Magnificent 7 – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Prizes and team results at the bottom of the page.

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 0:39:03 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:34.6 85
2 0:41:05 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35 05:52.0 254
3 0:41:08 HAYTON, Billy Pontypridd Roadents AC Male under 35 05:52.5 364
4 0:41:38 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 05:56.7 403
5 0:41:50 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:58.5 86
6 0:42:02 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:00.2 154
7 0:42:31 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:04.3 218
8 0:42:45 BLAKESTON, Luke   Male under 35 06:06.3 411
9 0:43:07 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 35-39 06:09.5 400
10 0:43:10 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:09.9 35
11 0:44:05 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:17.7 177
12 0:44:24 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:20.5 204
13 0:44:33 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:21.7 322
14 0:44:41 GREGG, Paul Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 06:22.9 230
15 0:44:45 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35 06:23.5 398
16 0:44:48 FULLER, Stephen Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:23.9 228
17 0:44:50 COSTELLO, Nick Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:24.2 225
18 0:44:58 WARMINGTON, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:25.3 282
19 0:45:05 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:26.3 38
20 0:45:16 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:27.9 301
21 0:45:39 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:31.2 420
22 0:45:56 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:33.6 93
23 0:46:27 SHEPHERD, David Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 35-39 06:38.0 105
24 0:46:38 BARRETT, Chris Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:39.6 174
25 0:46:44 WEBSTER, Mark Cornwall AC Male under 35 06:40.5 88
26 0:46:45 DAVIDSON, Mark   Male Vet 50-54 06:40.6 418
27 0:46:45 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:40.6 409
28 0:46:55 PITCHER, Tom Tamar Trotters Male under 35 06:42.0 377
29 0:47:01 COULSON, Lee Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:42.9 318
30 0:47:01 BLIGHT, James Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 06:42.9 259
31 0:47:37 FOX, Tom   Male under 35 06:48.0 168
32 0:48:06 DANIELL, Jamie   Male under 35 06:52.2 421
33 0:48:24 ARUNDEL, Jack Storm Running Plymouth Male under 35 06:54.7 372
34 0:48:41 ANDERSON, Brendan Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 35-39 06:57.2 158
35 0:48:42 BROWN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:57.3 316
36 0:48:44 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:57.6 331
37 0:48:45 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:57.7 89
38 0:48:50 MILBOURN, Lloyd   Male under 35 06:58.5 144
39 0:48:53 COSTELLO, Daniel Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:58.9 408
40 0:48:54 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35 06:59.0 193
41 0:49:03 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:00.3 356
42 0:49:08 MOORE, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:01.0 84
43 0:49:12 TWIGGS, Tim Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:01.6 26
44 0:49:14 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:01.9 329
45 0:49:15 POLLARD, Lee Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:02.0 350
46 0:49:22 JONES, Brett   Male Vet 40-44 07:03.0 113
47 0:49:25 WILDING, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:03.5 36
48 0:49:28 WHEELER, Adam   Male Vet 55-59 07:03.9 214
49 0:49:32 PETERSEN, Guy Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:04.5 152
50 0:49:41 CHARLES, Andrew Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:05.7 187
51 0:49:48 JONES, Dean Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:06.7 212
52 0:49:53 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:07.5 112
53 0:50:08 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:09.6 203
54 0:50:16 HARVEY, Darren East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:10.7 402
55 0:50:27 GILBERT, Reg Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 07:12.3 351
56 0:50:36 SWIFT, Simon Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:13.6 412
57 0:50:39 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:14.0 248
58 0:50:42 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 07:14.4 142
59 0:50:44 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:14.7 183
60 0:50:45 TOSSELL, Michael Storm Running Plymouth Male under 35 07:14.9 347
61 0:50:57 GREER, Mike St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:16.6 50
62 0:50:59 MAHONEY, Steven Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 07:16.9 134
63 0:51:13 GRZENDA, Matthew Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 07:18.9 284
64 0:51:21 KERR, Thomas Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:20.0 130
65 0:51:26 LUKE, Anne Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 07:20.7 95
66 0:51:27 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:20.9 25
67 0:51:47 GREENSLADE, Michael Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:23.7 344
68 0:51:49 FOSTER, Richard Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:24.0 8
69 0:51:53 BALL, Matthew   Male Vet 45-49 07:24.6 118
70 0:52:13 JOHNSON, Paul St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:27.4 55
71 0:52:15 BACKALLER, Peter Storm Running Plymouth Male under 35 07:27.7 363
72 0:52:20 EDWARDS, Glynn Truro Running Club Male under 35 07:28.4 34
73 0:52:37 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:30.9 31
74 0:52:38 SHALDERS, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:31.0 410
75 0:52:38 DAVIES, Christopher   Male Vet 40-44 07:31.0 164
76 0:52:42 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:31.6 181
77 0:52:47 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:32.3 389
78 0:52:56 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:33.6 56
79 0:53:04 RICHARDS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:34.7 62
80 0:53:11 COLLACOTT, Ian Tavistock AC Male Vet 35-39 07:35.7 311
81 0:53:11 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC Male Vet 60-64 07:35.7 146
82 0:53:12 PARNELL, Andrew   Male Vet 50-54 07:35.9 171
83 0:53:28 GRACE, Neil Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 35-39 07:38.2 349
84 0:53:30 PASCOE, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 07:38.4 87
85 0:53:36 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 07:39.3 332
86 0:53:41 STANFORD, Joseph Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:40.0 28
87 0:53:44 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:40.4 122
88 0:53:47 PAGE, Andrew Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:40.9 314
89 0:53:49 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:41.2 321
90 0:53:52 FRANTZ, Derrick Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:41.6 80
91 0:53:57 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:42.3 13
92 0:54:04 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:43.3 219
93 0:54:07 MILLINGTON, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:43.7 285
94 0:54:14 HURLOCK, Luke   Male Vet 35-39 07:44.7 128
95 0:54:21 PULLEY, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:45.7 179
96 0:54:24 CORK, Michael Plymouth Coasters Male Vet 60-64 07:46.2 353
97 0:54:25 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 07:46.3 165
98 0:54:27 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:46.6 77
99 0:54:31 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 07:47.2 115
100 0:54:41 WARNE, Hannah   Female under 35 07:48.6 424
101 0:54:42 BROOKS, Joe Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:48.7 309
102 0:54:44 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:49.0 288
103 0:54:45 GENGE, Andrew   Male under 35 07:49.2 290
104 0:54:47 OXBOROUGH, Tracey Tavistock AC Female Vet 50-54 07:49.4 272
105 0:54:48 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 07:49.6 73
106 0:54:56 CHURCH, David Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:50.7 341
107 0:54:58 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:51.0 300
108 0:55:01 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:51.4 21
109 0:55:01 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 07:51.4 92
110 0:55:03 SHIPTON, Jason Tavistock AC Male Vet 45-49 07:51.7 135
111 0:55:03 GERRARD, Corinne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:51.7 33
112 0:55:04 TRICE, Soozie Tavistock AC Female Vet 40-44 07:51.9 376
113 0:55:09 SIMPSON, David   Male Vet 55-59 07:52.6 102
114 0:55:13 WALE, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:53.2 251
115 0:55:14 NEWCOMBE, Andy Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:53.3 256
116 0:55:17 JONES, Kris Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 35-39 07:53.7 37
117 0:55:22 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:54.4 386
118 0:55:27 GOLDSWORTHY, Rosalie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 07:55.2 186
119 0:55:32 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 07:55.9 2
120 0:55:36 HEWITT, Amanda Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 07:56.4 75
121 0:55:39 TIPPETTS, Hannah Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 07:56.9 101
122 0:55:44 PAULL, Lucy Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:57.6 385
123 0:55:48 ODLE, Paddy Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:58.2 367
124 0:55:54 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:59.0 232
125 0:56:02 ASH, Graeme   Male Vet 50-54 08:00.2 404
126 0:56:21 ATKINSON, Richard Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 50-54 08:02.9 133
127 0:56:25 HEAD, Matthew Cornwall AC Male under 35 08:03.4 268
128 0:56:28 JARRAM, Ben Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 08:03.9 258
129 0:56:31 GREGG, Louise Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 08:04.3 231
130 0:56:36 WILLIAMS, Stephen Plymouth Harriers Male under 35 08:05.0 221
131 0:56:37 HEAD, Martin Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 08:05.2 265
132 0:56:38 POPE, Gary Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 08:05.3 406
133 0:56:40 SPENCER, Chris   Male Vet 55-59 08:05.6 226
134 0:56:43 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:06.0 338
135 0:56:47 ASPDEN, Gail Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 08:06.6 206
136 0:56:50 OWEN, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:07.0 60
137 0:57:02 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 08:08.7 78
138 0:57:07 SHORTMAN, Catherine   Female Vet 50-54 08:09.4 340
139 0:57:13 FOSTER, Eric Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 60-64 08:10.3 275
140 0:57:28 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 08:12.4 91
141 0:57:28 GEARING, Nicola Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 08:12.4 15
142 0:57:34 FRITZSCHE, Craig Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 08:13.3 149
143 0:57:35 BENNETT, Andrew Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:13.4 155
144 0:57:48 BURNS, Julia Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:15.3 98
145 0:57:51 DOWN, Christian   Male Vet 45-49 08:15.7 140
146 0:58:12 NORRIS, Tim   Male Vet 35-39 08:18.7 393
147 0:58:13 WAUDBY-WEST, Hector   Male under 35 08:18.9 352
148 0:58:21 WAUDBY-WEST, David   Male Vet 50-54 08:20.0 342
149 0:58:30 KNOWLES, Helen Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:21.3 419
150 0:58:33 WALDRON, Alison Vegan Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:21.7 405
151 0:58:42 SHEARER, Tony Tavistock AC Male Vet 65-69 08:23.0 270
152 0:58:42 ASHTON, Paul Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 08:23.0 7
153 0:58:46 LOCK, Zoe Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:23.6 32
154 0:58:55 LAWES, Helen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 08:24.9 257
155 0:59:04 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC Male Vet 70-74 08:26.2 252
156 0:59:07 BLACKBURN, Simon Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:26.6 271
157 0:59:13 RAMSEY, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69 08:27.4 414
158 0:59:18 WARD, Nigel   Male Vet 50-54 08:28.2 413
159 0:59:18 PELTIER, Benjamin   Male under 35 08:28.2 423
160 0:59:26 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 08:29.3 208
161 0:59:28 FOY, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:29.6 320
162 0:59:35 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:30.6 126
163 0:59:38 SAUNDERS, Vicky Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:31.0 416
164 0:59:38 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:31.0 94
165 0:59:40 PHILLIPS, Matt St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:31.3 201
166 0:59:43 PALMER, Brendan Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 40-44 08:31.7 276
167 0:59:47 WALLIS, Rachel JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 08:32.3 123
168 0:59:55 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:33.4 289
169 0:59:57 BISHOP, Gary Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:33.7 267
170 0:59:57 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:33.7 59
171 1:00:04 BROWN, Steven   Male Vet 40-44 08:34.7 305
172 1:00:07 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:35.1 277
173 1:00:09 HILLEBRANDT, Rodney Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 70-74 08:35.4 162
174 1:00:34 ADAMS, David Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 55-59 08:39.0 11
175 1:00:35 MATTHEWS, Ross   Male Vet 40-44 08:39.1 190
176 1:00:35 SEALEY, Matthew   Male Vet 40-44 08:39.1 191
177 1:00:44 WALKER, Karl St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:40.4 69
178 1:00:49 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:41.1 81
179 1:00:57 STEDMAN, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:42.3 172
180 1:00:59 ZILLIMCLEOD, Alexia Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 08:42.6 293
181 1:01:02 MARTIN, Andrew Tavistock AC Male Vet 50-54 08:43.0 360
182 1:01:05 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:43.4 249
183 1:01:07 LLOYD, David Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:43.7 407
184 1:01:08 BLACKBEARD, Marie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:43.9 139
185 1:01:08 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:43.9 220
186 1:01:19 BULLOCK, Katie Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:45.4 117
187 1:01:24 LEGGO, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:46.1 111
188 1:01:30 FOSTER, Janet Dawlish Coasters Female Vet 60-64 08:47.0 274
189 1:01:34 WATTS, Ben   Male Vet 40-44 08:47.6 12
190 1:01:44 HYNES, Jaine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:49.0 20
191 1:01:47 BENNETT, Paul Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 50-54 08:49.4 397
192 1:01:49 DAVIDSON, Claire   Female Vet 45-49 08:49.7 387
193 1:01:55 JENKINS, Fred Instinctive Sports Male Vet 55-59 08:50.6 388
194 1:01:56 COLLETT, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:50.7 287
195 1:01:57 GARDINER, Steven St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:50.9 47
196 1:02:00 LOBB, Mark Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 50-54 08:51.3 127
197 1:02:03 ORGAN, Michael   Male Vet 55-59 08:51.7 354
198 1:02:03 HICK, Richard   Male Vet 40-44 08:51.7 213
199 1:02:05 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 55-59 08:52.0 17
200 1:02:06 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:52.1 194
201 1:02:16 JONES, Oli   Male Vet 40-44 08:53.6 106
202 1:02:19 ORCHARD, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:54.0 116
203 1:02:33 SAVIN, Nick Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:56.0 250
204 1:02:35 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:56.3 302
205 1:02:36 RICKARD, Annette Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 08:56.4 273
206 1:02:42 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 08:57.3 121
207 1:02:43 JONES, Cirsty   Female under 35 08:57.4 417
208 1:02:53 WISE, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:58.9 253
209 1:03:00 GIBBS, Clive St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:59.9 48
210 1:03:01 HAYNES, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:00.0 53
211 1:03:05 BUSH, Steve Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 09:00.6 189
212 1:03:16 GREGORY, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:02.1 345
213 1:03:20 ELLISON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:02.7 237
214 1:03:22 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:03.0 110
215 1:03:24 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:03.3 368
216 1:03:37 POWELL, Arlene   Female under 35 09:05.1 255
217 1:03:47 WELLS, Wes Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 09:06.6 136
218 1:03:53 CARTER, Anna Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:07.4 346
219 1:03:54 LOTON, Andrew Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:07.6 150
220 1:03:57 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:08.0 39
221 1:04:00 MOLE, Linda Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:08.4 336
222 1:04:05 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:09.1 215
223 1:04:13 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:10.3 229
224 1:04:20 MARTIN, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:11.3 247
225 1:04:21 SHARPLES, Siobhan   Female under 35 09:11.4 178
226 1:04:28 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:12.4 317
227 1:04:48 JONES, Malcolm Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:15.3 391
228 1:04:51 BENT, Malcolm Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:15.7 335
229 1:04:52 COLLINS, Joanne St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:15.9 40
230 1:04:55 JONES, Abbie   Female under 35 09:16.3 392
231 1:05:04 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:17.6 246
232 1:05:28 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:21.0 330
233 1:05:31 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:21.4 192
234 1:05:32 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:21.6 97
235 1:05:34 WAUDBY-WEST, Felix   Male under 35 09:21.9 343
236 1:05:36 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:22.1 205
237 1:05:42 WALKER, Daniella St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:23.0 68
238 1:06:09 ALONSO, Violaine   Female under 35 09:26.9 422
239 1:06:14 ALLEN, Rebecca Carn Runners Female under 35 09:27.6 99
240 1:06:29 SENIOR, Ann Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:29.7 304
241 1:06:43 FLOYD-NORRIS, Sue St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:31.7 46
242 1:06:47 NESBITT, Kate   Female under 35 09:32.3 175
243 1:06:48 WOOD, Joanna Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 09:32.4 375
244 1:06:52 CSECHI, Kim St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:33.0 52
245 1:06:57 ROBINSON, Alice Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 09:33.7 374
246 1:07:03 YOUNGMAN, Paul Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 55-59 09:34.6 283
247 1:07:03 MCHALE, Phil Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 09:34.6 394
248 1:07:16 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:36.4 58
249 1:07:17 PICKARD, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:36.6 216
250 1:07:31 HAM, Neil Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 09:38.6 310
251 1:07:39 SALVAGE, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 70-74 09:39.7 295
252 1:07:44 ELLIOTT, Tania Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:40.4 109
253 1:07:52 WILKINSON, Judith Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 09:41.6 292
254 1:07:54 WELLS-HALL, Jonathon   Male under 35 09:41.9 41
255 1:07:58 CAFF, Wayne Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:42.4 234
256 1:08:15 WALTON, Charlotte Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:44.9 196
257 1:08:17 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64 09:45.1 145
258 1:08:18 LILLIS, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:45.3 245
259 1:08:18 FLOWER, Naomi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:45.3 239
260 1:08:18 PETT, Jane JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 09:45.3 14
261 1:08:24 NIXON, Maddison   Female under 35 09:46.1 210
262 1:08:25 HART, Charlotte   Female under 35 09:46.3 209
263 1:08:37 FARR, Georgie Storm Running Plymouth Female under 35 09:48.0 299
264 1:08:40 ROSS, Ian Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 09:48.4 415
265 1:08:51 PROUDFOOT, Julia Plymouth Coasters Female Vet 55-59 09:50.0 137
266 1:08:53 JAYNE, Samantha Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:50.3 244
267 1:08:55 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:50.6 27
268 1:08:56 SKINNER, Lynne   Female Vet 35-39 09:50.7 280
269 1:09:01 CAFF, Tristan Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:51.4 233
270 1:09:03 IACONIANNI, Gennara St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:51.7 54
271 1:09:11 JONES, Jon Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 09:52.8 10
272 1:09:22 HACKMAN, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:54.4 242
273 1:09:31 SIMS, Catherine Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 09:55.7 399
274 1:09:31 BARDEN, Dave   Male Vet 35-39 09:55.7 197
275 1:09:44 STONE, Allen   Male Vet 60-64 09:57.6 96
276 1:09:52 GRIFFITHS, Sarah Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 09:58.7 261
277 1:09:52 SMITH, Jenny Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 09:58.7 373
278 1:09:56 RULE, Claire   Female Vet 45-49 09:59.3 180
279 1:10:01 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:00.0 238
280 1:10:03 ADAMS, Pam Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 50-54 10:00.3 4
281 1:10:04 JONES, Ian Tavistock AC Male Vet 65-69 10:00.4 370
282 1:10:10 BILLS, Kelly Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:01.3 22
283 1:10:11 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:01.4 100
284 1:10:13 HADEN, Heidi Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 10:01.7 74
285 1:10:17 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:02.3 114
286 1:10:27 WILLIS, Sharon Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:03.7 241
287 1:10:47 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:06.6 243
288 1:10:53 VOSPER, Nicola Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:07.4 108
289 1:10:55 WINDEMER, John Tavistock AC Male Vet 65-69 10:07.7 312
290 1:10:58 BENNETT, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:08.1 211
291 1:11:08 TORRES, Mick Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 10:09.6 313
292 1:11:10 FURLONGER, Sean   Male Vet 50-54 10:09.8 303
293 1:11:11 SAUNDERS, Lyndsey East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:10.0 1
294 1:11:15 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:10.6 9
295 1:11:23 COOK, Julie Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 10:11.7 163
296 1:11:25 GARD, Michael   Male Vet 60-64 10:12.0 369
297 1:11:31 CUTLAN, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:12.8 207
298 1:11:50 BARNES, John Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:15.6 362
299 1:11:54 ASHTON, Debbie Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 10:16.1 6
300 1:11:56 ELLIOTT, Andrew Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:16.4 294
301 1:11:58 JENKIN, Jacqueline Cornwall AC Female Vet 70-74 10:16.7 76
302 1:12:00 JENKIN, Richard Cornwall AC Male Vet 70-74 10:17.0 82
303 1:12:02 WATTS, Hannah St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:17.3 71
304 1:12:03 WYATT, Jordan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 10:17.4 51
305 1:12:22 JAMES, Jennie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:20.1 65
306 1:12:27 TRICKER, Kate Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 10:20.8 3
307 1:12:37 LOOSLEY, Alison St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:22.3 57
308 1:12:43 STUTHRIDGE, Helen St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:23.1 66
309 1:12:45 BUTLER, Jenna   Female under 35 10:23.4 159
310 1:12:50 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:24.1 167
311 1:12:51 DUTCHAK, Hannah JP Fitness Cornwall Female under 35 10:24.3 227
312 1:12:51 THURSTON, Katie JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 10:24.3 384
313 1:13:37 WILLIAMS, Laura Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:30.8 286
314 1:13:50 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:32.7 326
315 1:13:51 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:32.8 328
316 1:14:08 VOSPER, Francis Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:35.3 107
317 1:14:08 BISHOP, Heidi Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:35.3 269
318 1:14:11 CARTLIDGE, Michelle Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 10:35.7 278
319 1:14:25 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:37.7 43
320 1:14:55 FRANCIS-DUBIOS, Stuart   Male Vet 50-54 10:42.0 383
321 1:15:04 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:43.3 161
322 1:15:20 STONE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:45.6 333
323 1:15:21 LEE, Lucy Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:45.7 361
324 1:15:25 LEA, Sebastian Plymouth Musketeers Male under 35 10:46.3 381
325 1:15:28 JAMES, Danielle Tavistock AC Female Vet 35-39 10:46.7 365
326 1:15:34 BAYS, Shannon Plymouth Coasters Female under 35 10:47.6 395
327 1:15:43 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:48.8 64
328 1:15:43 BUCHANAN, Nicole   Female under 35 10:48.8 401
329 1:15:55 HARTE-LATREMOILLE, Samantha Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 40-44 10:50.6 5
330 1:16:00 FLOYD-NORRIS, Amy St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:51.3 45
331 1:16:06 WAUDBY-WEST, Alison   Female Vet 50-54 10:52.1 357
332 1:16:11 GIBBS, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:52.8 49
333 1:16:15 MARTIN, Jacqui St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:53.4 195
334 1:16:40 EVANS, Mollie Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:57.0 129
335 1:16:42 BENNETT, Deborah   Female Vet 45-49 10:57.3 396
336 1:16:55 BARRETT, Simon Instinctive Sports Male Vet 55-59 10:59.1 355
337 1:16:58 BROOKS, Paula Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:59.6 308
338 1:17:02 ARMSTRONG, Justine Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 11:00.1 131
339 1:17:13 DUNN, Vicki Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 35-39 11:01.7 358
340 1:17:13 BRUMHEAD, Kelly Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 40-44 11:01.7 307
341 1:17:13 SHADDICK, Michelle Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 11:01.7 366
342 1:17:30 FRITZSCHE, Barry   Male Vet 60-64 11:04.1 148
343 1:17:32 PRIOR, Sarah Tavistock AC Female Vet 45-49 11:04.4 160
344 1:17:33 NETTLESHIP, Richard Tavistock AC Male Vet 45-49 11:04.6 132
345 1:17:57 HEAD, Hilary Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 55-59 11:08.0 264
346 1:18:03 MARTIN, Hayley Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:08.8 185
347 1:18:13 COX, Chris   Male Vet 50-54 11:10.3 169
348 1:18:22 LEEDS, Brendon   Male Vet 40-44 11:11.6 380
349 1:18:36 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 11:13.5 319
350 1:19:03 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 11:17.4 90
351 1:19:28 CHAPMAN, Jackie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:21.0 143
352 1:19:32 WOLSTENCROFT, Zoe Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:21.5 23
353 1:19:34 DRANSFIELD, George Tamar Trotters Male Vet 75-79 11:21.8 217
354 1:20:08 KEMP, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 60-64 11:26.7 339
355 1:20:12 COOKE-DAVIES, Louise Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:27.3 236
356 1:20:13 FRY, Karen   Female Vet 50-54 11:27.4 224
357 1:20:15 HAWKINS, Lorraine Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:27.7 223
358 1:20:27 SMERDON, Paula Tavistock AC Female Vet 40-44 11:29.4 306
359 1:21:14 SCOTT, Rachel Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 50-54 11:36.1 279
360 1:21:17 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:36.5 315
361 1:21:20 EWART, Sam St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:37.0 44
362 1:21:44 HADFIELD-BENNETT, Penny Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:40.4 156
363 1:21:45 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 75-79 11:40.5 266
364 1:21:50 OSBORNE, Simon Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:41.3 325
365 1:21:50 OSBORNE, Louise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:41.3 324
366 1:22:05 TODD, Christine St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 11:43.4 67
367 1:22:08 MEDLAND, Dene Tavistock AC Female Vet 55-59 11:43.8 296
368 1:22:26 LOTON, Nichola Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 11:46.4 151
369 1:23:09 OVERD, Lynne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 11:52.5 119
370 1:23:18 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:53.8 176
371 1:23:31 JOHNS, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 11:55.7 153
372 1:23:46 JOHNS, Emma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 11:57.8 157
373 1:23:50 CAFF, Jane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:58.4 235
374 1:24:22 MADDOCK, Fiona Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 12:03.0 281
375 1:26:18 BOWDEN, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:19.5 337
376 1:27:37 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:30.8 240
377 1:27:39 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 12:31.1 327
378 1:27:40 DYER, Jennifer Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 12:31.3 379
379 1:27:48 WEBBER, Sharon St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:32.4 202
380 1:27:49 FARR, James Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 60-64 12:32.5 298
381 1:28:26 BUSFIELD, Gemma Storm Running Plymouth Female Vet 35-39 12:37.8 359
382 1:28:26 FREER, Carol Storm Running Plymouth Female Vet 50-54 12:37.8 297
383 1:28:40 DYMOND, Amy Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 12:39.8 371
384 1:29:29 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 65-69 12:46.8 184
385 1:30:28 WILLIAMS, Darren Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 12:55.2 141
386 1:32:19 WYATT, Liz St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:11.1 72
387 1:32:22 SLATEFORD, Nicola St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 13:11.5 200
388 1:33:15 LAY, Jo Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:19.1 30
389 1:38:54 SHERRIFF, Amanda Vegan Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:07.5 382
390 1:38:54 OUTLAW, Anita Storm Running Plymouth Female Vet 45-49 14:07.5 19
391 1:42:30 DYER, Mary Frances Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 65-69 14:38.4 334

 

MAGNIFICENT 7 PRIZES – 2018          
           
Category Place Time Name Team Category
All Ladies          
  1 0:44:45 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35
  2 0:48:54 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35
  3 0:50:42 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
Female under 35          
  1 0:44:45 PAULL, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35
  2 0:48:54 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35
  3 0:54:41 WARNE, Hannah   Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 0:54:04 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  2 0:57:28 GEARING, Nicola Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39
  3 0:58:46 LOCK, Zoe Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 0:50:42 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  2 0:54:27 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44
  3 0:55:04 TRICE, Soozie Tavistock AC Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 0:52:47 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49
  2 0:55:03 GERRARD, Corinne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49
  3 0:55:36 HEWITT, Amanda Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 0:53:30 PASCOE, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54
  2 0:54:47 OXBOROUGH, Tracey Tavistock AC Female Vet 50-54
  3 0:55:22 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 0:54:48 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59
  2 0:57:28 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
  3 0:59:26 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 0:51:26 LUKE, Anne Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64
  2 0:54:25 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64
  3 1:01:30 FOSTER, Janet Dawlish Coasters Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 0:53:36 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
  2 1:10:11 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69
  3 1:10:47 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70-74          
  1 1:11:58 JENKIN, Jacqueline Cornwall AC Female Vet 70-74
All Men          
  1 0:39:03 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  2 0:41:05 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35
  3 0:41:08 HAYTON, Billy Pontypridd Roadents AC Male under 35
Male under 35          
  1 0:41:05 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35
  2 0:41:08 HAYTON, Billy Pontypridd Roadents AC Male under 35
  3 0:42:45 BLAKESTON, Luke   Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:43:07 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:43:10 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:44:58 WARMINGTON, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 0:39:03 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  2 0:41:50 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  3 0:44:24 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:42:02 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49
  2 0:42:31 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49
  3 0:45:05 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 0:41:38 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54
  2 0:44:05 WHERRY, Steve Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
  3 0:44:41 GREGG, Paul Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 0:49:28 WHEELER, Adam   Male Vet 55-59
  2 0:49:41 CHARLES, Andrew Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59
  3 0:52:42 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 0:50:08 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64
  2 0:51:27 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64
  3 0:53:11 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 0:52:37 RICHARDS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 0:58:42 SHEARER, Tony Tavistock AC Male Vet 65-69
  3 0:59:13 RAMSEY, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 0:54:31 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  2 0:59:04 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC Male Vet 70-74
  3 1:00:09 HILLEBRANDT, Rodney Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 70-74
Male Vet 75-79          
  1 1:19:34 DRANSFIELD, George Tamar Trotters Male Vet 75-79
  2 1:21:45 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 75-79

 

MAGNIFICENT 7 LADIES TEAMS – 2018          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Cornwall AC        
    6 0:53:30 PASCOE, Karen Female Vet 50-54
    10 0:54:27 PEARCE, Julia Female Vet 40-44
    13 0:54:48 ANGILLEY, Jayne Female Vet 55-59
    21 0:55:36 HEWITT, Amanda Female Vet 45-49
    25 0:56:47 ASPDEN, Gail Female Vet 45-49
    26 0:57:02 THOMAS, Rachael Female Vet 45-49
2 : Hayle Runners        
    1 0:44:45 PAULL, Emma Female under 35
    5 0:52:47 BENNETT, Charlotte Female Vet 45-49
    16 0:55:03 GERRARD, Corinne Female Vet 45-49
    23 0:55:44 PAULL, Lucy Female under 35
    30 0:57:48 BURNS, Julia Female Vet 50-54
    31 0:58:30 KNOWLES, Helen Female Vet 40-44
3 : St Austell Running Club        
    2 0:48:54 BUSCOMBE, Jessica Female under 35
    14 0:54:58 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    35 0:59:26 MOORE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    39 0:59:57 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Taryn Female Vet 40-44
    44 1:01:08 BLACKBEARD, Marie Female Vet 50-54
    60 1:03:57 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
4 : Tamar Trotters        
    4 0:51:26 LUKE, Anne Female Vet 60-64
    9 0:54:25 BREMNER, Jane Female Vet 60-64
    24 0:56:31 GREGG, Louise Female Vet 45-49
    42 1:00:59 ZILLIMCLEOD, Alexia Female Vet 35-39
    51 1:02:36 RICKARD, Annette Female Vet 40-44
    77 1:06:48 WOOD, Joanna Female Vet 35-39
5 : Newquay Road Runners        
    8 0:54:04 CLEMENTS, Colette Female Vet 35-39
    43 1:01:05 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Female Vet 35-39
    45 1:01:19 BULLOCK, Katie Female under 35
    55 1:03:16 GREGORY, Amy Female under 35
    56 1:03:20 ELLISON, Eleanor Female Vet 60-64
    59 1:03:53 CARTER, Anna Female under 35
6 : Looe Pioneers        
    3 0:50:42 ROBINSON, Joanne Female Vet 40-44
    20 0:55:32 CRABB, Sally Female Vet 40-44
    34 0:58:55 LAWES, Helen Female Vet 45-49
    40 1:00:07 CATNACH, Alison Female Vet 40-44
    81 1:07:44 ELLIOTT, Tania Female Vet 45-49
    152 1:20:08 KEMP, Mandy Female Vet 60-64
7 : Launceston Road Runners        
    7 0:53:36 MILLS, Jenny Female Vet 65-69
    48 1:01:44 HYNES, Jaine Female Vet 50-54
    54 1:02:53 WISE, Rebecca Female Vet 35-39
    62 1:04:05 PICKARD, Linda Female Vet 55-59
    69 1:05:32 BARRIBALL, Julie Female Vet 50-54
    150 1:19:28 CHAPMAN, Jackie Female Vet 55-59
8 : St Austell Running Club        
    66 1:04:52 COLLINS, Joanne Female under 35
    68 1:05:31 TRETHEWEY, Charlie Female Vet 40-44
    70 1:05:36 PAYNE, Holly Female under 35
    71 1:05:42 WALKER, Daniella Female Vet 45-49
    75 1:06:43 FLOYD-NORRIS, Sue Female Vet 45-49
    78 1:06:52 CSECHI, Kim Female Vet 35-39
9 : Hayle Runners        
    33 0:58:46 LOCK, Zoe Female Vet 35-39
    52 1:02:42 WARREN, Diane Female Vet 60-64
    63 1:04:13 THOMAS, Alison Female Vet 40-44
    74 1:06:29 SENIOR, Ann Female Vet 60-64
    119 1:12:50 PEARCE, Deborah Female Vet 45-49
    122 1:13:37 WILLIAMS, Laura Female under 35
10 : Tamar Trotters        
    82 1:07:52 WILKINSON, Judith Female Vet 60-64
    94 1:09:31 SIMS, Catherine Female Vet 45-49
    95 1:09:52 GRIFFITHS, Sarah Female Vet 50-54
    96 1:09:52 SMITH, Jenny Female Vet 40-44
    115 1:12:27 TRICKER, Kate Female Vet 35-39
    130 1:15:21 LEE, Lucy Female Vet 40-44
11 : Tavistock AC        
    12 0:54:47 OXBOROUGH, Tracey Female Vet 50-54
    17 0:55:04 TRICE, Soozie Female Vet 40-44
    131 1:15:28 JAMES, Danielle Female Vet 35-39
    147 1:17:32 PRIOR, Sarah Female Vet 45-49
    156 1:20:27 SMERDON, Paula Female Vet 40-44
    163 1:22:08 MEDLAND, Dene Female Vet 55-59
12 : St Austell Running Club        
    80 1:07:16 MARSHALL, Debbie Female Vet 40-44
    93 1:09:03 IACONIANNI, Gennara Female under 35
    110 1:11:31 CUTLAN, Jean Female Vet 50-54
    113 1:12:02 WATTS, Hannah Female under 35
    114 1:12:22 JAMES, Jennie Female Vet 40-44
    116 1:12:37 LOOSLEY, Alison Female Vet 50-54
13 : Plymouth Harriers        
    61 1:04:00 MOLE, Linda Female Vet 40-44
    79 1:06:57 ROBINSON, Alice Female under 35
    83 1:08:15 WALTON, Charlotte Female Vet 40-44
    125 1:14:08 BISHOP, Heidi Female Vet 35-39
    126 1:14:11 CARTLIDGE, Michelle Female under 35
    160 1:21:44 HADFIELD-BENNETT, Penny Female Vet 45-49
14 : Carn Runners        
    73 1:06:14 ALLEN, Rebecca Female under 35
    99 1:10:10 BILLS, Kelly Female Vet 40-44
    100 1:10:11 JAMIESON, Sandy Female Vet 65-69
    108 1:11:15 WADE, Margaret Female Vet 65-69
    128 1:15:04 JAMESON, Judy Female Vet 55-59
    140 1:16:40 EVANS, Mollie Female Vet 40-44
15 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    22 0:55:39 TIPPETTS, Hannah Female under 35
    65 1:04:28 COPE, Jackie Female Vet 60-64
    123 1:13:50 RAIKER, Diana Female under 35
    124 1:13:51 ROWLANDS, Kate Female Vet 35-39
    158 1:21:17 BOXALL, Melanie Female Vet 55-59
    161 1:21:50 OSBORNE, Louise Female Vet 35-39
16 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    18 0:55:22 MCCLAY, Karen Female Vet 50-54
    46 1:01:24 LEGGO, Sarah Female Vet 40-44
    129 1:15:20 STONE, Jackie Female Vet 55-59
    166 1:23:18 BOLITHO, Julie Female Vet 50-54
    167 1:23:31 JOHNS, Sarah Female Vet 35-39
    168 1:23:46 JOHNS, Emma Female Vet 40-44
17 : Newquay Road Runners        
    85 1:08:18 FLOWER, Naomi Female under 35
    91 1:08:53 JAYNE, Samantha Female Vet 45-49
    103 1:10:27 WILLIS, Sharon Female Vet 55-59
    104 1:10:47 HARVEY, Lynn Female Vet 65-69
    153 1:20:12 COOKE-DAVIES, Louise Female Vet 50-54
    169 1:23:50 CAFF, Jane Female Vet 55-59
18 : St Austell Running Club        
    117 1:12:43 STUTHRIDGE, Helen Female Vet 50-54
    127 1:14:25 DUDLEY, Michelle Female Vet 50-54
    133 1:15:43 SPEAKE, Georgina Female Vet 40-44
    136 1:16:00 FLOYD-NORRIS, Amy Female under 35
    138 1:16:11 GIBBS, Debbie Female Vet 50-54
    139 1:16:15 MARTIN, Jacqui Female Vet 45-49

 

MAGNIFICENT 7 MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Hayle Runners        
    2 0:41:05 MORANT, Jordan Male under 35
    11 0:44:05 WHERRY, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    15 0:44:48 FULLER, Stephen Male Vet 50-54
    16 0:44:50 COSTELLO, Nick Male under 35
    17 0:44:58 WARMINGTON, Paul Male Vet 35-39
    20 0:45:39 KNOWLES, Simon Male Vet 40-44
2 : Cornwall AC        
    1 0:39:03 SNOOK, Colin Male Vet 40-44
    4 0:41:38 WHEAR, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    5 0:41:50 THOMAS, Justin Male Vet 40-44
    24 0:46:44 WEBSTER, Mark Male under 35
    40 0:49:08 MOORE, David Male Vet 45-49
    83 0:53:52 FRANTZ, Derrick Male Vet 50-54
3 : Tamar Trotters        
    14 0:44:41 GREGG, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    27 0:46:55 PITCHER, Tom Male under 35
    29 0:47:01 BLIGHT, James Male Vet 35-39
    43 0:49:15 POLLARD, Lee Male under 35
    47 0:49:32 PETERSEN, Guy Male Vet 45-49
    53 0:50:27 GILBERT, Reg Male Vet 35-39
4 : St Austell Running Club        
    12 0:44:24 STEVENS, Paul Male Vet 40-44
    18 0:45:05 ADAMS, Tim Male Vet 45-49
    19 0:45:16 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
    51 0:50:08 WALKER, Iain Male Vet 60-64
    58 0:50:57 GREER, Mike Male Vet 35-39
    66 0:52:13 JOHNSON, Paul Male under 35
5 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    13 0:44:33 MURRANT, Kieran Male under 35
    28 0:47:01 COULSON, Lee Male Vet 50-54
    34 0:48:42 BROWN, Steven Male Vet 50-54
    35 0:48:44 WILLIAMS, Ryan Male under 35
    42 0:49:14 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    82 0:53:49 HARGREAVES, Pez Male Vet 50-54
6 : Hayle Runners        
    23 0:46:38 BARRETT, Chris Male Vet 45-49
    38 0:48:53 COSTELLO, Daniel Male under 35
    41 0:49:12 TWIGGS, Tim Male Vet 50-54
    45 0:49:25 WILDING, David Male Vet 40-44
    62 0:51:27 BATCHELOR, David Male Vet 60-64
    69 0:52:37 RICHARDS, Robert Male Vet 65-69
7 : Truro Running Club        
    10 0:43:10 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    21 0:45:56 DAVIES, James Male Vet 35-39
    26 0:46:45 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
    36 0:48:45 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male Vet 35-39
    68 0:52:20 EDWARDS, Glynn Male under 35
    123 0:59:13 RAMSEY, Chris Male Vet 65-69
8 : Plymouth Harriers        
    6 0:42:02 BECKENKRAGER, David Male Vet 45-49
    9 0:43:07 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    48 0:49:41 CHARLES, Andrew Male Vet 55-59
    61 0:51:21 KERR, Thomas Male Vet 40-44
    70 0:52:38 SHALDERS, David Male Vet 35-39
    106 0:56:36 WILLIAMS, Stephen Male under 35
9 : Storm Running Plymouth        
    32 0:48:24 ARUNDEL, Jack Male under 35
    33 0:48:41 ANDERSON, Brendan Male Vet 35-39
    57 0:50:45 TOSSELL, Michael Male under 35
    67 0:52:15 BACKALLER, Peter Male under 35
    78 0:53:28 GRACE, Neil Male Vet 35-39
    103 0:56:21 ATKINSON, Richard Male Vet 50-54
10 : Newquay Road Runners        
    7 0:42:31 COLACO, Jonny Male Vet 45-49
    49 0:49:48 JONES, Dean Male Vet 40-44
    55 0:50:39 RENDLE, Steve Male Vet 50-54
    63 0:51:47 GREENSLADE, Michael Male Vet 40-44
    97 0:55:13 WALE, Mathew Male under 35
    101 0:55:54 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
11 : Plymouth Musketeers        
    22 0:46:27 SHEPHERD, David Male Vet 35-39
    60 0:51:13 GRZENDA, Matthew Male Vet 40-44
    99 0:55:17 JONES, Kris Male Vet 35-39
    108 0:56:38 POPE, Gary Male Vet 45-49
    113 0:57:34 FRITZSCHE, Craig Male Vet 40-44
    133 1:00:09 HILLEBRANDT, Rodney Male Vet 70-74
12 : St Austell Running Club        
    73 0:52:56 KNIGHT, Mark Male Vet 45-49
    74 0:53:04 RICHARDS, Stuart Male Vet 40-44
    94 0:55:01 WALLBANK, Rob Male Vet 35-39
    111 0:56:50 OWEN, Mark Male Vet 40-44
    129 0:59:40 PHILLIPS, Matt Male Vet 50-54
    137 1:00:44 WALKER, Karl Male Vet 55-59
13 : Tavistock AC        
    75 0:53:11 COLLACOTT, Ian Male Vet 35-39
    76 0:53:11 BAZLEY, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    95 0:55:03 SHIPTON, Jason Male Vet 45-49
    119 0:58:42 SHEARER, Tony Male Vet 65-69
    139 1:01:02 MARTIN, Andrew Male Vet 50-54
    183 1:10:04 JONES, Ian Male Vet 65-69
14 : Tamar Trotters        
    59 0:50:59 MAHONEY, Steven Male Vet 35-39
    81 0:53:47 PAGE, Andrew Male Vet 40-44
    90 0:54:42 BROOKS, Joe Male Vet 45-49
    141 1:01:08 AINSWORTH, John Male Vet 50-54
    159 1:03:47 WELLS, Wes Male Vet 35-39
    160 1:03:54 LOTON, Andrew Male Vet 40-44
15 : Launceston Road Runners        
    64 0:51:49 FOSTER, Richard Male Vet 45-49
    89 0:54:31 WILES, Brian Male Vet 70-74
    105 0:56:28 JARRAM, Ben Male under 35
    162 1:04:48 JONES, Malcolm Male Vet 55-59
    169 1:07:17 PICKARD, David Male Vet 55-59
    176 1:08:55 VENNING, Martin Male Vet 65-69
16 : Newquay Road Runners        
    110 0:56:43 CIANO, Phillip Male Vet 50-54
    154 1:02:33 SAVIN, Nick Male under 35
    161 1:04:20 MARTIN, Colin Male Vet 65-69
    164 1:05:04 LOCKETT, Pat Male Vet 70-74
    173 1:07:58 CAFF, Wayne Male Vet 45-49
    174 1:08:18 LILLIS, John Male Vet 70-74
17 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    85 0:54:07 MILLINGTON, James Male under 35
    126 0:59:28 FOY, David Male Vet 45-49
    165 1:05:28 WILLCOCKS, Bob Male Vet 55-59
    200 1:18:36 DALTON, Martin Male Vet 65-69
    204 1:21:50 OSBORNE, Simon Male Vet 40-44
    205 1:27:39 ROBERTS, Nigel Male Vet 35-39

 


Comments are closed.