:45 WHEELER, Becky   FemaleVet 45-49 14:37.3
202 1:27:48 BILLS, Kelly Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 14:37.8
203 1:27:51 EGGINTON, Liz East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 14:38.3
204 1:28:32 BUSCOMBE, Lisa Truro Running Club FemaleVet 45-49 14:45.1
205 1:28:48 BOND, Nina Looe Pioneers Female under 35 14:47.8
206 1:28:48 BUTLER, Jenna   Female Vet 35-39 14:47.8
207 1:29:06 STEDMAN, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 14:50.8
208 1:30:49 ANDREWARTHA, Coral   Female under 35 15:07.9
209 1:31:10 CAREY, Eliza Bodmin Road Runners FemaleVet 45-49 15:11.4
210 1:31:29 WILLIS, Sharon Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 15:14.6
211 1:31:30 SAVIN, Nick Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 15:14.8
212 1:31:31 WELCH, Craig Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 15:14.9
213 1:32:01 CAFF, Jane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 15:19.9
214 1:32:06 SIMON, Katharina   Female Vet 35-39 15:20.8
215 1:32:07 SEIFERT, Katrin   Female under 35 15:20.9
216 1:32:10 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners FemaleVet 45-49 15:21.4
217 1:32:12 RICHARDS, Clair Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:21.8
218 1:32:15 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Cornwall AC FemaleVet 45-49 15:22.3
219 1:33:26 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 15:34.1
220 1:33:55 BALL, Lindsay   Female Vet 40-44 15:38.9
221 1:35:41 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 15:56.6
222 1:37:27 ATHERTON, Julie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 16:14.3
223 1:39:25 HOGG, Lorna Mud Crew Trail Runners FemaleVet 45-49 16:33.9
224 1:39:26 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 16:34.1
225 1:39:27 SULLIVAN, Sharon Carn Runners FemaleVet 45-49 16:34.2
226 1:39:56 SMITH, Mandy Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 55-59 16:39.1
227 1:40:33 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 16:45.2
228 1:40:38 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 16:46.1
229 1:40:53 MACK, Mike Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 16:48.6
230 1:41:15 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 16:52.2
231 1:41:20 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 16:53.1
232 1:42:23 BADMINTON-MIUCCI, Harriette   Female under 35 17:03.6
233 1:43:36 BAINES, Tracie   Female Vet 50-54 17:15.7
234 1:43:36 SULLIVAN, Paul   Male Vet 50-54 17:15.7
235 1:44:22 SULLY, Karen Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 17:23.4
236 1:46:46 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 17:47.4
237 1:46:52 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 17:48.4
238 1:50:38 WRIGHT, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 70-74 18:26.1
239 1:56:39 STEVENS, Paul   Male Vet 60-64 19:26.2
240 2:07:00 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 21:09.7
241 2:07:01 BOWDEN, Ian Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 21:09.9

 

MEET YOUR MAX PRIZES – 2019          
           
Category Place Time Name Team Category
All Ladies          
  1 0:52:15 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 0:54:45 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35
  3 0:56:22 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
Female under 35          
  1 0:52:15 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 0:54:45 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35
  3 0:56:58 DAVIS, Lydia Newquay Road Runners Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 0:58:07 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  2 1:01:36 SEARLE, Dee Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39
  3 1:04:23 SPARKES, Vicki Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 0:56:22 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  2 0:57:50 GIBSON, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:02:29 JENKINS, Katy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
FemaleVet 45-49          
  1 0:58:26 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners FemaleVet 45-49
  2 1:02:37 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC FemaleVet 45-49
  3 1:03:28 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners FemaleVet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:00:01 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54
  2 1:01:45 BRYDON, Jackie PB Running Club Female Vet 50-54
  3 1:01:57 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 0:58:43 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 1:00:52 SOLOMON, Pam PB Running Club Female Vet 55-59
  3 1:10:55 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 1:13:41 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64
  2 1:17:02 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 1:18:04 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
All Men          
  1 0:43:03 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:44:18 GOODWAY, Dan Truro Running Club Male Under 35
  3 0:45:57 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male Under 35
Male Under 35          
  1 0:44:18 GOODWAY, Dan Truro Running Club Male Under 35
  2 0:45:57 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male Under 35
  3 0:46:38 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male Under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:43:03 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:50:11 PARKS, Jason St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:50:15 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 0:46:14 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44
  2 0:46:27 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44
  3 0:47:54 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:47:28 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49
  2 0:49:26 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  3 0:52:22 FENLON, Mark   Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 0:50:42 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54
  2 0:51:18 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  3 0:53:11 TWIGGS, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 0:54:31 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59
  2 0:59:27 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  3 1:00:09 EGGINTON, Michael East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 0:55:37 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64
  2 1:01:49 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 1:00:39 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69
  2 1:25:44 TILEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 1:11:36 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  2 1:15:57 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74
  3 1:18:40 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74

 

Meet Your Max Ladies Teams – 2019          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Newquay Road Runners        
    4 0:56:58 DAVIS, Lydia Female under 35
    7 0:58:07 CLEMENTS, Colette Female Vet 35-39
    18 1:01:57 TALLING, Lisa Female Vet 50-54
    24 1:03:28 HILL, Sarah FemaleVet 45-49
2 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    9 0:58:43 CROWLE, Revis Female Vet 55-59
    15 1:01:08 MORSE, Helen Female under 35
    21 1:02:48 DAW, Sharon Female Vet 50-54
    39 1:07:28 WILLIAMS, Amy Female Vet 35-39
3 : PB Running Club        
    12 1:00:09 BRYDON, Kate Female under 35
    13 1:00:52 SOLOMON, Pam Female Vet 55-59
    17 1:01:45 BRYDON, Jackie Female Vet 50-54
    50 1:11:59 STEPHENS, Jane Female Vet 50-54
4 : Truro Running Club        
    11 1:00:01 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female Vet 50-54
    19 1:02:29 JENKINS, Katy Female Vet 40-44
    29 1:04:47 GOODWAY, Lucy Female under 35
    43 1:08:53 THOMAS, Helen FemaleVet 45-49
5 : Cornwall AC        
    1 0:52:15 SOLE, Amy Female under 35
    20 1:02:37 THOMAS, Rachael FemaleVet 45-49
    40 1:08:15 STOBART, Rebecca Female under 35
    46 1:11:31 DAVEY, Tamzin FemaleVet 45-49
6 : Launceston Road Runners        
    2 0:54:45 BAKER, Emma Female under 35
    23 1:03:27 HYNES, Jaine Female Vet 50-54
    36 1:06:40 CARTER, Benedicte Female Vet 35-39
    48 1:11:51 ACASTER, Dawn Female Vet 40-44
7 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    8 0:58:26 HARTILL, Gail FemaleVet 45-49
    25 1:04:08 STEPHENS, Emma Female under 35
    26 1:04:23 SPARKES, Vicki Female Vet 35-39
    62 1:14:10 STEVENSON, Helen Female Vet 35-39
8 : Looe Pioneers        
    3 0:56:22 ROBINSON, Joanne Female Vet 40-44
    6 0:57:50 GIBSON, Mandy Female Vet 40-44
    22 1:03:01 LANGSTAFF, Emma Female Vet 40-44
    93 1:28:48 BOND, Nina Female under 35
9 : Hayle Runners        
    27 1:04:27 MERRETT, Trish Female Vet 50-54
    31 1:05:19 HUGHES, Clare Female Vet 40-44
    41 1:08:24 ADAMS, Elaine Female Vet 40-44
    58 1:13:17 OLLIVIER, Louise Female Vet 50-54
10 : St Austell Running Club        
    5 0:57:07 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    42 1:08:46 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
    55 1:12:43 SPEAKE, Georgina Female Vet 40-44
    63 1:14:32 PAYNE, Holly Female under 35
11 : Newquay Road Runners        
    37 1:06:59 TALLING, Sophie Female under 35
    38 1:07:14 MCKENZIE, Tracy Female Vet 40-44
    44 1:09:35 WILLITTS, Vanessa Female under 35
    61 1:13:52 KENT, Mele FemaleVet 45-49
12 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    10 0:59:41 DORAN, Holly Female under 35
    34 1:05:25 BRADBURY, Rosie Female under 35
    68 1:17:02 COPE, Jackie Female Vet 60-64
    73 1:18:04 WATSON, Janet Female Vet 65-69
13 : Truro Running Club        
    45 1:10:55 MANSFIELD, Sue Female Vet 55-59
    47 1:11:42 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 50-54
    53 1:12:21 BATESON, Rebecca FemaleVet 45-49
    66 1:15:56 BROWN, Lorraine FemaleVet 45-49
14 : Launceston Road Runners        
    54 1:12:38 WERRAN, Louise Female Vet 40-44
    56 1:12:59 PICKARD, Linda Female Vet 55-59
    76 1:19:05 WISE, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44
    82 1:23:27 HOLT, Victoria Female Vet 35-39
15 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    64 1:15:19 BARLOW, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    72 1:18:03 TYLER, Jacky Female Vet 60-64
    84 1:23:35 BATEMAN, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44
    96 1:31:10 CAREY, Eliza FemaleVet 45-49
16 : Truro Running Club        
    70 1:17:39 DERRY, Linda Female Vet 50-54
    79 1:21:29 PARKIN, Eleanor Female under 35
    87 1:25:34 RUSSELL, Fiona Female Vet 50-54
    92 1:28:32 BUSCOMBE, Lisa FemaleVet 45-49
17 : Newquay Road Runners        
    65 1:15:35 ROOSE, Alison Female Vet 40-44
    71 1:17:59 ROWE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    97 1:31:29 WILLIS, Sharon Female Vet 55-59
    98 1:32:01 CAFF, Jane Female Vet 55-59
18 : Carn Runners        
    75 1:18:36 GALLOWAY, Alison Female Vet 55-59
    81 1:22:56 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    90 1:27:48 BILLS, Kelly Female Vet 40-44
    101 1:32:10 MANKEE, Emma FemaleVet 45-49
19 : Carn Runners        
    102 1:32:12 RICHARDS, Clair Female Vet 40-44
    108 1:39:26 MARSH, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44
    109 1:39:27 SULLIVAN, Sharon FemaleVet 45-49
    118 2:07:00 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Female Vet 40-44

 

Meet Your Max Male Teams – 2019          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Truro Running Club        
    2 0:44:18 GOODWAY, Dan Male Under 35
    3 0:45:57 KIRTON, James Male Under 35
    4 0:46:14 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 40-44
    13 0:49:26 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
2 : St Austell Running Club        
    5 0:46:27 STEVENS, Paul Male Vet 40-44
    6 0:46:38 TREGONNING, David Male Under 35
    11 0:48:35 HOWARD-ENDEAN, Jacob Male Under 35
    15 0:50:11 PARKS, Jason Male Vet 35-39
3 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    1 0:43:03 CARTHEY, Tom Male Vet 35-39
    10 0:48:10 BARNET, James Male Under 35
    17 0:50:20 WILLS, David Male Vet 35-39
    20 0:51:15 MURRANT, Kieran Male Under 35
4 : Newquay Road Runners        
    7 0:47:28 DANIELS, Alex Male Vet 45-49
    8 0:47:36 BUSCOMBE, Charles Male Under 35
    12 0:49:42 SWIFT, Nigel Male Vet 40-44
    25 0:52:50 WALKER, Chris Male Vet 45-49
5 : Cornwall AC        
    9 0:47:54 SOLE, Paul Male Vet 40-44
    16 0:50:15 KINDON, Noel Male Vet 35-39
    21 0:51:18 BALL, Adrian Male Vet 50-54
    57 1:00:51 BRAY, Vivian Male Vet 50-54
6 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    14 0:49:58 HARVEY, Darren Male Vet 40-44
    26 0:52:51 HARDING, Ben Male Vet 35-39
    32 0:54:08 ULLMAN, Chris Male Vet 45-49
    45 0:58:16 CROWLE, Arron Male Under 35
7 : Truro Running Club        
    18 0:50:28 JEPSON, Aidan Male Vet 35-39
    27 0:52:53 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male Vet 35-39
    34 0:54:31 PASCOE, Gary Male Vet 55-59
    39 0:56:20 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 50-54
8 : Carn Runners        
    19 0:50:42 SAWFORD, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    22 0:52:00 KEY, Andrew Male Under 35
    37 0:55:37 CARDEW, Barrie Male Vet 60-64
    48 0:59:27 KEARNEY, Peter Male Vet 55-59
9 : PB Running Club        
    36 0:55:30 GRONWALT, Ian Male Vet 50-54
    46 0:59:06 VIGGERS, Sean Male Vet 45-49
    58 1:00:57 OSBORNE, Barry Male Vet 45-49
    66 1:02:56 ELSON, Steve Male Vet 45-49
10 : Newquay Road Runners        
    33 0:54:14 ROOSE, Darren Male Vet 40-44
    49 0:59:37 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Male Vet 35-39
    61 1:01:49 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    67 1:03:10 DALE, Steve Male Vet 40-44
11 : Truro Running Club        
    41 0:57:02 SPENCER, Julian Male Vet 50-54
    42 0:57:05 STALLARD, Andy Male Vet 50-54
    60 1:01:40 WILLIAMS, Andy Male Vet 45-49
    71 1:04:40 WILSON, Michael Male Vet 60-64
12 : St Austell Running Club        
    30 0:53:29 HENDERSON, Mathew Male Under 35
    55 1:00:40 LAWRY, Ross Male Vet 40-44
    59 1:01:03 HARCEY, David Male Vet 35-39
    75 1:06:12 VIEIRA, Armando Male Vet 40-44
13 : Hayle Runners        
    31 0:53:52 LUCKHURST, Will Male Vet 50-54
    70 1:04:17 BLIGHT, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
    79 1:07:05 BALDWIN, Mike Male Vet 55-59
    90 1:13:42 MERRETT, Graham Male Vet 60-64
14 : Newquay Road Runners        
    68 1:03:24 LEEDHAM, Ian Male Vet 55-59
    80 1:07:13 WALE, Mathew Male Under 35
    81 1:07:25 BROBIN, Cody Male Under 35
    86 1:11:36 LOCKETT, Pat Male Vet 70-74
15 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    50 0:59:46 PHILP, Damian Male Vet 35-39
    69 1:04:05 CASEY, Gareth Male Vet 40-44
    93 1:14:14 CAREY, Nicholas Male Vet 40-44
    105 1:19:24 RINGER, Ian Male Vet 70-74
16 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    28 0:53:02 KEEFE, Richard Male Vet 45-49
    88 1:12:23 HAYDEN, Nick Male Vet 35-39
    96 1:15:31 WILLCOCKS, Bob Male Vet 60-64
    108 1:22:10 SMITH, Graham Male Vet 55-59
17 : Truro Running Club        
    72 1:04:58 MOORE, Thomas Male Vet 35-39
    73 1:05:03 NETTLETON, Jim Male Vet 50-54
    87 1:12:23 DAVIES, James Male Vet 35-39
    97 1:15:34 KNUCKEY, Nigel Male Vet 60-64
18 : Newquay Road Runners        
    91 1:13:45 CAFF, Wayne Male Vet 45-49
    98 1:15:39 O’GORMAN, Anthony Male Vet 45-49
    104 1:18:40 EVANS, Des Male Vet 70-74
    114 1:31:30 SAVIN, Nick Male Vet 35-39
19 : Carn Runners        
    82 1:08:00 MAY, Greg Male Vet 35-39
    99 1:15:57 DREW, Peter Male Vet 70-74
    117 1:40:53 MACK, Mike Male Vet 70-74
    123 2:07:01 BOWDEN, Ian Male Vet 45-49
20 : Truro Running Club        
    100 1:16:11 GRAFTON, Thomas Male Vet 40-44
    103 1:18:26 WILLSON, Richard Male Vet 60-64
    112 1:27:37 SPARGO, Philip Male Vet 60-64
    116 1:33:26 BOLT, Adrian Male Vet 50-54
21 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    109 1:23:35 PALMER, Stefan Male Vet 45-49
    110 1:25:44 TILEY, John Male Vet 65-69
    113 1:29:06 STEDMAN, John Male Vet 55-59
    115 1:31:31 WELCH, Craig Male Vet 35-39