DAN 5km County Championships – 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF format

Heat Position Time Name Team Category Avg Race No
1 1 15:23.2 CLAY, Jordan Cornwall AC Male 20-34 04:57.0 828
1 2 16:02.3 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male 35-39 05:09.5 823
1 3 16:04.2 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:10.2 811
1 4 16:04.4 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:10.2 801
1 5 16:09.6 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:11.8 807
1 6 16:14.5 KLIMEK, Kristof Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:13.4 812
1 7 16:17.4 GUPTA, Abhik Cornwall AC   05:14.4 803
1 8 16:25.0 WRIGHT, Tony Cornwall AC Male 50-54 05:16.9 808
1 9 16:28.7 SMITH, Paul Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:17.9 809
1 10 16:54.4 CUTLAN, James St Austell RC Male 20-34 05:26.3 834
1 11 16:59.9 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC   05:27.9 824
1 12 17:06.5 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC Female 45-49 05:30.1 802
1 13 17:19.0 WEBSTER, Mark Cornwall AC Male 20-34 05:34.3 810
1 14 17:43.4 STANDING, Robert Truro Running Club Male 45-49 05:42.0 831
1 15 17:45.4 SQUIRES, Nicola Hallamshire Harriers   05:42.7 847
1 16 18:01.4 MARTIN, Nick Mile High Male 55-59 05:47.8 818
1 17 18:02.9 WILLIAMS, Dan Cornwall AC Male 40-44 05:48.1 848
1 18 18:15.8 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male 35-39 05:52.3 820
1 19 18:31.7 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:57.5 814
1 20 18:43.4 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male 45-49 06:01.3 837
1 21 18:49.8 ORCHARD, Ruby Cornwall AC Female 35-39 06:03.3 843
2 1 17:32.2 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male 45-49 05:38.5 800
2 2 18:00.2 CLARK, Piran Cornwall AC Male 35-39 05:47.5 825
2 3 18:36.8 WRIGHT, Kallum Cornwall AC Male 20-34 05:59.1 826
2 4 18:38.6 DANIELL, Jamie   Male 20-34 05:59.7 836
2 5 18:42.3 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:01.0 817
2 6 18:55.9 WALKER, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 06:05.2 822
2 7 19:10.0 SOLE, John Cornwall AC Male 35-39 06:10.0 813
2 8 19:16.9 BABB, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 06:12.0 804
2 9 19:18.7 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male 35-39 06:12.6 852
2 10 19:45.5 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:21.3 816
2 11 19:56.8 NICHOLLS, Daniel St Austell RC Male 20-34 06:24.8 840
2 12 19:57.4 WILDING, David Hayle Runners Male 40-44 06:25.1 835
2 13 20:00.0 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC   06:26.1 821
2 14 20:15.1 TREVENA, Nigel Cornwall AC Male 50-54 06:30.9 839
2 15 20:24.5 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell RC Male 35-39 06:33.8 829
2 16 20:26.5 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male 55-59 06:34.5 833
2 17 20:36.5 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male 45-49 06:37.7 832
2 18 21:16.6 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC   06:50.6 838
2 19 21:36.5 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 06:57.0 845
2 20 21:42.0 DIXON, Eleanor Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 06:58.9 806
2 21 21:42.6 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male 60-64 06:58.9 850
2 22 21:50.3 KITCHEN, Nathan Cornwall AC Male 40-44 07:01.5 827
2 23 22:06.6 MARKS, Stacie St Austell RC   07:06.7 815
2 24 23:00.8 HORTON, John Newquay Par AC Male 70-74 07:24.0 844
2 25 23:01.1 SCRACE, Shaun   Male 45-49 07:24.4 849
2 26 23:38.7 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC Male 70-74 07:36.3 841
2 27 23:48.6 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 07:39.5 805
2 28 23:55.7 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male 65-69 07:41.7 846
2 29 24:27.4 WRIGHT, Lesley Cornwall AC Female 60-64 07:52.0 851
2 30 25:03.5 BOWERS, Karina St Austell RC Male 35-39 08:03.6 830
2 31 27:43.5 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male 80-84 08:55.1 842
2 32 35:43.1 WYATT, Liz St Austell RC Female 45-49 11:29.6 819


Comments are closed.