Bude Pirate Run – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Category and Team results at the bottom of the page.

Position Time Nam Team Category Pace No
1 0:55:05 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:38.0 253
2 0:56:24 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:47.6 72
3 0:57:37 THORNE, Phil North Devon Road Runner Male Vet 45-49 06:56.4 49
4 0:58:08 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:00.1 40
5 0:58:30 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:02.7 228
6 0:58:49 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 07:05.0 167
7 1:00:36 CAMERON, Stephen   Male under 35 07:17.9 88
8 1:02:02 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:28.3 142
9 1:02:19 BENNETT, Wayne   Male Vet 45-49 07:30.3 269
10 1:02:35 BYRNE, Owen Bearbrook RC MaleVet 50-54 07:32.3 266
11 1:02:48 RICHMOND, Harvey Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44 07:33.8 264
12 1:03:07 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:36.1 166
13 1:03:38 GLIDDON, Matt   Male under 35 07:39.8 153
14 1:03:46 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:40.8 261
15   DISQUALIFIED EARPHONES        
16 1:04:44 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:47.8 259
17 1:04:50 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 07:48.5 246
18 1:05:36 STAFF, Dale Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 07:54.1 132
19 1:05:40 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:54.5 73
20 1:06:08 STOKES, Andrew   Male Vet 35-39 07:57.9 255
21 1:06:29 VAN RENSBERG, Wayne Bude Rats Male Vet 35-39 08:00.4 199
22 1:07:09 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High MaleVet 50-54 08:05.3 192
23 1:07:09 KIMMINS, Alex   Female under 35 08:05.3 155
24 1:07:57 MOYSE, Kelvin Bude Rats Male under 35 08:11.0 211
25 1:07:58 HEYWOOD, Christopher   MaleVet 50-54 08:11.2 94
26 1:08:09 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AAC Female Vet 40-44 08:12.5 134
27 1:08:15 SPENCER, Julian Truro Running Club MaleVet 50-54 08:13.2 85
28 1:08:17 CANN, Gareth   Male Vet 45-49 08:13.4 105
29 1:08:21 KINSMAN, Paul Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 08:13.9 229
30 1:08:25 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:14.4 181
31 1:08:43 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:16.6 10
32 1:08:47 WOOD, Samuel Torrington AAC Male Vet 35-39 08:17.1 122
33 1:09:34 WILLIAMS, Andy Trailrunning Assoc Male Vet 35-39 08:22.7 163
34 1:09:51 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:24.8 140
35 1:09:54 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.1 107
36 1:10:05 HARRIS, Richard   Male Vet 45-49 08:26.5 227
37 1:10:10 FINNEGAN, Sarah Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:27.1 64
38 1:10:15 MILLARD, Jim North Bristol Male under 35 08:27.7 258
39 1:10:24 HARTILL, Taylor Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:28.7 129
40 1:10:29 JOHNS, Chris   Male Vet 45-49 08:29.3 263
41 1:10:30 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:29.5 233
42   DISQUALIFIED EARPHONES        
43 1:11:14 SEARLE, Dee Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:34.8 154
44 1:11:28 BENTALL, James Harpenden Arrows Male Vet 45-49 08:36.5 32
45 1:11:40 BLYTHE, Ian Bradworthy Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:37.9 174
46 1:12:02 JOHNSTONE, Richard   Male Vet 45-49 08:40.5 34
47 1:12:14 FRANCIS, Sarah North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 45-49 08:42.0 50
48 1:12:33 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:44.3 177
49 1:12:58 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:47.3 128
50 1:13:04 RICHARDSON, Mark Bradworthy Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:48.0 235
51 1:13:07 LITTLEJOHNS, Darren Just Jog Bideford Male under 35 08:48.4 75
52 1:13:10 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:48.7 4
53 1:13:42 LAMB, Elliot Harpenden Arrows Male Vet 55-59 08:52.6 20
54 1:13:50 MILLWARD, Andy Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:53.6 265
55 1:13:55 CLARK, Peter   Male Vet 45-49 08:54.2 267
56 1:13:56 DEAN, Emma Okehampton RC Female Vet 40-44 08:54.3 249
57 1:14:02 EGGINTON, Michael East Cornwall Harriers MaleVet 50-54 08:55.0 156
58 1:14:34 GRANT, Nigel Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:58.9 19
59 1:14:39 PRIESTLEY, Jonathan   Male under 35 08:59.5 270
60 1:14:53 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:01.1 51
61 1:15:12 TUNNEY, Mike Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 09:03.4 28
62 1:15:13 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:03.6 186
63 1:15:19 SOUTH, Ben   Male under 35 09:04.3 239
64 1:15:22 WADE, Steph North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54 09:04.6 31
65 1:15:25 MCLEAN, Luke Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 09:05.0 127
66 1:15:26 SANDERS, Steve Bideford AAC Male Vet 55-59 09:05.1 135
67 1:15:27 CHAKRAVERTY, Ronjon Harpenden Arrows MaleVet 50-54 09:05.2 33
68 1:16:11 SKIPP, Paul Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 09:10.5 104
69 1:16:38 LOCKYER, Stuart Trailrunning Assoc MaleVet 50-54 09:13.8 13
70 1:16:47 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:14.9 183
71 1:16:59 ORFORD, Zach   MaleVet 50-54 09:16.3 268
72 1:17:00 RABETT, Justin Herne Hill Harriers MaleVet 50-54 09:16.4 43
73 1:17:02 LUCAS, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:16.7 150
74 1:17:04 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:16.9 207
75 1:17:29 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:19.9 131
76 1:17:29 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:19.9 136
77 1:17:37 MARTIN, Steven   Male Vet 40-44 09:20.9 123
78 1:17:39 CUDLIPP, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 09:21.1 46
79 1:17:51 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 09:22.6 252
80 1:18:09 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:24.8 251
81 1:18:10 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:24.9 165
82 1:18:22 CAREY, Nick Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:26.3 164
83 1:18:27 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:26.9 184
84 1:18:32 COLES, Ray Stibb Stompers Male Vet 60-64 09:27.5 22
85 1:18:50 FLOYD, Paul   Male under 35 09:29.7 70
86 1:19:06 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:31.6 172
87 1:19:16 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:32.8 158
88   DISQUALIFIED EARPHONES        
89 1:20:03 HARP, Chantal   Female Vet 35-39 09:38.5 30
90 1:20:13 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Fewmale Vet 65+ 09:39.7 197
91 1:20:16 ARMSTRONG, Kate   Female under 35 09:40.1 262
92 1:20:18 MURPHY, Martin Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 09:40.3 212
93 1:20:30 NEWCOMBE, Leigh Just Jog Bideford Male Vet 45-49 09:41.7 66
94 1:21:06 WHELAN, Andy   MaleVet 50-54 09:46.1 39
95 1:21:10 HIGGINSON, Olivia Honiton R C Female Vet 35-39 09:46.6 218
96 1:21:36 CHUBB, Matt   Male under 35 09:49.7 222
97 1:21:44 TAME, Lisa Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 09:50.7 223
98 1:21:45 GOUNDRY, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:50.8 61
99 1:21:46 VAN RENSBERG, Basie Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 09:50.9 198
100 1:22:09 JONES, Mark Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:53.7 109
101 1:23:08 GARLAND, Sue   Female Vet 50-54 10:00.8 241
102 1:23:17 GILLESPIE, Ayesha Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:01.9 38
103 1:23:17 ABDULLA, Brian   Male Vet 55-59 10:01.9 194
104 1:23:23 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:02.6 176
105 1:23:26 HYNES, Jaine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:02.9 110
106 1:23:52 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:06.1 168
107 1:23:54 WISE, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:06.3 175
108 1:24:09 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:08.1 7
109 1:24:17 SAUNDERS, Vicky Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:09.1 257
110 1:24:37 BARNES, Paul Bradworthy Runners MaleVet 50-54 10:11.5 1
111 1:24:41 PATON, Bruce   Male Vet 45-49 10:12.0 221
112 1:24:51 PECKHAM, Keith   Male Vet 60-64 10:13.2 108
113 1:25:04 BOLDUC, Anthony   Male Vet 65-69 10:14.7 244
114 1:25:10 WALTER, Angela North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54 10:15.5 112
115 1:25:24 DOWLING, Simon Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:17.2 216
116 1:25:33 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 10:18.2 9
117 1:25:36 DEARSON, Katrina   Female Vet 45-49 10:18.6 102
118 1:25:45 HENRY, Ruth North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 55-59 10:19.7 101
119 1:26:06 CLEVER, Nick Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 10:22.2 36
120 1:26:07 JOLLOW, Hayley Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:22.3 41
121 1:26:32 GARLAND, Adrian   Male Vet 55-59 10:25.3 242
122 1:26:38 NICOL, Barbara North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54 10:26.1 115
123 1:27:13 DEVOY, Stephanie Bude Rats Female under 35 10:30.3 12
124 1:27:27 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:32.0 126
125 1:27:32 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:32.6 133
126 1:27:42 SHUTE, Holly   Female under 35 10:33.8 256
127 1:27:42 TANNER, Anna   Female Vet 35-39 10:33.8 219
128 1:27:54 JOLLOW, Jeremy Bradworthy Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:35.2 42
129 1:27:56 MENLOVE-PLATT, Christopher Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 60-64 10:35.5 245
130 1:27:59 BROWNING, Kathy   Female Vet 40-44 10:35.8 237
131 1:28:24 BATHE, Nicola Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:38.8 106
132 1:28:28 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:39.3 87
133 1:28:37 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:40.4 82
134 1:28:40 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:40.8 187
135 1:28:40 PRETEJOHN, Shaun Trailrunning Assoc Male Vet 35-39 10:40.8 160
136 1:28:41 DAWKINS, Rebecca Trailrunning Assoc Female Vet 40-44 10:40.9 159
137 1:28:42 DAWKINS, Sharon Trailrunning Assoc Female Vet 35-39 10:41.0 162
138 1:28:45 RUDLING, Dylan Bradworthy Runners Male under 35 10:41.4 26
139 1:28:47 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:41.6 65
140 1:29:19 GOODWIN, Michael   Male Vet 65-69 10:45.5 179
141 1:29:49 MANATON, Dawn   Female Vet 55-59 10:49.1 254
142 1:29:56 UNDERWOOD, Chris   Male Vet 40-44 10:49.9 130
143 1:30:01 COLLINS, Paul   MaleVet 50-54 10:50.5 189
144 1:30:02 LONG, Nathan   Male under 35 10:50.6 113
145 1:30:03 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers MaleVet 50-54 10:50.8 143
146 1:30:04 LONG, Alex   Male under 35 10:50.9 144
147 1:30:11 CLARKE, Jess   Female Vet 35-39 10:51.7 55
148 1:30:11 LEVERTON, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 10:51.7 54
149 1:30:13 ACASTER, Dawn Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:52.0 173
150 1:30:17 HILLMAN, Michaela Torrington AAC Female Vet 50-54 10:52.4 97
151 1:30:31 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:54.1 125
152 1:30:38 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:55.0 148
153 1:31:50 EGGINTON, Liz East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:03.6 157
154 1:32:02 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 11:05.1 202
155 1:32:29 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 11:08.3 57
156 1:33:14 BOVER, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 11:13.8 84
157 1:33:25 DAVEY, Michael North Devon Road Runner Male Vet 55-59 11:15.1 103
158 1:33:33 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:16.1 117
159 1:33:56 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:18.8 146
160 1:34:08 WILLIAMS, Mick   Male Vet 55-59 11:20.3 118
161 1:34:58 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 11:26.3 180
162 1:35:06 NORTHEY, Joanna Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:27.3 141
163 1:35:08 BOLDUC, Lara Running Forever RC Female Vet 50-54 11:27.5 230
164 1:35:09 SHADRICK, Keith   Male Vet 70+ 11:27.6 69
165 1:35:16 CAREY, Eliza Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:28.5 232
166 1:36:01 PASCOE, Peter Carn Runners MaleVet 50-54 11:33.9 195
167 1:36:42 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:38.8 169
168 1:37:03 BOND, Nina Looe Pioneers Female under 35 11:41.3 209
169 1:37:05 BOYCE, Christian Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:41.6 210
170 1:37:29 STOKES, Debbie Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:44.5 11
171 1:37:38 SMITH, Graham Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:45.6 121
172 1:37:42 LOVEJOY, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 11:46.0 193
173 1:37:43 PANTER, Geoff   Male Vet 40-44 11:46.2 53
174 1:38:42 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:53.3 71
175 1:38:55 LOCKYER, Jackie Trailrunning Assoc Female Vet 50-54 11:54.8 14
176 1:39:03 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:55.8 201
177 1:40:01 HOOKWAY, Verity Torrington AAC Female Vet 50-54 12:02.8 91
178 1:40:01 GAYTON, Lizzie   Female Vet 45-49 12:02.8 96
179 1:40:01 HARRIS, Claire Torrington AAC Female Vet 35-39 12:02.8 260
180 1:40:15 ROGERS, Kate Tavistock AC Female Vet 60-64 12:04.5 217
181 1:40:43 BAKER, Phillipa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:07.8 182
182 1:40:50 DRAYTON, Julie North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 55-59 12:08.7 99
183 1:42:37 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:21.6 95
184 1:42:44 HOLT, Victoria Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:22.4 243
185 1:42:55 TAPP, Sally North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 40-44 12:23.7 90
186 1:43:06 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 12:25.1 100
187 1:44:31 FINDING, Annie Stibb Stompers Fewmale Vet 65+ 12:35.3 21
188 1:45:05 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 12:39.4 8
189 1:45:11 BILLS, Kelly Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:40.1 16
190 1:45:18 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:41.0 204
191 1:45:51 RICHARDSON, Sarah Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:44.9 236
192 1:45:53 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Fewmale Vet 65+ 12:45.2 188
193 1:46:10 HOGG, Lorna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:47.2 206
194 1:46:58 WILLIAMS, Tristan   Male under 35 12:53.0 68
195 1:47:11 MILBANK, Elizabeth   Female under 35 12:54.6 240
196 1:48:05 FLOYD, Immogen   Female under 35 13:01.1 59
197 1:48:08 DROWNE, M   Female Vet 45-49 13:01.4 58
198 1:48:42 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:05.5 161
199 1:48:43 O’GRADY, Susan North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 55-59 13:05.7 45
200 1:50:33 BROWN, Andrew   MaleVet 50-54 13:18.9 170
201 1:50:57 WELLS, Jan   Female Vet 45-49 13:21.8 191
202 1:50:57 ROGERS, Natalie   Female Vet 40-44 13:21.8 124
203 1:51:33 RAYER, Anita Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:26.1 23
204 1:51:51 ELDRIDGE, Natalie   Female Vet 35-39 13:28.3 247
205 1:51:51 WORTHINGTON, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 13:28.3 248
206 1:52:42 ATHERTON, Julie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:34.5 224
207 1:54:42 SMITH, Mandy Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:48.9 205
208 1:54:58 DURRANT, Rowan Bradworthy Runners Female under 35 13:50.8 25
209 1:55:49 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:57.0 152
210 1:55:52 CROWELL, Martyn   Male Vet 35-39 13:57.3 76
211 1:55:55 ALLEN, Merryn Bradworthy Runners Female Vet 35-39 13:57.7 24
212 1:57:35 BAILEY, Joanne Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:09.7 114
213 1:59:11 WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 14:21.3 29
214 1:59:19 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 14:22.3 250
215 1:59:29 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 14:23.5 5
216 1:59:29 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 14:23.5 6
217 2:01:54 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club MaleVet 50-54 14:40.9 47
218 2:06:59 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Fewmale Vet 65+ 15:17.7 149
219 2:07:00 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 15:17.8 151
220 2:09:48 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:38.0 17
221 2:09:48 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 15:38.0 196
222 2:14:19 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 16:10.7 178
223 2:14:46 LIDIARD, Sandra Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 16:13.9 213
224 2:14:46 WARE, Daryll   MaleVet 50-54 16:13.9 214
225 2:36:57 ELLMER, Gill   Female Vet 50-54 18:54.3 78
226 2:36:57 HUMPHRIES, Georgia   Female Vet 45-49 18:54.3 79

 

BUDE PIRATE RUN PRIZES – 2018          
           
Category Place Time Name Team Category
All Ladies          
  1 1:03:07 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:04:50 BAKER, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female under 35
  3 1:07:09 KIMMINS, Alex   Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 01:17:51 BLACKBURN, Amy   Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:10:10 FINNEGAN, Sarah Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:08:09 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AAC Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:12:14 FRANCIS, Sarah North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:15:22 WADE, Steph North Devon Road Runner Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:16:47 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 1:27:32 TYLER, Jacky Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
Fewmale Vet 65+          
  1 1:20:13 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Fewmale Vet 65+
All Men          
  1 0:55:05 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:56:24 KIRTON, James Truro Running Club Male under 35
  3 0:57:37 THORNE, Phil North Devon Road Runner Male Vet 45-49
Male under 35          
  1 1:00:36 CAMERON, Stephen   Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:58:08 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:02:48 RICHMOND, Harvey Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:58:30 WISNER, John St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
MaleVet 50-54          
  1 1:02:35 BYRNE, Owen Bearbrook RC MaleVet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:08:25 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:12:33 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 1:25:04 BOLDUC, Anthony   Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70+          
  1 1:24:09 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+

 

BUDE PIRATE RUN LADIES TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Looe Pioneers        
    6 1:10:30 GIBSON, Amanda Female Vet 40-44
    14 1:17:29 LANGSTAFF, Emma Female Vet 40-44
    15 1:17:29 ROBINSON, Joanne Female Vet 40-44
    18 1:18:10 CRABB, Sally Female Vet 40-44
2 : Launceston Road Runners        
    2 1:04:50 BAKER, Emma Female under 35
    21 1:20:13 MILLS, Jenny Fewmale Vet 65+
    27 1:23:23 WERRAN, Louise Female Vet 40-44
    28 1:23:26 HYNES, Jaine Female Vet 50-54
3 : North Devon Road Runner        
    8 1:12:14 FRANCIS, Sarah Female Vet 45-49
    12 1:15:22 WADE, Steph Female Vet 50-54
    32 1:25:10 WALTER, Angela Female Vet 50-54
    34 1:25:45 HENRY, Ruth Female Vet 55-59
4 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    9 1:12:58 HARTILL, Gail Female Vet 40-44
    13 1:16:47 SOLOMON, Pam Female Vet 55-59
    38 1:27:27 BARLOW, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    39 1:27:32 TYLER, Jacky Female Vet 60-64
5 : Truro Running Club        
    5 1:10:10 FINNEGAN, Sarah Female Vet 35-39
    11 1:14:53 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    43 1:28:24 BATHE, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
    47 1:28:47 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 50-54
6 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    17 1:18:09 WILLIAMS, Amy Female Vet 35-39
    29 1:23:52 NICHOLLS, Meeta Female Vet 40-44
    53 1:31:50 EGGINTON, Liz Female Vet 50-54
    56 1:33:33 LITTLEWOOD, Louise Female Vet 45-49
7 : Launceston Road Runners        
    30 1:23:54 WISE, Rebecca Female Vet 35-39
    51 1:30:13 ACASTER, Dawn Female Vet 40-44
    59 1:35:06 NORTHEY, Joanna Female Vet 45-49
    73 1:40:43 BAKER, Phillipa Female Vet 60-64
8 : Carn Runners        
    44 1:28:28 MILLWARD, Laura Female Vet 55-59
    54 1:32:29 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    79 1:45:11 BILLS, Kelly Female Vet 40-44
    80 1:45:18 MARSH, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44
9 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    26 1:23:17 GILLESPIE, Ayesha Female under 35
    58 1:34:58 TAMBLYN, Sharon Female Vet 55-59
    78 1:45:05 COX, Alison Female Vet 50-54
    106 2:14:46 LIDIARD, Sandra Female Vet 45-49
10 : Bradworthy Runners        
    35 1:26:07 JOLLOW, Hayley Female Vet 40-44
    64 1:37:29 STOKES, Debbie Female Vet 55-59
    81 1:45:51 RICHARDSON, Sarah Female Vet 40-44
    91 1:51:33 RAYER, Anita Female Vet 50-54
11 : North Devon Road Runner        
    36 1:26:38 NICOL, Barbara Female Vet 50-54
    74 1:40:50 DRAYTON, Julie Female Vet 55-59
    76 1:42:55 TAPP, Sally Female Vet 40-44
    88 1:48:43 O’GRADY, Susan Female Vet 55-59

 

BUDE PIRATE RUN MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Truro Running Club        
    2 0:56:24 KIRTON, James Male under 35
    4 0:58:08 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    15 1:04:44 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Male Vet 45-49
    17 1:05:40 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
2 : Bude Rats        
    11 1:02:48 RICHMOND, Harvey Male Vet 40-44
    19 1:06:29 VAN RENSBERG, Wayne Male Vet 35-39
    21 1:07:57 MOYSE, Kelvin Male under 35
    25 1:08:21 KINSMAN, Paul MaleVet 50-54
3 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    1 0:55:05 CARTHEY, Tom Male Vet 35-39
    13 1:03:46 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    63 1:17:39 CUDLIPP, Mark Male under 35
    89 1:28:37 WILLCOCKS, Bob Male Vet 55-59
4 : Bude Rats        
    26 1:08:25 ALDIS, Phil Male Vet 55-59
    48 1:14:34 GRANT, Nigel Male Vet 55-59
    50 1:15:12 TUNNEY, Mike MaleVet 50-54
    56 1:16:11 SKIPP, Paul MaleVet 50-54
5 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    27 1:08:43 COX, Daniel Male under 35
    34 1:10:24 HARTILL, Taylor Male under 35
    64 1:18:22 CAREY, Nick Male Vet 40-44
    65 1:18:27 SOLOMON, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
6 : Truro Running Club        
    23 1:08:15 SPENCER, Julian MaleVet 50-54
    31 1:09:54 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    43 1:13:10 CARTER, Steven Male Vet 45-49
    116 2:01:54 BOLT, Adrian MaleVet 50-54
7 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    30 1:09:51 HARDING, Ben Male Vet 35-39
    40 1:12:33 PICK, Robert Male Vet 60-64
    47 1:14:02 EGGINTON, Michael MaleVet 50-54
    97 1:30:03 LONG, Simon MaleVet 50-54
8 : Bradworthy Runners        
    38 1:11:40 BLYTHE, Ian Male Vet 35-39
    41 1:13:04 RICHARDSON, Mark Male Vet 45-49
    79 1:24:37 BARNES, Paul MaleVet 50-54
    87 1:27:54 JOLLOW, Jeremy Male Vet 55-59
9 : Carn Runners        
    8 1:02:02 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    45 1:13:50 MILLWARD, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    100 1:30:38 DREW, Barry Male Vet 70+
    105 1:36:01 PASCOE, Peter MaleVet 50-54
10 : Bude Rats        
    69 1:19:48 ALCOCK, Stephen MaleVet 50-54
    70 1:20:18 MURPHY, Martin Male Vet 45-49
    75 1:21:46 VAN RENSBERG, Basie Male Vet 60-64
    85 1:26:06 CLEVER, Nick Male Vet 60-64
11 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    107 1:37:38 SMITH, Graham Male Vet 55-59
    109 1:42:37 WILTON, David Male Vet 60-64
    110 1:43:06 NEWTON, Roy Male Vet 70+
    114 1:59:19 GARRARD, David Male Vet 70+

 


Comments are closed.