Lanhydrock 10 – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Age category and team results at the bottom of the page.

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 1:04:10 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:24.9 915
2 1:04:11 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 06:25.0 907
3 1:04:40 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:27.9 716
4 1:06:24 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:38.3 871
5 1:06:30 SOWERBY, Peter Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 06:38.9 913
6 1:07:25 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:44.4 888
7 1:07:26 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:44.5 811
8 1:07:27 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:44.6 666
9 1:07:27 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 06:44.6 692
10 1:07:54 HOWES, Dan   Male Vet 40-44 06:47.3 860
11 1:08:45 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:52.4 793
12 1:09:26 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:56.5 906
13 1:10:23 MURPHY, Carl Torrington AAC Male Vet 40-44 07:02.2 903
14 1:11:02 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:06.1 812
15 1:11:08 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:06.7 717
16 1:11:14 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:07.3 691
17 1:11:17 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:07.6 679
18 1:11:38 JEFFREY, Alan St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 07:09.7 886
19 1:13:01 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall AC Male under 35 07:18.0 707
20 1:13:04 FOX, Danny Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:18.3 744
21 1:13:22 PARKS, Jason St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:20.1 806
22 1:13:32 HOWELL, Tom Mile High Male under 35 07:21.1 899
23 1:13:43 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:22.2 661
24 1:13:50 CLARK, Drew East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:22.9 644
25 1:14:05 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:24.4 921
26 1:14:35 HODDER, Gideon   Male Vet 40-44 07:27.4 815
27 1:14:52 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:29.1 765
28 1:14:56 HARVEY, Darren East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:29.5 852
29 1:15:18 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 07:31.7 699
30 1:15:27 HUGHES, Joe   Male under 35 07:32.6 817
31 1:15:42 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:34.1 869
32 1:16:16 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:37.5 880
33 1:16:24 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:38.3 654
34 1:16:37 STAFF, Dale Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 07:39.6 802
35 1:16:43 SWIFT, Simon Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:40.2 917
36 1:16:56 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:41.5 800
37 1:17:04 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:42.3 840
38 1:17:12 SCHUMANN, Lyal   Male Vet 40-44 07:43.1 914
39 1:17:13 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:43.2 660
40 1:17:29 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:44.8 684
41 1:18:02 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:48.1 889
42 1:18:33 BRADLEY, Matt   Male Vet 45-49 07:51.2 735
43 1:19:04 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:54.3 895
44 1:19:27 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 07:56.6 687
45 1:19:43 BOLDING, Nick Tuff Fitty Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 07:58.2 858
46 1:19:51 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:59.0 864
47 1:20:32 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:03.1 790
48 1:20:40 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:03.9 662
49 1:20:47 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:04.6 916
50 1:20:55 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:05.4 730
51 1:20:56 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:05.5 711
52 1:20:58 HENDERSON, Mathew St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:05.7 653
53 1:21:24 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:08.3 690
54 1:22:45 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:16.4 844
55 1:23:07 SHIRLEY, Rich St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:18.6 659
56 1:23:27 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:20.6 891
57 1:23:48 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:22.7 751
58 1:24:16 OSBORNE, Barry PB Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.5 712
59 1:24:21 FRASER, Robin   Male under 35 08:26.0 882
60 1:24:34 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:27.3 764
61 1:24:39 COOK, Emily   Female Vet 35-39 08:27.8 861
62 1:24:49 BUCKINGHAM, Edward Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:28.8 827
63 1:24:53 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:29.2 863
64 1:25:28 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, Ross Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:32.7 696
65 1:25:44 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:34.3 787
66 1:25:50 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:34.9 879
67 1:26:00 FOY, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:35.9 704
68 1:26:11 LEETON, Russell Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:37.0 912
69 1:26:13 LUCAS, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:37.2 753
70 1:26:15 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:37.4 700
71 1:26:41 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:40.0 784
72 1:26:43 HOSKIN, Mike Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:40.2 908
73 1:26:50 PRITCHARD, James St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 08:40.9 890
74 1:26:55 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69 08:41.4 804
75 1:27:17 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 08:43.6 822
76 1:27:19 DEAN, Emma Okehampton RC Female Vet 40-44 08:43.8 799
77 1:27:25 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:44.4 803
78 1:27:38 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 08:45.7 745
79 1:27:41 CHAPPELL, Zoe St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female Vet 50-54 08:46.0 884
80 1:27:54 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:47.3 805
81 1:28:19 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:49.8 874
82 1:28:35 CAREY, Nick Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:51.4 796
83 1:29:01 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 08:54.0 865
84 1:29:34 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:57.3 697
85 1:29:34 BLACKBURN, Simon Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:57.3 643
86 1:29:40 FLETCHER, Jonathan   Male Vet 35-39 08:57.9 664
87 1:29:48 CUDLIPP, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:58.7 850
88 1:29:55 WELCR, Adam Lonely Goats RC Male Vet 55-59 08:59.4 826
89 1:30:04 NEWCOMBE, Andy Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:00.3 829
90 1:30:29 FOSTER, Ian   Male Vet 40-44 09:02.8 777
91 1:31:27 RUSSELL, Ian Greenbow RC Male Vet 45-49 09:08.6 835
92 1:31:39 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:09.8 920
93 1:32:07 GREGORY, Michael   Male Vet 40-44 09:12.6 720
94 1:32:08 GREGORY, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:12.7 877
95 1:32:11 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:13.0 830
96 1:32:26 BISSELL, Jo Barnsley Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:14.5 848
97 1:32:31 QUEST, Lucie   Female under 35 09:15.0 846
98 1:32:32 ARCHER, Scott   Male Vet 40-44 09:15.1 905
99 1:32:38 JONES, Mark Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:15.7 713
100 1:32:42 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC Male Vet 60-64 09:16.1 923
101 1:33:06 HEAD, Martin Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 09:18.5 706
102 1:33:09 BARRETT, Ron   Male Vet 55-59 09:18.8 919
103 1:33:11 PIPET, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:19.0 856
104 1:33:14 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:19.3 885
105 1:33:45 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:22.4 795
106 1:33:57 HERRIDGE, Dawn   Female Vet 40-44 09:23.5 639
107 1:34:14 CARTER, Anna Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:25.2 878
108 1:34:26 MITCHELL, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:26.4 675
109 1:34:35 FOLEY, Joanne   Female Vet 35-39 09:27.3 718
110 1:34:37 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 70-74 09:27.5 641
111 1:34:39 FORBES, Jennifer Carn Runners Female under 35 09:27.7 857
112 1:34:41 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:27.9 809
113 1:35:01 CONRADIE, Tam   Female Vet 35-39 09:29.9 658
114 1:35:01 BARTRAM, Michelle   Female Vet 35-39 09:29.9 657
115 1:35:07 BENNETT, Luke   Male Vet 55-59 09:30.5 813
116 1:35:10 BOARDMAN, Antony   Male Vet 45-49 09:30.8 924
117 1:35:10 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:30.8 873
118 1:35:12 BARNFIELD, Marty   Male Vet 45-49 09:31.0 892
119 1:35:41 PASCOE, Anna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:33.9 729
120 1:36:00 PIPER, Jacqueline   Female Vet 45-49 09:35.8 680
121 1:36:26 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:38.4 792
122 1:36:34 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:39.2 866
123 1:36:37 WILLETTS (MCBAIN), Vanessa May Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:39.5 875
124 1:36:52 FURLONGER, Neill   Male under 35 09:41.0 911
125 1:36:56 HITCHENS, Wietske Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:41.4 629
126 1:36:59 HYNES, Jaine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:41.7 814
127 1:37:06 GEEVES, Jo   Female under 35 09:42.4 747
128 1:37:12 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:43.0 650
129 1:37:19 ALLEN, Paul   Male Vet 50-54 09:43.7 819
130 1:37:29 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:44.7 775
131 1:37:42 KODDE, Johanneke   Female Vet 40-44 09:46.0 715
132 1:37:42 VAN DE VELDE, Ramon   Male Vet 40-44 09:46.0 714
133 1:37:56 OLLIVIER, Louise Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:47.4 724
134 1:38:10 WHELL, Lisa   Female Vet 35-39 09:48.8 900
135 1:38:18 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:49.6 862
136 1:38:37 MOLE, Linda Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:51.5 909
137 1:38:45 MADGE, Paul South West Road Runner Male Vet 55-59 09:52.3 665
138 1:39:11 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:54.9 872
139 1:39:24 WALKER, Daron   Male Vet 40-44 09:56.2 689
140 1:39:38 CLEMENCE, Sarah Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:57.6 705
141 1:40:15 EARLY, Annabelle   Female Vet 45-49 10:01.3 635
142 1:40:15 EARLY, Jennifer   Female Vet 45-49 10:01.3 636
143 1:40:20 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:01.8 778
144 1:40:32 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:03.0 695
145 1:41:05 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:06.3 867
146 1:41:13 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:07.1 743
147 1:41:19 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:07.7 898
148 1:41:30 MARROTT, Chris   Male Vet 35-39 10:08.8 894
149 1:41:32 PICKARD, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:09.0 649
150 1:41:34 MASTERS, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:09.2 876
151 1:41:36 TAMBLYN, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:09.4 630
152 1:41:50 DREIFKE, Kathleen   Female Vet 35-39 10:10.8 669
153 1:41:52 STRONG, Claire Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 10:11.0 820
154 1:41:52 FINN, Colleen Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 10:11.0 823
155 1:42:06 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:12.4 851
156 1:42:56 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 10:17.4 759
157 1:42:56 SUDELL, John East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:17.4 651
158 1:43:23 WINFIELD, Claire   Female Vet 45-49 10:20.1 832
159 1:43:28 WISE, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:20.6 768
160 1:43:38 HIRST, Amanda   Female Vet 40-44 10:21.6 839
161 1:44:26 FERKIN, Charmaine   Female Vet 40-44 10:26.4 836
162 1:44:31 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:26.9 746
163 1:44:45 THOMAS, Chloe   Female Vet 40-44 10:28.3 757
164 1:44:54 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:29.2 698
165 1:44:58 ARNOLD, Elliot   Male Vet 50-54 10:29.6 738
166 1:45:12 BENFIELD, Josh   Male under 35 10:31.0 831
167 1:45:14 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:31.2 774
168 1:45:36 FARRAR, David   Male Vet 55-59 10:33.4 838
169 1:45:42 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:34.0 761
170 1:45:42 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:34.0 859
171 1:46:00 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:35.8 694
172 1:46:19 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:37.7 725
173 1:46:24 BROWN, Mark   Male Vet 45-49 10:38.2 883
174 1:46:30 MITCHELL, John Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 55-59 10:38.8 741
175 1:46:32 ALSOP, Helen   Female under 35 10:39.0 674
176 1:46:37 REYNOLDS, Julie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:39.5 762
177 1:46:42 REES, Gareth   Male Vet 35-39 10:40.0 807
178 1:46:54 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:41.2 710
179 1:47:10 HART, Hannah   Female Vet 35-39 10:42.8 847
180 1:47:23 BURKITT, Lucy   Female Vet 40-44 10:44.1 731
181 1:47:23 GIBBONS, Rosie Croyden Stridders Female Vet 40-44 10:44.1 682
182 1:47:23 SALTER, Lara   Female Vet 35-39 10:44.1 734
183 1:47:26 SPENCER, Katie   Female Vet 45-49 10:44.4 904
184 1:47:49 CAREY, Eliza Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:46.7 902
185 1:47:52 BENDE, Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:47.0 728
186 1:47:53 THOMAS, Hannah Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:47.1 785
187 1:48:15 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:49.3 797
188 1:48:16 ROWE, Maisie   Female Vet 40-44 10:49.4 855
189 1:48:44 STOCKLEY, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:52.2 854
190 1:49:39 EGGINTON, Liz East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:57.7 670
191 1:50:12 POWELL, Arlene   Female under 35 11:01.0 632
192 1:50:55 REEKS, Kayleigh PB Running Club Female under 35 11:05.3 833
193 1:51:02 BULLOCK, Rachel Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 11:06.0 631
194 1:51:18 NORTHEY, Joanna Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:07.6 794
195 1:51:24 HAISMAN, Matt Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 11:08.2 633
196 1:51:24 HOLT, Victoria Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:08.2 755
197 1:51:39 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:09.7 758
198 1:51:57 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 11:11.5 788
199 1:52:19 BUSCOMBE, Lisa Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:13.7 870
200 1:52:34 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:15.2 808
201 1:52:37 RICHARDS, Nicola   Female Vet 40-44 11:15.5 656
202 1:52:43 BENNETT, Andrew Brian Hatton Darts Male Vet 50-54 11:16.1 910
203 1:52:49 GAUNT, Chris Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:16.7 686
204 1:53:35 AINSLEY, Jacqueline Hindon Rotten Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:21.3 789
205 1:53:56 TAYLOR, Sean   Male Vet 50-54 11:23.4 893
206 1:54:23 TRELEVEN, Sandra Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:26.1 801
207 1:54:52 BOND, Nina Looe Pioneers Female under 35 11:29.0 896
208 1:54:52 BOYCE, Christian Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:29.0 897
209 1:54:59 WHITCOMBE, Jane   Female Vet 45-49 11:29.7 853
210 1:55:39 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:33.7 719
211 1:55:56 SMITH, Graham Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:35.4 647
212 1:56:15 EMMETT, Nicola Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:37.3 646
213 1:56:15 ROGERS, Ben   Male Vet 35-39 11:37.3 645
214 1:56:32 BAKER, Phillipa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 11:39.0 752
215 1:56:39 CANN, Marie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:39.7 638
216 1:56:52 HOSKEN, Victoria Helston Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:41.0 703
217 1:56:54 COLES, Grant   Male under 35 11:41.2 842
218 1:57:22 DAVIES, Gwen   Female under 35 11:44.0 727
219 1:57:22 NICHOLLS, Holly Truro Running Club Female under 35 11:44.0 739
220 1:57:58 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:47.6 810
221 1:58:12 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:49.0 732
222 1:58:47 HOGG, Lorna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:52.5 780
223 1:59:11 MIDDLEHURST, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 11:54.9 648
224 1:59:15 BAWDEN, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 11:55.3 672
225 1:59:38 CORNELIUS, Barry   Male Vet 55-59 11:57.6 845
226 2:01:02 ALLEN, Karenza   Female under 35 12:06.0 887
227 2:01:55 BUTLER, Ian   Male Vet 45-49 12:11.3 737
228 2:02:14 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:13.2 770
229 2:03:08 MASKELL, Alison   Female Vet 40-44 12:18.6 824
230 2:04:02 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 12:24.0 756
231 2:05:11 HAWKE, Lisa Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:30.9 825
232 2:06:29 BROWN, Andrew   Male Vet 50-54 12:38.7 773
233 2:07:09 MILES, Jane   Female Vet 45-49 12:42.7 881
234 2:07:13 GIBBS, Amanda Plymstock Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:43.1 781
235 2:07:14 BRICKNELL, Mark   Male Vet 55-59 12:43.2 782
236 2:07:34 HART, Lucy   Female under 35 12:45.2 841
237 2:09:01 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 12:53.9 701
238 2:09:19 PARTRIDGE, Kevin   Male Vet 50-54 12:55.7 676
239 2:11:03 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:06.1 726
240 2:11:03 SMITH, Mandy Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:06.1 779
241 2:11:04 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:06.2 652
242 2:11:32 HEAD, Hilary Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 55-59 13:09.0 708
243 2:11:56 HEMENS, Claire Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:11.4 667
244 2:13:53 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 13:23.1 868
245 2:14:44 HODDER, Sarah   Female Vet 40-44 13:28.2 816
246 2:16:22 FLAY, Stacey Heavitree Running Club Female Vet 50-54 13:38.0 733
247 2:16:22 HILL, Charlotte   Female Vet 40-44 13:38.0 678
248 2:16:23 HILL, Richard   Male Vet 45-49 13:38.1 677
249 2:17:39 FISHER, Angela Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:45.7 834
250 2:20:31 CHADWICK, Kim Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:02.9 922
251 2:23:54 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70+ 14:23.2 760
252 2:23:54 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 14:23.2 918
253 2:26:19 ADDISON, Kerry   Female Vet 50-54 14:37.7 683
254 2:30:18 TAYLOR, Stephanie   Female under 35 15:01.6 642
255 2:30:27 TRERISE, Catherine Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 15:02.5 709
256 2:30:35 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 15:03.3 798
257 2:31:30 WILLIAMS, Jayne St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 15:08.8 723
258 2:31:30 FOUND, Rachel St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 15:08.8 722
259 2:46:55 WARE, Daryll PB Running Club Male Vet 50-54 16:41.3 736
260 2:46:56 LIDIARD, Sandra Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 16:41.4 771
261 2:52:41 WILLCOCK, Louise PB Running Club Female Vet 45-49 17:15.9 791
262 2:52:44 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 17:16.2 1000
263 2:52:44 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 17:16.2 999

 

LANHYDROCK 10 PRIZES – 2018          
           
CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 1:11:14 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:15:18 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35
  3 1:16:16 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
Female under 35          
  1 1:11:14 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:15:18 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35
  3 1:17:13 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:16:16 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  2 1:24:39 COOK, Emily   Female Vet 35-39
  3 1:32:26 BISSELL, Jo Barnsley Harriers Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:20:55 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:22:45 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:25:50 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:24:53 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49
  2 1:27:38 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49
  3 1:35:10 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:27:41 CHAPPELL, Zoe St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female Vet 50-54
  2 1:36:56 HITCHENS, Wietske Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54
  3 1:36:59 HYNES, Jaine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:21:24 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 1:37:12 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59
  3 1:45:42 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 1:34:41 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64
  2 1:40:32 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 1:44:31 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 1:52:34 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69
  2 1:55:39 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70+          
  1 2:23:54 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70+
All Men          
  1 1:04:10 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35
  2 1:04:11 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  3 1:04:40 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
Male under 35          
  1 1:04:10 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35
  2 1:06:24 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35
  3 1:07:25 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 1:07:26 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39
  2 1:07:27 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39
  3 1:08:45 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:07:54 HOWES, Dan   Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:10:23 MURPHY, Carl Torrington AAC Male Vet 40-44
  3 1:13:04 FOX, Danny Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 1:04:40 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  2 1:09:26 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  3 1:11:38 JEFFREY, Alan St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 1:04:11 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  2 1:06:30 SOWERBY, Peter Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54
  3 1:11:17 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:17:29 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  2 1:19:04 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59
  3 1:19:27 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:20:32 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64
  2 1:24:34 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64
  3 1:29:01 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 1:23:48 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 1:26:55 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69
  3 1:42:06 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 1:34:37 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 70-74
  2 1:37:29 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  3 1:39:11 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74

 

LANHYDROCK 10 MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Truro Running Club        
    4 1:06:24 KIRTON, James Male under 35
    5 1:06:30 SOWERBY, Peter Male Vet 50-54
    7 1:07:26 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    14 1:11:02 JEPSON, Aidan Male Vet 35-39
2 : St Austell Running Club        
    1 1:04:10 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
    3 1:04:40 WILLIAMS, Simon S Male Vet 45-49
    12 1:09:26 WISNER, John Male Vet 45-49
    20 1:13:22 PARKS, Jason Male Vet 35-39
3 : Cornwall AC        
    2 1:04:11 WRIGHT, Tony Male Vet 50-54
    9 1:07:27 SOLE, Paul Male Vet 35-39
    16 1:11:17 BALL, Adrian Male Vet 50-54
    18 1:13:01 TRERISE, Connor Male under 35
4 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    6 1:07:25 MURRANT, Kieran Male under 35
    22 1:13:43 BARNET, James Male under 35
    24 1:14:05 WILLIAMS, Ryan Male under 35
    34 1:17:04 WATSON, Robin Male Vet 50-54
5 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    23 1:13:50 CLARK, Drew Male under 35
    26 1:14:52 HARDING, Ben Male Vet 35-39
    27 1:14:56 HARVEY, Darren Male Vet 40-44
    30 1:16:24 ULLMAN, Chris Male Vet 45-49
6 : Truro Running Club        
    19 1:13:04 FOX, Danny Male Vet 40-44
    29 1:15:42 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
    39 1:19:04 ADIE, Gordon Male Vet 55-59
    42 1:19:51 CARTER, Steven Male Vet 45-49
7 : St Austell Running Club        
    44 1:20:40 RAPSON, Nigel Male Vet 55-59
    45 1:20:56 LAWRY, Ross Male Vet 40-44
    46 1:20:58 HENDERSON, Mathew Male under 35
    47 1:23:07 SHIRLEY, Rich Male under 35
8 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    8 1:07:27 BRYDON, James Male under 35
    33 1:16:56 COX, Daniel Male under 35
    66 1:28:35 CAREY, Nick Male Vet 40-44
    83 1:33:11 PIPET, Martin Male Vet 40-44
9 : Launceston Road Runners        
    11 1:08:45 EVANS, Darren Male Vet 35-39
    57 1:26:11 LEETON, Russell Male Vet 45-49
    79 1:32:38 JONES, Mark Male Vet 35-39
    99 1:41:32 PICKARD, David Male Vet 55-59
10 : Carn Runners        
    15 1:11:08 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    36 1:17:29 KEARNEY, Peter Male Vet 55-59
    101 1:42:06 DREW, Peter Male Vet 65-69
    102 1:42:56 DREW, Barry Male Vet 70-74
11 : Newquay Road Runners        
    52 1:24:34 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    59 1:26:15 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Male Vet 35-39
    65 1:28:19 DALE, Steve Male Vet 40-44
    95 1:39:11 LOCKETT, Pat Male Vet 70-74
12 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    48 1:23:27 GWYNNE, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    56 1:26:00 FOY, David Male Vet 45-49
    71 1:29:48 CUDLIPP, Mark Male under 35
    100 1:41:36 TAMBLYN, Mark Male Vet 60-64
13 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    54 1:25:28 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, Ross Male Vet 35-39
    68 1:29:34 ATKINSON-BEAUMONT, David Male Vet 35-39
    69 1:29:34 BLACKBURN, Simon Male Vet 55-59
    93 1:38:18 BURROWS, Robert Male Vet 60-64
14 : Hayle Runners        
    37 1:18:02 LUCKHURST, Will Male Vet 50-54
    49 1:23:48 RICHARDS, Robert Male Vet 65-69
    76 1:31:39 MOORE, Andy Male Vet 60-64
    130 2:23:54 WRIGHT, Mike Male Vet 65-69
15 : Truro Running Club        
    60 1:26:41 THOMAS, Mark Male Vet 40-44
    67 1:29:01 WILSON, Michael Male Vet 60-64
    88 1:36:34 WILCOX, David Male Vet 40-44
    128 2:13:53 BOLT, Adrian Male Vet 50-54

 

LANHYDROCK 10 LADIES TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Looe Pioneers        
    6 1:20:55 ROBINSON, Joanne Female Vet 40-44
    8 1:22:45 GIBSON, Amanda Female Vet 40-44
    13 1:27:25 LANGSTAFF, Emma Female Vet 40-44
    16 1:27:54 CRABB, Sally Female Vet 40-44
2 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    4 1:17:13 MORSE, Helen Female under 35
    7 1:21:24 CROWLE, Revis Female Vet 55-59
    21 1:33:14 WILLIAMS, Amy Female Vet 35-39
    22 1:33:45 NICHOLLS, Meeta Female Vet 40-44
3 : Newquay Road Runners        
    3 1:16:16 KING, Melissa Female Vet 35-39
    11 1:25:50 DIXON, Eleanor Female Vet 40-44
    17 1:32:08 GREGORY, Amy Female under 35
    24 1:34:14 CARTER, Anna Female under 35
4 : Launceston Road Runners        
    2 1:15:18 BAKER, Emma Female under 35
    34 1:36:26 WERRAN, Louise Female Vet 40-44
    37 1:36:59 HYNES, Jaine Female Vet 50-54
    39 1:37:12 PICKARD, Linda Female Vet 55-59
5 : Hayle Runners        
    25 1:34:26 MITCHELL, Debbie Female Vet 40-44
    28 1:34:41 WARREN, Diane Female Vet 60-64
    41 1:37:56 OLLIVIER, Louise Female Vet 50-54
    76 1:48:15 LONG, Fran Female Vet 55-59
6 : Carn Runners        
    27 1:34:39 FORBES, Jennifer Female under 35
    36 1:36:56 HITCHENS, Wietske Female Vet 50-54
    62 1:45:42 MILLWARD, Laura Female Vet 55-59
    63 1:45:42 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Female Vet 35-39
7 : Truro Running Club        
    10 1:24:53 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    49 1:41:05 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 50-54
    61 1:45:14 BROWN, Lorraine Female Vet 45-49
    74 1:47:52 BENDE, Cassi Female under 35
8 : Launceston Road Runners        
    50 1:41:13 BARRIBALL, Julie Female Vet 50-54
    56 1:43:28 WISE, Rebecca Female Vet 35-39
    83 1:51:18 NORTHEY, Joanna Female Vet 45-49
    84 1:51:24 HOLT, Victoria Female Vet 35-39
9 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    47 1:40:20 BARLOW, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    59 1:44:31 TYLER, Jacky Female Vet 60-64
    73 1:47:49 CAREY, Eliza Female Vet 45-49
    107 2:05:11 HAWKE, Lisa Female Vet 40-44
10 : Mud Crew Trail Runners        
    32 1:35:41 PASCOE, Anna Female Vet 35-39
    44 1:39:38 CLEMENCE, Sarah Female Vet 45-49
    103 1:58:47 HOGG, Lorna Female Vet 45-49
    113 2:11:03 SMITH, Mandy Female Vet 55-59
11 : St Austell Running Club        
    5 1:20:47 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    64 1:46:00 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
    127 2:31:30 WILLIAMS, Jayne Female Vet 45-49
    128 2:31:30 FOUND, Rachel Female Vet 45-49
12 : Carn Runners        
    78 1:48:44 STOCKLEY, Lisa Female Vet 45-49
    86 1:51:57 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    88 1:52:34 WADE, Margaret Female Vet 65-69
    94 1:55:39 JAMIESON, Sandy Female Vet 65-69
13 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    48 1:40:32 COPE, Jackie Female Vet 60-64
    85 1:51:39 LAMMERS, Wiebke Female Vet 40-44
    114 2:11:04 LAKE, Christina Female Vet 60-64
    116 2:11:56 HEMENS, Claire Female Vet 55-59

 

 

 

 


Comments are closed.