DAN 3k – Results 2018

DAN Summer Series 3,000m 2018

3000m Race results Heat 1
Thursday 23 August 2018. 7:00 pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No.
1 0:09:08 SLATTERY, Tom Cornwall AC Male Under20 04:53.9 123
2 0:09:13 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Milehigh Male Under20 04:56.5 138
3 0:09:18 GOODCHILD, Samuel Cornwall AC Male Under20 04:59.2 116
4 0:09:18 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male 40-44 04:59.2 128
5 0:09:29 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male 50-54 05:05.1 132
6 0:09:48 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male 50-54 05:15.3 124
7 0:09:50 BROCK, Grace Cornwall AC 05:16.4 117
8 0:09:57 POCHEE, Ben Cornwall AC Male 45-49 05:20.1 127
9 0:10:00 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall AC Male Under20 05:21.8 139
10 0:10:01 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female Under35 05:22.3 125
11 0:10:09 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 05:26.6 120
12 0:10:16 HUGHES, Katie Cornwall AC 05:30.3 122
13 0:10:18 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male 35-39 05:31.4 126
14 0:10:29 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male Under35 05:37.3 140
15 0:10:33 CLARK, Piran Cornwall AC Male 35-39 05:39.5 130
16 0:10:36 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female Under35 05:41.1 145
17 0:10:36 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male 40-44 05:41.1 157
18 0:10:46 STANDINGER, Gary Bristol & West AC Male Under35 05:46.4 147
19 0:10:51 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 05:49.1 135
20 0:11:13 PROWSE, Barrie Male Under35 06:00.9 137
21 0:11:18 MILNES, Abilgail Cornwall AC Female Under35 06:03.6 121

3000m Heat 2
Thursday 23rd August 2018. 7.25pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No.
1 0:10:58 WEBB, Jonathon Cornwall AC Male Under35 05:52.9 148
2 0:11:01 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male 35-39 05:54.5 141
3 0:11:08 CROWLE, Benjamin Bodmin Road Runners Male 40-44 05:58.2 133
4 0:11:17 WILDING, David Hayle Runners Male 40-44 06:03.1 156
5 0:11:19 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male Under35 06:04.1 144
6 0:11:43 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male 55-59 06:17.0 143
7 0:11:45 BATTY, Michael Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 06:18.1 150
8 0:11:51 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 06:21.3 142
9 0:11:57 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male 45-49 06:24.5 160
10 0:11:59 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 06:25.6 114
11 0:12:00 WEBSTER, Lauren Newquay Par AC 06:26.1 136
12 0:12:24 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male 60-64 06:39.0 152
13 0:12:25 BREEN, Donal Truro Running Club Male 50-54 06:39.5 149
14 0:12:25 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 06:39.5 131
15 0:12:32 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male 60-64 06:43.3 155
16 0:12:39 KITCHEN, Nathan Cornwall AC Male 40-44 06:47.0 146
17 0:12:48 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female Under35 06:51.9 134
18 0:13:14 SAVIN, Nick Newquay Road Runners Male Under35 07:05.8 119
19 0:13:17 PASCOE, Anna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female 35-39 07:07.4 161
20 0:13:21 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets Mlae 70+ 07:09.6 154
21 0:13:27 ASPDEN, Gail Cornwall AC Female 45-49 07:12.8 159
22 0:13:27 JENKIN, Steven Cornwall AC Male 45-49 07:12.8 151
23 0:13:31 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 07:14.9 115
24 0:13:53 KNOWLES, Helen Hayle Runners Female 40-44 07:26.7 158
25 0:13:57 HOWARD, Tiffany Bodmin Women’s RC Male Under35 07:28.9 162
26 0:14:43 WRIGHT, Lesley Cornwall AC Female 60-64 07:53.5 153
27 0:15:15 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male 65-69 08:10.7 118
28 0:16:02 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Mlae 70+ 08:35.9 129


Comments are closed.