Truro Half Marathon - 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Age category and team results at the bottom of the page.

Position Time Name Team Category Pacew No
1 1:15:06 JARVIS, Daniel Liverpool Harriers Male under 35 05:43.9 577
2 1:16:48 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:51.6 529
3 1:18:19 ALSOP, Dan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 05:58.6 329
4 1:18:20 COLE, Jim Tavistock Run Project Male Vet 35-39 05:58.7 569
5 1:19:54 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 06:05.8 531
6 1:20:43 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 06:09.6 360
7 1:21:17 BENNEY, Aaron Mile High Male Vet 35-39 06:12.2 517
8 1:21:30 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:13.2 532
9 1:21:49 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male Vet 35-39 06:14.6 516
10 1:22:18 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:16.8 145
11 1:22:59 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 06:20.0 528
12 1:23:35 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:22.7 370
13 1:24:40 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:27.7 580
14 1:25:45 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:32.6 144
15 1:26:26 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 06:35.8 522
16 1:27:15 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:39.5 234
17 1:27:24 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:40.2 490
18 1:27:25 ATTWOOD, James Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:40.3 559
19 1:27:30 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:40.6 481
20 1:27:39 SOWERBY, Peter Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 06:41.3 483
21 1:27:55 LONGHORN, Jason Mile High Male Vet 45-49 06:42.5 519
22 1:28:14 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:44.0 194
23 1:28:17 SMITH, William   Male under 35 06:44.2 21
24 1:28:25 FULLER, Stephen Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:44.8 213
25 1:28:30 DITTY, Graham Mile High Male Vet 35-39 06:45.2 518
26 1:28:31 GREEVES, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:45.3 393
27 1:28:37 MURPHY, Carl Mile High Male Vet 40-44 06:45.8 521
28 1:28:41 WARMINGTON, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:46.1 293
29 1:28:46 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:46.4 330
30 1:28:51 KNUCKEY, Craig Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:46.8 523
31 1:28:55 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 06:47.1 303
32 1:29:41 ROSENFELD, Thomas Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:50.6 195
33 1:29:47 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:51.1 327
34 1:30:16 REID, Douglas   Male Vet 40-44 06:53.3 258
35 1:30:45 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:55.5 535
36 1:30:51 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:56.0 478
37 1:31:10 FISHER, Alex Swindon Striders Male under 35 06:57.4 319
38 1:31:14 PASSINGHAM, Oliver   Male Vet 35-39 06:57.7 466
39 1:31:44 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:00.0 192
40 1:32:13 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:02.2 533
41 1:32:47 HOWELL, Tom Mile High Male under 35 07:04.8 583
42 1:32:53 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male under 35 07:05.3 560
43 1:33:03 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:06.1 268
44 1:33:07 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:06.4 64
45 1:33:30 SMITH, Michael Colchester Harriers AC Male under 35 07:08.1 131
46 1:33:36 WARD, Nige   Male Vet 45-49 07:08.6 263
47 1:33:47 ALFORD, Richard   Male under 35 07:09.4 323
48 1:33:48 MOORE, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:09.5 524
49 1:34:03 BROWN, Craig   Male Vet 40-44 07:10.6 287
50 1:34:09 THOMSON, Stuart Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:11.1 19
51 1:34:17 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:11.7 251
52 1:35:42 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:18.2 361
53 1:35:55 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:19.2 334
54 1:35:55 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:19.2 69
55 1:36:07 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:20.1 433
56 1:36:19 PATERSON, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:21.0 593
57 1:36:20 COULLS, Rob   Male under 35 07:21.1 584
58 1:36:29 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:21.8 497
59 1:36:35 PARKS, Jason St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:22.2 358
60 1:36:50 HICKSON, Andrew Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:23.4 476
61 1:37:01 GREER, Mike St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:24.2 343
62 1:37:10 WALKER, Chris N Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:24.9 407
63 1:37:19 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:25.6 403
64 1:37:31 WILDING, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:26.5 197
65 1:37:42 HAYDEN, Nick   Male Vet 35-39 07:27.3 562
66 1:37:44 KENDALL, Carly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:27.5 349
67 1:38:19 WIDDERSHOVEN, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:30.2 201
68 1:38:34 TONKIN, Jamie   Male Vet 40-44 07:31.3 597
69 1:38:44 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:32.1 396
70 1:38:55 TREDRAY, Christopher   Male under 35 07:32.9 184
71 1:38:55 SALTMARSH, Ashleigh   Male under 35 07:32.9 183
72 1:39:09 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:34.0 477
73 1:39:27 CUDBY, Dave Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:35.4 479
74 1:39:28 GILES, Nick   Male Vet 35-39 07:35.4 430
75 1:39:44 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:36.7 579
76 1:39:49 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:37.0 571
77 1:39:57 WHERRY, Alan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:37.7 378
78 1:40:01 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:38.0 508
79 1:40:34 COULSON, Lee Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:40.5 487
80 1:40:40 SMITH, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:40.9 364
81 1:40:41 WEBBER, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 07:41.0 198
82 1:40:54 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:42.0 196
83 1:41:06 PETTIT, Mike   Male under 35 07:42.9 454
84 1:41:08 HARTLEY, Nick   Male under 35 07:43.1 591
85 1:41:09 TUCKER, Steve Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:43.1 587
86 1:41:13 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:43.5 500
87 1:41:19 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:43.9 301
88 1:41:21 HEWITT, Chris   Male under 35 07:44.1 581
89 1:41:22 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 07:44.1 278
90 1:41:49 DOUGLAS, Martin   Male Vet 50-54 07:46.2 598
91 1:42:28 BARRETT, Chris Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:49.2 223
92 1:42:33 JOSE, Amy Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:49.6 420
93 1:42:42 JONES, Chris   Male under 35 07:50.2 443
94 1:42:49 JOHNSON, Paul St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:50.8 348
95 1:42:51 RICHARDS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:50.9 419
96 1:42:56 CROWLE, Ben Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:51.3 384
97 1:43:07 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:52.2 365
98 1:43:15 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:52.8 431
99 1:43:18 MOSSOP, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:53.0 489
100 1:43:36 MILBOURN, Lloyd   Male under 35 07:54.4 97
101 1:43:37 GRAHAM, Danny   Male Vet 35-39 07:54.4 89
102 1:43:45 FRANTZ, Derrick Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:55.1 526
103 1:44:01 SOPP, Thomas Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:56.3 603
104 1:44:09 VAN DER WARDT, Derk Rushcliiffe AC Male Vet 40-44 07:56.9 324
105 1:44:17 YOUNGMAN, Paul   Male Vet 40-44 07:57.5 67
106 1:44:20 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:57.7 350
107 1:44:25 MITCHELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 07:58.1 511
108 1:44:33 FINNEGAN, Sarah Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:58.7 482
109 1:44:40 LEWIS, Pete   Male Vet 45-49 07:59.3 326
110 1:44:45 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:59.6 260
111 1:44:56 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:00.5 93
112 1:44:58 JONES, Stephen Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:00.6 440
113 1:45:14 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:01.8 298
114 1:45:18 LANGFORD, Roger   Male Vet 40-44 08:02.2 566
115 1:45:29 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:03.0 30
116 1:45:43 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:04.1 244
117 1:45:51 SARACE, Lizzy   Female Vet 35-39 08:04.7 568
118 1:45:53 FOSTER, Richard Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:04.8 116
119 1:45:59 SPENCER, Julian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:05.3 112
120 1:46:07 HARRISON-WEBB, Debbie   Female Vet 45-49 08:05.9 543
121 1:46:16 ROBY, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:06.6 573
122 1:46:20 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:06.9 570
123 1:46:22 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 08:07.0 321
124 1:46:26 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:07.3 8
125 1:46:43 GRZENDA, Matthew Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 08:08.6 304
126 1:46:53 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:09.4 488
127 1:47:08 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:10.5 312
128 1:47:09 ROBERTS, Mark   Male Vet 55-59 08:10.6 111
129 1:47:12 KNAB, Tim Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:10.9 423
130 1:47:18 BROWN, Richard   Male under 35 08:11.3 110
131 1:47:24 SPEAKE, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:11.8 366
132 1:47:25 COOPER, Timothy   Male Vet 35-39 08:11.8 455
133 1:47:32 MUGFORD, Craig   Male Vet 40-44 08:12.4 596
134 1:47:41 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:13.1 540
135 1:47:44 EVANS, Jack   Male under 35 08:13.3 470
136 1:47:49 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:13.7 544
137 1:47:56 REEVES, Dan   Male under 35 08:14.2 169
138 1:48:01 JARRAM, Ben Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 08:14.6 209
139 1:48:12 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:15.4 272
140 1:48:37 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:17.3 503
141 1:48:44 BISHOP, Luke Full Potential Male under 35 08:17.9 428
142 1:48:54 HILL, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:18.6 589
143 1:49:00 TALEN, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:19.1 368
144 1:49:25 BATE, Michael   Male under 35 08:21.0 467
145 1:49:37 HEWITT, David   Male Vet 45-49 08:21.9 143
146 1:49:45 ALLEN, Marc   Male under 35 08:22.5 228
147 1:49:48 BRADBURY, Rosie Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:22.8 446
148 1:50:01 TOSSELL, Rebecca Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:23.8 267
149 1:50:03 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:23.9 574
150 1:50:10 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:24.4 63
151 1:50:14 HARRISON, Mark Cheadle RC Male Vet 45-49 08:24.7 3
152 1:50:19 HENDERSON, Mathew St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:25.1 255
153 1:50:21 SAVAGE, Hugh   Male Vet 35-39 08:25.3 425
154 1:50:22 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:25.4 353
155 1:50:28 WORTH, Tom   Male under 35 08:25.8 154
156 1:50:59 HAYLETT, Kym   Female under 35 08:28.2 564
157 1:51:08 HAMBLY, Jason   Male Vet 40-44 08:28.9 240
158 1:51:12 DAY, Tom   Male under 35 08:29.2 472
159 1:51:17 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:29.6 475
160 1:51:28 DANIELS, Stuart   Male Vet 50-54 08:30.4 309
161 1:51:35 WALLIS, Rachel JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 08:30.9 65
162 1:51:36 BROWN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:31.0 484
163 1:51:38 HEWITT, Amanda Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 08:31.2 541
164 1:51:39 POPE, Tim   Male Vet 45-49 08:31.2 233
165 1:51:42 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 08:31.5 188
166 1:51:44 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 08:31.6 295
167 1:51:45 FOY, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:31.7 291
168 1:51:49 NEAL, Jordan   Male under 35 08:32.0 71
169 1:51:57 ZINN, Mark   Male under 35 08:32.6 60
170 1:52:02 GOULD, Chris   Male Vet 40-44 08:33.0 23
171 1:52:04 TREBILCOCK, Mark Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 08:33.1 530
172 1:52:06 SWIGGS, Matt   Male under 35 08:33.3 442
173 1:52:12 MARTINSSON, Siggi Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:33.7 286
174 1:52:17 BAKER, Philip Vegan Runners Male under 35 08:34.1 601
175 1:52:19 STEELE, Michelle Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:34.3 405
176 1:52:21 HITCHENS, Wietske Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:34.4 507
177 1:52:37 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:35.7 210
178 1:52:40 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 08:35.9 537
179 1:52:43 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:36.1 435
180 1:52:45 BROWN, David   Male Vet 50-54 08:36.3 84
181 1:52:46 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:36.3 369
182 1:52:47 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:36.4 351
183 1:52:48 MILLINGTON, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:36.5 248
184 1:52:49 MILLWARD, Andy Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:36.6 141
185 1:52:57 GERRARD, Corinne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:37.2 222
186 1:53:03 COLWILL, Matthew   Male Vet 45-49 08:37.6 549
187 1:53:07 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:37.9 5
188 1:53:18 JONES, Ted   Male Vet 60-64 08:38.8 227
189 1:53:19 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:38.9 119
190 1:53:24 MANKEE, Kevin   Male Vet 45-49 08:39.2 463
191 1:53:24 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:39.2 215
192 1:53:48 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 08:41.1 510
193 1:54:02 WALKER, Karl St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:42.1 376
194 1:54:04 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:42.3 387
195 1:54:32 ARTHUR, Alex   Male Vet 35-39 08:44.4 600
196 1:54:33 TREVAIL, Mark   Male Vet 40-44 08:44.5 468
197 1:54:37 ROBINSON, Andrew   Male under 35 08:44.8 456
198 1:54:49 PEET, Bruce   Male Vet 55-59 08:45.7 505
199 1:54:53 SECCOMBE, Kieran   Male Vet 35-39 08:46.0 152
200 1:54:58 PULLEY, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:46.4 254
201 1:55:08 KNEEBONE, Scott   Male under 35 08:47.2 51
202 1:55:10 HALTON, Thomas   Male under 35 08:47.3 130
203 1:55:21 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:48.2 480
204 1:55:36 THERON, Harry   Male under 35 08:49.3 438
205 1:55:38 BLACKBURN, Simon Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:49.5 191
206 1:55:42 WOOD, Suzanne Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:49.8 539
207 1:55:44 WILLSHER, Sam   Male under 35 08:49.9 27
208 1:55:52 SMITHERAM, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:50.5 24
209 1:55:59 BURNS, Julia Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:51.1 216
210 1:56:10 GREGORY, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:51.9 394
211 1:56:16 SKIPP, Paul Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 08:52.4 315
212 1:56:18 ELSTONE, Meryl Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:52.5 128
213 1:56:26 BUSCOMBE, Ross St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:53.1 335
214 1:56:28 SLEEMAN, Jenna   Female under 35 08:53.3 182
215 1:56:42 THOMPSON, Harriet   Female under 35 08:54.4 155
216 1:56:52 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:55.1 572
217 1:57:13 CAREY, Nick Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:56.7 265
218 1:57:16 POWELL, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:56.9 253
219 1:57:18 KING, Russell Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:57.1 494
220 1:57:24 PITTS, Ben   Male under 35 08:57.6 122
221 1:57:37 ANDREWARTHA, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:58.6 558
222 1:57:37 GILES, Alan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:58.6 342
223 1:57:38 COLLINS, Joanne St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:58.6 336
224 1:57:44 LEACH, Ben   Male Vet 40-44 08:59.1 165
225 1:58:04 CASEY, Gareth   Male Vet 40-44 09:00.6 35
226 1:58:19 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:01.8 53
227 1:58:19 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:01.8 547
228 1:58:23 LOCK, Zoe Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:02.1 212
229 1:58:26 TRAPMORE, Chris   Male under 35 09:02.3 239
230 1:58:27 ASTILL, Naomi Hayle Runners Female under 35 09:02.4 465
231 1:58:35 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:03.0 355
232 1:58:43 BEER, Connor   Male under 35 09:03.6 471
233 1:58:49 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:04.0 356
234 1:59:04 REEVES, Mike   Male Vet 55-59 09:05.2 159
235 1:59:12 LAWSON, Nick   Male Vet 40-44 09:05.8 114
236 1:59:13 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:05.9 14
237 1:59:13 TRETHOWAN, Mads   Female Vet 45-49 09:05.9 241
238 1:59:26 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:06.9 554
239 1:59:38 WOLLEN, Tim   Male under 35 09:07.8 178
240 1:59:38 PIERCY, Abi   Female under 35 09:07.8 101
241 1:59:54 LAWES, Helen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:09.0 9
242 2:00:02 HODDER, Nigel   Male Vet 35-39 09:09.6 199
243 2:00:03 BARNFIELD, Marty   Male Vet 45-49 09:09.7 602
244 2:00:06 HAMILTON, Brian   Male Vet 40-44 09:09.9 594
245 2:00:14 ROWE, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:10.5 219
246 2:00:20 FOX, Emma   Female Vet 40-44 09:11.0 4
247 2:00:24 OLIVER, Mike   Male Vet 45-49 09:11.3 590
248 2:00:34 MACLAREN, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:12.1 237
249 2:00:34 IRWIN, Karen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:12.1 317
250 2:00:34 IRWIN, Mike   Male Vet 50-54 09:12.1 316
251 2:00:35 HOLMAN, James   Male Vet 45-49 09:12.1 512
252 2:00:45 EDWARDS, Ross   Male Vet 50-54 09:12.9 469
253 2:00:48 HILL, Nicholas   Male Vet 35-39 09:13.1 575
254 2:01:01 DICKINSON, Joshua   Male under 35 09:14.1 285
255 2:01:04 CARTER, Anna Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:14.4 386
256 2:01:05 ROWSWELL, Huw   Male Vet 50-54 09:14.4 168
257 2:01:12 STEDMAN, Jane 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 55-59 09:15.0 588
258 2:01:13 WHEAR, Kirstie   Female under 35 09:15.0 294
259 2:01:23 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:15.8 230
260 2:01:26 BLEMMINGS, Jon   Male under 35 09:16.0 102
261 2:01:27 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:16.1 313
262 2:01:30 HAYNES, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:16.3 156
263 2:01:38 MCDONALD, Emma   Female Vet 40-44 09:16.9 427
264 2:01:44 MITCHELL, John   Male Vet 35-39 09:17.4 139
265 2:01:53 GROSE, Amy   Female under 35 09:18.1 274
266 2:02:10 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 09:19.4 38
267 2:02:28 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:20.8 410
268 2:02:35 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:21.3 406
269 2:02:42 FULLER, Darrell St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 09:21.8 42
270 2:02:48 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:22.3 399
271 2:02:56 WARD, Malcolm Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:22.9 498
272 2:03:05 WILLIAMS, Jessica   Female under 35 09:23.6 308
273 2:03:07 WALKER, Daniella St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:23.7 375
274 2:03:08 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:23.8 525
275 2:03:11 DE COMINGES, Fernando   Male Vet 45-49 09:24.0 460
276 2:03:11 SELLWOOD, William   Male Vet 40-44 09:24.0 461
277 2:03:13 HORE, Shaun   Male Vet 45-49 09:24.2 148
278 2:03:15 WHITE, Lynsey Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:24.3 408
279 2:03:23 GOY, Lucy JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 09:25.0 270
280 2:03:36 PICKEN, Mark   Male Vet 40-44 09:26.0 556
281 2:03:43 GRIPPER, Helen   Female Vet 35-39 09:26.5 437
282 2:03:43 GRIPPER, Hugh   Male Vet 35-39 09:26.5 436
283 2:03:49 SHARP, Jon   Male Vet 35-39 09:26.9 552
284 2:03:51 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:27.1 413
285 2:03:53 MORTIMER, Pip Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 09:27.2 417
286 2:03:57 FURLONGER, Neill   Male under 35 09:27.6 457
287 2:04:15 FISHER, Kirsty   Female Vet 45-49 09:28.9 281
288 2:04:18 COLLETT, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:29.2 207
289 2:04:49 ROBERTSON, Cam   Male Vet 45-49 09:31.5 555
290 2:04:51 GREENSLADE, Martin   Male Vet 45-49 09:31.7 561
291 2:04:52 GEARING, Nicola Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 09:31.8 105
292 2:04:59 MARTIN, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:32.3 400
293 2:05:02 BRENTON, Nicky   Female Vet 50-54 09:32.5 170
294 2:05:08 MITCHELL, Jon Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:33.0 595
295 2:05:10 PETT, Jane JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 09:33.1 10
296 2:05:11 MULCAHY, Tamsin   Female under 35 09:33.2 545
297 2:05:12 CROCK, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:33.3 388
298 2:05:38 FORBES, Jennifer Carn Runners Female under 35 09:35.3 81
299 2:05:40 TURNER, Clare   Female Vet 40-44 09:35.4 604
300 2:05:50 BOYLE, Margo   Female Vet 50-54 09:36.2 86
301 2:06:03 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:37.2 447
302 2:06:20 FOSTER, Diane Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:38.5 29
303 2:06:29 CLAYTON, Kirsty   Female Vet 45-49 09:39.2 113
304 2:06:39 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:39.9 218
305 2:06:40 HERRIDGE, Jonathan   Male under 35 09:40.0 175
306 2:06:51 BERTHO, Nicola St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:40.8 331
307 2:07:19 PENHALLURICK, Emma   Female Vet 35-39 09:43.0 20
308 2:07:32 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:44.0 359
309 2:07:43 WILLIAMS, Anthony   Male Vet 55-59 09:44.8 246
310 2:07:45 SMETHURST, Mark A Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:45.0 453
311 2:07:49 O’GORMAN, Anthony Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:45.3 401
312 2:07:57 LILLIS, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:45.9 398
313 2:08:07 PIERCY, Graham   Male Vet 55-59 09:46.6 357
314 2:08:07 KATZ, Jonathan   Male Vet 55-59 09:46.6 599
315 2:08:10 BROWN, Michelle   Female Vet 40-44 09:46.9 187
316 2:08:15 BULLOCK, Katie Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:47.2 404
317 2:08:15 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:47.2 362
318 2:08:24 PICKERING, Paul   Male Vet 35-39 09:47.9 72
319 2:08:31 BRETT, James   Male Vet 55-59 09:48.5 550
320 2:08:35 HARDAKER, Carlee   Female Vet 40-44 09:48.8 513
321 2:08:43 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 09:49.4 499
322 2:08:51 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:50.0 424
323 2:08:56 GOOD, Sandy   Female under 35 09:50.4 32
324 2:08:58 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:50.5 333
325 2:09:04 TOWNEND, Stewart Hayle Runners Male Vet 75-79 09:51.0 506
326 2:09:14 CAFF, Wayne Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:51.7 385
327 2:09:14 FLOOD, Edward   Male Vet 35-39 09:51.7 133
328 2:10:11 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:56.1 354
329 2:10:11 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:56.1 373
330 2:10:20 EDMONDS, Tracey   Female Vet 50-54 09:56.8 445
331 2:10:25 PICKARD, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:57.2 448
332 2:10:26 DENMEAD, Paul   Male Vet 55-59 09:57.2 17
333 2:10:28 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:57.4 226
334 2:10:34 SKELTON, Sarah Askern DRC Female Vet 45-49 09:57.9 606
335 2:10:35 GRAY, Rae   Female Vet 35-39 09:57.9 94
336 2:10:42 STARKIE, Andrew   Male Vet 35-39 09:58.5 288
337 2:10:44 HALL, Rebecca   Female under 35 09:58.6 439
338 2:10:44 MURRAY, Patrick   Male Vet 45-49 09:58.6 325
339 2:10:47 DUTCHAK, Hannah JP Fitness Cornwall Female under 35 09:58.8 290
340 2:10:47 SKINNER, Lynne   Female Vet 35-39 09:58.8 292
341 2:10:47 WAKE, Jenna   Female under 35 09:58.8 296
342 2:11:29 MARROTT, Chris   Male Vet 35-39 10:02.1 567
343 2:11:41 JARVIS, Jodie-May St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:03.0 380
344 2:11:43 COCKERILL, Rob   Male under 35 10:03.1 173
345 2:12:00 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:04.4 367
346 2:12:11 JAYNE, Samantha Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:05.3 395
347 2:12:18 SHADDICK, Karl   Male under 35 10:05.8 605
348 2:12:23 HOOKINS, Christopher Storm Running Plymouth Male under 35 10:06.2 450
349 2:12:23 ALLAN, David   Male Vet 35-39 10:06.2 55
350 2:12:32 HOWARD, Tiffany Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:06.9 421
351 2:12:39 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:07.4 372
352 2:12:40 NORRIS, Chris Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:07.5 224
353 2:13:01 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:09.1 485
354 2:13:07 GOLLOP, Mark   Male Vet 45-49 10:09.5 444
355 2:13:21 ASPINALL, Kate Plymstock Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:10.6 451
356 2:13:22 BRICKNELL, Mark Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:10.7 140
357 2:13:28 TRETHEWEY, Helen   Female Vet 35-39 10:11.1 134
358 2:13:36 PHILLIPS, Ruth Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:11.7 231
359 2:13:41 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:12.1 318
360 2:13:49 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:12.7 256
361 2:13:53 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:13.0 117
362 2:13:56 POWER, Gavin   Male Vet 45-49 10:13.3 557
363 2:14:17 HARRIS, Claire Torrington AAC Female Vet 35-39 10:14.9 585
364 2:14:19 FLOWER, Naomi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:15.0 392
365 2:14:47 BRERETON, Michael   Male Vet 35-39 10:17.2 262
366 2:15:01 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:18.2 501
367 2:15:16 RICHARDS, Clair Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:19.4 261
368 2:15:49 PINNICK, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:21.9 493
369 2:15:52 PRYOR, Emma   Female under 35 10:22.1 307
370 2:16:01 GREENWOOD, Amanda   Female Vet 40-44 10:22.8 441
371 2:16:04 MARDON, Helen   Female Vet 50-54 10:23.0 44
372 2:16:13 VIEIRA, Paula St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:23.7 374
373 2:16:13 EVANS, Alun Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:23.7 57
374 2:16:13 JONES, Jon Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 10:23.7 82
375 2:16:22 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:24.4 502
376 2:16:34 SULLIVAN, Sharon Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:25.3 25
377 2:16:47 MILLWARD, Steven Cheadle RC Male Vet 45-49 10:26.3 26
378 2:16:54 POULTNEY, Melissa Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:26.9 282
379 2:17:01 BARNES, John Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:27.4 422
380 2:17:06 HILL, Charlie   Male Vet 35-39 10:27.8 576
381 2:17:15 TRELEAVEN, Ben   Male Vet 35-39 10:28.5 176
382 2:17:16 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:28.5 371
383 2:17:36 GERMAN, Damien   Male Vet 55-59 10:30.1 429
384 2:17:39 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:30.3 200
385 2:17:41 STEWART, Peter   Male Vet 55-59 10:30.4 464
386 2:17:42 IACONIANNI, Gennara St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:30.5 345
387 2:17:43 OAKES, Chris Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:30.6 28
388 2:18:09 HARRIS, Claire   Female Vet 35-39 10:32.6 85
389 2:18:10 HOLROYD, Bridget   Female Vet 40-44 10:32.7 92
390 2:18:25 KELLY, Liam   Male under 35 10:33.8 47
391 2:18:26 BOVER, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 10:33.9 314
392 2:18:26 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 10:33.9 538
393 2:18:32 BAKER, Richard   Male Vet 50-54 10:34.3 217
394 2:18:38 ROBERTS, Mary Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:34.8 203
395 2:18:43 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64 10:35.2 98
396 2:18:45 DOBSON, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:35.3 452
397 2:18:45 THOMSON, Rachel Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:35.3 18
398 2:18:58 VIEIRA, Armando St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:36.3 352
399 2:19:15 KENNEDY, Hilary Brixham Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:37.6 592
400 2:19:32 CHAND, Jane   Female Vet 50-54 10:38.9 1
401 2:19:32 PASCOE, Morgan   Male under 35 10:38.9 2
402 2:19:35 BENNETT, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:39.1 259
403 2:19:50 WILLIAMS, Maggie   Female Vet 50-54 10:40.3 247
404 2:19:53 PRYOR, Laura Carn Runners Female under 35 10:40.5 586
405 2:19:57 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:40.8 214
406 2:20:02 HARRINGTON, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:41.2 322
407 2:20:20 BALE, Mike   Male under 35 10:42.6 459
408 2:20:52 CHELL, Nina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:45.0 486
409 2:20:52 PENTREATH, Nick Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:45.0 492
410 2:21:02 LEO, Cas Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:45.8 582
411 2:21:16 WILLIS, Sharon Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:46.9 409
412 2:21:16 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 10:46.9 391
413 2:21:28 PETERS, Jason   Male under 35 10:47.8 56
414 2:21:31 MARSHALL, Lavinia Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:48.0 504
415 2:21:45 WILLIAMS, Laura Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:49.1 284
416 2:22:14 ELLIOTT, Tania Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 10:51.3 46
417 2:22:14 BOND, Nina Looe Pioneers Female under 35 10:51.3 7
418 2:22:15 LUDLOW, Abigail   Female Vet 35-39 10:51.4 163
419 2:22:28 BILLS, Kelly Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:52.3 33
420 2:22:33 WORTH, Joanna   Female Vet 45-49 10:52.7 279
421 2:22:49 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 10:53.9 70
422 2:22:51 MORGADO, Chloe Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 10:54.1 534
423 2:23:02 THOMAS, Steven   Male Vet 45-49 10:54.9 120
424 2:23:10 CHENOWETH, Lauren   Female under 35 10:55.6 578
425 2:23:32 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:57.2 496
426 2:23:39 CUNDY-COOPER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:57.8 302
427 2:23:39 CASSIDY, Lisa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:57.8 412
428 2:23:42 SELLERS, Melanie   Female Vet 40-44 10:58.0 320
429 2:23:42 HATFIELD, Lucy   Female under 35 10:58.0 157
430 2:23:54 MARTIN, Alice   Female under 35 10:58.9 434
431 2:24:19 SQUIRE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 11:00.8 300
432 2:24:41 CUTLAN, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:02.5 338
433 2:24:49 SAUNDERS, Nick   Male Vet 35-39 11:03.1 229
434 2:25:06 SIMMONS, Ruth St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:04.4 363
435 2:25:17 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 80+ 11:05.2 553
436 2:25:21 COXHEAD, Ian   Male Vet 45-49 11:05.6 415
437 2:25:26 BULL, Sharon   Female Vet 50-54 11:05.9 310
438 2:25:33 QUELCH, Jonathan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 11:06.5 305
439 2:25:50 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 11:07.8 12
440 2:25:52 HILTON, Glen   Male under 35 11:07.9 52
441 2:25:54 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:08.1 39
442 2:25:55 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:08.1 15
443 2:25:58 BULL, John   Male Vet 55-59 11:08.4 311
444 2:26:07 HALLIBONE, Hollie JP Fitness Cornwall Female under 35 11:09.1 449
445 2:26:07 GREER, Miranda St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:09.1 344
446 2:26:08 JAMES, Jennie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:09.1 346
447 2:26:21 GOODE, Matthew   Male Vet 45-49 11:10.1 565
448 2:26:21 HAM, Neil Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 11:10.1 527
449 2:26:33 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:11.0 462
450 2:26:38 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:11.4 276
451 2:26:59 ELDRIDGE, Natalie   Female Vet 35-39 11:13.0 474
452 2:26:59 KING, Louise Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 50-54 11:13.0 235
453 2:27:12 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 65-69 11:14.0 236
454 2:27:12 DAVEY, Trudi   Female Vet 45-49 11:14.0 96
455 2:28:26 ILES, Debbie   Female Vet 40-44 11:19.7 252
456 2:28:33 ELLISON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 11:20.2 390
457 2:28:38 KITNEY-BAKER, Michelle Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:20.6 397
458 2:30:21 SAVAGE, Anthony   Male Vet 40-44 11:28.4 174
459 2:30:30 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:29.1 491
460 2:30:34 BARRASS, Amanda   Female Vet 45-49 11:29.4 79
461 2:30:38 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:29.7 297
462 2:30:40 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:29.9 340
463 2:30:42 WRAIGHT, Rachael   Female under 35 11:30.0 146
464 2:31:05 LAWSON, Jennifer   Female Vet 50-54 11:31.8 37
465 2:31:05 LAWSON, Danielle   Female under 35 11:31.8 123
466 2:31:14 SPENCER, Katie   Female Vet 45-49 11:32.5 164
467 2:31:32 CRAWFORD, Geno   Male under 35 11:33.9 232
468 2:31:41 MARTIN, Hayley Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:34.6 161
469 2:32:11 STONE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:36.8 181
470 2:32:27 CARTLIDGE, Michelle Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 11:38.1 245
471 2:33:28 KENT, Emma Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:42.7 177
472 2:33:54 WHEELER, Becky   Female Vet 45-49 11:44.7 6
473 2:34:31 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 11:47.5 147
474 2:34:36 TAYLOR, Sean   Male Vet 50-54 11:47.9 432
475 2:34:47 GORDON, Emma   Female Vet 35-39 11:48.7 75
476 2:34:54 TONKIN, Adam   Male Vet 35-39 11:49.3 205
477 2:35:25 IBBOTSON, Emily   Female Vet 35-39 11:51.6 551
478 2:35:25 SHARP, Katie   Female Vet 40-44 11:51.6 40
479 2:35:35 CAFF, Jane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:52.4 383
480 2:35:46 JAY, Nadia St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:53.3 347
481 2:36:08 HICKS, Jonathan   Male Vet 45-49 11:54.9 418
482 2:36:08 WHITE, Tom   Male Vet 40-44 11:54.9 414
483 2:36:09 SAMUELS, Paul   Male Vet 50-54 11:55.0 416
484 2:36:26 BISHOP, Heidi Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 11:56.3 142
485 2:36:29 BEATTIE, Laura Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 11:56.5 132
486 2:36:57 ANSTEE, Amy   Female under 35 11:58.7 76
487 2:37:46 TRELEAVER, Charlotte   Female under 35 12:02.4 250
488 2:37:58 BOWN, Rosie   Female under 35 12:03.3 166
489 2:37:59 JAGO, Ben   Male Vet 35-39 12:03.4 167
490 2:38:25 STOCKDALE, Eoin Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 12:05.4 509
491 2:39:43 MACK, Mike Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 12:11.3 151
492 2:40:13 OVERD, Lynne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 12:13.6 127
493 2:41:06 PAYNE, Claire Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:17.7 306
494 2:42:11 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 12:22.6 11
495 2:42:30 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 12:24.1 332
496 2:42:38 EWART, Sam St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:24.7 341
497 2:43:43 MORRIS, Theresa   Female Vet 40-44 12:29.7 277
498 2:43:43 JACKSON, Gabriella   Female Vet 45-49 12:29.7 289
499 2:44:43 GREGORY, Julie Looe Pioneers Female Vet 50-54 12:34.2 426
500 2:45:14 MCCAY-HINES, Roisin   Female under 35 12:36.6 273
501 2:46:32 DOBSON, Clare   Female under 35 12:42.6 78
502 2:46:32 LANGFORD, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44 12:42.6 50
503 2:47:01 GOWER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:44.8 149
504 2:47:02 DAVIS, Georgina   Female under 35 12:44.8 150
505 2:47:30 JOHNS, Emma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 12:47.0 87
506 2:47:30 ROWE, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 12:47.0 80
507 2:49:13 TRUDGEON, Yvonne   Female Vet 55-59 12:54.8 238
508 2:49:13 JOHNS, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 12:54.8 88
509 2:49:22 RUNNALLS, Katherine   Female under 35 12:55.5 225
510 2:50:41 ANDREWS, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 13:01.6 16
511 2:50:42 ANDREWS, Damian   Male Vet 35-39 13:01.6 548
512 2:50:49 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:02.2 34
513 2:51:15 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 13:04.2 495
514 2:51:58 WHITEHOUSE, Claire JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 13:07.4 62
515 2:53:18 WILLIAMS, Darren Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 13:13.5 22
516 2:53:30 WEBBER, Sharon St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:14.5 377
517 2:53:44 MAY, Nikki   Female under 35 13:15.5 103
518 2:57:02 WYATT, Jordan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 13:30.6 382
519 2:57:31 WYATT, Liz St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:32.9 381
520 2:57:33 JONES, Leigh-Anne   Female under 35 13:33.0 204
521 2:59:16 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 65-69 13:40.9 275
522 3:01:58 NEAL, Steve Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 60-64 13:53.2 129
523 3:13:13 LOVELL, Theresa   Female Vet 50-54 14:44.7 563

 

TRURO HALF MARATHON PRIZES – 2018          
           
CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 1:30:45 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:32:13 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  3 1:35:55 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 1:30:45 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:32:13 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  3 1:35:55 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:38:44 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  2 1:44:33 FINNEGAN, Sarah Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39
  3 1:45:51 SARACE, Lizzy   Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:43:18 MOSSOP, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:46:26 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:47:24 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:45:14 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49
  2 1:46:07 HARRISON-WEBB, Debbie   Female Vet 45-49
  3 1:51:38 HEWITT, Amanda Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:44:25 MITCHELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54
  2 1:51:17 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54
  3 1:52:21 HITCHENS, Wietske Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:50:03 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59
  2 1:52:40 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59
  3 1:58:49 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 1:46:22 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64
  2 2:13:01 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 2:18:43 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 1:53:48 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
  2 2:08:43 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
  3 2:21:31 MARSHALL, Lavinia Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
All Men          
  1 1:15:06 JARVIS, Daniel Liverpool Harriers Male under 35
  2 1:16:48 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  3 1:18:19 ALSOP, Dan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39
Male under 35          
  1 1:15:06 JARVIS, Daniel Liverpool Harriers Male under 35
  2 1:23:35 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35
  3 1:27:24 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 1:18:19 ALSOP, Dan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39
  2 1:18:20 COLE, Jim Tavistock Run Project Male Vet 35-39
  3 1:20:43 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:16:48 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:21:30 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  3 1:28:37 MURPHY, Carl Mile High Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 1:22:18 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49
  2 1:27:25 ATTWOOD, James Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49
  3 1:27:55 LONGHORN, Jason Mile High Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 1:19:54 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  2 1:22:59 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  3 1:27:15 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:41:19 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  2 1:43:15 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59
  3 1:47:09 ROBERTS, Mark   Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:40:41 WEBBER, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64
  2 1:40:54 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64
  3 1:43:07 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 1:45:43 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 2:04:59 MARTIN, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69
  3 2:27:12 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 1:51:42 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  2 2:01:23 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  3 2:02:48 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
Male Vet 75-79          
  1 2:09:04 TOWNEND, Stewart Hayle Runners Male Vet 75-79
Male Vet 80+          
  1 2:25:17 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 80+

 

TRURO HALF LADIES TEAMS – 2018(2)          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Cornwall AC        
    1 1:30:45 TREGENZA, Heidi Female under 35
    2 1:32:13 SOLE, Amy Female under 35
    15 1:47:41 PEARCE, Julia Female Vet 40-44
    24 1:51:38 HEWITT, Amanda Female Vet 45-49
    28 1:52:40 ANGILLEY, Jayne Female Vet 55-59
    35 1:55:42 WOOD, Suzanne Female Vet 40-44
2 : Hayle Runners        
    6 1:42:33 JOSE, Amy Female under 35
    10 1:45:14 BENNETT, Charlotte Female Vet 45-49
    16 1:47:49 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Female Vet 35-39
    18 1:50:01 TOSSELL, Rebecca Female Vet 35-39
    31 1:52:57 GERRARD, Corinne Female Vet 45-49
    36 1:55:59 BURNS, Julia Female Vet 50-54
3 : St Austell Running Club        
    3 1:35:55 BUSCOMBE, Jessica Female under 35
    4 1:37:44 KENDALL, Carly Female under 35
    20 1:50:22 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    30 1:52:46 TODD, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    41 1:57:38 COLLINS, Joanne Female under 35
    44 1:58:35 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn Female Vet 40-44
4 : Newquay Road Runners        
    5 1:38:44 KING, Melissa Female Vet 35-39
    26 1:52:19 STEELE, Michelle Female Vet 35-39
    37 1:56:10 GREGORY, Amy Female under 35
    52 2:01:04 CARTER, Anna Female under 35
    58 2:02:28 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Female Vet 35-39
    59 2:02:35 TALLING, Lisa Female Vet 50-54
5 : Looe Pioneers        
    14 1:46:26 GIBSON, Amanda Female Vet 40-44
    32 1:53:07 CRABB, Sally Female Vet 40-44
    49 1:59:54 LAWES, Helen Female Vet 45-49
    51 2:00:34 IRWIN, Karen Female Vet 45-49
    76 2:06:20 FOSTER, Diane Female Vet 45-49
    140 2:22:14 ELLIOTT, Tania Female Vet 45-49
6 : St Austell Running Club        
    45 1:58:49 MOORE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    61 2:03:07 WALKER, Daniella Female Vet 45-49
    79 2:06:51 BERTHO, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
    81 2:07:32 PAYNE, Holly Female under 35
    84 2:08:15 BUDGE, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    89 2:08:58 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
7 : Carn Runners        
    27 1:52:21 HITCHENS, Wietske Female Vet 50-54
    38 1:56:18 ELSTONE, Meryl Female Vet 50-54
    72 2:05:38 FORBES, Jennifer Female under 35
    87 2:08:51 MILLWARD, Laura Female Vet 55-59
    112 2:15:16 RICHARDS, Clair Female Vet 40-44
    117 2:16:34 SULLIVAN, Sharon Female Vet 45-49
8 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    7 1:43:18 MOSSOP, Emma Female Vet 40-44
    17 1:49:48 BRADBURY, Rosie Female under 35
    86 2:08:43 WATSON, Janet Female Vet 65-69
    103 2:13:01 COPE, Jackie Female Vet 60-64
    136 2:20:52 CHELL, Nina Female Vet 40-44
    148 2:23:32 ROWLANDS, Kate Female Vet 35-39
9 : Newquay Road Runners        
    62 2:03:15 WHITE, Lynsey Female under 35
    71 2:05:12 CROCK, Amy Female under 35
    83 2:08:15 BULLOCK, Katie Female under 35
    101 2:12:11 JAYNE, Samantha Female Vet 45-49
    111 2:14:19 FLOWER, Naomi Female under 35
    137 2:21:16 WILLIS, Sharon Female Vet 55-59
10 : JP Fitness Cornwall        
    23 1:51:35 WALLIS, Rachel Female Vet 40-44
    63 2:03:23 GOY, Lucy Female Vet 40-44
    69 2:05:10 PETT, Jane Female Vet 40-44
    96 2:10:47 DUTCHAK, Hannah Female under 35
    159 2:26:07 HALLIBONE, Hollie Female under 35
    212 2:51:58 WHITEHOUSE, Claire Female Vet 35-39
11 : St Austell Running Club        
    90 2:10:11 MARSHALL, Debbie Female Vet 40-44
    99 2:11:41 JARVIS, Jodie-May Female Vet 40-44
    100 2:12:00 SPEAKE, Georgina Female Vet 40-44
    116 2:16:13 VIEIRA, Paula Female Vet 40-44
    119 2:17:16 TRETHEWEY, Charlie Female Vet 40-44
    121 2:17:42 IACONIANNI, Gennara Female under 35
12 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    102 2:12:32 HOWARD, Tiffany Female under 35
    107 2:13:41 SAUNTER, Jenny Female Vet 50-54
    108 2:13:49 ENGLAND, Emma Female Vet 45-49
    127 2:18:43 LOWE, Wendy Female Vet 60-64
    132 2:19:35 BENNETT, Shirley Female Vet 40-44
    149 2:23:39 CUNDY-COOPER, Emma Female under 35
13 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    22 1:51:17 MCCLAY, Karen Female Vet 50-54
    109 2:13:53 MORSE, Jackie Female Vet 55-59
    128 2:18:45 DOBSON, Helen Female Vet 45-49
    129 2:18:45 THOMSON, Rachel Female Vet 50-54
    178 2:32:11 STONE, Jackie Female Vet 55-59
    194 2:42:11 BOLITHO, Julie Female Vet 50-54
14 : Carn Runners        
    120 2:17:39 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Female Vet 35-39
    134 2:19:53 PRYOR, Laura Female under 35
    135 2:19:57 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Female Vet 40-44
    143 2:22:28 BILLS, Kelly Female Vet 40-44
    145 2:22:49 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    157 2:25:54 JAMIESON, Sandy Female Vet 65-69
15 : St Austell Running Club        
    154 2:24:41 CUTLAN, Jean Female Vet 50-54
    155 2:25:06 SIMMONS, Ruth Female Vet 45-49
    160 2:26:07 GREER, Miranda Female Vet 35-39
    161 2:26:08 JAMES, Jennie Female Vet 40-44
    163 2:26:38 HADFIELD, Dawn Female Vet 50-54
    172 2:30:40 DUDLEY, Michelle Female Vet 50-54
16 : Carn Runners        
    158 2:25:55 WADE, Margaret Female Vet 65-69
    162 2:26:33 MANKEE, Emma Female Vet 45-49
    171 2:30:38 MARSH, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44
    177 2:31:41 MARTIN, Hayley Female Vet 35-39
    193 2:41:06 PAYNE, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    211 2:50:49 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Female Vet 40-44

 

TRURO HALF MARATHON MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION CLUB PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Cornwall AC        
    2 1:16:48 SNOOK, Colin Male Vet 40-44
    5 1:19:54 WRIGHT, Tony Male Vet 50-54
    6 1:20:43 KINDON, Noel Male Vet 35-39
    8 1:21:30 THOMAS, Justin Male Vet 40-44
    11 1:22:59 WHEAR, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    15 1:26:26 SOLE, Paul Male Vet 35-39
2 : Mile High        
    7 1:21:17 BENNEY, Aaron Male Vet 35-39
    9 1:21:49 MARTIN, Andrew Male Vet 35-39
    21 1:27:55 LONGHORN, Jason Male Vet 45-49
    25 1:28:30 DITTY, Graham Male Vet 35-39
    27 1:28:37 MURPHY, Carl Male Vet 40-44
    39 1:32:47 HOWELL, Tom Male under 35
3 : Hayle Runners        
    16 1:27:15 WHERRY, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    22 1:28:14 ABRAHAM, Scott Male Vet 45-49
    24 1:28:25 FULLER, Stephen Male Vet 50-54
    28 1:28:41 WARMINGTON, Paul Male Vet 35-39
    32 1:29:41 ROSENFELD, Thomas Male Vet 35-39
    52 1:36:07 MANNING, James Male Vet 35-39
4 : Truro Running Club        
    14 1:25:45 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    19 1:27:30 KIRTON, James Male under 35
    20 1:27:39 SOWERBY, Peter Male Vet 50-54
    35 1:30:51 DAVIES, James Male Vet 35-39
    42 1:33:07 JEPSON, Aidan Male Vet 35-39
    51 1:35:55 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
5 : St Austell Running Club        
    3 1:18:19 ALSOP, Dan Male Vet 35-39
    12 1:23:35 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
    29 1:28:46 ADAMS, Tim Male Vet 45-49
    50 1:35:42 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil Male Vet 45-49
    56 1:36:35 PARKS, Jason Male Vet 35-39
    58 1:37:01 GREER, Mike Male Vet 35-39
6 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    13 1:24:40 CARTHEY, Tom Male Vet 35-39
    17 1:27:24 MURRANT, Kieran Male under 35
    49 1:34:17 WILLIAMS, Ryan Male under 35
    53 1:36:19 PATERSON, Andrew Male under 35
    55 1:36:29 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    74 1:40:34 COULSON, Lee Male Vet 50-54
7 : Cornwall AC        
    18 1:27:25 ATTWOOD, James Male Vet 45-49
    30 1:28:51 KNUCKEY, Craig Male Vet 45-49
    31 1:28:55 BALL, Adrian Male Vet 50-54
    46 1:33:48 MOORE, David Male Vet 45-49
    95 1:43:45 FRANTZ, Derrick Male Vet 50-54
    145 1:52:04 TREBILCOCK, Mark Male Vet 55-59
8 : Hayle Runners        
    61 1:37:31 WILDING, David Male Vet 40-44
    71 1:39:49 LUCKHURST, Will Male Vet 50-54
    77 1:40:54 BATCHELOR, David Male Vet 60-64
    86 1:42:28 BARRETT, Chris Male Vet 45-49
    101 1:44:45 ELLIS, Andrew Male Vet 45-49
    106 1:45:43 RICHARDS, Robert Male Vet 65-69
9 : St Austell Running Club        
    72 1:39:57 WHERRY, Alan Male Vet 50-54
    75 1:40:40 SMITH, Andrew Male Vet 40-44
    88 1:42:49 JOHNSON, Paul Male under 35
    89 1:42:51 RICHARDS, Stuart Male Vet 40-44
    91 1:43:07 WALKER, Iain Male Vet 60-64
    99 1:44:20 KNIGHT, Mark Male Vet 45-49
10 : Truro Running Club        
    67 1:39:09 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male Vet 35-39
    68 1:39:27 CUDBY, Dave Male Vet 35-39
    70 1:39:44 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    103 1:44:58 JONES, Stephen Male Vet 35-39
    108 1:45:59 SPENCER, Julian Male Vet 50-54
    109 1:46:16 ROBY, Mark Male Vet 40-44
11 : Newquay Road Runners        
    26 1:28:31 GREEVES, Gareth Male under 35
    59 1:37:10 WALKER, Chris N Male Vet 45-49
    60 1:37:19 RENDLE, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    110 1:46:20 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    160 1:54:04 CIANO, Phillip Male Vet 50-54
    195 2:00:14 ROWE, Gareth Male Vet 60-64
12 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    48 1:34:09 THOMSON, Stuart Male Vet 40-44
    57 1:36:50 HICKSON, Andrew Male Vet 50-54
    84 1:41:22 ROONEY, Michael Male under 35
    130 1:50:10 ANGOVE, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    147 1:52:12 MARTINSSON, Siggi Male Vet 40-44
    170 1:55:38 BLACKBURN, Simon Male Vet 55-59
13 : Carn Runners        
    38 1:31:44 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    63 1:38:19 WIDDERSHOVEN, Tim Male Vet 35-39
    82 1:41:19 DORRELL, Mark Male Vet 55-59
    149 1:52:37 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Male Vet 55-59
    153 1:52:49 MILLWARD, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    156 1:53:19 JONES, Stephen CR Male Vet 45-49
14 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    33 1:29:47 BRYDON, James Male under 35
    90 1:42:56 CROWLE, Ben Male Vet 40-44
    113 1:47:08 BEARD, Robert Male Vet 50-54
    115 1:47:12 KNAB, Tim Male Vet 50-54
    175 1:56:52 SOLOMON, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
    176 1:57:13 CAREY, Nick Male Vet 40-44
15 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    81 1:41:13 WATSON, Robin Male Vet 50-54
    96 1:44:01 SOPP, Thomas Male Vet 40-44
    112 1:46:53 HARGREAVES, Pez Male Vet 50-54
    138 1:51:36 BROWN, Steven Male Vet 50-54
    141 1:51:45 FOY, David Male Vet 45-49
    152 1:52:48 MILLINGTON, James Male under 35
16 : St Austell Running Club        
    105 1:45:29 WALLBANK, Rob Male Vet 35-39
    125 1:48:54 HILL, Jeremy Male Vet 35-39
    126 1:49:00 TALEN, Patrick Male Vet 40-44
    132 1:50:19 HENDERSON, Mathew Male under 35
    151 1:52:47 LAWRY, Ross Male Vet 40-44
    159 1:54:02 WALKER, Karl Male Vet 55-59
17 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    76 1:40:41 WEBBER, Simon Male Vet 60-64
    92 1:43:15 KEARNS, Joe Male Vet 55-59
    102 1:44:56 LITTLEWOOD, Ian Male Vet 40-44
    122 1:48:12 PICK, Robert Male Vet 60-64
    282 2:25:33 QUELCH, Jonathan Male Vet 45-49
    283 2:25:50 LEAN, David Male Vet 55-59
18 : Launceston Road Runners        
    107 1:45:53 FOSTER, Richard Male Vet 45-49
    121 1:48:01 JARRAM, Ben Male under 35
    140 1:51:42 WILES, Brian Male Vet 70-74
    239 2:10:25 PICKARD, David Male Vet 55-59
    250 2:12:40 NORRIS, Chris Male Vet 40-44
    261 2:17:01 BARNES, John Male Vet 55-59
19 : St Austell Running Club        
    174 1:56:26 BUSCOMBE, Ross Male under 35
    181 1:57:37 GILES, Alan Male under 35
    206 2:01:30 HAYNES, Patrick Male Vet 55-59
    208 2:02:10 CHASE, Andy Male under 35
    238 2:10:11 TRUSCOTT, Neil Male Vet 40-44
    245 2:12:00 SPEAKE, David Male Vet 45-49
20 : Hayle Runners        
    166 1:54:58 PULLEY, Sean Male Vet 55-59
    190 1:59:13 MOORE, Andy Male Vet 60-64
    197 2:00:34 MACLAREN, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    221 2:04:18 COLLETT, Richard Male Vet 35-39
    235 2:09:04 TOWNEND, Stewart Male Vet 75-79
    257 2:16:13 EVANS, Alun Male Vet 50-54
21 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    177 1:57:16 POWELL, Tom Male under 35
    178 1:57:18 KING, Russell Male Vet 35-39
    211 2:02:56 WARD, Malcolm Male Vet 60-64
    255 2:15:01 WILLCOCKS, Bob Male Vet 55-59
    256 2:15:49 PINNICK, Mark Male Vet 40-44
    259 2:16:22 WILTON, David Male Vet 60-64
22 : Newquay Road Runners        
    210 2:02:48 LOCKETT, Pat Male Vet 70-74
    224 2:04:59 MARTIN, Colin Male Vet 65-69
    229 2:07:49 O’GORMAN, Anthony Male Vet 45-49
    230 2:07:57 LILLIS, John Male Vet 70-74
    236 2:09:14 CAFF, Wayne Male Vet 45-49
    275 2:21:16 EVANS, Des Male Vet 70-74

 

 


Bude Pirate Run – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Category and Team results at the bottom of the page.

Position Time Nam Team Category Pace No
1 0:55:05 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:38.0 253
2 0:56:24 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:47.6 72
3 0:57:37 THORNE, Phil North Devon Road Runner Male Vet 45-49 06:56.4 49
4 0:58:08 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:00.1 40
5 0:58:30 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:02.7 228
6 0:58:49 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 07:05.0 167
7 1:00:36 CAMERON, Stephen   Male under 35 07:17.9 88
8 1:02:02 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:28.3 142
9 1:02:19 BENNETT, Wayne   Male Vet 45-49 07:30.3 269
10 1:02:35 BYRNE, Owen Bearbrook RC MaleVet 50-54 07:32.3 266
11 1:02:48 RICHMOND, Harvey Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44 07:33.8 264
12 1:03:07 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:36.1 166
13 1:03:38 GLIDDON, Matt   Male under 35 07:39.8 153
14 1:03:46 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:40.8 261
15   DISQUALIFIED EARPHONES        
16 1:04:44 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:47.8 259
17 1:04:50 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 07:48.5 246
18 1:05:36 STAFF, Dale Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 07:54.1 132
19 1:05:40 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:54.5 73
20 1:06:08 STOKES, Andrew   Male Vet 35-39 07:57.9 255
21 1:06:29 VAN RENSBERG, Wayne Bude Rats Male Vet 35-39 08:00.4 199
22 1:07:09 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High MaleVet 50-54 08:05.3 192
23 1:07:09 KIMMINS, Alex   Female under 35 08:05.3 155
24 1:07:57 MOYSE, Kelvin Bude Rats Male under 35 08:11.0 211
25 1:07:58 HEYWOOD, Christopher   MaleVet 50-54 08:11.2 94
26 1:08:09 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AAC Female Vet 40-44 08:12.5 134
27 1:08:15 SPENCER, Julian Truro Running Club MaleVet 50-54 08:13.2 85
28 1:08:17 CANN, Gareth   Male Vet 45-49 08:13.4 105
29 1:08:21 KINSMAN, Paul Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 08:13.9 229
30 1:08:25 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:14.4 181
31 1:08:43 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:16.6 10
32 1:08:47 WOOD, Samuel Torrington AAC Male Vet 35-39 08:17.1 122
33 1:09:34 WILLIAMS, Andy Trailrunning Assoc Male Vet 35-39 08:22.7 163
34 1:09:51 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:24.8 140
35 1:09:54 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.1 107
36 1:10:05 HARRIS, Richard   Male Vet 45-49 08:26.5 227
37 1:10:10 FINNEGAN, Sarah Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:27.1 64
38 1:10:15 MILLARD, Jim North Bristol Male under 35 08:27.7 258
39 1:10:24 HARTILL, Taylor Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:28.7 129
40 1:10:29 JOHNS, Chris   Male Vet 45-49 08:29.3 263
41 1:10:30 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:29.5 233
42   DISQUALIFIED EARPHONES        
43 1:11:14 SEARLE, Dee Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:34.8 154
44 1:11:28 BENTALL, James Harpenden Arrows Male Vet 45-49 08:36.5 32
45 1:11:40 BLYTHE, Ian Bradworthy Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:37.9 174
46 1:12:02 JOHNSTONE, Richard   Male Vet 45-49 08:40.5 34
47 1:12:14 FRANCIS, Sarah North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 45-49 08:42.0 50
48 1:12:33 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:44.3 177
49 1:12:58 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:47.3 128
50 1:13:04 RICHARDSON, Mark Bradworthy Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:48.0 235
51 1:13:07 LITTLEJOHNS, Darren Just Jog Bideford Male under 35 08:48.4 75
52 1:13:10 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:48.7 4
53 1:13:42 LAMB, Elliot Harpenden Arrows Male Vet 55-59 08:52.6 20
54 1:13:50 MILLWARD, Andy Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:53.6 265
55 1:13:55 CLARK, Peter   Male Vet 45-49 08:54.2 267
56 1:13:56 DEAN, Emma Okehampton RC Female Vet 40-44 08:54.3 249
57 1:14:02 EGGINTON, Michael East Cornwall Harriers MaleVet 50-54 08:55.0 156
58 1:14:34 GRANT, Nigel Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:58.9 19
59 1:14:39 PRIESTLEY, Jonathan   Male under 35 08:59.5 270
60 1:14:53 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:01.1 51
61 1:15:12 TUNNEY, Mike Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 09:03.4 28
62 1:15:13 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:03.6 186
63 1:15:19 SOUTH, Ben   Male under 35 09:04.3 239
64 1:15:22 WADE, Steph North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54 09:04.6 31
65 1:15:25 MCLEAN, Luke Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 09:05.0 127
66 1:15:26 SANDERS, Steve Bideford AAC Male Vet 55-59 09:05.1 135
67 1:15:27 CHAKRAVERTY, Ronjon Harpenden Arrows MaleVet 50-54 09:05.2 33
68 1:16:11 SKIPP, Paul Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 09:10.5 104
69 1:16:38 LOCKYER, Stuart Trailrunning Assoc MaleVet 50-54 09:13.8 13
70 1:16:47 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:14.9 183
71 1:16:59 ORFORD, Zach   MaleVet 50-54 09:16.3 268
72 1:17:00 RABETT, Justin Herne Hill Harriers MaleVet 50-54 09:16.4 43
73 1:17:02 LUCAS, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:16.7 150
74 1:17:04 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:16.9 207
75 1:17:29 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:19.9 131
76 1:17:29 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:19.9 136
77 1:17:37 MARTIN, Steven   Male Vet 40-44 09:20.9 123
78 1:17:39 CUDLIPP, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 09:21.1 46
79 1:17:51 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 09:22.6 252
80 1:18:09 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:24.8 251
81 1:18:10 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:24.9 165
82 1:18:22 CAREY, Nick Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:26.3 164
83 1:18:27 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:26.9 184
84 1:18:32 COLES, Ray Stibb Stompers Male Vet 60-64 09:27.5 22
85 1:18:50 FLOYD, Paul   Male under 35 09:29.7 70
86 1:19:06 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:31.6 172
87 1:19:16 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:32.8 158
88   DISQUALIFIED EARPHONES        
89 1:20:03 HARP, Chantal   Female Vet 35-39 09:38.5 30
90 1:20:13 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Fewmale Vet 65+ 09:39.7 197
91 1:20:16 ARMSTRONG, Kate   Female under 35 09:40.1 262
92 1:20:18 MURPHY, Martin Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 09:40.3 212
93 1:20:30 NEWCOMBE, Leigh Just Jog Bideford Male Vet 45-49 09:41.7 66
94 1:21:06 WHELAN, Andy   MaleVet 50-54 09:46.1 39
95 1:21:10 HIGGINSON, Olivia Honiton R C Female Vet 35-39 09:46.6 218
96 1:21:36 CHUBB, Matt   Male under 35 09:49.7 222
97 1:21:44 TAME, Lisa Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 09:50.7 223
98 1:21:45 GOUNDRY, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:50.8 61
99 1:21:46 VAN RENSBERG, Basie Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 09:50.9 198
100 1:22:09 JONES, Mark Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:53.7 109
101 1:23:08 GARLAND, Sue   Female Vet 50-54 10:00.8 241
102 1:23:17 GILLESPIE, Ayesha Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:01.9 38
103 1:23:17 ABDULLA, Brian   Male Vet 55-59 10:01.9 194
104 1:23:23 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:02.6 176
105 1:23:26 HYNES, Jaine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:02.9 110
106 1:23:52 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:06.1 168
107 1:23:54 WISE, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:06.3 175
108 1:24:09 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:08.1 7
109 1:24:17 SAUNDERS, Vicky Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:09.1 257
110 1:24:37 BARNES, Paul Bradworthy Runners MaleVet 50-54 10:11.5 1
111 1:24:41 PATON, Bruce   Male Vet 45-49 10:12.0 221
112 1:24:51 PECKHAM, Keith   Male Vet 60-64 10:13.2 108
113 1:25:04 BOLDUC, Anthony   Male Vet 65-69 10:14.7 244
114 1:25:10 WALTER, Angela North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54 10:15.5 112
115 1:25:24 DOWLING, Simon Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:17.2 216
116 1:25:33 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 10:18.2 9
117 1:25:36 DEARSON, Katrina   Female Vet 45-49 10:18.6 102
118 1:25:45 HENRY, Ruth North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 55-59 10:19.7 101
119 1:26:06 CLEVER, Nick Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 10:22.2 36
120 1:26:07 JOLLOW, Hayley Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:22.3 41
121 1:26:32 GARLAND, Adrian   Male Vet 55-59 10:25.3 242
122 1:26:38 NICOL, Barbara North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54 10:26.1 115
123 1:27:13 DEVOY, Stephanie Bude Rats Female under 35 10:30.3 12
124 1:27:27 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:32.0 126
125 1:27:32 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:32.6 133
126 1:27:42 SHUTE, Holly   Female under 35 10:33.8 256
127 1:27:42 TANNER, Anna   Female Vet 35-39 10:33.8 219
128 1:27:54 JOLLOW, Jeremy Bradworthy Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:35.2 42
129 1:27:56 MENLOVE-PLATT, Christopher Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 60-64 10:35.5 245
130 1:27:59 BROWNING, Kathy   Female Vet 40-44 10:35.8 237
131 1:28:24 BATHE, Nicola Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:38.8 106
132 1:28:28 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:39.3 87
133 1:28:37 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:40.4 82
134 1:28:40 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:40.8 187
135 1:28:40 PRETEJOHN, Shaun Trailrunning Assoc Male Vet 35-39 10:40.8 160
136 1:28:41 DAWKINS, Rebecca Trailrunning Assoc Female Vet 40-44 10:40.9 159
137 1:28:42 DAWKINS, Sharon Trailrunning Assoc Female Vet 35-39 10:41.0 162
138 1:28:45 RUDLING, Dylan Bradworthy Runners Male under 35 10:41.4 26
139 1:28:47 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:41.6 65
140 1:29:19 GOODWIN, Michael   Male Vet 65-69 10:45.5 179
141 1:29:49 MANATON, Dawn   Female Vet 55-59 10:49.1 254
142 1:29:56 UNDERWOOD, Chris   Male Vet 40-44 10:49.9 130
143 1:30:01 COLLINS, Paul   MaleVet 50-54 10:50.5 189
144 1:30:02 LONG, Nathan   Male under 35 10:50.6 113
145 1:30:03 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers MaleVet 50-54 10:50.8 143
146 1:30:04 LONG, Alex   Male under 35 10:50.9 144
147 1:30:11 CLARKE, Jess   Female Vet 35-39 10:51.7 55
148 1:30:11 LEVERTON, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 10:51.7 54
149 1:30:13 ACASTER, Dawn Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:52.0 173
150 1:30:17 HILLMAN, Michaela Torrington AAC Female Vet 50-54 10:52.4 97
151 1:30:31 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:54.1 125
152 1:30:38 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:55.0 148
153 1:31:50 EGGINTON, Liz East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:03.6 157
154 1:32:02 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 11:05.1 202
155 1:32:29 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 11:08.3 57
156 1:33:14 BOVER, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 11:13.8 84
157 1:33:25 DAVEY, Michael North Devon Road Runner Male Vet 55-59 11:15.1 103
158 1:33:33 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:16.1 117
159 1:33:56 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:18.8 146
160 1:34:08 WILLIAMS, Mick   Male Vet 55-59 11:20.3 118
161 1:34:58 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 11:26.3 180
162 1:35:06 NORTHEY, Joanna Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:27.3 141
163 1:35:08 BOLDUC, Lara Running Forever RC Female Vet 50-54 11:27.5 230
164 1:35:09 SHADRICK, Keith   Male Vet 70+ 11:27.6 69
165 1:35:16 CAREY, Eliza Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:28.5 232
166 1:36:01 PASCOE, Peter Carn Runners MaleVet 50-54 11:33.9 195
167 1:36:42 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:38.8 169
168 1:37:03 BOND, Nina Looe Pioneers Female under 35 11:41.3 209
169 1:37:05 BOYCE, Christian Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:41.6 210
170 1:37:29 STOKES, Debbie Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:44.5 11
171 1:37:38 SMITH, Graham Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:45.6 121
172 1:37:42 LOVEJOY, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 11:46.0 193
173 1:37:43 PANTER, Geoff   Male Vet 40-44 11:46.2 53
174 1:38:42 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:53.3 71
175 1:38:55 LOCKYER, Jackie Trailrunning Assoc Female Vet 50-54 11:54.8 14
176 1:39:03 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:55.8 201
177 1:40:01 HOOKWAY, Verity Torrington AAC Female Vet 50-54 12:02.8 91
178 1:40:01 GAYTON, Lizzie   Female Vet 45-49 12:02.8 96
179 1:40:01 HARRIS, Claire Torrington AAC Female Vet 35-39 12:02.8 260
180 1:40:15 ROGERS, Kate Tavistock AC Female Vet 60-64 12:04.5 217
181 1:40:43 BAKER, Phillipa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:07.8 182
182 1:40:50 DRAYTON, Julie North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 55-59 12:08.7 99
183 1:42:37 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:21.6 95
184 1:42:44 HOLT, Victoria Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:22.4 243
185 1:42:55 TAPP, Sally North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 40-44 12:23.7 90
186 1:43:06 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 12:25.1 100
187 1:44:31 FINDING, Annie Stibb Stompers Fewmale Vet 65+ 12:35.3 21
188 1:45:05 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 12:39.4 8
189 1:45:11 BILLS, Kelly Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:40.1 16
190 1:45:18 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:41.0 204
191 1:45:51 RICHARDSON, Sarah Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:44.9 236
192 1:45:53 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Fewmale Vet 65+ 12:45.2 188
193 1:46:10 HOGG, Lorna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:47.2 206
194 1:46:58 WILLIAMS, Tristan   Male under 35 12:53.0 68
195 1:47:11 MILBANK, Elizabeth   Female under 35 12:54.6 240
196 1:48:05 FLOYD, Immogen   Female under 35 13:01.1 59
197 1:48:08 DROWNE, M   Female Vet 45-49 13:01.4 58
198 1:48:42 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:05.5 161
199 1:48:43 O’GRADY, Susan North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 55-59 13:05.7 45
200 1:50:33 BROWN, Andrew   MaleVet 50-54 13:18.9 170
201 1:50:57 WELLS, Jan   Female Vet 45-49 13:21.8 191
202 1:50:57 ROGERS, Natalie   Female Vet 40-44 13:21.8 124
203 1:51:33 RAYER, Anita Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:26.1 23
204 1:51:51 ELDRIDGE, Natalie   Female Vet 35-39 13:28.3 247
205 1:51:51 WORTHINGTON, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 13:28.3 248
206 1:52:42 ATHERTON, Julie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:34.5 224
207 1:54:42 SMITH, Mandy Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:48.9 205
208 1:54:58 DURRANT, Rowan Bradworthy Runners Female under 35 13:50.8 25
209 1:55:49 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:57.0 152
210 1:55:52 CROWELL, Martyn   Male Vet 35-39 13:57.3 76
211 1:55:55 ALLEN, Merryn Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 35-39 13:57.7 24
212 1:57:35 BAILEY, Joanne Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:09.7 114
213 1:59:11 WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 14:21.3 29
214 1:59:19 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 14:22.3 250
215 1:59:29 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 14:23.5 5
216 1:59:29 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 14:23.5 6
217 2:01:54 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club MaleVet 50-54 14:40.9 47
218 2:06:59 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Fewmale Vet 65+ 15:17.7 149
219 2:07:00 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 15:17.8 151
220 2:09:48 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:38.0 17
221 2:09:48 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 15:38.0 196
222 2:14:19 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 16:10.7 178
223 2:14:46 LIDIARD, Sandra Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 16:13.9 213
224 2:14:46 WARE, Daryll   MaleVet 50-54 16:13.9 214
225 2:36:57 ELLMER, Gill   Female Vet 50-54 18:54.3 78
226 2:36:57 HUMPHRIES, Georgia   Female Vet 45-49 18:54.3 79

 

BUDE PIRATE RUN PRIZES – 2018          
           
Category Place Time Name Team Category
All Ladies          
  1 1:03:07 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:04:50 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35
  3 1:07:09 KIMMINS, Alex   Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 01:17:51 BLACKBURN, Amy   Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:10:10 FINNEGAN, Sarah Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:08:09 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AAC Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:12:14 FRANCIS, Sarah North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:15:22 WADE, Steph North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:16:47 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 1:27:32 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
Fewmale Vet 65+          
  1 1:20:13 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Fewmale Vet 65+
All Men          
  1 0:55:05 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:56:24 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35
  3 0:57:37 THORNE, Phil North Devon Road Runner Male Vet 45-49
Male under 35          
  1 1:00:36 CAMERON, Stephen   Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:58:08 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:02:48 RICHMOND, Harvey Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:58:30 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
MaleVet 50-54          
  1 1:02:35 BYRNE, Owen Bearbrook RC MaleVet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:08:25 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:12:33 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 1:25:04 BOLDUC, Anthony   Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70+          
  1 1:24:09 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+

 

BUDE PIRATE RUN LADIES TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Looe Pioneers        
    6 1:10:30 GIBSON, Amanda Female Vet 40-44
    14 1:17:29 LANGSTAFF, Emma Female Vet 40-44
    15 1:17:29 ROBINSON, Joanne Female Vet 40-44
    18 1:18:10 CRABB, Sally Female Vet 40-44
2 : Launceston Road Runners        
    2 1:04:50 BAKER, Emma Female under 35
    21 1:20:13 MILLS, Jenny Fewmale Vet 65+
    27 1:23:23 WERRAN, Louise Female Vet 40-44
    28 1:23:26 HYNES, Jaine Female Vet 50-54
3 : North Devon Road Runner        
    8 1:12:14 FRANCIS, Sarah Female Vet 45-49
    12 1:15:22 WADE, Steph Female Vet 50-54
    32 1:25:10 WALTER, Angela Female Vet 50-54
    34 1:25:45 HENRY, Ruth Female Vet 55-59
4 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    9 1:12:58 HARTILL, Gail Female Vet 40-44
    13 1:16:47 SOLOMON, Pam Female Vet 55-59
    38 1:27:27 BARLOW, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    39 1:27:32 TYLER, Jacky Female Vet 60-64
5 : Truro Running Club        
    5 1:10:10 FINNEGAN, Sarah Female Vet 35-39
    11 1:14:53 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    43 1:28:24 BATHE, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
    47 1:28:47 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 50-54
6 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    17 1:18:09 WILLIAMS, Amy Female Vet 35-39
    29 1:23:52 NICHOLLS, Meeta Female Vet 40-44
    53 1:31:50 EGGINTON, Liz Female Vet 50-54
    56 1:33:33 LITTLEWOOD, Louise Female Vet 45-49
7 : Launceston Road Runners        
    30 1:23:54 WISE, Rebecca Female Vet 35-39
    51 1:30:13 ACASTER, Dawn Female Vet 40-44
    59 1:35:06 NORTHEY, Joanna Female Vet 45-49
    73 1:40:43 BAKER, Phillipa Female Vet 60-64
8 : Carn Runners        
    44 1:28:28 MILLWARD, Laura Female Vet 55-59
    54 1:32:29 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    79 1:45:11 BILLS, Kelly Female Vet 40-44
    80 1:45:18 MARSH, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44
9 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    26 1:23:17 GILLESPIE, Ayesha Female under 35
    58 1:34:58 TAMBLYN, Sharon Female Vet 55-59
    78 1:45:05 COX, Alison Female Vet 50-54
    106 2:14:46 LIDIARD, Sandra Female Vet 45-49
10 : Bradworthy Runners        
    35 1:26:07 JOLLOW, Hayley Female Vet 40-44
    64 1:37:29 STOKES, Debbie Female Vet 55-59
    81 1:45:51 RICHARDSON, Sarah Female Vet 40-44
    91 1:51:33 RAYER, Anita Female Vet 50-54
11 : North Devon Road Runner        
    36 1:26:38 NICOL, Barbara Female Vet 50-54
    74 1:40:50 DRAYTON, Julie Female Vet 55-59
    76 1:42:55 TAPP, Sally Female Vet 40-44
    88 1:48:43 O’GRADY, Susan Female Vet 55-59

 

BUDE PIRATE RUN MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Truro Running Club        
    2 0:56:24 KIRTON, James Male under 35
    4 0:58:08 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    15 1:04:44 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Male Vet 45-49
    17 1:05:40 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
2 : Bude Rats        
    11 1:02:48 RICHMOND, Harvey Male Vet 40-44
    19 1:06:29 VAN RENSBERG, Wayne Male Vet 35-39
    21 1:07:57 MOYSE, Kelvin Male under 35
    25 1:08:21 KINSMAN, Paul MaleVet 50-54
3 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    1 0:55:05 CARTHEY, Tom Male Vet 35-39
    13 1:03:46 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    63 1:17:39 CUDLIPP, Mark Male under 35
    89 1:28:37 WILLCOCKS, Bob Male Vet 55-59
4 : Bude Rats        
    26 1:08:25 ALDIS, Phil Male Vet 55-59
    48 1:14:34 GRANT, Nigel Male Vet 55-59
    50 1:15:12 TUNNEY, Mike MaleVet 50-54
    56 1:16:11 SKIPP, Paul MaleVet 50-54
5 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    27 1:08:43 COX, Daniel Male under 35
    34 1:10:24 HARTILL, Taylor Male under 35
    64 1:18:22 CAREY, Nick Male Vet 40-44
    65 1:18:27 SOLOMON, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
6 : Truro Running Club        
    23 1:08:15 SPENCER, Julian MaleVet 50-54
    31 1:09:54 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    43 1:13:10 CARTER, Steven Male Vet 45-49
    116 2:01:54 BOLT, Adrian MaleVet 50-54
7 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    30 1:09:51 HARDING, Ben Male Vet 35-39
    40 1:12:33 PICK, Robert Male Vet 60-64
    47 1:14:02 EGGINTON, Michael MaleVet 50-54
    97 1:30:03 LONG, Simon MaleVet 50-54
8 : Bradworthy Runners        
    38 1:11:40 BLYTHE, Ian Male Vet 35-39
    41 1:13:04 RICHARDSON, Mark Male Vet 45-49
    79 1:24:37 BARNES, Paul MaleVet 50-54
    87 1:27:54 JOLLOW, Jeremy Male Vet 55-59
9 : Carn Runners        
    8 1:02:02 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    45 1:13:50 MILLWARD, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    100 1:30:38 DREW, Barry Male Vet 70+
    105 1:36:01 PASCOE, Peter MaleVet 50-54
10 : Bude Rats        
    69 1:19:48 ALCOCK, Stephen MaleVet 50-54
    70 1:20:18 MURPHY, Martin Male Vet 45-49
    75 1:21:46 VAN RENSBERG, Basie Male Vet 60-64
    85 1:26:06 CLEVER, Nick Male Vet 60-64
11 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    107 1:37:38 SMITH, Graham Male Vet 55-59
    109 1:42:37 WILTON, David Male Vet 60-64
    110 1:43:06 NEWTON, Roy Male Vet 70+
    114 1:59:19 GARRARD, David Male Vet 70+

 


Treggy 7 – Results 2018

Results in XLS, PDF format

Category and Team results at the bottom of the page

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 0:38:52 COLE, Jim Tavistock Run Project Male Vet 35-39 05:33.0 273
2 0:40:29 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 05:46.9 418
3 0:40:55 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 05:50.6 107
4 0:41:09 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 05:52.6 419
5 0:41:27 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:55.2 417
6 0:42:28 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:03.9 57
7 0:42:39 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:05.5 223
8 0:43:23 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:11.7 201
9 0:43:27 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:12.3 155
10 0:43:29 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 06:12.6 426
11 0:43:30 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:12.7 429
12 0:43:42 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:14.5 124
13 0:43:47 HORN, Edward Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 06:15.2 294
14 0:43:51 FULLER, Stephen Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:15.7 145
15 0:43:59 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35 06:16.9 310
16 0:44:10 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:18.5 106
17 0:44:19 BARRETT, Chris Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:19.7 164
18 0:44:23 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:20.3 334
19 0:44:25 WARMINGTON, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:20.6 280
20 0:44:31 STONES, Olivia   Female under 35 06:21.5 480
21 0:44:37 HEARD, Mark   Male Vet 50-54 06:22.3 119
22 0:44:47 ROSENFELD, Thomas Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:23.7 303
23 0:45:07 BROWN, Blake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:26.6 324
24 0:45:42 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:31.6 194
25 0:45:50 DAY, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:32.7 409
26 0:45:52 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 06:33.0 123
27 0:45:58 WILLIAMS, James Cornwall AC Male under 35 06:33.9 345
28 0:46:13 JARVIS, Anthony St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:36.0 376
29 0:46:26 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male under 35 06:37.9 489
30 0:46:30 WIDDERSHOVEN, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:38.5 134
31 0:46:34 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:39.0 347
32 0:46:35 WILLS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:39.2 70
33 0:46:43 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:40.3 318
34 0:46:53 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton RC Male Vet 50-54 06:41.7 359
35 0:47:00 BOND, Haydon Okehampton RC Male under 35 06:42.7 153
36 0:47:11 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:44.3 237
37 0:47:13 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:44.6 323
38 0:47:17 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:45.2 41
39 0:47:22 EZRA, Rebecca Tamar Trotters Female under 35 06:45.9 259
40 0:47:24 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:46.2 234
41 0:47:38 COULSON, Lee Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:48.2 327
42 0:47:41 VERNON, Andrew Okehampton RC Male Vet 50-54 06:48.6 143
43 0:47:48 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35 06:49.6 198
44 0:48:00 BROWN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:51.3 325
45 0:48:08 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 06:52.5 208
46 0:48:13 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:53.2 178
47 0:48:17 ARMSTRONG, James Tavistock AC Male under 35 06:53.7 378
48 0:48:20 HAM, James   Male under 35 06:54.2 435
49 0:48:24 HEARN, Stephanie Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:54.7 430
50 0:48:40 TAPHOUSE, Joshua Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:57.0 304
51 0:48:54 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:59.0 275
52 0:49:05 GREER, Mike St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:00.6 211
53 0:49:29 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:04.0 474
54 0:49:51 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:07.2 88
55 0:49:52 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell Running Club Male Vet 65-69 07:07.3 140
56 0:50:00 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:08.5 434
57 0:50:03 COX, Steve Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:08.9 270
58 0:50:18 BERRYMAN, Tom Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 07:11.0 8
59 0:50:21 WEBBER, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 07:11.4 2
60 0:50:33 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:13.2 127
61 0:50:42 GRZENDA, Matthew Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 07:14.4 301
62 0:50:52 JOHNS, Chris   Male Vet 45-49 07:15.9 406
63 0:50:55 NITHAVRIANAKIS, Mike   Male Vet 50-54 07:16.3 404
64 0:50:57 WARD, Joshua   Male under 35 07:16.6 165
65 0:50:58 STRINGER, Matthew   Male under 35 07:16.7 148
66 0:50:58 PARSONS, Matt   Male under 35 07:16.7 315
67 0:51:00 FOSTER, Richard Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:17.0 193
68 0:51:11 WATSON, Jamie   Male Vet 35-39 07:18.6 285
69 0:51:13 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 07:18.9 170
70 0:51:20 FIRTH, Anthony Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 07:19.9 442
71 0:51:22 PETERSEN, Guy Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:20.2 240
72 0:51:32 COLEING, Nick   Male under 35 07:21.6 407
73 0:51:35 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:22.0 187
74 0:51:40 SZYMANSKI, Pawel Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:22.7 183
75 0:51:40 QUEEN, Stuart Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 07:22.7 236
76 0:51:41 BURFORD, Lee Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:22.9 291
77 0:51:45 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 07:23.4 182
78 0:51:53 SPENCER, Julian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:24.6 350
79 0:51:55 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:24.9 142
80 0:51:57 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:25.2 76
81 0:52:00 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:25.6 71
82 0:52:04 HOWARD, Charlene   Female under 35 07:26.2 146
83 0:52:07 JARRAM, Ben Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 07:26.6 53
84 0:52:10 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 07:27.0 391
85 0:52:11 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:27.2 459
86 0:52:14 MOSSOP, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:27.6 333
87 0:52:28 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 07:29.6 440
88 0:52:30 HENDERSON, Mathew St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:29.9 111
89 0:52:32 TREVENA, Nigel Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:30.2 416
90 0:52:33 KINSMAN, Paul Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 07:30.3 258
91 0:52:37 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:30.9 212
92 0:52:42 BEAN, Anthony   Male Vet 40-44 07:31.6 393
93 0:52:45 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:32.0 458
94 0:52:54 POLGLASE, Tom Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:33.3 314
95 0:52:59 ALLAN, Matt   Male Vet 35-39 07:34.0 115
96 0:53:04 STANFORD, Joseph Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:34.7 487
97 0:53:04 MORRIS, Tony St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:34.7 217
98 0:53:05 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:34.9 330
99 0:53:11 TARRANT, Rachael Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 07:35.7 320
100 0:53:14 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:36.2 278
101 0:53:30 O’BRIEN, Kate   Female under 35 07:38.4 298
102 0:53:30 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 07:38.4 309
103 0:53:31 RICHARDS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:38.6 220
104 0:53:31 ROPER, Peter Victory A C Male Vet 45-49 07:38.6 261
105 0:53:37 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:39.4 101
106 0:53:40 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:39.9 33
107 0:53:53 MACKELLAR, Billy Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:41.7 311
108 0:53:58 RICHARDSON, Mark   Male Vet 45-49 07:42.4 286
109 0:54:05 HARRISON, Nick Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:43.4 160
110 0:54:05 SHIRLEY, Rich St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:43.4 307
111 0:54:16 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, Ross Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:45.0 12
112 0:54:20 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:45.6 11
113 0:54:23 JACK, Sean Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59