Imerys Marathon – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format

1 2:59:16 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 06:50.4
2 3:13:15 GOODING, Ian   Male 40-44 07:22.4
3 3:17:40 PURVIS, Lloyd   Male 40-44 07:32.5
4 3:23:37 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:46.2
5 3:26:35 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 07:52.9
6 3:27:29 WISNER, John St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:55.0
7 3:28:13 JEFFREY, Alan   Male 40-44 07:56.7
8 3:30:42 PEYTON JONES, Alex   Male 35-39 08:02.4
9 3:32:49 HAWES, David   Male 35-39 08:07.2
10 3:38:11 KARHUNEN, Otto Southville Running Club Male under 35 08:19.5
11 3:39:10 SOPER, Luke   Male 35-39 08:21.8
12 3:41:10 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male 35-39 08:26.3
13 3:42:21 WARD, Kris Teignbridge Trotters Male 40-44 08:29.0
14 3:43:15 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male 50-54 08:31.1
15 3:44:21 MANCER, Jez St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:33.6
16 3:45:38 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell RC Male 60-64 08:36.6
17 3:48:05 MORGAN, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female 35-39 08:42.2
18 3:50:21 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Female 50-54 08:47.4
19 3:50:25 DAWBER, Phil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:47.5
20 3:50:34 COCKS, Daniel   Male under 35 08:47.9
21 3:56:57 LOFTS, Kevin Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 09:02.5
22 3:57:22 WALKER, Iain St Austell RC Male 60-64 09:03.4
23 3:57:33 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell RC Female under 35 09:03.8
24 4:01:06 TAVENER, James   Male under 35 09:12.0
25 4:02:42 PROUSE, Martin   Male 40-44 09:15.6
26 4:03:02 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female 40-44 09:16.4
27 4:03:20 KIEFER, Cody Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:17.1
28 4:05:07 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44 09:21.2
29 4:05:15 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 09:21.5
30 4:06:56 MURRAY, James Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 09:25.3
31 4:07:13 ANDREWARTHA, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:26.0
32 4:07:13 THOMSON, Stuart Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 09:26.0
33 4:07:51 TAYLOR, Alan   Male 40-44 09:27.4
34 4:09:13 ROYALL, Tim   Male 50-54 09:30.6
35 4:11:14 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male 50-54 09:35.2
36 4:12:06 MCEWEN, Ed   Male under 35 09:37.2
37 4:12:43 SOPP, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 09:38.6
38 4:13:15 HOSKEN, Richard   Male 35-39 09:39.8
39 4:13:15 ROWETT, Gavin   Male 35-39 09:39.8
40 4:16:20 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 09:46.8
41 4:17:32 DALTON, Travis   Male under 35 09:49.6
42 4:20:16 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Male 55-59 09:55.9
43 4:20:16 HILL, Jeremy St Austell RC Male 35-39 09:55.9
44 4:22:36 WOOD, Simon   Male 40-44 10:01.2
45 4:23:41 MARSH, Liam Cornwall AC Male under 35 10:03.7
46 4:25:15 BRAY, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 35 10:07.3
47 4:25:49 MILES, Carl   Male 40-44 10:08.6
48 4:26:26 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Female 55-59 10:10.0
49 4:27:05 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 10:11.5
50 4:27:34 KEY, Bethany Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:12.6
51 4:29:15 LEE, Clare   Female under 35 10:16.4
52 4:30:16 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 10:18.8
53 4:30:20 WALSH, Ellie   Female under 35 10:18.9
54 4:30:41 TODD, Claire St Austell RC Female 45-49 10:19.7
55 4:31:28 ROACH, Dan   Male 40-44 10:21.5
56 4:36:45 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female 40-44 10:33.6
57 4:39:43 WHYTE, Jo   Female 45-49 10:40.4
58 4:40:41 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 10:42.6
59 4:40:42 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female 45-49 10:42.6
60 4:41:38 TAYLOR, RUTHY   Female 45-49 10:44.8
61 4:42:38 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 10:47.1
62 4:43:25 WOOD, Susanne Tri Logic Female 40-44 10:48.9
63 4:46:57 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 70+ 10:56.9
64 4:47:57 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 55-59 10:59.2
65 4:51:57 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club Male 60-64 11:08.4
66 4:52:19 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male 50-54 11:09.2
67 4:52:37 HARRISON, Carl Honiton Running Club Male under 35 11:09.9
68 4:57:31 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 11:21.1
69 4:57:31 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters Male 35-39 11:21.1
70 4:58:35 WHITE, Thomas   Male 40-44 11:23.6
71 4:58:35 SAMUELS, Paul   Male 50-54 11:23.6
72 5:00:59 BARNICOAT, Karen Stubbington Green Runners Female 35-39 11:29.1
73 5:00:59 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 11:29.1
74 5:01:25 COWBURN, Sarah Mud Crew Female 45-49 11:30.1
75 5:02:08 STEPONKUTE, Virginia   Female under 35 11:31.7
76 5:08:12 BROWNHILL, Gabriella   Female under 35 11:45.6
77 5:08:15 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male 45-49 11:45.7
78 5:09:42 TAMBLYN, Mark Mud Crew Male 60-64 11:49.0
79 5:18:39 HARDING, Thomas   Male under 35 12:09.5
80 5:25:49 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell RC Female 40-44 12:25.9
81 5:25:49 IRVING, Angela   Female 35-39 12:25.9
82 5:25:50 MAYWOOD, Brian Looe Pioneers Male 50-54 12:26.0
83 5:40:50 MORGAN, Carey   Male 55-59 13:00.3
84 5:40:50 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell RC Female 40-44 13:00.3

 


Comments are closed.