DAN 5km County Championships – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format

Heat Position Time Name Team Category Avg Race No
1 1 15:23.2 CLAY, Jordan Cornwall AC Male 20-34 04:57.0 828
1 2 16:02.3 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male 35-39 05:09.5 823
1 3 16:04.2 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:10.2 811
1 4 16:04.4 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:10.2 801
1 5 16:09.6 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:11.8 807
1 6 16:14.5 KLIMEK, Kristof Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:13.4 812
1 7 16:17.4 GUPTA, Abhik Cornwall AC   05:14.4 803
1 8 16:25.0 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male 50-54 05:16.9 808
1 9 16:28.7 SMITH, Paul Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:17.9 809
1 10 16:54.4 CUTLAN, James St Austell RC Male 20-34 05:26.3 834
1 11 16:59.9 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC   05:27.9 824
1 12 17:06.5 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC Female 45-49 05:30.1 802
1 13 17:19.0 WEBSTER, Mark Cornwall AC Male 20-34 05:34.3 810
1 14 17:43.4 STANDING, Robert Truro Running Club Male 45-49 05:42.0 831
1 15 17:45.4 SQUIRES, Nicola Hallamshire Harriers   05:42.7 847
1 16 18:01.4 MARTIN, Nick Mile High Male 55-59 05:47.8 818
1 17 18:02.9 WILLIAMS, Dan Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:48.1 848
1 18 18:15.8 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male 35-39 05:52.3 820
1 19 18:31.7 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:57.5 814
1 20 18:43.4 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male 45-49 06:01.3 837
1 21 18:49.8 ORCHARD, Ruby Cornwall AC Female 35-39 06:03.3 843
2 1 17:32.2 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male 45-49 05:38.5 800
2 2 18:00.2 CLARK, Piran Cornwall AC Male 35-39 05:47.5 825
2 3 18:36.8 WRIGHT, Kallum Cornwall AC Male 20-34 05:59.1 826
2 4 18:38.6 DANIELL, Jamie   Male 20-34 05:59.7 836
2 5 18:42.3 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:01.0 817
2 6 18:55.9 WALKER, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 06:05.2 822
2 7 19:10.0 SOLE, John Cornwall AC Male 35-39 06:10.0 813
2 8 19:16.9 BABB, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 06:12.0 804
2 9 19:18.7 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male 35-39 06:12.6 852
2 10 19:45.5 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:21.3 816
2 11 19:56.8 NICHOLLS, Daniel St Austell RC Male 20-34 06:24.8 840
2 12 19:57.4 WILDING, David Hayle Runners Male 40-44 06:25.1 835
2 13 20:00.0 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC   06:26.1 821
2 14 20:15.1 TREVENA, Nigel Cornwall AC Male 50-54 06:30.9 839
2 15 20:24.5 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell RC Male 35-39 06:33.8 829
2 16 20:26.5 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male 55-59 06:34.5 833
2 17 20:36.5 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male 45-49 06:37.7 832
2 18 21:16.6 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC   06:50.6 838
2 19 21:36.5 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 06:57.0 845
2 20 21:42.0 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 06:58.9 806
2 21 21:42.6 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male 60-64 06:58.9 850
2 22 21:50.3 KITCHEN, Nathan Cornwall AC Male 40-44 07:01.5 827
2 23 22:06.6 MARKS, Stacie St Austell RC   07:06.7 815
2 24 23:00.8 HORTON, John Newquay Par AC Male 70-74 07:24.0 844
2 25 23:01.1 SCRACE, Shaun   Male 45-49 07:24.4 849
2 26 23:38.7 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC Male 70-74 07:36.3 841
2 27 23:48.6 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 07:39.5 805
2 28 23:55.7 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male 65-69 07:41.7 846
2 29 24:27.4 WRIGHT, Lesley Cornwall AC Female 60-64 07:52.0 851
2 30 25:03.5 BOWERS, Karina St Austell RC Male 35-39 08:03.6 830
2 31 27:43.5 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male 80-84 08:55.1 842
2 32 35:43.1 WYATT, Liz St Austell RC Female 45-49 11:29.6 819


Imerys Half Marathon – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format

Category and team results at the bottom of the page

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:23.6 700
2 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:26.1 725
3 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39 06:30.6 666
4 1:27:52 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 06:42.3 522
5 1:28:21 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:44.5 709
6 1:31:16 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male vet 35-39 06:57.9 557
7 1:33:01 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:05.9 695
8 1:33:04 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:06.1 780
9 1:33:28 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male vet 35-39 07:08.0 758
10 1:33:37 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:08.7 643
11 1:33:47 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:09.4 684
12 1:34:04 SARA, Wayne Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:10.7 689
13 1:34:12 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:11.3 676
14 1:34:18 MARCHANT, Kerry Newcastle Staffs AC Female Vet 40-44 07:11.8 753
15 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 07:16.8 693
16 1:35:25 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:16.9 553
17 1:36:30 CUDBY, Dave Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:21.9 683
18 1:36:53 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:23.6 691
19 1:37:06 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:24.6 738
20 1:37:44 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:27.5 578
21 1:37:46 DANIELL, Jamie   Male under 35 07:27.7 803
22 1:38:04 BLACKMAN, Joseph   Male Vet 45-49 07:29.0 772
23 1:38:14 WILLS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39 07:29.8 674
24 1:38:29 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 07:30.9 655
25 1:38:33 BROWN, Craig Mile High Male Vet 40-44 07:31.2 749
26 1:38:55 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:32.9 809
27 1:39:10 PARRY, Simon   Male Vet 45-49 07:34.1 642
28 1:39:22 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:35.0 682
29 1:39:25 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:35.2 644
30 1:39:36 STYLES, Tim   Male vet 35-39 07:36.0 607
31 1:39:40 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:36.4 800
32 1:39:54 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 07:37.4 768
33 1:40:06 TREADGOLD, Lee Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:38.3 692
34 1:40:26 DARWIN, Shane Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44 07:39.9 759
35 1:40:44 BARNES, Samuel Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:41.2 704
36 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:45.6 757
37 1:41:56 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:46.7 804
38 1:42:11 KINGDON, Robert Bitton RR Male Vet 50-54 07:47.9 775
39 1:42:34 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:49.6 519
40 1:43:05 CORTHINE, Paul Bude Rats Male under 35 07:52.0 637
41 1:43:07 MOYSE, Kelvin Bude Rats Male under 35 07:52.2 763
42 1:43:12 DEWYNTER, Alison Royal Navy AC Female Vet 45-49 07:52.5 547
43 1:43:20 BUSCOMBE, Charles Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:53.1 698
44 1:43:52 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:55.6 538
45 1:43:55 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:55.8 675
46 1:43:58 BUNNEY, Allen Aberdare Valley AAC Male Vet 50-54 07:56.0 739
47 1:44:30 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:58.5 752
48 1:44:35 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:58.9 799
49 1:45:07 PARKS, Jason   Male vet 35-39 08:01.3 621
50 1:45:13 SAUNDRY, Ross   Male under 35 08:01.8 639
51 1:45:36 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:03.5 563
52 1:45:44 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:04.1 500
53 1:45:48 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:04.4 721
54 1:46:10 LONGLEY, Richard Newcastle Staffs AC Male Vet 40-44 08:06.1 754
55 1:46:24 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:07.2 629
56 1:46:33 ALSEPT, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:07.9 679
57 1:46:44 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:08.7 660
58 1:47:04 FULFORD, Joe   Male under 35 08:10.2 580
59 1:47:06 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:10.4 680
60 1:47:11 TREVENA, Nigel Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:10.8 769
61 1:47:19 HEWITT, David   Male Vet 45-49 08:11.4 810
62 1:47:30 BEANLAND, Nick   Male Vet 40-44 08:12.2 734
63 1:47:33 STOBART, Rebeca Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:12.5 606
64 1:47:50 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male vet 35-39 08:13.8 618
65 1:47:53 WHERRY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:14.0 791
66 1:48:00 BOLT, Phil   Male Vet 50-54 08:14.5 798
67 1:48:04 TIMMS, Stuart East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:14.8 755
68 1:48:25 EDWARDS, Glynn Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:16.4 678
69 1:49:30 WALKER, Elliot Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:21.4 702
70 1:49:40 CRACKNELL, Luke Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 08:22.1 524
71 1:49:42 MERCHANT, Paul   Male Vet 40-44 08:22.3 745
72 1:49:47 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:22.7 779
73 1:50:10 TREBILCOCK, Mark Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 08:24.4 688
74 1:50:20 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.2 515
75 1:50:35 GOLDSWORTHY, Rosalie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:26.3 717
76 1:50:55 ROBBINS, Jason   Male vet 35-39 08:27.9 631
77 1:51:05 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:28.6 512
78 1:51:12 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 08:29.2 736
79 1:51:27 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:30.3 715
80 1:52:14 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 08:33.9 579
81 1:52:15 BAYLIS, Nicholas   Male Vet 40-44 08:34.0 551
82 1:52:20 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:34.4 714
83 1:52:50 SKEA, Katie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:36.6 590
84 1:52:53 TREVAIL, Mathew   Male vet 35-39 08:36.9 723
85 1:53:20 PASCOE, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 08:38.9 549
86 1:53:29 FARROW, Chris   Male under 35 08:39.6 729
87 1:54:05 HANNAH, David East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 08:42.4 504
88 1:54:06 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:42.4 588
89 1:54:15 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:43.1 687
90 1:54:38 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:44.9 628
91 1:54:47 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:45.6 530
92 1:54:56 BRIGGS, Jim   Male Vet 40-44 08:46.3 787
93 1:55:19 WALE, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:48.0 699
94 1:55:22 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:48.2 685
95 1:55:43 KENNY, Imogen   Female under 35 08:49.9 633
96 1:55:51 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:50.5 686
97 1:55:58 HOSKIN, Jonathan   Male vet 35-39 08:51.0 811
98 1:56:07 DOWN, Christian   Male Vet 45-49 08:51.7 740
99 1:56:22 MITCHELL, John   Male vet 35-39 08:52.8 602
100 1:56:30 SHORTMAN, Catherine   Female Vet 50-54 08:53.4 777
101 1:56:44 LANGFORD, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44 08:54.5 646
102 1:56:49 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:54.9 650
103 1:56:58 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 08:55.6 603
104 1:57:13 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:56.7 510
105 1:57:31 LARHAM, Christopher   Male vet 35-39 08:58.1 653
106 1:57:34 TRICE, Soozie Tamar Trail Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:58.3 569
107 1:57:50 MARSH, Catherine   Female under 35 08:59.5 619
108 1:58:03 LEWIS, Sam   Male under 35 09:00.5 807
109 1:58:05 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:00.7 764
110 1:58:08 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:00.9 703
111 1:58:41 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:03.4 632
112 1:58:42 JULEFF, Gary   Male Vet 50-54 09:03.5 614
113 1:58:46 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:03.8 529
114 1:58:48 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:04.0 558
115 1:59:00 WALKER, Karl St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:04.9 626
116 1:59:23 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:06.6 737
117 1:59:26 YETTON, Ami Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:06.9 767
118 1:59:28 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 09:07.0 776
119 1:59:30 BECKLY, Ryan   Male under 35 09:07.2 592
120 1:59:31 STALLARD, Andrew   Male Vet 50-54 09:07.3 641
121 1:59:33 SPURR, Simon   Male Vet 45-49 09:07.4 622
122 1:59:41 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 09:08.0 528
123 1:59:57 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:09.2 571
124 1:59:58 RICHTER, Mike   Male under 35 09:09.3 651
125 2:00:03 GRUBB, Craig   Male under 35 09:09.7 564
126 2:00:05 LAMBERT, Trystan   Male under 35 09:09.8 567
127 2:00:30 PALIN, Malcolm   Male Vet 60-64 09:11.8 797
128 2:01:10 STUART, Andy   Male Vet 40-44 09:14.8 784
129 2:02:25 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:20.5 620
130 2:03:35 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:25.9 518
131 2:03:39 WILLIAMS, Lee   Male Vet 40-44 09:26.2 623
132 2:03:43 HEAD, Martin Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 09:26.5 720
133 2:03:59 MOORE, Nick   Male Vet 55-59 09:27.7 608
134 2:04:02 BRAYBROOK, Holly   Female Vet 35-39 09:27.9 743
135 2:04:15 ELSON, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:28.9 540
136 2:04:25 GEARING, Nicola Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 09:29.7 645
137 2:04:51 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:31.7 711
138 2:04:52 FORBES, Jennifer Carn Runners Female under 35 09:31.8 788
139 2:05:00 GRIFFITHS, Ira St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:32.4 508
140 2:05:01 SOUTHGATE, Martin Mad Hatters Male Vet 45-49 09:32.4 760
141 2:05:27 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:34.4 597
142 2:05:27 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 09:34.4 742
143 2:05:37 LENNON, Kevin   Male Vet 55-59 09:35.2 652
144 2:05:44 JAY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:35.7 649
145 2:05:57 COLLINS, Joanna St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:36.7 708
146 2:06:17 SPINKS, Trevor   Male Vet 45-49 09:38.2 589
147 2:06:39 VARCOE, Craig   Male under 35 09:39.9 802
148 2:06:55 VENN, Adam   Male vet 35-39 09:41.1 794
149 2:07:13 FURLONGER, Neill   Male under 35 09:42.5 722
150 2:07:21 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:43.1 697
151 2:07:24 PENHALLURICK, Ian   Male Vet 60-64 09:43.4 531
152 2:07:35 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:44.2 663
153 2:08:31 KINDON, Jody Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 09:48.5 550
154 2:09:16 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:51.9 793
155 2:10:32 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:57.7 501
156 2:10:33 DAVEY, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:57.8 654
157 2:10:51 OSBORNE, Barry Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:59.2 514
158 2:11:01 BRIGHT, Sharon   Female Vet 45-49 09:59.9 545
159 2:11:08 MANN, Jeremy   Male Vet 55-59 10:00.4 706
160 2:11:11 HAYNES, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:00.7 600
161 2:11:22 PHILLIPS, Matt St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:01.5 748
162 2:11:26 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:01.8 605
163 2:11:31 WALKER, Daniella St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:02.2 625
164 2:11:32 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:02.3 790
165 2:11:36 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:02.6 781
166 2:11:54 BARNFIELD, Marty   Male Vet 40-44 10:04.0 789
167 2:11:59 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:04.3 806
168 2:12:09 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:05.1 534
169 2:12:34 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 10:07.0 537
170 2:12:41 PEARCE, Ryan   Male under 35 10:07.5 511
171 2:12:56 BANBURY, David   Male Vet 50-54 10:08.7 727
172 2:13:06 MASKELL, Melanie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:09.5 634
173 2:13:21 CUSICK, Lee South West Road Runner Male Vet 50-54 10:10.6 574
174 2:13:23 STRONG, Claire Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 10:10.8 638
175 2:13:50 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:12.8 568
176 2:14:12 HUGHES, Clare JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 10:14.5 585
177 2:14:50 MORGADO, Chloe Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 10:17.4 774
178 2:15:21 DENNE, Oliver   Male Vet 45-49 10:19.8 713
179 2:15:47 GEEVES, Jo   Female under 35 10:21.7 581
180 2:15:48 BOLDING, Matthew Ealing Eagles Male under 35 10:21.8 735
181 2:16:44 BLACKBEARD, Marie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:26.1 766
182 2:17:15 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Male Vet 60-64 10:28.5 778
183 2:17:18 OLDHAM, Lucy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:28.7 594
184 2:17:27 BARKER, Lee   Male Vet 50-54 10:29.4 765
185 2:17:58 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:31.7 624
186 2:18:37 STOBART, Matthew   Male Vet 55-59 10:34.7 658
187 2:19:18 DALES, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:37.8 556
188 2:20:00 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:41.1 598
189 2:20:03 ALEXANDER, Tanya Holbeton Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:41.3 785
190 2:20:08 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:41.7 525
191 2:20:45 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:44.5 783
192 2:21:19 GOODRIGHT, Ray East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 70+ 10:47.1 661
193 2:21:29 LITTLE, Gerard   Male vet 35-39 10:47.8 542
194 2:21:51 KNIGHT, Anne Marie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:49.5 744
195 2:22:08 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 10:50.8 583
196 2:22:34 CLAYTON, Kirsty   Female Vet 45-49 10:52.8 773
197 2:22:45 JACKSON, Steven 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 10:53.6 762
198 2:22:51 BALDWIN, Rachel   Male under 35 10:54.1 615
199 2:22:53 MEIER, Bob   Male Vet 40-44 10:54.3 751
200 2:23:08 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:55.4 532
201 2:23:39 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69 10:57.8 770
202 2:23:46 BATHE, Nicola Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:58.3 681
203 2:23:48 BENDE, Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:58.5 521
204 2:24:09 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:00.1 572
205 2:24:41 GRAY, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 11:02.5 795
206 2:24:43 ANTONIOU, Ioannis   Male Vet 40-44 11:02.7 647
207 2:24:47 PASCOE, Christopher   Male Vet 55-59 11:03.0 586
208 2:24:52 SWIFT, Sarah Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 11:03.3 523
209 2:25:39 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:06.9 595
210 2:25:54 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:08.1 591
211 2:26:04 FLOYD-NORRIS, Amy St Austell Running Club Female under 35 11:08.8 664
212 2:26:04 MOLDEN, Jennifer   Female under 35 11:08.8 562
213 2:26:45 DYER, Adam   Male under 35 11:12.0 616
214 2:27:20 HART, Hannah   Female Vet 35-39 11:14.6 582
215 2:27:21 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64 11:14.7 805
216 2:27:27 VIGG , David Holbeton Harriers Male Vet 40-44 11:15.2 786
217 2:27:45 BAKER, Stuart   Male Vet 40-44 11:16.5 712
218 2:29:11 ADAMS, David   Male Vet 45-49 11:23.1 792
219 2:29:26 HUTCHESON, Alex Bude Rats Female Vet 55-59 11:24.2 656
220 2:30:18 MELLOW, Shaun   Male vet 35-39 11:28.2 636
221 2:30:18 STURTRIDGE, Anna   Female under 35 11:28.2 728
222 2:30:34 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:29.4 673
223 2:32:13 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:37.0 503
224 2:32:15 CHELL, Nina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:37.1 667
225 2:32:50 STARNES, Chris St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 11:39.8 731
226 2:33:45 CUTLAN, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:44.0 747
227 2:33:46 ILES, Debbie   Female Vet 40-44 11:44.1 555
228 2:33:46 DAVEY, Trudi   Female Vet 45-49 11:44.1 554
229 2:34:05 MICHAEL, Jo-Anne   Female Vet 40-44 11:45.5 808
230 2:34:17 KELLY, Debbie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 11:46.5 718
231 2:34:17 HUTCHINSON, Victoria   Male Vet 40-44 11:46.5 659
232 2:34:46 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 70+ 11:48.7 601
233 2:38:33 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:06.0 630
234 2:39:04 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:08.4 730
235 2:39:04 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 65-69 12:08.4 750
236 2:39:20 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 70+ 12:09.6 796
237 2:41:21 CHADWICK, Kim Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:18.8 801
238 2:41:59 LINDO, Kathryn   Female Vet 35-39 12:21.7 513
239 2:44:50 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 12:34.8 694
240 2:45:01 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 12:35.6 520
241 2:46:45 BRADSHAW, Kirah Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:43.5 610
242 2:46:45 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:43.5 611
243 2:47:26 HOSKIN, Charlotte   Female Vet 35-39 12:46.7 771
244 2:47:37 SCHOLES, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 12:47.5 690
245 2:48:37 HEAD, Hilary Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 55-59 12:52.1 719
246 2:49:15 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 12:55.0 535
247 2:51:51 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 13:06.9 536
248 2:53:35 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:14.8 533
249 2:54:20 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 13:18.3 570
250 2:55:05 BENNER, Gillian   Female Vet 50-54 13:21.7 587
251 2:55:30 HICKS, Jonathan   Male Vet 45-49 13:23.6 617
252 2:55:39 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:24.3 672
253 2:56:44 VANT, Wayne   Male Vet 45-49 13:29.3 527
254 2:56:44 VANT, Lorna   Female Vet 50-54 13:29.3 526
255 2:57:41 WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 13:33.6 546
256 2:57:41 HEMENS, Claire Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:33.6 560
257 2:59:09 BOND, Selina   Female Vet 35-39 13:40.3 544
258 2:59:09 CLARKE, Julia   Female Vet 45-49 13:40.3 506
259 3:00:31 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:46.6 665
260 3:00:31 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 13:46.6 671
261 3:01:44 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 13:52.2 668
262 3:03:36 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 14:00.7 669
263 3:04:31 BROWN, Andrew   Male Vet 50-54 14:04.9 596
264 3:07:03 WEBB, Leanne   Female under 35 14:16.5 724
265 3:07:07 BLIGHT, Mandy   Female Vet 45-49 14:16.8 782
266 3:07:24 WEBBER, Sharon St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 14:18.1 761
267 3:10:24 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 14:31.8 575
268 3:13:12 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70+ 14:44.7 599
269 3:13:12 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 14:44.7 627
270 3:29:18 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 15:58.4 541
271 3:29:18 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 15:58.4 561
272 3:29:20 JANE, Gary St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 15:58.5 677

 

IMERYS HALF PRIZES – 2018          
           
CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 1:34:18 MARCHANT, Kerry Newcastle Staffs AC Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:47:33 STOBART, Rebeca Cornwall AC Female under 35
  3 1:51:05 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:52:50 SKEA, Katie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  2 1:58:05 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39
  3 1:59:26 YETTON, Ami Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:34:18 MARCHANT, Kerry Newcastle Staffs AC Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:49:47 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:43:12 DEWYNTER, Alison Royal Navy AC Female Vet 45-49
  2 1:54:15 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49
  3 1:56:58 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:53:20 PASCOE, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54
  2 1:56:30 SHORTMAN, Catherine   Female Vet 50-54
  3 1:58:08 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:45:48 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 1:51:12 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59
  3 1:59:57 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 2:27:21 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64
  2 2:55:39 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 3:10:24 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 2:39:04 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 65-69
  2 3:01:44 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70+          
  1 3:13:12 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70+
All Men          
  1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
  3 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39
Male under 35          
  1 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
  2 1:28:21 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35
  3 1:35:25 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35
Male vet 35-39          
  1 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39
  2 1:27:52 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39
  3 1:31:16 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:33:01 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
  3 1:38:33 BROWN, Craig Mile High Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 1:34:12 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49
  2 1:36:53 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  3 1:38:04 BLACKMAN, Joseph   Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 1:33:04 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
  2 1:33:37 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54
  3 1:38:29 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:39:25 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  2 1:45:36 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  3 1:46:44 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:39:54 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64
  2 1:54:47 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64
  3 1:58:41 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 2:11:36 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 2:23:39 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69
  3 2:49:15 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70+          
  1 2:20:00 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70+
  2 2:21:19 GOODRIGHT, Ray East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 70+
  3 2:34:46 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 70+

 

IMERYS HALF MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Truro Running Club        
    4 1:27:52 MARPLES, Alex Male vet 35-39
    11 1:33:47 DAVIES, James Male vet 35-39
    12 1:34:04 SARA, Wayne Male vet 35-39
    15 1:36:30 CUDBY, Dave Male vet 35-39
2 : Newquay Road Runners        
    1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Male Vet 40-44
    7 1:33:01 WEBSTER, Craig Male Vet 40-44
    33 1:40:44 BARNES, Samuel Male under 35
    39 1:43:20 BUSCOMBE, Charles Male under 35
3 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    3 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Male vet 35-39
    21 1:38:14 WILLS, David Male vet 35-39
    29 1:39:40 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Male Vet 45-49
    36 1:42:34 BARNET, James Male under 35
4 : St Austell Running Club        
    5 1:28:21 CUTLAN, James Male under 35
    17 1:37:06 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
    18 1:37:44 YOULDEN, Jamie Male vet 35-39
    50 1:46:24 KNIGHT, Mark Male Vet 45-49
5 : Truro Running Club        
    16 1:36:53 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
    24 1:38:55 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Male Vet 45-49
    26 1:39:22 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male vet 35-39
    31 1:40:06 TREADGOLD, Lee Male Vet 40-44
6 : Carn Runners        
    10 1:33:37 SAWFORD, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    14 1:35:25 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    27 1:39:25 KEARNEY, Peter Male Vet 55-59
    47 1:45:36 CARDEW, Barrie Male Vet 55-59
7 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    2 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc Male under 35
    6 1:31:16 LITTLEWOOD, Ian Male vet 35-39
    43 1:44:30 ULLMAN, Chris Male Vet 45-49
    58 1:47:50 HARDING, Ben Male vet 35-39
8 : Bude Rats        
    22 1:38:29 HUTCHESON, Mark Male Vet 50-54
    32 1:40:26 DARWIN, Shane Male Vet 40-44
    37 1:43:05 CORTHINE, Paul Male under 35
    38 1:43:07 MOYSE, Kelvin Male under 35
9 : Cornwall AC        
    9 1:33:28 SOLE, Paul Male vet 35-39
    13 1:34:12 DOWRICK, Mike Male Vet 45-49
    55 1:47:11 TREVENA, Nigel Male Vet 50-54
    66 1:50:10 TREBILCOCK, Mark Male Vet 55-59
10 : Truro Running Club        
    48 1:45:44 CHIRGWIN, Rob Male under 35
    51 1:46:33 ALSEPT, James Male Vet 45-49
    54 1:47:06 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    62 1:48:25 EDWARDS, Glynn Male under 35
11 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    41 1:43:55 WILLIAMS, Ryan Male under 35
    44 1:44:35 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    76 1:54:38 GWYNNE, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    89 1:58:46 HARGREAVES, Pez Male Vet 50-54
12 : St Austell Running Club        
    52 1:46:44 RAPSON, Nigel Male Vet 55-59
    59 1:47:53 WHERRY, Andrew Male under 35
    69 1:51:27 YOUNG, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    83 1:56:49 LAWRY, Ross Male Vet 40-44
13 : Newquay Road Runners        
    63 1:49:30 WALKER, Elliot Male Vet 45-49
    77 1:54:47 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    79 1:55:19 WALE, Mathew Male under 35
    106 2:04:15 ELSON, Steve Male Vet 40-44
14 : Truro Running Club        
    64 1:49:40 CRACKNELL, Luke Male vet 35-39
    67 1:50:20 CARTER, Steven Male Vet 45-49
    92 1:59:28 WILSON, Michael Male Vet 60-64
    102 2:03:35 WILCOX, David Male Vet 40-44
15 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    61 1:48:04 TIMMS, Stuart Male Vet 45-49
    74 1:54:05 HANNAH, David Male under 35
    91 1:59:23 LONG, Simon Male Vet 50-54
    136 2:21:19 GOODRIGHT, Ray Male Vet 70+
16 : St Austell Running Club        
    90 1:59:00 WALKER, Karl Male Vet 55-59
    96 1:59:41 CHASE, Andy Male under 35
    107 2:05:00 GRIFFITHS, Ira Male Vet 50-54
    111 2:05:44 JAY, Andrew Male Vet 40-44
17 : Carn Runners        
    87 1:58:41 CHAPMAN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    123 2:11:36 DREW, Peter Male Vet 65-69
    134 2:20:00 DREW, Barry Male Vet 70+
    155 2:34:46 MOUNTER, David Male Vet 70+
18 : St Austell Running Club        
    121 2:11:11 HAYNES, Patrick Male Vet 55-59
    122 2:11:22 PHILLIPS, Matt Male Vet 50-54
    143 2:24:41 GRAY, David Male Vet 40-44
    153 2:32:50 STARNES, Chris Male Vet 55-59
19 : Truro Running Club        
    117 2:08:31 KINDON, Jody Male vet 35-39
    135 2:20:45 POPE, Robert Male Vet 55-59
    142 2:23:39 EAGLING, Nigel Male Vet 65-69
    156 2:39:20 BERRY, Tony Male Vet 70+

 

IMERYS HALF MARATHON LADIES TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Cornwall AC        
    3 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Female under 35
    6 1:47:33 STOBART, Rebeca Female under 35
    10 1:51:12 ANGILLEY, Jayne Female Vet 55-59
    13 1:53:20 PASCOE, Karen Female Vet 50-54
2 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    5 1:45:48 CROWLE, Revis Female Vet 55-59
    8 1:50:35 GOLDSWORTHY, Rosalie Female Vet 40-44
    9 1:51:05 MORSE, Helen Female under 35
    25 1:58:48 LITTLEWOOD, Louise Female Vet 45-49
3 : Truro Running Club        
    2 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Female Vet 40-44
    14 1:54:15 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    15 1:55:22 DODWELL, Helen Female Vet 40-44
    17 1:55:51 GAY, Jennifer Female under 35
4 : St Austell Running Club        
    11 1:52:20 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    31 2:04:51 MOORE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    34 2:05:57 COLLINS, Joanna Female under 35
    41 2:11:31 WALKER, Daniella Female Vet 45-49
5 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    12 1:52:50 SKEA, Katie Female Vet 35-39
    28 2:02:25 BRYDON, Jackie Female Vet 50-54
    44 2:12:09 STEPHENS, Emma Female under 35
    47 2:13:50 BEARD, Sharon Female Vet 45-49
6 : Truro Running Club        
    27 1:59:57 CLITHEROW, Hana Female Vet 55-59
    36 2:07:35 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female Vet 50-54
    37 2:10:32 LONGMAN, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    42 2:11:32 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 50-54
7 : St Austell Running Club        
    43 2:11:59 BUDGE, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    45 2:13:06 MASKELL, Melanie Female Vet 50-54
    51 2:16:44 BLACKBEARD, Marie Female Vet 50-54
    53 2:17:58 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
8 : Carn Runners        
    23 1:58:05 EYRE, Janna Female Vet 35-39
    32 2:04:52 FORBES, Jennifer Female under 35
    78 2:38:33 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Female Vet 40-44
    105 3:13:12 DREW, Carole Female Vet 70+
9 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    20 1:56:58 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Female Vet 45-49
    68 2:27:21 LOWE, Wendy Female Vet 60-64
    77 2:34:17 KELLY, Debbie Female Vet 45-49
    83 2:46:45 BRADSHAW, Kirah Female under 35
10 : St Austell Running Club        
    57 2:21:51 KNIGHT, Anne Marie Female Vet 40-44
    62 2:24:09 SPEAKE, Georgina Female Vet 40-44
    65 2:26:04 FLOYD-NORRIS, Amy Female under 35
    73 2:33:45 CUTLAN, Jean Female Vet 50-54
11 : Truro Running Club        
    60 2:23:46 BATHE, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
    61 2:23:48 BENDE, Cassi Female under 35
    64 2:25:39 BROWN, Lorraine Female Vet 45-49
    86 2:47:37 SCHOLES, Claire Female Vet 35-39
12 : Cornwall AC        
    33 2:05:27 THOMAS, Rachael Female Vet 45-49
    49 2:14:50 MORGADO, Chloe Female Vet 40-44
    106 3:29:18 THOMAS, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44
    107 3:29:18 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Female Vet 45-49
13 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    72 2:32:15 CHELL, Nina Female Vet 40-44
    92 2:55:39 LAKE, Christina Female Vet 60-64
    95 2:57:41 HEMENS, Claire Female Vet 55-59
    98 3:00:31 BOXALL, Melanie Female Vet 50-54


Imerys Marathon – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format

1 2:59:16 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 06:50.4
2 3:13:15 GOODING, Ian   Male 40-44 07:22.4
3 3:17:40 PURVIS, Lloyd   Male 40-44 07:32.5
4 3:23:37 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:46.2
5 3:26:35 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 07:52.9
6 3:27:29 WISNER, John St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:55.0
7 3:28:13 JEFFREY, Alan   Male 40-44 07:56.7
8 3:30:42 PEYTON JONES, Alex   Male 35-39 08:02.4
9 3:32:49 HAWES, David   Male 35-39 08:07.2
10 3:38:11 KARHUNEN, Otto Southville Running Club Male under 35 08:19.5
11 3:39:10 SOPER, Luke   Male 35-39 08:21.8
12 3:41:10 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male 35-39 08:26.3
13 3:42:21 WARD, Kris Teignbridge Trotters Male 40-44 08:29.0
14 3:43:15 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male 50-54 08:31.1
15 3:44:21 MANCER, Jez St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:33.6
16 3:45:38 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell RC Male 60-64 08:36.6
17 3:48:05 MORGAN, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female 35-39 08:42.2
18 3:50:21 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Female 50-54 08:47.4
19 3:50:25 DAWBER, Phil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:47.5
20 3:50:34 COCKS, Daniel   Male under 35 08:47.9
21 3:56:57 LOFTS, Kevin Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 09:02.5
22 3:57:22 WALKER, Iain St Austell RC Male 60-64 09:03.4
23 3:57:33 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell RC Female under 35 09:03.8
24 4:01:06 TAVENER, James   Male under 35 09:12.0
25 4:02:42 PROUSE, Martin   Male 40-44 09:15.6
26 4:03:02 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female 40-44 09:16.4
27 4:03:20 KIEFER, Cody Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:17.1
28 4:05:07 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44 09:21.2
29 4:05:15 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 09:21.5
30 4:06:56 MURRAY, James Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 09:25.3
31 4:07:13 ANDREWARTHA, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:26.0
32 4:07:13 THOMSON, Stuart Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 09:26.0
33 4:07:51 TAYLOR, Alan   Male 40-44 09:27.4
34 4:09:13 ROYALL, Tim   Male 50-54 09:30.6
35 4:11:14 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male 50-54 09:35.2
36 4:12:06 MCEWEN, Ed   Male under 35 09:37.2
37 4:12:43 SOPP, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 09:38.6
38 4:13:15 HOSKEN, Richard   Male 35-39 09:39.8
39 4:13:15 ROWETT, Gavin   Male 35-39 09:39.8
40 4:16:20 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 09:46.8
41 4:17:32 DALTON, Travis   Male under 35 09:49.6
42 4:20:16 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Male 55-59 09:55.9
43 4:20:16 HILL, Jeremy St Austell RC Male 35-39 09:55.9
44 4:22:36 WOOD, Simon   Male 40-44 10:01.2
45 4:23:41 MARSH, Liam Cornwall AC Male under 35 10:03.7
46 4:25:15 BRAY, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 35 10:07.3
47 4:25:49 MILES, Carl   Male 40-44 10:08.6
48 4:26:26 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Female 55-59 10:10.0
49 4:27:05 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 10:11.5
50 4:27:34 KEY, Bethany Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:12.6
51 4:29:15 LEE, Clare   Female under 35 10:16.4
52 4:30:16 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 10:18.8
53 4:30:20 WALSH, Ellie   Female under 35 10:18.9
54 4:30:41 TODD, Claire St Austell RC Female 45-49 10:19.7
55 4:31:28 ROACH, Dan   Male 40-44 10:21.5
56 4:36:45 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female 40-44 10:33.6
57 4:39:43 WHYTE, Jo   Female 45-49 10:40.4
58 4:40:41 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 10:42.6
59 4:40:42 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female 45-49 10:42.6
60 4:41:38 TAYLOR, RUTHY   Female 45-49 10:44.8
61 4:42:38 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 10:47.1
62 4:43:25 WOOD, Susanne Tri Logic Female 40-44 10:48.9
63 4:46:57 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 70+ 10:56.9
64 4:47:57 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 55-59 10:59.2
65 4:51:57 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club Male 60-64 11:08.4
66 4:52:19 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male 50-54 11:09.2
67 4:52:37 HARRISON, Carl Honiton Running Club Male under 35 11:09.9
68 4:57:31 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 11:21.1
69 4:57:31 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters Male 35-39 11:21.1
70 4:58:35 WHITE, Thomas   Male 40-44 11:23.6
71 4:58:35 SAMUELS, Paul   Male 50-54 11:23.6
72 5:00:59 BARNICOAT, Karen Stubbington Green Runners Female 35-39 11:29.1
73 5:00:59 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 11:29.1
74 5:01:25 COWBURN, Sarah Mud Crew Female 45-49 11:30.1
75 5:02:08 STEPONKUTE, Virginia   Female under 35 11:31.7
76 5:08:12 BROWNHILL, Gabriella   Female under 35 11:45.6
77 5:08:15 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male 45-49 11:45.7
78 5:09:42 TAMBLYN, Mark Mud Crew Male 60-64 11:49.0
79 5:18:39 HARDING, Thomas   Male under 35 12:09.5
80 5:25:49 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell RC Female 40-44 12:25.9
81 5:25:49 IRVING, Angela   Female 35-39 12:25.9
82 5:25:50 MAYWOOD, Brian Looe Pioneers Male 50-54 12:26.0
83 5:40:50 MORGAN, Carey   Male 55-59 13:00.3
84 5:40:50 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell RC Female 40-44 13:00.3

 


Trevornick 10k - 2018 Results

Results in XLS and PDF format
Team and Age Category results at the bottom of the page.

PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 0:34:33 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Vet 35-39 05:33.5 547
2 0:35:28 ORTON, Rob Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 05:42.4 386
3 0:35:37 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:43.8 138
4 0:35:53 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC Male under 35 05:46.4 117
5 0:35:59 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:47.3 133
6 0:36:38 ALSOP, Dan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 05:53.6 339
7 0:36:46 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35 05:54.9 164
8 0:36:47 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 05:55.1 510
9 0:37:07 MCWILLIAMS, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 05:58.3 104
10 0:37:34 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:02.6 285
11 0:37:40 STEPHENSON, Jamie Mile High Male under 35 06:03.6 548
12 0:37:43 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 06:04.1 135
13 0:37:57 GUPTA, Abhik Cornwall AC Male under 35 06:06.3 130
14 0:38:10 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:08.4 309
15 0:38:37 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:12.8 191
16 0:38:56 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:15.8 461
17 0:38:56 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:15.8 179
18 0:39:03 MARTIN, Nick Mile High Male Vet 55-59 06:16.9 140
19 0:39:11 SMITH, Andrew Reading Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:18.2 520
20 0:39:16 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:19.0 246
21 0:39:28 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:21.0 113
22 0:39:42 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:23.2 261
23 0:39:45 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:23.7 340
24 0:39:51 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 06:24.7 525
25 0:39:54 HUTCHISON, Neil Queens Park Harriers Male under 35 06:25.1 325
26 0:39:55 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:25.3 281
27 0:40:06 WARMINGTON, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:27.1 174
28 0:40:08 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:27.4 171
29 0:40:11 SARA, Wayne Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:27.9 468
30 0:40:14 KNUCKEY, Craig Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:28.4 118
31 0:40:16 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:28.7 185
32 0:40:28 STONE, Matt Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:30.6 269
33 0:40:47 ROSENFELD, Thomas Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:33.7 169
34 0:40:49 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35 06:34.0 166
35 0:40:51 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:34.3 31
36 0:41:00 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall AC Male under 35 06:35.8 120
37 0:41:03 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 06:36.3 430
38 0:41:11 BROWN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:37.5 248
39 0:41:17 MUTSAERS, Adrian Mile High Male Vet 45-49 06:38.5 546
40 0:41:27 BARNES, Samuel Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:40.1 64
41 0:41:27 BUSCOMBE, Charles Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:40.1 59
42 0:41:36 JOSE, Olly Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:41.6 43
43 0:41:41 ANDREWARTHA, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 06:42.4 88
44 0:41:45 KARPINSKI, Joshua   Male under 35 06:43.0 565
45 0:41:48 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:43.5 345
46 0:41:52 SWIFT, Nigel Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:44.1 2
47 0:41:56 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male Vet 50-54 06:44.8 124
48 0:42:01 COULSON, Lee Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:45.6 511
49 0:42:01 LOWE, Toby Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:45.6 9
50 0:42:04 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 06:46.1 5
51 0:42:20 STEPHENS, Jeremy Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:48.6 193
52 0:42:22 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:49.0 570
53 0:42:22 WIDDERSHOVEN, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:49.0 429
54 0:42:24 WOOLAS, James   Male under 35 06:49.3 6
55 0:42:28 BABB, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:49.9 62
56 0:42:34 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:50.9 456
57 0:42:35 WALKER, Chris N Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:51.1 39
58 0:42:36 MARSHALL, Kevin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:51.2 507
59 0:42:37 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35 06:51.4 328
60 0:42:43 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:52.3 29
61 0:43:17 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:57.8 256
62 0:43:22 POWELL, Simon Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:58.6 69
63 0:43:26 DANIELL, Jamie   Male under 35 06:59.3 142
64 0:43:28 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:59.6 156
65 0:43:39 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:01.4 273
66 0:43:40 JONES, Dan   Male Vet 35-39 07:01.5 599
67 0:43:44 DOYLE, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 07:02.2 81
68 0:43:47 HARVEY, Darren East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:02.6 535
69 0:43:58 TWIGGS, Tim Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:04.4 173
70 0:44:04 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 07:05.4 360
71 0:44:11 SMITH, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:06.5 320
72 0:44:15 EDDISON, Andrew Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:07.1 128
73 0:44:22 SHIPLEY, Nicola St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:08.3 337
74 0:44:31 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:09.7 315
75 0:44:41 MANNALL, Rualhri   Male under 35 07:11.3 303
76 0:44:47 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:12.3 376
77 0:44:49 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:12.6 593
78 0:44:53 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:13.3 271
79 0:44:53 BOOTY, Paul Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:13.3 19
80 0:45:03 HOWELL, Tom Mile High Male under 35 07:14.9 549
81 0:45:06 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:15.4 15
82 0:45:12 MOORE, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:16.3 119
83 0:45:16 MORGAN, Becky Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:17.0 466
84 0:45:18 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:17.3 331
85 0:45:19 RICHARDS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:17.4 336
86 0:45:21 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:17.8 418
87 0:45:23 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:18.1 530
88 0:45:31 TREVAIL, Mathew   Male Vet 35-39 07:19.4 517
89 0:45:36 MILLWARD, Andy Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:20.2 438
90 0:45:42 JOSE, Amy Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:21.1 159
91 0:45:50 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 07:22.4 528
92 0:45:52 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:22.8 465
93 0:46:02 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:24.4 276
94 0:46:04 HEWITT, David   Male Vet 45-49 07:24.7 457
95 0:46:07 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:25.2 180
96 0:46:16 SOPP, Thomas Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:26.6 270
97 0:46:25 HILL, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:28.1 311
98 0:46:25 COCKINGS, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:28.1 471
99 0:46:29 POLGLASE, Tom Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:28.7 433
100 0:46:35 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:29.7 89
101 0:46:38 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:30.2 531
102 0:46:39 DAVIS, Megan Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:30.3 7
103 0:46:41 PICKERING, Stuart Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 50-54 07:30.6 178
104 0:46:46 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:31.4 170
105 0:46:47 PULLEY, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:31.6 151
106 0:46:52 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:32.4 152
107 0:47:00 MORAN, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:33.7 436
108 0:47:02 CARTER, Lee Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:34.0 37
109 0:47:05 HARTILL, Taylor Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:34.5 384
110 0:47:08 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:35.0 57
111 0:47:12 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:35.6 387
112 0:47:19 EVA, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:36.8 108
113 0:47:24 CURTIS, Oisin Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:37.6 183
114 0:47:25 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:37.7 532
115 0:47:34 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:39.2 93
116 0:47:37 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, Ross Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:39.6 83
117 0:47:45 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:40.9 272
118 0:47:45 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:40.9 41
119 0:47:47 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:41.3 162
120 0:47:49 BURFORD, Lee Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:41.6 155
121 0:47:50 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:41.7 254
122 0:47:57 VICARY, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:42.9 324
123 0:48:01 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:43.5 168
124 0:48:12 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:45.3 82
125 0:48:25 NICHOLLS, Martin East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:47.4 533
126 0:48:27 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:47.7 306
127 0:48:28 DOWN, Christian   Male Vet 45-49 07:47.9 66
128 0:48:28 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:47.9 437
129 0:48:32 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 07:48.5 505
130 0:48:34 MACKELLAR, Billy Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:48.8 382
131 0:48:43 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:50.3 158
132 0:48:43 KNAB, Tim Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:50.3 381
133 0:48:47 OWEN, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:50.9 301
134 0:48:50 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:51.4 470
135 0:48:51 SPENCER, Leigh Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:51.6 12
136 0:48:52 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:51.7 54
137 0:49:06 HUMPHREY, Irwin Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:54.0 192
138 0:49:08 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:54.3 187
139 0:49:12 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:54.9 55
140 0:49:14 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:55.3 295
141 0:49:20 PAULL, Lucy Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:56.2 188
142 0:49:21 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:56.4 316
143 0:49:31 STANFORD, Joseph Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:58.0 493
144 0:49:33 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:58.3 463
145 0:49:35 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:58.6 112
146 0:49:37 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:59.0 385
147 0:49:38 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 07:59.1 458
148 0:49:53 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 65-69 08:01.5 319
149 0:49:55 LOVE, John-henry Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 08:01.9 506
150 0:49:57 KEOGH, Kelly WalkRun NRR Female under 35 08:02.2 76
151 0:50:01 WOOD, Susanne Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:02.8 127
152 0:50:02 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:03.0 459
153 0:50:07 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 08:03.8 487
154 0:50:12 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:04.6 333
155 0:50:12 WALKER, Karl St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:04.6 308
156 0:50:22 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:06.2 432
157 0:50:24 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:06.5 283
158 0:50:27 EASTERBROOK, Joe Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:07.0 95
159 0:50:29 HILL, Nancy Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 08:07.3 111
160 0:50:35 HOMER, Valencia   Male under 35 08:08.3 67
161 0:50:39 WALE, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:08.9 13
162 0:50:53 GRIFFITHS, Ira St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:11.2 313
163 0:50:53 SMITHERAM, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:11.2 416
164 0:51:03 WILLIAMS, Ella Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:12.8 21
165 0:51:07 STATTON, Yasmine Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 08:13.4 509
166 0:51:11 ELSTONE, Meryl Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:14.1 419
167 0:51:12 RUSSELL, Barry St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:14.2 302
168 0:51:22 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 08:15.8 561
169 0:51:30 CHAPMAN, Julian   Male Vet 50-54 08:17.1 518
170 0:51:35 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 08:17.9 304
171 0:51:36 HOPKINS, Gary New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 55-59 08:18.1 568
172 0:51:41 HEWITT, Amanda Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:18.9 110
173 0:51:50 TRAPMORE, Chris   Male under 35 08:20.4 544
174 0:51:51 LETHBRIDGE, Katherine   Female Vet 35-39 08:20.5 590
175 0:51:58 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:21.6 106
176 0:52:00 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:22.0 380
177 0:52:02 THOMAS, Steven Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:22.3 425
178 0:52:02 STRAKER, John   Male Vet 55-59 08:22.3 77
179 0:52:02 TREGENZA, Elizabeth Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 08:22.3 126
180 0:52:04 BURNS, Julia Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:22.6 157
181 0:52:08 TURNER, Jim Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:23.3 51
182 0:52:20 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:25.2 526
183 0:52:27 BUNCE, James   Male Vet 35-39 08:26.3 578
184 0:52:27 BLACKBURN, Simon Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:26.3 591
185 0:52:28 HITCHENS, Wietske Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:26.5 426
186 0:52:39 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:28.2 299
187 0:52:44 GORE, Louise Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:29.0 61
188 0:52:46 FURLONGER, Neill   Male under 35 08:29.4 516
189 0:52:47 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 08:29.5 491
190 0:52:54 HENWOOD, Caireen   Female Vet 40-44 08:30.7 585
191 0:52:56 NICHOLLS, Tracey Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:31.0 92
192 0:52:59 HENWOOD, Andrew   Male Vet 40-44 08:31.5 584
193 0:52:59 WALTERS, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:31.5 3
194 0:53:02 ELDON, Jon   Male Vet 55-59 08:31.9 596
195 0:53:02 GALE, Dave   Male Vet 50-54 08:31.9 78
196 0:53:03 OLLIVIER, Louise Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:32.1 165
197 0:53:08 ROWE, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:32.9 44
198 0:53:16 FRAMPTON, Ian   Male Vet 50-54 08:34.2 513
199 0:53:18 BANBURY, David   Male Vet 50-54 08:34.5 574
200 0:53:25 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:35.6 388
201 0:53:44 HUNT, Jenna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female under 35 08:38.7 255
202 0:53:49 BURROWS, Mellisa Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:39.5 182
203 0:53:52 HARRIS, Tamsyn   Female Vet 50-54 08:40.0 575
204 0:53:53 LOCK, Zoe JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 08:40.1 161
205 0:53:53 PHILLIPS, Matt St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:40.1 335
206 0:53:53 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 08:40.1 332
207 0:54:00 ELSON, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:41.3 56
208 0:54:00 BARNFIELD, Marty   Male Vet 40-44 08:41.3 144
209 0:54:01 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:41.4 420
210 0:54:03 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC Male Vet 70-74 08:41.8 137
211 0:54:11 COLLINS, Joanna St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:43.0 284
212 0:54:12 EARNSHAW, Trinity Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:43.2 122
213 0:54:16 WALLIS, Rachel JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 08:43.8 539
214 0:54:24 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 08:45.1 52
215 0:54:26 BROBIN, Cody Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:45.5 48
216 0:54:26 CARTER, Anna Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:45.5 38
217 0:54:32 GREGORY, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:46.4 26
218 0:54:39 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:47.5 460
219 0:54:54 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:50.0 105
220 0:55:05 WEBB, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:51.7 100
221 0:55:23 GORTON, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:54.6 91
222 0:55:31 HOOPER, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:55.9 85
223 0:55:35 LI, Bill   Male Vet 40-44 08:56.6 141
224 0:55:39 ROWETT, Gareth St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:57.2 323
225 0:55:42 HELLINGS, Sally   Female Vet 45-49 08:57.7 134
226 0:55:42 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 08:57.7 377
227 0:55:45 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:58.2 131
228 0:56:05 WALKER, Daniella St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:01.4 307
229 0:56:06 CAFF, Tristan Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:01.5 45
230 0:56:21 CATTERALL, Diane Carn Runners Female under 35 09:04.0 422
231 0:56:33 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:05.9 334
232 0:56:42 HAYNES, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:07.3 296
233 0:56:51 CLASSEY, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:08.8 249
234 0:56:57 LEGGO, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:09.8 84
235 0:57:03 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:10.7 282
236 0:57:07 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:11.4 378
237 0:57:08 BATHE, Nicola Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:11.5 72
238 0:57:14 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:12.5 467
239 0:57:18 BENDE, Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:13.1 71
240 0:57:18 KENT, Mele Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:13.1 25
241 0:57:22 WHETTON, Grace Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:13.8 101
242 0:57:26 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:14.4 534
243 0:57:29 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 09:14.9 107
244 0:57:31 OLDHAM, Lucy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:15.2 529
245 0:57:34 SMITH, Hannah Hayle Runners Female under 35 09:15.7 189
246 0:57:35 HEATHER, Lesly   Female Vet 50-54 09:15.9 79
247 0:57:45 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:17.5 250
248 0:57:49 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:18.1 297
249 0:57:55 TURTLE, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:19.1 139
250 0:58:00 OLIVER, Adam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:19.9 98
251 0:58:08 ELLIOTT, Tania Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:21.2 217
252 0:58:15 SHAW, Sian Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:22.3 14
253 0:58:16 WISNER, Kath St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:22.5 341
254 0:58:18 SHAW, Stuart   Male Vet 40-44 09:22.8 558
255 0:58:18 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:22.8 322
256 0:58:21 MUTSAERS, Kirstie Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 09:23.3 109
257 0:58:33 DYER, Adam   Male under 35 09:25.2 53
258 0:58:42 BILLINGTON, Melanie Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:26.6 154
259 0:58:47 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:27.4 153
260 0:58:49 PINNICK, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:27.8 265
261 0:58:53 OLIVER, Martin Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:28.4 99
262 0:59:05 OLESCHKOWITZ, Sabine   Male Vet 40-44 09:30.3 567
263 0:59:06 FORBES, Jennifer Carn Runners Female under 35 09:30.5 441
264 0:59:08 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:30.8 439
265 0:59:08 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:30.8 428
266 0:59:13 WORTH, Joanna   Female Vet 45-49 09:31.6 594
267 0:59:14 CSECHI, Kim St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:31.8 312
268 0:59:15 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:32.0 260
269 0:59:18 POOL, Oliver   Male Vet 35-39 09:32.4 581
270 0:59:18 POOL, Laura   Female Vet 35-39 09:32.4 580
271 0:59:19 DAVIES, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:32.6 58
272 0:59:30 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:34.4 46
273 0:59:57 RETALLICK, Lynsdey St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:38.7 318
274 0:59:57 KITCHEN, Amelia Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:38.7 160
275 0:59:58 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:38.9 379
276 1:00:09 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:40.6 275
277 1:00:10 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:40.8 167
278 1:00:30 ELLIOTT, Andrew Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:44.0 73
279 1:00:34 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:44.7 321
280 1:00:34 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:44.7 292
281 1:00:35 TORRES, Mick Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 09:44.8 218
282 1:00:41 BUTLER, Ian   Male Vet 45-49 09:45.8 576
283 1:00:46 JONES, Jon Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 09:46.6 216
284 1:00:59 HAMER, Tamzin   Female Vet 40-44 09:48.7 597
285 1:01:02 BUSE, Zoe Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:49.2 383
286 1:01:21 SQUIRE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:52.2 97
287 1:01:26 WYATT, Jordan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 09:53.0 352
288 1:01:27 WARNER, Catherine New Eltham Joggers Female Vet 50-54 09:53.2 512
289 1:01:32 OSBORNE, Simon Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:54.0 264
290 1:01:42 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 09:55.6 440
291 1:01:48 TREGEAR, Sarah   Female Vet 50-54 09:56.6 74
292 1:01:53 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64 09:57.4 559
293 1:01:54 HADEN, Heidi Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 09:57.5 123
294 1:02:05 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 09:59.3 415
295 1:02:07 BENNETT, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:59.6 560
296 1:02:10 MORRIS, Tony St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:00.1 300
297 1:02:12 ROOSE, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:00.4 143
298 1:02:29 HIBBERT, Clive Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 70-74 10:03.2 102
299 1:02:40 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:04.9 569
300 1:02:47 THOMAS, Hannah Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:06.1 462
301 1:02:52 HAYMES, Vic   Female Vet 40-44 10:06.9 1
302 1:02:53 GREENSLADE, Martin   Male Vet 45-49 10:07.0 68
303 1:03:02 MARSH, Catherine   Female under 35 10:08.5 434
304 1:03:02 BUSCOMBE, Lisa Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:08.5 469
305 1:03:08 CUNDY-COOPER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:09.4 494
306 1:03:10 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 10:09.8 262
307 1:03:20 CUTLAN, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:11.4 286
308 1:03:22 CASSIDY, Lisa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:11.7 496
309 1:03:47 ELLISON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:15.7 34
310 1:03:49 JAYNE, Samantha Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:16.0 23
311 1:03:58 MACK, Mike Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:17.5 424
312 1:04:11 MARSHALL, Lavinia Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:19.6 508
313 1:04:24 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:21.7 20
314 1:04:37 FLOWER, Naomi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:23.8 17
315 1:04:45 MULLEN, Shona Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:25.1 455
316 1:04:52 SMITH, Kate St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:26.2 338
317 1:05:13 HOPE, Daniel St Austell Running Club Male under 35 10:29.6 291
318 1:05:20 GOWER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:30.7 485
319 1:05:24 CUTLAN, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:31.3 287
320 1:05:24 CROWE, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:31.3 504
321 1:05:25 CREHAN, Kate Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:31.5 186
322 1:05:31 TULLY, Claire Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:32.5 486
323 1:05:55 ROGERS, Kate Tavistock AC Female Vet 55-59 10:36.3 582
324 1:05:55 HOLLAND, Sarah Tavistock AC Female Vet 40-44 10:36.3 583
325 1:06:08 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:38.4 268
326 1:06:12 RESCORL, Susan Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:39.0 497
327 1:06:13 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:39.2 488
328 1:06:17 HOLT, Ashley Carn Runners Female under 35 10:39.9 435
329 1:06:19 HARRIS, Lloyd   Male Vet 40-44 10:40.2 592
330 1:06:20 MARTIN, Hayley Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:40.3 421
331 1:06:20 MARTIN, Jacqui St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:40.3 298
332 1:06:32 EVANS, Mollie Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:42.3 427
333 1:06:39 ROWE, Lisa-Marie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:43.4 317
334 1:06:45 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:44.4 288
335 1:06:52 MAYS, Chritine   Female Vet 60-64 10:45.5 573
336 1:06:53 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:45.6 571
337 1:06:56 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:46.1 163
338 1:06:56 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:46.1 181
339 1:07:07 HOCKING, Stacey Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:47.9 184
340 1:07:19 FITZPATRICK, Anne St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:49.8 280
341 1:07:23 BOWDEN, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:50.5 49
342 1:07:37 KEMP, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 10:52.7 219
343 1:07:47 NICHOLSON, Michelle   Female Vet 35-39 10:54.3 595
344 1:07:50 FURLONG, Michael Hedge End Male Vet 55-59 10:54.8 577
345 1:07:54 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:55.5 60
346 1:08:05 BAILEY, Joshua   Male Vet 45-49 10:57.2 80
347 1:08:26 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 11:00.6 252
348 1:08:31 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:01.4 431
349 1:08:51 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 11:04.6 266
350 1:08:52 OSBORNE, Louise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:04.8 263
351 1:08:52 BARRASS, Amanda   Female Vet 45-49 11:04.8 587
352 1:09:11 BISCOMBE, Susan Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 11:07.9 498
353 1:09:11 BRIGGS, Beth Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:07.9 499
354 1:09:23 THOMAS, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 11:09.8 327
355 1:09:24 HAWKEN, Katie   Female Vet 35-39 11:09.9 564
356 1:10:00 SQUIRE, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:15.7 96
357 1:10:22 CULLEN, Gerry East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:19.3 527
358 1:10:30 BEELEY, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 11:20.6 63
359 1:10:37 GRANT-COOKSON, Sophie   Female Vet 35-39 11:21.7 557
360 1:10:39 HARVEY, Sally Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:22.0 30
361 1:10:41 LATHAM, Donna Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:22.3 495
362 1:10:44 STONE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:22.8 87
363 1:10:57 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 11:24.9 464
364 1:11:05 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet75-79 11:26.2 132
365 1:11:19 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 60-64 11:28.4 589
366 1:11:22 KING, Louise Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 50-54 11:28.9 588
367 1:11:22 LIGHT, Lisa Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 55-59 11:28.9 541
368 1:11:39 WILLIAMS, Wendy JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 55-59 11:31.7 540
369 1:11:39 MCKINLEY, Glennie JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 50-54 11:31.7 537
370 1:11:40 DUTCHAK, Hannah JP Fitness Cornwall Female under 35 11:31.8 536
371 1:11:54 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:34.1 258
372 1:12:12 KITNEY-BAKER, Michelle Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:37.0 8
373 1:12:15 TALBOT, Bev St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:37.5 326
374 1:12:15 IACONIANNI, Gennara St Austell Running Club Female under 35 11:37.5 314
375 1:12:47 HOGG, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44 11:42.6 556
376 1:12:57 GORDON, Emma   Female Vet 35-39 11:44.2 543
377 1:12:58 LANGFORD, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44 11:44.4 542
378 1:13:06 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:45.7 247
379 1:13:08 PERKINS, Michele   Female Vet 55-59 11:46.0 70
380 1:13:17 OVERD, Lynne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 11:47.4 220
381 1:13:31 WILLIAMS, Laura Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:49.7 176
382 1:14:20 COOKE-DAVIES, Louise Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:57.6 16
383 1:14:22 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:57.9 40
384 1:14:34 SMITHERAM, Jo Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:59.8 417
385 1:14:38 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70-74 12:00.5 423
386 1:14:51 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 12:02.6 267
387 1:16:38 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:19.8 375
388 1:16:44 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 12:20.7 90
389 1:16:54 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:22.3 259
390 1:17:02 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 12:23.6 253
391 1:18:21 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 12:36.3 75
392 1:19:09 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 12:44.1 177
393 1:19:32 TODD, Christine St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 12:47.8 305
394 1:19:38 DALTON, Beverley Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:48.7 251
395 1:20:32 EWART, Sam St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:57.4 289
396 1:20:59 WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 13:01.8 136
397 1:21:50 CORNWALL, Sarah-Jane Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 13:10.0 502
398 1:22:43 WYATT, Liz St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:18.5 310
399 1:23:12 TRERISE, Catherine Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 13:23.2 115
400 1:23:15 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 13:23.7 114
401 1:24:22 WILKINSON, Hannah Hayle Runners Female under 35 13:34.4 175
402 1:24:51 ANDREWS, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 13:39.1 489
403 1:25:05 LAY, Jo Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:41.3 194
404 1:26:43 FORD, Rosie Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 13:57.1 490
405 1:27:33 PROSSER, Amanda Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 14:05.2 86
406 1:32:36 VOSPER, Lisa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 14:53.9 503
407 1:34:12 BUDGE, Ellen   Female under 35 15:09.4 329
408 1:34:13 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 15:09.5 290
409 1:34:13 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 15:09.5 330
410 1:34:31 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 65-69 15:12.4 94
411 1:34:32 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 15:12.6 35

 

TREVORNICK 10K PRIZES – 13TH MAY 2018          
           
CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME CLUB CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 0:39:28 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 0:40:49 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35
  3 0:42:37 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 0:39:28 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 0:40:49 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35
  3 0:42:37 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 0:45:16 MORGAN, Becky Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39
  2 0:47:19 EVA, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39
  3 0:49:08 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 0:46:46 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44
  2 0:47:08 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44
  3 0:49:35 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 0:46:07 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49
  2 0:50:07 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49
  3 0:52:20 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 0:47:34 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54
  2 0:49:12 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54
  3 0:50:29 HILL, Nancy Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 0:45:50 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 0:52:02 TREGENZA, Elizabeth Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59
  3 0:52:56 NICHOLLS, Tracey Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 0:57:45 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  2 1:01:53 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64
  3 1:03:47 ELLISON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 1:02:05 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69
  2 1:04:11 MARSHALL, Lavinia Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
  3 1:04:24 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70-74          
  1 1:14:38 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70-74
All Men          
  1 0:34:33 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:35:28 ORTON, Rob Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:35:37 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
Male under 35          
  1 0:35:53 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC Male under 35
  2 0:36:46 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35
  3 0:37:07 MCWILLIAMS, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:34:33 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:35:28 ORTON, Rob Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:36:38 ALSOP, Dan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 0:35:37 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  2 0:35:59 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  3 0:39:11 SMITH, Andrew Reading Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:38:10 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  2 0:38:56 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49
  3 0:39:45 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 0:37:43 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  2 0:38:37 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
  3 0:40:08 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 0:39:03 MARTIN, Nick Mile High Male Vet 55-59
  2 0:42:04 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59
  3 0:45:21 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 0:43:44 DOYLE, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64
  2 0:44:04 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64
  3 0:45:18 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 0:46:29 POLGLASE, Tom Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 0:48:01 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69
  3 0:54:01 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 0:48:32 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  2 0:49:53 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 70-74
  3 0:54:03 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC Male Vet 70-74
Male Vet75-79          
  1 1:11:05 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet75-79

 

  TREVORNICK LADIES TEAMS – 13TH MAY 2018        
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Hayle Runners        
    2 0:40:49 PAULL, Emma Female under 35
    7 0:45:42 JOSE, Amy Female under 35
    9 0:46:07 BENNETT, Charlotte Female Vet 45-49
    11 0:46:46 SAVAGE, Faye Female Vet 40-44
    16 0:49:08 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Female Vet 35-39
    19 0:49:20 PAULL, Lucy Female under 35
2 : Newquay Road Runners        
    5 0:45:06 KING, Melissa Female under 35
    10 0:46:39 DAVIS, Megan Female under 35
    12 0:47:08 DIXON, Eleanor Female Vet 40-44
    15 0:48:51 SPENCER, Leigh Female under 35
    17 0:49:12 TALLING, Lisa Female Vet 50-54
    28 0:51:03 WILLIAMS, Ella Female Vet 40-44
3 : Cornwall AC        
    1 0:39:28 TREGENZA, Heidi Female under 35
    13 0:47:19 EVA, Emma Female Vet 35-39
    20 0:49:35 PEARCE, Julia Female Vet 40-44
    24 0:50:01 WOOD, Susanne Female Vet 40-44
    27 0:50:29 HILL, Nancy Female Vet 50-54
    32 0:51:41 HEWITT, Amanda Female Vet 40-44
4 : St Austell Running Club        
    3 0:42:37 BUSCOMBE, Jessica Female under 35
    4 0:44:22 SHIPLEY, Nicola Female under 35
    18 0:49:14 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    38 0:52:39 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn Female Vet 40-44
    50 0:53:53 MOORE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    51 0:54:11 COLLINS, Joanna Female under 35
5 : Truro Running Club        
    6 0:45:16 MORGAN, Becky Female Vet 35-39
    22 0:49:38 DODWELL, Helen Female Vet 40-44
    25 0:50:02 GAY, Jennifer Female under 35
    56 0:54:39 MANSFIELD, Sue Female Vet 55-59
    64 0:57:08 BATHE, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
    65 0:57:18 BENDE, Cassi Female under 35
6 : Newquay Road Runners        
    39 0:52:44 GORE, Louise Female Vet 40-44
    43 0:52:59 WALTERS, Karen Female Vet 45-49
    54 0:54:26 CARTER, Anna Female under 35
    55 0:54:32 GREGORY, Amy Female under 35
    66 0:57:18 KENT, Mele Female Vet 40-44
    75 0:58:15 SHAW, Sian Female Vet 40-44
7 : Hayle Runners        
    35 0:52:04 BURNS, Julia Female Vet 50-54
    44 0:53:03 OLLIVIER, Louise Female Vet 50-54
    47 0:53:49 BURROWS, Mellisa Female Vet 45-49
    70 0:57:34 SMITH, Hannah Female under 35
    79 0:58:42 BILLINGTON, Melanie Female Vet 45-49
    80 0:58:47 ROSKILLY, Michelle Female Vet 45-49
8 : Carn Runners        
    30 0:51:11 ELSTONE, Meryl Female Vet 50-54
    37 0:52:28 HITCHENS, Wietske Female Vet 50-54
    60 0:56:21 CATTERALL, Diane Female under 35
    81 0:59:06 FORBES, Jennifer Female under 35
    82 0:59:08 MILLWARD, Laura Female Vet 55-59
    83 0:59:08 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Female Vet 35-39
9 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    14 0:47:34 MCCLAY, Karen Female Vet 50-54
    42 0:52:56 NICHOLLS, Tracey Female Vet 55-59
    57 0:55:05 WEBB, Helen Female Vet 40-44
    62 0:56:57 LEGGO, Sarah Female Vet 40-44
    67 0:57:22 WHETTON, Grace Female under 35
    150 1:10:00 SQUIRE, Helen Female Vet 55-59
10 : St Austell Running Club        
    59 0:56:05 WALKER, Daniella Female Vet 45-49
    61 0:56:33 PAYNE, Holly Female under 35
    63 0:57:03 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
    73 0:57:49 MARSHALL, Debbie Female Vet 40-44
    76 0:58:16 WISNER, Kath Female Vet 45-49
    77 0:58:18 TRETHEWEY, Charlie Female Vet 40-44
11 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    26 0:50:07 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Female Vet 45-49
    40 0:52:47 TAPSELL, Joanne Female Vet 45-49
    99 1:01:53 LOWE, Wendy Female Vet 60-64
    102 1:02:07 BENNETT, Shirley Female Vet 40-44
    108 1:03:08 CUNDY-COOPER, Emma Female under 35
    110 1:03:22 CASSIDY, Lisa Female Vet 40-44
12 : Cornwall AC        
    34 0:52:02 TREGENZA, Elizabeth Female Vet 55-59
    52 0:54:12 EARNSHAW, Trinity Female under 35
    68 0:57:29 DAVEY, Tamzin Female Vet 45-49
    78 0:58:21 MUTSAERS, Kirstie Female Vet 45-49
    100 1:01:54 HADEN, Heidi Female Vet 35-39
    185 1:23:12 TRERISE, Catherine Female Vet 45-49
13 : St Austell Running Club        
    85 0:59:14 CSECHI, Kim Female Vet 35-39
    89 0:59:57 RETALLICK, Lynsdey Female Vet 35-39
    93 1:00:34 SPEAKE, Georgina Female Vet 40-44
    109 1:03:20 CUTLAN, Jean Female Vet 50-54
    117 1:04:52 SMITH, Kate Female under 35
    129 1:06:20 MARTIN, Jacqui Female Vet 45-49
14 : Newquay Road Runners        
    88 0:59:19 DAVIES, Sarah Female Vet 40-44
    103 1:02:12 ROOSE, Alison Female Vet 40-44
    111 1:03:47 ELLISON, Eleanor Female Vet 60-64
    112 1:03:49 JAYNE, Samantha Female Vet 45-49
    114 1:04:24 HARVEY, Lynn Female Vet 65-69
    115 1:04:37 FLOWER, Naomi Female under 35
15 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    72 0:57:45 COPE, Jackie Female Vet 60-64
    86 0:59:15 LYDALL, Denise Female Vet 50-54
    124 1:06:08 ROWLANDS, Kate Female Vet 35-39
    134 1:06:53 WATSON, Janet Female Vet 60-64
    143 1:08:51 RAIKER, Diana Female under 35
    144 1:08:52 OSBORNE, Louise Female Vet 35-39
16 : Hayle Runners        
    90 0:59:57 KITCHEN, Amelia Female Vet 40-44
    92 1:00:10 PEARCE, Deborah Female Vet 45-49
    120 1:05:25 CREHAN, Kate Female Vet 35-39
    135 1:06:56 MASSEY, Jennie Female Vet 55-59
    136 1:06:56 PASCOE, Wendy Female Vet 50-54
    137 1:07:07 HOCKING, Stacey Female under 35
17 : Carn Runners        
    97 1:01:42 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    101 1:02:05 WADE, Margaret Female Vet 65-69
    127 1:06:17 HOLT, Ashley Female under 35
    128 1:06:20 MARTIN, Hayley Female Vet 35-39
    130 1:06:32 EVANS, Mollie Female Vet 40-44
    142 1:08:31 JAMESON, Judy Female Vet 55-59
18 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    118 1:05:20 GOWER, Emma Female under 35
    119 1:05:24 CROWE, Sharon Female Vet 45-49
    121 1:05:31 TULLY, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    125 1:06:12 RESCORL, Susan Female Vet 55-59
    126 1:06:13 COX, Alison Female Vet 50-54
    146 1:09:11 BISCOMBE, Susan Female under 35
19 : St Austell Running Club        
    131 1:06:39 ROWE, Lisa-Marie Female under 35
    132 1:06:45 DUDLEY, Michelle Female Vet 50-54
    138 1:07:19 FITZPATRICK, Anne Female Vet 55-59
    148 1:09:23 THOMAS, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    164 1:12:15 TALBOT, Bev Female Vet 50-54
    165 1:12:15 IACONIANNI, Gennara Female under 35
20 : Newquay Road Runners        
    139 1:07:23 BOWDEN, Sally Female Vet 55-59
    152 1:10:30 BEELEY, Sarah Female under 35
    163 1:12:12 KITNEY-BAKER, Michelle Female Vet 45-49
    173 1:14:20 COOKE-DAVIES, Louise Female Vet 50-54
    174 1:14:22 FRANCIS, Donna Female Vet 65-69
    196 1:34:32 HILL, Sarah Female Vet 45-49
21 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    147 1:09:11 BRIGGS, Beth Female Vet 35-39
    155 1:10:41 LATHAM, Donna Female Vet 45-49
    183 1:21:50 CORNWALL, Sarah-Jane Female under 35
    188 1:24:51 ANDREWS, Emma Female under 35
    190 1:26:43 FORD, Rosie Female under 35
    192 1:32:36 VOSPER, Lisa Female Vet 45-49

 

  TREVORNICK 10K MALE TEAMS – 13TH MAY 2018        
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Cornwall AC        
    3 0:35:37 SNOOK, Colin Male Vet 40-44
    4 0:35:53 GOODCHILD, Sam Male under 35
    5 0:35:59 THOMAS, Justin Male Vet 40-44
    12 0:37:43 WRIGHT, Tony Male Vet 50-54
    13 0:37:57 GUPTA, Abhik Male under 35
    29 0:40:14 KNUCKEY, Craig Male Vet 45-49
2 : St Austell Running Club        
    6 0:36:38 ALSOP, Dan Male Vet 35-39
    10 0:37:34 CUTLAN, James Male under 35
    14 0:38:10 WILLIAMS, Simon S Male Vet 45-49
    22 0:39:45 WISNER, John Male Vet 45-49
    25 0:39:55 ADAMS, Tim Male Vet 45-49
    43 0:41:48 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
3 : Hayle Runners        
    7 0:36:46 MORANT, Jordan Male under 35
    15 0:38:37 WHERRY, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    17 0:38:56 ABRAHAM, Scott Male Vet 45-49
    26 0:40:06 WARMINGTON, Paul Male Vet 35-39
    27 0:40:08 SAVAGE, Rich Male Vet 50-54
    30 0:40:16 KNOWLES, Simon Male Vet 40-44
4 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    8 0:36:47 CARTHEY, Tom Male Vet 35-39
    20 0:39:16 BARNET, James Male under 35
    21 0:39:42 MURRANT, Kieran Male under 35
    31 0:40:28 STONE, Matt Male under 35
    36 0:41:11 BROWN, Steven Male Vet 50-54
    46 0:42:01 COULSON, Lee Male Vet 50-54
5 : Mile High        
    1 0:34:33 BREWER, Tony Male Vet 35-39
    11 0:37:40 STEPHENSON, Jamie Male under 35
    18 0:39:03 MARTIN, Nick Male Vet 55-59
    37 0:41:17 MUTSAERS, Adrian Male Vet 45-49
    45 0:41:56 CHAPMAN, Mick Male Vet 50-54
    76 0:45:03 HOWELL, Tom Male under 35
6 : Newquay Road Runners        
    38 0:41:27 BARNES, Samuel Male under 35
    39 0:41:27 BUSCOMBE, Charles Male under 35
    40 0:41:36 JOSE, Olly Male under 35
    44 0:41:52 SWIFT, Nigel Male Vet 40-44
    47 0:42:01 LOWE, Toby Male Vet 45-49
    48 0:42:04 DAVIS, Martin Male Vet 55-59
7 : Truro Running Club        
    16 0:38:56 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    28 0:40:11 SARA, Wayne Male Vet 35-39
    33 0:40:51 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
    54 0:42:34 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male Vet 35-39
    84 0:45:52 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    89 0:46:25 COCKINGS, Rob Male Vet 55-59
8 : Hayle Runners        
    32 0:40:47 ROSENFELD, Thomas Male Vet 35-39
    49 0:42:20 STEPHENS, Jeremy Male Vet 45-49
    61 0:43:28 LUCKHURST, Will Male Vet 50-54
    66 0:43:58 TWIGGS, Tim Male Vet 50-54
    94 0:46:47 PULLEY, Sean Male Vet 55-59
    95 0:46:52 BATCHELOR, David Male Vet 60-64
9 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    50 0:42:22 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Male Vet 45-49
    58 0:43:17 KEEFE, Richard Male Vet 45-49
    62 0:43:39 WATSON, Robin Male Vet 50-54
    73 0:44:49 WILLIAMS, Ryan Male under 35
    74 0:44:53 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    87 0:46:16 SOPP, Thomas Male Vet 40-44
10 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    9 0:37:07 MCWILLIAMS, John Male under 35
    41 0:41:41 ANDREWARTHA, David Male under 35
    64 0:43:44 DOYLE, John Male Vet 60-64
    91 0:46:35 ANGOVE, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    102 0:47:37 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, Ross Male Vet 35-39
    110 0:48:12 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, David Male Vet 35-39
11 : Carn Runners        
    35 0:41:03 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    51 0:42:22 WIDDERSHOVEN, Tim Male Vet 35-39
    80 0:45:21 CARDEW, Barrie Male Vet 55-59
    83 0:45:36 MILLWARD, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    90 0:46:29 POLGLASE, Tom Male Vet 65-69
    96 0:47:00 MORAN, Tim Male Vet 35-39
12 : Newquay Road Runners        
    53 0:42:28 BABB, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    55 0:42:35 WALKER, Chris N Male Vet 45-49
    57 0:42:43 RENDLE, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    75 0:44:53 BOOTY, Paul Male Vet 45-49
    97 0:47:02 CARTER, Lee Male under 35
    121 0:48:52 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
13 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    23 0:39:51 LITTLEWOOD, Ian Male Vet 35-39
    65 0:43:47 HARVEY, Darren Male Vet 40-44
    81 0:45:23 HARDING, Ben Male Vet 35-39
    92 0:46:38 KEARNS, Joe Male Vet 55-59
    101 0:47:25 ULLMAN, Chris Male Vet 45-49
    111 0:48:25