Cornish Marathon – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Place Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 2:35:29 NASH, Dan Cardiff AAC Male Under 35 05:55.9 354
2 2:44:59 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:17.7 307
3 2:48:41 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 06:26.2 432
4 2:52:35 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male Under 35 06:35.1 442
5 2:58:02 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:47.6 127
6 3:07:22 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 07:08.9 301
7 3:09:03 STONE, Dave Exeter Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:12.8 447
8 3:11:55 BIRD, Jamie 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 07:19.4 133
9 3:12:42 BABBS, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:21.2 449
10 3:14:06 ROBINSON, Hugh Okehampton Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:24.4 217
11 3:15:31 FOX, Danny Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:27.6 72
12 3:15:44 FULLER, Stephen Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:28.1 422
13 3:17:18 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:31.7 94
14 3:17:21 CARR, James   Male Vet 35-39 07:31.8 228
15 3:19:19 CARTER, Paul Okehampton Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:36.3 188
16 3:19:36 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Under 35 07:37.0 75
17 3:19:58 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male Under 35 07:37.8 303
18 3:20:35 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:39.2 205
19 3:22:40 SHEPHERD, David Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 35-39 07:44.0 375
20 3:22:43 TAYLOR, Allen Teinbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:44.1 86
21 3:24:30 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:48.2 233
22 3:24:50 TEDDER, Dale Looe Pioneers Male Vet 35-39 07:48.9 289
23 3:25:10 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male Vet 35-39 07:49.7 270
24 3:26:41 MASON, Lance Teinbridge Trotters Male Vet 55-59 07:53.2 147
25 3:26:52 JEFFERY, Alan   Male Vet 45-49 07:53.6 413
26 3:26:58 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:53.8 298
27 3:27:10 BOUMPHREY, Steve   Male Vet 45-49 07:54.3 258
28 3:27:44 HAM, Richard Team H Male Under 35 07:55.6 276
29 3:27:47 LAKE, Emma Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 40-44 07:55.7 55
30 3:29:28 HIRONS, Sarah Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 35-39 07:59.5 378
31 3:30:03 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:00.9 285
32 3:30:25 POWELL, Simon Mud Crew Male Vet 35-39 08:01.7 282
33 3:30:31 NICHOLLS, Daniel St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 08:01.9 119
34 3:33:11 JACKSON, Matthew   Male Under 35 08:08.1 77
35 3:33:43 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:09.3 112
36 3:34:04 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:10.1 229
37 3:34:10 BAYLY, Marc Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:10.3 251
38 3:35:08 BLEE, Matt Running Forever Running Club Male Under 35 08:12.5 411
39 3:35:11 ROBERTS, Adam Exeter Harriers Male Under 35 08:12.6 265
40 3:35:13 HAYWOOD, Nigel Purbeck Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:12.7 118
41 3:35:14 LI, Jordan Team H Male Under 35 08:12.7 53
42 3:35:26 WHARTON, Samantha Running Forever Taunton Female Vet 40-44 08:13.2 396
43 3:35:40 BROWN, Steve Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:13.7 144
44 3:35:50 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female Under 35 08:14.1 69
45 3:36:04 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:14.7 437
46 3:36:18 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:15.2 277
47 3:36:48 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 08:16.3 367
48 3:36:50 BRYANT, Graham Okehampton Running Club Male Under 35 08:16.4 336
49 3:36:55 COSTELLO, Daniel Hayle Runners Male Under 35 08:16.6 95
50 3:38:42 BRADLEY, Matt Team H Male Vet 45-49 08:20.7 174
51 3:39:18 GAULD, Matthew South West Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:22.1 296
52 3:39:45 WEBB, Martin Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:23.1 403
53 3:40:07 TREBILCOCK, Mark Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 08:23.9 308
54 3:40:42 SCHUMANN, Lyal   Male Vet 40-44 08:25.3 347
55 3:40:59 PERCY-HUGHES, Eddie   Male Vet 35-39 08:25.9 89
56 3:41:42 HARVEY, Darren East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:27.6 440
57 3:41:42 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:27.6 22
58 3:42:25 WHERRY, Alan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:29.2 180
59 3:42:41 MATHEWS, Ross   Male Vet 40-44 08:29.8 30
60 3:43:28 HATELEY, Katie Stilton Striders Female Vet 40-44 08:31.6 166
61 3:44:12 ROWE, Tim   Male Vet 40-44 08:33.3 269
62 3:44:38 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:34.3 220
63 3:45:38 BALDWIN, Katie Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Under 35 08:36.6 381
64 3:45:48 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 08:36.9 319
65 3:45:52 TOURELL-HARRIS, Jon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:37.1 405
66 3:45:57 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:37.3 96
67 3:48:03 JEWETT, Melanie 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 45-49 08:42.1 191
68 3:48:29 SPENCER, Julian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:43.1 379
69 3:49:11 FOSTER, Richard Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:44.7 254
70 3:49:24 BRADBURY, Rosie Falmouth Road Runners Female Under 35 08:45.2 318
71 3:49:24 SOPP, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:45.2 101
72 3:49:24 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:45.2 268
73 3:49:34 PROUSE, Martyn   Male Vet 40-44 08:45.6 158
74 3:49:51 SPEAKE, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:46.2 206
75 3:50:13 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:47.1 32
76 3:50:18 JARRAM, Benjamin Launceston Road Runners Male Under 35 08:47.2 48
77 3:51:10 BROWN, Steven UK Run Chat Male Vet 35-39 08:49.2 78
78 3:51:25 KEY, Bethany   Female Under 35 08:49.8 148
79 3:51:31 KINGSCOTT, Thomas   Male Under 35 08:50.0 99
80 3:51:43 JONES, Stephen Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:50.5 363
81 3:51:51 MORGAN, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:50.8 361
82 3:52:39 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 08:52.6 423
83 3:52:40 SPIVEY, Gary Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 08:52.7 50
84 3:53:00 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Running Club Female Under 35 08:53.4 297
85 3:53:54 BURMAN, Debbie   Female Vet 35-39 08:55.5 444
86 3:54:07 KELLY, Nicola   Female Vet 35-39 08:56.0 31
87 3:55:00 BURGESS, Andrew Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:58.0 402
88 3:55:34 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:59.3 1
89 3:56:05 CRANE, Jon Running for Time Male Vet 50-54 09:00.5 152
90 3:57:09 QUEEN, Stuart Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 45-49 09:02.9 142
91 3:57:43 HICKEY, James   Male Under 35 09:04.2 29
92 3:57:46 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:04.3 433
93 3:57:48 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:04.4 237
94 3:57:55 DENSON, Simon Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:04.7 399
95 3:58:15 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:05.4 115
96 3:58:18 WALDRON, Ally Vegan Runners UK Female Vet 45-49 09:05.6 164
97 3:58:20 RICKSON, Leanne   Female Vet 40-44 09:05.6 132
98 3:58:32 TALLING, Glyn Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:06.1 346
99 3:58:52 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female Under 35 09:06.9 360
100 3:58:53 FRENCH, Martin Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 40-44 09:06.9 159
101 3:59:00 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female Under 35 09:07.2 261
102 3:59:07 SHAPLAND, Harry Storm Male Under 35 09:07.4 426
103 4:00:55 HOSKEN, Richard   Male Vet 40-44 09:11.6 167
104 4:02:07 KNOWLES, Helen Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:14.3 317
105 4:02:38 WALLBANK, Rob   Male Vet 35-39 09:15.5 111
106 4:03:00 MCDIARMID, James   Male Vet 50-54 09:16.3 292
107 4:03:09 CULLERTON, Mark Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 45-49 09:16.7 177
108 4:03:39 BANFIELD, Andrew   Male Vet 35-39 09:17.8 117
109 4:03:42 LESTER, David   Male Vet 50-54 09:17.9 255
110 4:04:05 SHARPLES, Paul Teinbridge Trotters Male Vet 60-64 09:18.8 190
111 4:04:09 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:19.0 66
112 4:04:16 HITCHENS, Wietske Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:19.2 293
113 4:04:31 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:19.8 121
114 4:04:37 ZINN, Simon   Male Vet 35-39 09:20.0 353
115 4:04:58 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:20.8 280
116 4:05:14 STAYNER, Neal   Male Vet 50-54 09:21.4 218
117 4:05:42 TURNER, Kerry   Female Vet 40-44 09:22.5 227
118 4:05:44 COLLINS, Joanna St Austell Running Club Female Under 35 09:22.6 208
119 4:06:11 MARTIN, John Running Forever Taunton Male Vet 40-44 09:23.6 401
120 4:06:22 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:24.0 201
121 4:07:14 BROWN, Bob East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:26.0 448
122 4:07:29 HEWITT, Chris   Male Under 35 09:26.6 421
123 4:07:34 OSBORNE, Barry PB Running Male Vet 45-49 09:26.8 356
124 4:08:12 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 45-49 09:28.2 414
125 4:08:19 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:28.5 266
126 4:09:24 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:31.0 185
127 4:09:37 SPENCER, Christopher   Male Vet 55-59 09:31.5 259
128 4:09:43 BULLOCK, Katie Newquay Road Runners Female Under 35 09:31.7 23
129 4:10:04 SPURRELL, Adrain   Male Vet 55-59 09:32.5 214
130 4:10:09 JAMESON, David   Male Vet 60-64 09:32.7 138
131 4:11:35 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:36.0 283
132 4:11:45 PULLEN, Marsh   Male Vet 35-39 09:36.4 445
133 4:12:34 GERRARD, Corrine Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:38.2 135
134 4:12:34 BARRETT, Chris Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:38.2 136
135 4:12:38 HYNES, Jane Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:38.4 13
136 4:13:01 DOBSON, Mark   Male Vet 35-39 09:39.3 102
137 4:14:04 PANAGIOTIS, Mystridis   Male Under 35 09:41.7 17
138 4:14:26 HILL, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:42.5 369
139 4:14:56 BAKER, Sean Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 09:43.6 373
140 4:14:58 WILLIAMS, Guy Yeovil Town Road Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:43.7 193
141 4:15:08 WATTS, Shaun North Devon Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:44.1 162
142 4:15:20 HEAD, Martin Beer Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 09:44.6 243
143 4:15:30 IRWIN, Mike   Male Vet 50-54 09:44.9 271
144 4:15:58 GUNN, Chris Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:46.0 410
145 4:16:07 MCAUGHEY, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:46.4 6
146 4:16:20 HARRISON, Nick Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:46.8 103
147 4:16:21 YEOMAN, James   Male Vet 40-44 09:46.9 4
148 4:16:37 HUMPHRIES, Andy   Male Vet 50-54 09:47.5 249
149 4:16:57 POLLARD, Tim   Male Vet 50-54 09:48.3 15
150 4:17:02 SMILES, Sam Tamar Trotters Male Under 35 09:48.5 351
151 4:17:04 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:48.5 100
152 4:17:19 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 09:49.1 323
153 4:17:30 JAY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:49.5 334
154 4:17:47 PECK, Crispin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:50.2 350
155 4:18:14 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:51.2 328
156 4:18:22 GREER, Michael St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:51.5 338
157 4:18:24 MCLEAN, Luke Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 09:51.6 257
158 4:18:27 COLLINS, Beverley Running Forever Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:51.7 391
159 4:18:28 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:51.7 241
160 4:18:49 JEFFERY, Jason Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:52.5 163
161 4:18:59 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:52.9 122
162 4:19:07 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:53.2 210
163 4:19:44 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 70+ 09:54.6 253
164 4:19:55 HOUGHTON, John Stilton Striders Male Vet 50-54 09:55.1 165
165 4:20:57 EVENDEN, Paul Tamar Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:57.4 245
166 4:21:17 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:58.2 412
167 4:21:21 WHITLEY, Helen Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 09:58.3 326
168 4:21:21 JONES, Mike Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:58.3 263
169 4:21:22 YOUNG, Stephen 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 45-49 09:58.4 90
170 4:21:24 GARAGHON, Jordan   Male Under 35 09:58.5 267
171 4:21:24 BARBER, Simon   Male Vet 40-44 09:58.5 371
172 4:21:56 HALL, Peter Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 60-64 09:59.7 387
173 4:22:15 FLEVAS, Costas 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 35-39 10:00.4 203
174 4:22:16 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:00.4 439
175 4:22:23 PEDRICK, Richard South West Road Runners Male Under 35 10:00.7 114
176 4:22:38 HENDERSON, Matthew St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 10:01.3 284
177 4:22:45 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:01.5 215
178 4:23:20 CHALLIS, Emma Cats Protection Female Vet 45-49 10:02.9 186
179 4:23:21 ROBINSON, Sarah Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 40-44 10:02.9 407
180 4:23:21 HOATSON, Chloe Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 35-39 10:02.9 420
181 4:23:46 GILES, Alan St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 10:03.9 40
182 4:23:49 WARNER, Mandy   Female Vet 45-49 10:04.0 316
183 4:24:09 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:04.7 33
184 4:24:12 ARGUE, Tanya Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 10:04.9 236
185 4:24:12 BIRCH, Lisa Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 50-54 10:04.9 244
186 4:24:31 GOY, Lucy JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 10:05.6 409
187 4:24:32 WALLIS, Rachel JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 10:05.6 97
188 4:24:45 SPEAKE, Adam Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 10:06.1 230
189 4:25:09 BUTLER, Damon Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:07.0 393
190 4:25:13 BICKLE, Andrew Tamar Trail Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:07.2 108
191 4:25:43 LOCKYER, James East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:08.3 441
192 4:26:06 MORAN, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 10:09.2 344
193 4:26:06 MOORE, Jake   Male Under 35 10:09.2 345
194 4:26:06 MALONEY, Matt Carn Runners Male Under 35 10:09.2 310
195 4:26:06 JOHNSON, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 10:09.2 343
196 4:26:11 LOCKETT, Patrick Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:09.4 357
197 4:26:12 MILES, Carl   Male Vet 40-44 10:09.4 76
198 4:26:46 HUGHES, Alan Bodmin Road Runners Male Under 35 10:10.7 306
199 4:27:19 HIGHAM, Andy Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:12.0 418
200 4:27:23 HUNT, John Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:12.1 398
201 4:27:38 RENNELLS, Keith   Male Vet 55-59 10:12.7 129
202 4:28:06 CLARKE, Ben   Male Under 35 10:13.8 70
203 4:28:31 PROWSE, Kirsty DSFRS Running Club Female Under 35 10:14.7 240
204 4:28:31 TAPP, Sara Team H Female Vet 45-49 10:14.7 146
205 4:28:33 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:14.8 302
206 4:28:35 SHIPTON, Jason Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:14.9 337
207 4:28:39 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:15.0 105
208 4:29:01 JONES, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:15.9 104
209 4:29:15 LEACH, Ben   Male Vet 40-44 10:16.4 332
210 4:29:30 REAH, Christopher Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:17.0 406
211 4:29:56 WEBB, Jane   Female Vet 50-54 10:18.0 434
212 4:29:58 ROWETT, Gareth St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 10:18.1 246
213 4:30:02 WALKER, Karl St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:18.2 47
214 4:30:16 BAWLER, Ian Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:18.8 394
215 4:30:33 CROCK, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female Under 35 10:19.4 60
216 4:30:33 CROCK, Andy Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 60-64 10:19.4 67
217 4:30:57 YOUNG, Rachael East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:20.3 12
218 4:31:03 GIBSON, Philip Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 10:20.5 238
219 4:31:17 MARTIN, Samantha Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 45-49 10:21.1 169
220 4:32:01 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:22.8 36
221 4:32:45 JONES, Joshua   Male Under 35 10:24.4 71
222 4:32:51 GEARING, Nicola Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 10:24.7 368
223 4:32:58 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:24.9 38
224 4:33:23 LOCK, Zoe Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:25.9 273
225 4:33:31 LAWES, Helen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 10:26.2 279
226 4:33:56 POULTNEY, Melissa Mud Crew Female Vet 35-39 10:27.1 380
227 4:33:56 SULLIVAN, Sharon Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:27.1 288
228 4:34:15 TUER, Sally Running Forever Running Club Female Vet 60-64 10:27.9 395
229 4:34:20 DURSLEY, Paul Lliswerfy Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:28.1 194
230 4:34:24 BANDYSZEWSKI, Brian Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:28.2 428
231 4:35:19 BRAYBROOK, Holly   Female Vet 35-39 10:30.3 82
232 4:35:20 QUELCH, Jonathan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:30.4 355
233 4:35:23 JONES, Richard 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 45-49 10:30.5 286
234 4:35:25 MARSHALL, Dave Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:30.5 416
235 4:36:43 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:33.5 79
236 4:37:24 TOLLADAY, Claire   Female Vet 40-44 10:35.1 187
237 4:37:25 MARTIN, Gary Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 45-49 10:35.1 168
238 4:37:25 LAMERTON, Maggie Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 45-49 10:35.1 173
239 4:38:00 STEDMAN, Jane 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 55-59 10:36.5 80
240 4:38:40 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:38.0 43
241 4:38:50 MORGADO, Chole Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 10:38.4 384
242 4:38:51 BALL, Lisa   Female Under 35 10:38.4 125
243 4:39:30 TREMLETT, Sue Teinbridge Trotters Female Vet 55-59 10:39.9 359
244 4:39:55 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:40.8 113
245 4:40:38 EVANS, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 10:42.5 377
246 4:40:38 MORRIS, Sean Storm Male Vet 45-49 10:42.5 424
247 4:41:05 KNELL, Stephen Egdon Heath Male Vet 40-44 10:43.5 124
248 4:41:52 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:45.3 340
249 4:43:23 HASKINS, Jackie   Female Vet 40-44 10:48.8 358
250 4:43:26 KELLY, Joanne Canicross Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 10:48.9 333
251 4:43:58 GROSE, Amy   Female Under 35 10:50.1 341
252 4:44:04 CAREY, Nicholas Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:50.3 212
253 4:44:33 BISHOP, Gary Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:51.5 382
254 4:44:46 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 10:52.0 61
255 4:45:00 FORSTER, Emma Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 45-49 10:52.5 374
256 4:45:00 WHIPP, Chris Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 50-54 10:52.5 161
257 4:45:40 SUDELL, John East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:54.0 189
258 4:45:56 VARE, Gemma Bodmin Road Runners Female Under 35 10:54.6 204
259 4:46:08 GILBERT, Cara   Female Vet 40-44 10:55.1 5
260 4:46:56 KINVER, Karenza Looe Pioneers Female Under 35 10:56.9 198
261 4:46:56 KINVER, Tamsyn Looe Pioneers Female Under 35 10:56.9 202
262 4:47:15 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:57.6 213
263 4:47:43 HARTILL, Taylor Bodmin Road Runners Male Under 35 10:58.7 430
264 4:47:44 HICKS, Derek Beer Alston Trekkers Male Vet 65-69 10:58.7 312
265 4:48:22 CULLERTON, Tracey Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 45-49 11:00.2 176
266 4:48:45 DALES, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:01.1 281
267 4:49:25 GIBBONS, Rebekah   Female Under 35 11:02.6 137
268 4:49:55 LOWE, Wendy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 11:03.7 19
269 4:49:55 EVANS, Lucy   Female Vet 40-44 11:03.7 25
270 4:50:18 ROWE, Melissa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:04.6 62
271 4:50:33 BENNETT, David Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 45-49 11:05.2 417
272 4:50:33 POWELL, Cherry Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 50-54 11:05.2 376
273 4:50:41 GOODRIGHT, Ray East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 70+ 11:05.5 274
274 4:50:54 WILLIAMS, Sandra Running Forever Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:06.0 392
275 4:51:21 ARDEN, Graham East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 11:07.0 331
276 4:51:42 JELLINGS, Clara   Male Vet 40-44 11:07.8 49
277 4:51:42 GOUGH, Anna   Female Vet 40-44 11:07.8 39
278 4:51:58 MURR, Rob Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 60-64 11:08.4 390
279 4:52:00 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:08.5 299
280 4:52:11 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 11:08.9 207
281 4:52:45 CARTER, Anna Newquay Road Runners Female Under 35 11:10.2 309
282 4:52:49 MASKELL, Melanie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:10.4 126
283 4:53:55 SALTER, TJ Storm Female Vet 35-39 11:12.9 145
284 4:53:55 VAISEY, Simon   Male Under 35 11:12.9 446
285 4:54:07 MAYWOOD, Bryan Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 11:13.4 239
286 4:54:13 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:13.6 226
287 4:54:21 CLIFFORD, Sam Tamar Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:13.9 252
288 4:54:25 SAUNDERS, Lyndsey East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 11:14.0 195
289 4:54:32 TIPPETT, Sarah Mud Crew Female Vet 45-49 11:14.3 109
290 4:54:52 HAWCROFT, Garath Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 40-44 11:15.1 400
291 4:56:32 BRADY, John   Male Vet 55-59 11:18.9 427
292 4:56:37 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 50-54 11:19.1 335
293 4:56:51 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 45-49 11:19.6 386
294 4:57:08 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:20.3 141
295 4:57:27 DUTCHAK, Hannah JP Fitness Cornwall Female Under 35 11:21.0 120
296 4:57:27 PETT, Jane JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 11:21.0 10
297 4:58:13 GREEN, Mell Tamar Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:22.7 232
298 4:58:13 POWELL, Andy Tamar Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:22.7 231
299 4:58:15 OSWALD, Gary Looe Pioneers Male Vet 65-69 11:22.8 321
300 4:59:20 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 11:25.3 56
301 4:59:28 ASHTON, Debbie Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 11:25.6 149
302 4:59:28 ASHTON, Paul Beer Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 11:25.6 150
303 5:00:02 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 11:26.9 41
304 5:00:23 BULLOCK, Rachel Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 11:27.7 322
305 5:00:23 POWELL, Arlene   Female Under 35 11:27.7 431
306 5:00:23 MARSLAND, Louise Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 35-39 11:27.7 35
307 5:01:16 CARTER, Nikki Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:29.7 87
308 5:01:26 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 11:30.1 110
309 5:01:26 VAUGHNLEY, Craig East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 11:30.1 2
310 5:01:27 SAUNDERS, Nick   Male Vet 35-39 11:30.1 408
311 5:02:05 MULVIHILL, Lorna Plymouth Striders Female Under 35 11:31.6 221
312 5:02:24 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:32.3 151
313 5:03:02 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:33.8 184
314 5:03:12 WALKER, Daniela St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:34.2 45
315 5:03:18 LEWY, Lisa Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 11:34.4 20
316 5:05:59 GOATMAN, Charlotte Bodmin Women’s RC Female Under 35 11:40.5 325
317 5:07:28 BROWN, Adrian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:43.9 9
318 5:07:30 NORRIS, Chris Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:44.0 128
319 5:08:10 MACKLIN, Lee Running Forever Running Club Male Vet 35-39 11:45.5 388
320 5:08:55 DAVIS, Steven Beer Alston Trekkers Male Vet 60-64 11:47.2 330
321 5:09:01 DE SILVA, Selina Maverick Runners Female Vet 60-64 11:47.5 116
322 5:09:12 YOUNG, Scott   Male Vet 50-54 11:47.9 153
323 5:09:58 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:49.6 155
324 5:10:06 WARDLE, Carly   Female Under 35 11:50.0 389
325 5:10:06 PAWLEY, Lisa   Female Vet 35-39 11:50.0 52
326 5:10:06 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Under 35 11:50.0 130
327 5:11:05 PIPER, Katharine   Female Vet 35-39 11:52.2 364
328 5:11:10 ROBERTS, Mary Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:52.4 73
329 5:11:12 NEWBERRY, Suzy   Female Vet 40-44 11:52.5 42
330 5:11:12 NEWBERRY, Graham   Male Vet 40-44 11:52.5 134
331 5:13:51 GAY, Jackie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:58.5 3
332 5:14:06 BEARE, Alison   Female Vet 55-59 11:59.1 372
333 5:15:40 FOOTE, Terry   Male Vet 40-44 12:02.7 156
334 5:17:15 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:06.3 140
335 5:17:16 WILLCOCKS, Robert Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 12:06.4 46
336 5:18:49 MILLS, Suzie Teinbridge Trotters Female Vet 35-39 12:09.9 8
337 5:19:29 GREAVES, Melanie Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 12:11.4 315
338 5:19:29 HARTE-LATREMOUILLE, Samantha Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 40-44 12:11.4 235
339 5:20:13 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:13.1 27
340 5:20:53 BAXTER, Helen Chard Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 12:14.6 196
341 5:21:45 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 12:16.6 262
342 5:22:31 HIRST, Rachel Bungay Black Dog Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:18.4 314
343 5:23:08 ROBERTSON, Jen Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:19.8 342
344 5:25:09 BIGNELL, Daniel Storm Male Under 35 12:24.4 216
345 5:29:53 SMITH, Katy St Austell Running Club Male Under 35 12:35.2 83
346 5:29:54 HOPE, Daniel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 12:35.3 84
347 5:30:55 BOYCE, Christian Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 12:37.6 64
348 5:33:45 JACKSON, Steven 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 12:44.1 91
349 5:33:45 DRAPER, Martin Quantock Harriers Male Vet 60-64 12:44.1 85
350 5:34:22 JONES, Jon Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 12:45.5 65
351 5:38:17 SANFORD, Angela Trent Park Trotters Female Vet 55-59 12:54.5 81
352 5:40:15 HINGSTON, Natasha Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 12:59.0 305
353 5:40:16 HINGSTON, Shaun Beer Alston Trekkers Male Vet 40-44 12:59.0 304
354 5:40:44 CUTLAND, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 13:00.1 311
355 5:40:44 JARVIS, Jodie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 13:00.1 425
356 5:40:51 MARTIN, Hayley Marie Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 13:00.4 88
357 5:41:12 HICKS, Sabrina Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:01.2 300
358 5:41:12 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:01.2 18
359 5:41:14 PRITCHARD, Nikki   Female Vet 35-39 13:01.2 92
360 5:44:35 KITNEY-BAKER, Michelle-Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:08.9 278
361 5:44:38 WARREN, Raylisha Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 35-39 13:09.0 383
362 5:44:38 REEVE, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 13:09.0 327
363 5:44:47 LYNN, Rachel Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Under 35 13:09.4 175
364 5:44:47 YOUNGMAN, Paul Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 55-59 13:09.4 21
365 5:45:53 DENNIS, Pauline Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 55-59 13:11.9 26
366 5:45:55 PLAYER, Shirley Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 45-49 13:12.0 24
367 5:45:57 BATH, Ann 26.2 Road Runners Club Female Vet 70+ 13:12.0 264
368 5:47:46 JELLEY, Mark South West Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 13:16.2 171
369 5:50:30 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 13:22.5 98
370 5:51:16 BRUMHEAD, Kelly Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 40-44 13:24.2 182
371 5:51:16 KING, Louise Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 50-54 13:24.2 247
372 5:51:32 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC Male Vet 65-69 13:24.8 248
373 5:51:35 DUNN, Vicki Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 35-39 13:24.9 179
374 5:52:05 SHADDICK, Michelle Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 45-49 13:26.1 438
375 5:52:05 KINGDOM-ANDREWS, Melanie Plymouth Musketeers RC Female Vet 40-44 13:26.1 14
376 5:53:43 EWART, Samantha St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 13:29.8 170
377 5:53:43 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 13:29.8 197
378 6:00:29 IVINS, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 13:45.3 224
379 6:00:29 MEDDELTON, Melissa Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 13:45.3 223
380 6:00:29 DEMOSTHENOU, Nikki Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 13:45.3 225
381 6:00:29 MCKINLEY, Hilda Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 13:45.3 222
382 6:01:06 HAMBLEY, Sharon Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 50-54 13:46.7 74
383 6:02:12 HEMENS, Claire Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:49.2 339
384 6:02:54 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 13:50.8 160
385 6:04:48 LIZUT, Bianca Storm Female Vet 35-39 13:55.2 234
386 6:04:52 HOWARD, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:55.3 131
387 6:06:15 OVERD, Lynne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 13:58.5 183
388 6:12:37 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 14:13.1 290
389 6:12:48 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 14:13.5 28
390 6:15:58 POWELL, Jennifer Vegan Runners Female Vet 35-39 14:20.8 365
391 6:18:12 ANDREWS, Emma Bodmin Women’s RC Female Under 35 14:25.9 44
392 6:18:12 LATHAM, Donna Bodmin Women’s RC Female Vet 45-49 14:25.9 34
393 6:18:47 HEAD, Hilary Beer Alston Trekkers Female Vet 55-59 14:27.2 242
394 6:20:11 WYATT, Elizabeth St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 14:30.4 37


Comments are closed.