Imerys Half Marathon – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format

Category and team results at the bottom of the page

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:23.6 700
2 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:26.1 725
3 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39 06:30.6 666
4 1:27:52 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 06:42.3 522
5 1:28:21 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:44.5 709
6 1:31:16 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male vet 35-39 06:57.9 557
7 1:33:01 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:05.9 695
8 1:33:04 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:06.1 780
9 1:33:28 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male vet 35-39 07:08.0 758
10 1:33:37 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:08.7 643
11 1:33:47 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:09.4 684
12 1:34:04 SARA, Wayne Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:10.7 689
13 1:34:12 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:11.3 676
14 1:34:18 MARCHANT, Kerry Newcastle Staffs AC Female Vet 40-44 07:11.8 753
15 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 07:16.8 693
16 1:35:25 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35 07:16.9 553
17 1:36:30 CUDBY, Dave Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:21.9 683
18 1:36:53 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:23.6 691
19 1:37:06 TREGONNING, David St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:24.6 738
20 1:37:44 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:27.5 578
21 1:37:46 DANIELL, Jamie   Male under 35 07:27.7 803
22 1:38:04 BLACKMAN, Joseph   Male Vet 45-49 07:29.0 772
23 1:38:14 WILLS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39 07:29.8 674
24 1:38:29 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 07:30.9 655
25 1:38:33 BROWN, Craig Mile High Male Vet 40-44 07:31.2 749
26 1:38:55 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:32.9 809
27 1:39:10 PARRY, Simon   Male Vet 45-49 07:34.1 642
28 1:39:22 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 07:35.0 682
29 1:39:25 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:35.2 644
30 1:39:36 STYLES, Tim   Male vet 35-39 07:36.0 607
31 1:39:40 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:36.4 800
32 1:39:54 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 07:37.4 768
33 1:40:06 TREADGOLD, Lee Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:38.3 692
34 1:40:26 DARWIN, Shane Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44 07:39.9 759
35 1:40:44 BARNES, Samuel Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:41.2 704
36 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:45.6 757
37 1:41:56 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:46.7 804
38 1:42:11 KINGDON, Robert Bitton RR Male Vet 50-54 07:47.9 775
39 1:42:34 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:49.6 519
40 1:43:05 CORTHINE, Paul Bude Rats Male under 35 07:52.0 637
41 1:43:07 MOYSE, Kelvin Bude Rats Male under 35 07:52.2 763
42 1:43:12 DEWYNTER, Alison Royal Navy AC Female Vet 45-49 07:52.5 547
43 1:43:20 BUSCOMBE, Charles Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:53.1 698
44 1:43:52 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:55.6 538
45 1:43:55 WILLIAMS, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:55.8 675
46 1:43:58 BUNNEY, Allen Aberdare Valley AAC Male Vet 50-54 07:56.0 739
47 1:44:30 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:58.5 752
48 1:44:35 TIMMS, Jake Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:58.9 799
49 1:45:07 PARKS, Jason   Male vet 35-39 08:01.3 621
50 1:45:13 SAUNDRY, Ross   Male under 35 08:01.8 639
51 1:45:36 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:03.5 563
52 1:45:44 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:04.1 500
53 1:45:48 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:04.4 721
54 1:46:10 LONGLEY, Richard Newcastle Staffs AC Male Vet 40-44 08:06.1 754
55 1:46:24 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:07.2 629
56 1:46:33 ALSEPT, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:07.9 679
57 1:46:44 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:08.7 660
58 1:47:04 FULFORD, Joe   Male under 35 08:10.2 580
59 1:47:06 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:10.4 680
60 1:47:11 TREVENA, Nigel Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:10.8 769
61 1:47:19 HEWITT, David   Male Vet 45-49 08:11.4 810
62 1:47:30 BEANLAND, Nick   Male Vet 40-44 08:12.2 734
63 1:47:33 STOBART, Rebeca Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:12.5 606
64 1:47:50 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male vet 35-39 08:13.8 618
65 1:47:53 WHERRY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:14.0 791
66 1:48:00 BOLT, Phil   Male Vet 50-54 08:14.5 798
67 1:48:04 TIMMS, Stuart East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:14.8 755
68 1:48:25 EDWARDS, Glynn Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:16.4 678
69 1:49:30 WALKER, Elliot Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:21.4 702
70 1:49:40 CRACKNELL, Luke Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 08:22.1 524
71 1:49:42 MERCHANT, Paul   Male Vet 40-44 08:22.3 745
72 1:49:47 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:22.7 779
73 1:50:10 TREBILCOCK, Mark Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 08:24.4 688
74 1:50:20 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.2 515
75 1:50:35 GOLDSWORTHY, Rosalie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:26.3 717
76 1:50:55 ROBBINS, Jason   Male vet 35-39 08:27.9 631
77 1:51:05 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:28.6 512
78 1:51:12 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 08:29.2 736
79 1:51:27 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:30.3 715
80 1:52:14 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 08:33.9 579
81 1:52:15 BAYLIS, Nicholas   Male Vet 40-44 08:34.0 551
82 1:52:20 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:34.4 714
83 1:52:50 SKEA, Katie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:36.6 590
84 1:52:53 TREVAIL, Mathew   Male vet 35-39 08:36.9 723
85 1:53:20 PASCOE, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 08:38.9 549
86 1:53:29 FARROW, Chris   Male under 35 08:39.6 729
87 1:54:05 HANNAH, David East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 08:42.4 504
88 1:54:06 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:42.4 588
89 1:54:15 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:43.1 687
90 1:54:38 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:44.9 628
91 1:54:47 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:45.6 530
92 1:54:56 BRIGGS, Jim   Male Vet 40-44 08:46.3 787
93 1:55:19 WALE, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:48.0 699
94 1:55:22 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:48.2 685
95 1:55:43 KENNY, Imogen   Female under 35 08:49.9 633
96 1:55:51 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:50.5 686
97 1:55:58 HOSKIN, Jonathan   Male vet 35-39 08:51.0 811
98 1:56:07 DOWN, Christian   Male Vet 45-49 08:51.7 740
99 1:56:22 MITCHELL, John   Male vet 35-39 08:52.8 602
100 1:56:30 SHORTMAN, Catherine   Female Vet 50-54 08:53.4 777
101 1:56:44 LANGFORD, Gemma   Female Vet 40-44 08:54.5 646
102 1:56:49 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:54.9 650
103 1:56:58 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 08:55.6 603
104 1:57:13 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:56.7 510
105 1:57:31 LARHAM, Christopher   Male vet 35-39 08:58.1 653
106 1:57:34 TRICE, Soozie Tamar Trail Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:58.3 569
107 1:57:50 MARSH, Catherine   Female under 35 08:59.5 619
108 1:58:03 LEWIS, Sam   Male under 35 09:00.5 807
109 1:58:05 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:00.7 764
110 1:58:08 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:00.9 703
111 1:58:41 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:03.4 632
112 1:58:42 JULEFF, Gary   Male Vet 50-54 09:03.5 614
113 1:58:46 HARGREAVES, Pez Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:03.8 529
114 1:58:48 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:04.0 558
115 1:59:00 WALKER, Karl St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:04.9 626
116 1:59:23 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:06.6 737
117 1:59:26 YETTON, Ami Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:06.9 767
118 1:59:28 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 09:07.0 776
119 1:59:30 BECKLY, Ryan   Male under 35 09:07.2 592
120 1:59:31 STALLARD, Andrew   Male Vet 50-54 09:07.3 641
121 1:59:33 SPURR, Simon   Male Vet 45-49 09:07.4 622
122 1:59:41 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 09:08.0 528
123 1:59:57 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:09.2 571
124 1:59:58 RICHTER, Mike   Male under 35 09:09.3 651
125 2:00:03 GRUBB, Craig   Male under 35 09:09.7 564
126 2:00:05 LAMBERT, Trystan   Male under 35 09:09.8 567
127 2:00:30 PALIN, Malcolm   Male Vet 60-64 09:11.8 797
128 2:01:10 STUART, Andy   Male Vet 40-44 09:14.8 784
129 2:02:25 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:20.5 620
130 2:03:35 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:25.9 518
131 2:03:39 WILLIAMS, Lee   Male Vet 40-44 09:26.2 623
132 2:03:43 HEAD, Martin Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 09:26.5 720
133 2:03:59 MOORE, Nick   Male Vet 55-59 09:27.7 608
134 2:04:02 BRAYBROOK, Holly   Female Vet 35-39 09:27.9 743
135 2:04:15 ELSON, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:28.9 540
136 2:04:25 GEARING, Nicola Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 09:29.7 645
137 2:04:51 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:31.7 711
138 2:04:52 FORBES, Jennifer Carn Runners Female under 35 09:31.8 788
139 2:05:00 GRIFFITHS, Ira St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:32.4 508
140 2:05:01 SOUTHGATE, Martin Mad Hatters Male Vet 45-49 09:32.4 760
141 2:05:27 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:34.4 597
142 2:05:27 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 09:34.4 742
143 2:05:37 LENNON, Kevin   Male Vet 55-59 09:35.2 652
144 2:05:44 JAY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:35.7 649
145 2:05:57 COLLINS, Joanna St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:36.7 708
146 2:06:17 SPINKS, Trevor   Male Vet 45-49 09:38.2 589
147 2:06:39 VARCOE, Craig   Male under 35 09:39.9 802
148 2:06:55 VENN, Adam   Male vet 35-39 09:41.1 794
149 2:07:13 FURLONGER, Neill   Male under 35 09:42.5 722
150 2:07:21 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:43.1 697
151 2:07:24 PENHALLURICK, Ian   Male Vet 60-64 09:43.4 531
152 2:07:35 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:44.2 663
153 2:08:31 KINDON, Jody Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39 09:48.5 550
154 2:09:16 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:51.9 793
155 2:10:32 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:57.7 501
156 2:10:33 DAVEY, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:57.8 654
157 2:10:51 OSBORNE, Barry Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:59.2 514
158 2:11:01 BRIGHT, Sharon   Female Vet 45-49 09:59.9 545
159 2:11:08 MANN, Jeremy   Male Vet 55-59 10:00.4 706
160 2:11:11 HAYNES, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:00.7 600
161 2:11:22 PHILLIPS, Matt St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:01.5 748
162 2:11:26 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:01.8 605
163 2:11:31 WALKER, Daniella St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:02.2 625
164 2:11:32 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:02.3 790
165 2:11:36 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:02.6 781
166 2:11:54 BARNFIELD, Marty   Male Vet 40-44 10:04.0 789
167 2:11:59 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:04.3 806
168 2:12:09 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:05.1 534
169 2:12:34 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 10:07.0 537
170 2:12:41 PEARCE, Ryan   Male under 35 10:07.5 511
171 2:12:56 BANBURY, David   Male Vet 50-54 10:08.7 727
172 2:13:06 MASKELL, Melanie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:09.5 634
173 2:13:21 CUSICK, Lee South West Road Runner Male Vet 50-54 10:10.6 574
174 2:13:23 STRONG, Claire Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 10:10.8 638
175 2:13:50 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:12.8 568
176 2:14:12 HUGHES, Clare JP Fitness Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 10:14.5 585
177 2:14:50 MORGADO, Chloe Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 10:17.4 774
178 2:15:21 DENNE, Oliver   Male Vet 45-49 10:19.8 713
179 2:15:47 GEEVES, Jo   Female under 35 10:21.7 581
180 2:15:48 BOLDING, Matthew Ealing Eagles Male under 35 10:21.8 735
181 2:16:44 BLACKBEARD, Marie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:26.1 766
182 2:17:15 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Male Vet 60-64 10:28.5 778
183 2:17:18 OLDHAM, Lucy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:28.7 594
184 2:17:27 BARKER, Lee   Male Vet 50-54 10:29.4 765
185 2:17:58 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:31.7 624
186 2:18:37 STOBART, Matthew   Male Vet 55-59 10:34.7 658
187 2:19:18 DALES, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:37.8 556
188 2:20:00 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:41.1 598
189 2:20:03 ALEXANDER, Tanya Holbeton Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:41.3 785
190 2:20:08 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:41.7 525
191 2:20:45 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:44.5 783
192 2:21:19 GOODRIGHT, Ray East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 70+ 10:47.1 661
193 2:21:29 LITTLE, Gerard   Male vet 35-39 10:47.8 542
194 2:21:51 KNIGHT, Anne Marie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:49.5 744
195 2:22:08 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 10:50.8 583
196 2:22:34 CLAYTON, Kirsty   Female Vet 45-49 10:52.8 773
197 2:22:45 JACKSON, Steven 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 10:53.6 762
198 2:22:51 BALDWIN, Rachel   Male under 35 10:54.1 615
199 2:22:53 MEIER, Bob   Male Vet 40-44 10:54.3 751
200 2:23:08 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:55.4 532
201 2:23:39 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69 10:57.8 770
202 2:23:46 BATHE, Nicola Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:58.3 681
203 2:23:48 BENDE, Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:58.5 521
204 2:24:09 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:00.1 572
205 2:24:41 GRAY, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 11:02.5 795
206 2:24:43 ANTONIOU, Ioannis   Male Vet 40-44 11:02.7 647
207 2:24:47 PASCOE, Christopher   Male Vet 55-59 11:03.0 586
208 2:24:52 SWIFT, Sarah Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 11:03.3 523
209 2:25:39 BROWN, Lorraine Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:06.9 595
210 2:25:54 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:08.1 591
211 2:26:04 FLOYD-NORRIS, Amy St Austell Running Club Female under 35 11:08.8 664
212 2:26:04 MOLDEN, Jennifer   Female under 35 11:08.8 562
213 2:26:45 DYER, Adam   Male under 35 11:12.0 616
214 2:27:20 HART, Hannah   Female Vet 35-39 11:14.6 582
215 2:27:21 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64 11:14.7 805
216 2:27:27 VIGG , David Holbeton Harriers Male Vet 40-44 11:15.2 786
217 2:27:45 BAKER, Stuart   Male Vet 40-44 11:16.5 712
218 2:29:11 ADAMS, David   Male Vet 45-49 11:23.1 792
219 2:29:26 HUTCHESON, Alex Bude Rats Female Vet 55-59 11:24.2 656
220 2:30:18 MELLOW, Shaun   Male vet 35-39 11:28.2 636
221 2:30:18 STURTRIDGE, Anna   Female under 35 11:28.2 728
222 2:30:34 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:29.4 673
223 2:32:13 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:37.0 503
224 2:32:15 CHELL, Nina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:37.1 667
225 2:32:50 STARNES, Chris St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 11:39.8 731
226 2:33:45 CUTLAN, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:44.0 747
227 2:33:46 ILES, Debbie   Female Vet 40-44 11:44.1 555
228 2:33:46 DAVEY, Trudi   Female Vet 45-49 11:44.1 554
229 2:34:05 MICHAEL, Jo-Anne   Female Vet 40-44 11:45.5 808
230 2:34:17 KELLY, Debbie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 11:46.5 718
231 2:34:17 HUTCHINSON, Victoria   Male Vet 40-44 11:46.5 659
232 2:34:46 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 70+ 11:48.7 601
233 2:38:33 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:06.0 630
234 2:39:04 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:08.4 730
235 2:39:04 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 65-69 12:08.4 750
236 2:39:20 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 70+ 12:09.6 796
237 2:41:21 CHADWICK, Kim Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:18.8 801
238 2:41:59 LINDO, Kathryn   Female Vet 35-39 12:21.7 513
239 2:44:50 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 12:34.8 694
240 2:45:01 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 12:35.6 520
241 2:46:45 BRADSHAW, Kirah Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:43.5 610
242 2:46:45 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:43.5 611
243 2:47:26 HOSKIN, Charlotte   Female Vet 35-39 12:46.7 771
244 2:47:37 SCHOLES, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 12:47.5 690
245 2:48:37 HEAD, Hilary Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 55-59 12:52.1 719
246 2:49:15 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 12:55.0 535
247 2:51:51 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 13:06.9 536
248 2:53:35 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:14.8 533
249 2:54:20 BOLITHO, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 13:18.3 570
250 2:55:05 BENNER, Gillian   Female Vet 50-54 13:21.7 587
251 2:55:30 HICKS, Jonathan   Male Vet 45-49 13:23.6 617
252 2:55:39 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:24.3 672
253 2:56:44 VANT, Wayne   Male Vet 45-49 13:29.3 527
254 2:56:44 VANT, Lorna   Female Vet 50-54 13:29.3 526
255 2:57:41 WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 13:33.6 546
256 2:57:41 HEMENS, Claire Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:33.6 560
257 2:59:09 BOND, Selina   Female Vet 35-39 13:40.3 544
258 2:59:09 CLARKE, Julia   Female Vet 45-49 13:40.3 506
259 3:00:31 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:46.6 665
260 3:00:31 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 13:46.6 671
261 3:01:44 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 13:52.2 668
262 3:03:36 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 14:00.7 669
263 3:04:31 BROWN, Andrew   Male Vet 50-54 14:04.9 596
264 3:07:03 WEBB, Leanne   Female under 35 14:16.5 724
265 3:07:07 BLIGHT, Mandy   Female Vet 45-49 14:16.8 782
266 3:07:24 WEBBER, Sharon St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 14:18.1 761
267 3:10:24 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 14:31.8 575
268 3:13:12 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70+ 14:44.7 599
269 3:13:12 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 14:44.7 627
270 3:29:18 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 15:58.4 541
271 3:29:18 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 15:58.4 561
272 3:29:20 JANE, Gary St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 15:58.5 677

 

IMERYS HALF PRIZES – 2018          
           
CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 1:34:18 MARCHANT, Kerry Newcastle Staffs AC Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
Female under 35          
  1 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 1:47:33 STOBART, Rebeca Cornwall AC Female under 35
  3 1:51:05 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 1:52:50 SKEA, Katie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
  2 1:58:05 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39
  3 1:59:26 YETTON, Ami Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 1:34:18 MARCHANT, Kerry Newcastle Staffs AC Female Vet 40-44
  2 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  3 1:49:47 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 1:43:12 DEWYNTER, Alison Royal Navy AC Female Vet 45-49
  2 1:54:15 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49
  3 1:56:58 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 1:53:20 PASCOE, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54
  2 1:56:30 SHORTMAN, Catherine   Female Vet 50-54
  3 1:58:08 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 1:45:48 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 1:51:12 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59
  3 1:59:57 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 2:27:21 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64
  2 2:55:39 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 3:10:24 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 2:39:04 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 65-69
  2 3:01:44 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70+          
  1 3:13:12 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 70+
All Men          
  1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
  3 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39
Male under 35          
  1 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
  2 1:28:21 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35
  3 1:35:25 KEY, Andrew Carn Runners Male under 35
Male vet 35-39          
  1 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male vet 35-39
  2 1:27:52 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male vet 35-39
  3 1:31:16 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
  2 1:33:01 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
  3 1:38:33 BROWN, Craig Mile High Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 1:34:12 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49
  2 1:36:53 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  3 1:38:04 BLACKMAN, Joseph   Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 1:33:04 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
  2 1:33:37 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54
  3 1:38:29 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 1:39:25 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  2 1:45:36 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59
  3 1:46:44 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 1:39:54 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64
  2 1:54:47 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64
  3 1:58:41 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 2:11:36 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 2:23:39 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69
  3 2:49:15 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70+          
  1 2:20:00 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70+
  2 2:21:19 GOODRIGHT, Ray East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 70+
  3 2:34:46 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 70+

 

IMERYS HALF MALE TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Truro Running Club        
    4 1:27:52 MARPLES, Alex Male vet 35-39
    11 1:33:47 DAVIES, James Male vet 35-39
    12 1:34:04 SARA, Wayne Male vet 35-39
    15 1:36:30 CUDBY, Dave Male vet 35-39
2 : Newquay Road Runners        
    1 1:23:47 WALKER, Ken Male Vet 40-44
    7 1:33:01 WEBSTER, Craig Male Vet 40-44
    33 1:40:44 BARNES, Samuel Male under 35
    39 1:43:20 BUSCOMBE, Charles Male under 35
3 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    3 1:25:19 CARTHEY, Tom Male vet 35-39
    21 1:38:14 WILLS, David Male vet 35-39
    29 1:39:40 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Male Vet 45-49
    36 1:42:34 BARNET, James Male under 35
4 : St Austell Running Club        
    5 1:28:21 CUTLAN, James Male under 35
    17 1:37:06 TREGONNING, David Male under 35
    18 1:37:44 YOULDEN, Jamie Male vet 35-39
    50 1:46:24 KNIGHT, Mark Male Vet 45-49
5 : Truro Running Club        
    16 1:36:53 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 45-49
    24 1:38:55 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Male Vet 45-49
    26 1:39:22 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male vet 35-39
    31 1:40:06 TREADGOLD, Lee Male Vet 40-44
6 : Carn Runners        
    10 1:33:37 SAWFORD, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    14 1:35:25 KEY, Andrew Male under 35
    27 1:39:25 KEARNEY, Peter Male Vet 55-59
    47 1:45:36 CARDEW, Barrie Male Vet 55-59
7 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    2 1:24:19 SMERDON, Marc Male under 35
    6 1:31:16 LITTLEWOOD, Ian Male vet 35-39
    43 1:44:30 ULLMAN, Chris Male Vet 45-49
    58 1:47:50 HARDING, Ben Male vet 35-39
8 : Bude Rats        
    22 1:38:29 HUTCHESON, Mark Male Vet 50-54
    32 1:40:26 DARWIN, Shane Male Vet 40-44
    37 1:43:05 CORTHINE, Paul Male under 35
    38 1:43:07 MOYSE, Kelvin Male under 35
9 : Cornwall AC        
    9 1:33:28 SOLE, Paul Male vet 35-39
    13 1:34:12 DOWRICK, Mike Male Vet 45-49
    55 1:47:11 TREVENA, Nigel Male Vet 50-54
    66 1:50:10 TREBILCOCK, Mark Male Vet 55-59
10 : Truro Running Club        
    48 1:45:44 CHIRGWIN, Rob Male under 35
    51 1:46:33 ALSEPT, James Male Vet 45-49
    54 1:47:06 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    62 1:48:25 EDWARDS, Glynn Male under 35
11 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    41 1:43:55 WILLIAMS, Ryan Male under 35
    44 1:44:35 TIMMS, Jake Male under 35
    76 1:54:38 GWYNNE, Paul Male Vet 50-54
    89 1:58:46 HARGREAVES, Pez Male Vet 50-54
12 : St Austell Running Club        
    52 1:46:44 RAPSON, Nigel Male Vet 55-59
    59 1:47:53 WHERRY, Andrew Male under 35
    69 1:51:27 YOUNG, Andy Male Vet 55-59
    83 1:56:49 LAWRY, Ross Male Vet 40-44
13 : Newquay Road Runners        
    63 1:49:30 WALKER, Elliot Male Vet 45-49
    77 1:54:47 ALLEN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    79 1:55:19 WALE, Mathew Male under 35
    106 2:04:15 ELSON, Steve Male Vet 40-44
14 : Truro Running Club        
    64 1:49:40 CRACKNELL, Luke Male vet 35-39
    67 1:50:20 CARTER, Steven Male Vet 45-49
    92 1:59:28 WILSON, Michael Male Vet 60-64
    102 2:03:35 WILCOX, David Male Vet 40-44
15 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    61 1:48:04 TIMMS, Stuart Male Vet 45-49
    74 1:54:05 HANNAH, David Male under 35
    91 1:59:23 LONG, Simon Male Vet 50-54
    136 2:21:19 GOODRIGHT, Ray Male Vet 70+
16 : St Austell Running Club        
    90 1:59:00 WALKER, Karl Male Vet 55-59
    96 1:59:41 CHASE, Andy Male under 35
    107 2:05:00 GRIFFITHS, Ira Male Vet 50-54
    111 2:05:44 JAY, Andrew Male Vet 40-44
17 : Carn Runners        
    87 1:58:41 CHAPMAN, Peter Male Vet 60-64
    123 2:11:36 DREW, Peter Male Vet 65-69
    134 2:20:00 DREW, Barry Male Vet 70+
    155 2:34:46 MOUNTER, David Male Vet 70+
18 : St Austell Running Club        
    121 2:11:11 HAYNES, Patrick Male Vet 55-59
    122 2:11:22 PHILLIPS, Matt Male Vet 50-54
    143 2:24:41 GRAY, David Male Vet 40-44
    153 2:32:50 STARNES, Chris Male Vet 55-59
19 : Truro Running Club        
    117 2:08:31 KINDON, Jody Male vet 35-39
    135 2:20:45 POPE, Robert Male Vet 55-59
    142 2:23:39 EAGLING, Nigel Male Vet 65-69
    156 2:39:20 BERRY, Tony Male Vet 70+

 

IMERYS HALF MARATHON LADIES TEAMS – 2018          
           
POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : Cornwall AC        
    3 1:41:41 SOLE, Amy Female under 35
    6 1:47:33 STOBART, Rebeca Female under 35
    10 1:51:12 ANGILLEY, Jayne Female Vet 55-59
    13 1:53:20 PASCOE, Karen Female Vet 50-54
2 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    5 1:45:48 CROWLE, Revis Female Vet 55-59
    8 1:50:35 GOLDSWORTHY, Rosalie Female Vet 40-44
    9 1:51:05 MORSE, Helen Female under 35
    25 1:58:48 LITTLEWOOD, Louise Female Vet 45-49
3 : Truro Running Club        
    2 1:35:24 CHAPMAN, Wendy Female Vet 40-44
    14 1:54:15 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 45-49
    15 1:55:22 DODWELL, Helen Female Vet 40-44
    17 1:55:51 GAY, Jennifer Female under 35
4 : St Austell Running Club        
    11 1:52:20 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35
    31 2:04:51 MOORE, Jane Female Vet 55-59
    34 2:05:57 COLLINS, Joanna Female under 35
    41 2:11:31 WALKER, Daniella Female Vet 45-49
5 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    12 1:52:50 SKEA, Katie Female Vet 35-39
    28 2:02:25 BRYDON, Jackie Female Vet 50-54
    44 2:12:09 STEPHENS, Emma Female under 35
    47 2:13:50 BEARD, Sharon Female Vet 45-49
6 : Truro Running Club        
    27 1:59:57 CLITHEROW, Hana Female Vet 55-59
    36 2:07:35 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female Vet 50-54
    37 2:10:32 LONGMAN, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    42 2:11:32 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 50-54
7 : St Austell Running Club        
    43 2:11:59 BUDGE, Claire Female Vet 40-44
    45 2:13:06 MASKELL, Melanie Female Vet 50-54
    51 2:16:44 BLACKBEARD, Marie Female Vet 50-54
    53 2:17:58 BOWERS, Karina Female Vet 35-39
8 : Carn Runners        
    23 1:58:05 EYRE, Janna Female Vet 35-39
    32 2:04:52 FORBES, Jennifer Female under 35
    78 2:38:33 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Female Vet 40-44
    105 3:13:12 DREW, Carole Female Vet 70+
9 : Bodmin Womens RC        
    20 1:56:58 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Female Vet 45-49
    68 2:27:21 LOWE, Wendy Female Vet 60-64
    77 2:34:17 KELLY, Debbie Female Vet 45-49
    83 2:46:45 BRADSHAW, Kirah Female under 35
10 : St Austell Running Club        
    57 2:21:51 KNIGHT, Anne Marie Female Vet 40-44
    62 2:24:09 SPEAKE, Georgina Female Vet 40-44
    65 2:26:04 FLOYD-NORRIS, Amy Female under 35
    73 2:33:45 CUTLAN, Jean Female Vet 50-54
11 : Truro Running Club        
    60 2:23:46 BATHE, Nicola Female Vet 40-44
    61 2:23:48 BENDE, Cassi Female under 35
    64 2:25:39 BROWN, Lorraine Female Vet 45-49
    86 2:47:37 SCHOLES, Claire Female Vet 35-39
12 : Cornwall AC        
    33 2:05:27 THOMAS, Rachael Female Vet 45-49
    49 2:14:50 MORGADO, Chloe Female Vet 40-44
    106 3:29:18 THOMAS, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44
    107 3:29:18 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Female Vet 45-49
13 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    72 2:32:15 CHELL, Nina Female Vet 40-44
    92 2:55:39 LAKE, Christina Female Vet 60-64
    95 2:57:41 HEMENS, Claire Female Vet 55-59
    98 3:00:31 BOXALL, Melanie Female Vet 50-54


Comments are closed.