Enys 10K - 2018 Results

Results in XLS, PDF Format:

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 0:33:28 PRICE, Ben Cheltenham Male Under 40 05:23.0 128
2 0:35:11 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall Athletic Club Male Under 40 05:39.6 78
3 0:35:23 SLATTERY, Tom Cornwall Athletic Club Male Under 40 05:41.5 174
4 0:35:45 STEPHENSON, Jamie Mile High Male Under 40 05:45.1 64
5 0:37:06 GREEVES, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Under 40 05:58.1 93
6 0:39:26 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50+ 06:20.6 52
7 0:39:29 DITTY, Graham Mile High Male Under 40 06:21.1 132
8 0:39:40 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall Athletic Club Male Under 40 06:22.9 50
9 0:40:04 WILLS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Under 40 06:26.8 114
10 0:40:05 WRIGHT, Kallum Cornwall Athletic Club Male Under 40 06:26.9 139
11 0:40:17 EDDISON, Andrew Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 50+ 06:28.9 166
12 0:41:07 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 40+ 06:36.9 140
13 0:41:13 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male Under 40 06:37.9 79
14 0:41:19 STEPHENSON, Patrick   Male Under 40 06:38.8 62
15 0:41:35 WOODLEY, Kevin   Male Vet 40+ 06:41.4 116
16 0:41:52 BELCHER, Peter Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 40+ 06:44.1 155
17 0:42:27 STEPHENSON, Tristan   Male Under 40 06:49.8 59
18 0:42:41 FOX, Matthew Mile High Male Vet 40+ 06:52.0 150
19 0:42:56 PARKS, Jason   Male Under 40 06:54.4 73
20 0:43:01 BURROWS, Lee Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 40+ 06:55.2 136
21 0:43:26 BLEWETT, Derren St.Austell Running Club Male Vet 40+ 06:59.3 117
22 0:43:48 HARRISON, Ollie   Male Under 40 07:02.8 170
23 0:43:50 HEWITT, David   Male Vet 40+ 07:03.1 176
24 0:43:52 STEPHENSON, Anna   Female Under 35 07:03.4 60
25 0:43:55 HALL, Lee Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 07:03.9 121
26 0:44:02 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 50+ 07:05.1 53
27 0:44:19 HAMILTON, James   Male Under 40 07:07.8 30
28 0:44:21 WOOD, Bill Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 07:08.1 145
29 0:44:27 BROWN, Craig   Male Vet 40+ 07:09.1 123
30 0:44:36 ADIE, Gordon
Truro Running Club Male Vet 50+ 07:10.5 178
31 0:44:44 DEVONPORT, Scott   Male Under 40 07:11.8 180
32 0:44:51 COCKINGS, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 50+ 07:12.9 131
33 0:44:55 RAGGET, Donna Cornwall Athletic Club Female Vet 45+ 07:13.6 54
34 0:45:02 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall Athletic Club Female Vet 35+ 07:14.7 135
35 0:45:03 FRANTZ, Derrick Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 50+ 07:14.9 81
36 0:45:11 STOBART, Rebecca Cornwall Athletic Club Female Under 35 07:16.2 80
37 0:45:22 LLOYD, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 40+ 07:17.9 141
38 0:45:36 GWYNNE, Paul Mudcrew Male Vet 50+ 07:20.2 142
39 0:45:47 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55+ 07:21.9 168
40 0:45:51 FOX, Hannah Mile High Female Vet 35+ 07:22.6 149
41 0:46:50 SIMMONS, Richard   Male Under 40 07:32.1 102
42 0:46:51 O’BRIEN, Tim   Male Vet 40+ 07:32.2 179
43 0:47:02 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall Athletic Club Female Under 35 07:34.0 138
44 0:47:04 HUMPHREY, Irwin Hayle Runners Male Vet 60+ 07:34.3 48
45 0:47:22 WOOD, Julianne Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45+ 07:37.2 146
46 0:47:26 MARSH, Liam Cornwall Athletic Club Male Under 40 07:37.9 126
47 0:47:39 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Male Vet 50+ 07:40.0 120
48 0:48:01 QUEST, Lucie   Female Under 35 07:43.5 44
49 0:48:04 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 45+ 07:44.0 42
50 0:48:19 STEPHENSON, Fergal   Male Under 40 07:46.4 61
51 0:48:22 JULEFF, Gary   Male Vet 50+ 07:46.9 56
52 0:48:25 MITCHELL, John   Male Under 40 07:47.4 100
53 0:48:41 BAXTER, Claire Knaresborough Striders Female Under 35 07:49.9 38
54 0:48:43 WILSON, Mike Truro Running Club Male Vet 50+ 07:50.3 104
55 0:48:48 BOYD, Isabel   Female Vet 35+ 07:51.1 161
56 0:48:49 FOY, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 07:51.2 153
57 0:49:16 SOMERS, Nigel   Male Vet 40+ 07:55.6 182
58 0:49:22 HEWITT, Amanda Cornwall Athletic Club Female Vet 35+ 07:56.5 27
59 0:49:44 INGER, Richard   Male Vet 40+ 08:00.1 143
60 0:50:17 BENNETT, Luke   Male Vet 50+ 08:05.4 89
61 0:50:42 MOORE, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 50+ 08:09.4 119
62 0:50:52 STOBART, Matthew   Male Vet 50+ 08:11.0 113
63 0:51:13 EARNSHAW, Trinity Cornwall Athletic Club Female Under 35 08:14.4 110
64 0:51:28 COX, Clive   Male Vet 50+ 08:16.8 108
65 0:51:33 BLIZZARD, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Under 40 08:17.6 172
66 0:52:01 COCKERILL, Robert   Male Under 40 08:22.1 158
67 0:52:36 DAYSH, Joe   Male Under 40 08:27.8 74
68 0:52:56 WOODWARD, Jacqui   Female Vet 35+ 08:31.0 152
69 0:53:17 CAFF, Wayne Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 08:34.4 84
70 0:53:18 JENKIN, Steven Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 40+ 08:34.5 68
71 0:53:26 HORTON, Catherine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45+ 08:35.8 101
72 0:53:28 MILES, Becky Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35+ 08:36.1 122
73 0:53:29 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 45+ 08:36.3 165
74 0:53:36 BEADEL, Michael Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 08:37.4 157
75 0:53:39 YOUNG, Stephen 100 Marathon Male Vet 40+ 08:37.9 96
76 0:53:41 TOSSELL, Rebecca   Female Vet 35+ 08:38.2 159
77 0:53:48 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60+ 08:39.3 26
78 0:54:21 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55+ 08:44.6 88
79 0:54:23 HARRISON, Emma   Female Vet 35+ 08:45.0 169
80 0:54:34 SANDERS, Robert   Male Under 40 08:46.7 181
81 0:54:38 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60+ 08:47.4 33
82 0:54:48 FRAMPTON, Ian   Male Vet 50+ 08:49.0 130
83 0:54:54 MCPHERSON, Fleur   Female Vet 35+ 08:50.0 118
84 0:55:03 GREEN, Julie Carn Runners Female Vet 45+ 08:51.4 109
85 0:55:25 HEBBURN, Sam   Male Under 40 08:54.9 58
86 0:55:27 RUSSELL, Adrian   Male Vet 50+ 08:55.3 171
87 0:55:59 HEAD, Andrena   Female Vet 35+ 09:00.4 46
88 0:55:59 PICKARD, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 09:00.4 87
89 0:56:06 TOULSON, Ben   Male Under 40 09:01.5 173
90 0:56:27 JAYNE, Samantha Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45+ 09:04.9 112
91 0:56:29 BAXTER, Craig   Male Vet 40+ 09:05.2 39
92 0:56:41 HOLDING, Ruth   Female Vet 45+ 09:07.2 147
93 0:56:47 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65+ 09:08.1 134
94 0:56:56 MILES, Nick Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65+ 09:09.6 82
95 0:57:25 MARTIN, Sally Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35+ 09:14.3 98
96 0:57:49 REES, Gareth   Male Under 40 09:18.1 129
97 0:57:59 CADDY, Chantelle   Female Vet 35+ 09:19.7 34
98 0:58:19 JOHNS, Tina   Female Vet 35+ 09:22.9 23
99 0:58:24 HORTON, Joanna   Female Vet 35+ 09:23.7 66
100 0:58:29 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65+ 09:24.6 86
101 0:58:40 LATHOM, Janet Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60+ 09:26.3 41
102 0:59:27 WILCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 09:33.9 25
103 0:59:55 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 55+ 09:38.4 77
104 1:00:08 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35+ 09:40.5 111
105 1:00:12 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65+ 09:41.1 28
106 1:00:18 GRUPPETTA, Sarah   Female Under 35 09:42.1 63
107 1:00:23 CAFF, Tristan Newquay Road Runners Male Under 40 09:42.9 85
108 1:00:34 BRADBROOK, Petrina   Female Vet 45+ 09:44.7 156
109 1:00:38 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55+ 09:45.3 32
110 1:00:45 ABRAHAM, Amy   Female Under 35 09:46.4 160
111 1:00:52 BUSCOMBE, Lisa Truro Running Club Female Vet 45+ 09:47.6 103
112 1:00:58 BAWDEN, Michael Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 50+ 09:48.5 127
113 1:01:04 BALL, Marc   NDB 09:49.5 163
114 1:01:06 EVANS, Dan   Male Vet 40+ 09:49.8 164
115 1:01:12 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60+ 09:50.8 151
116 1:01:23 WILTON, David   Male Vet 60+ 09:52.5 24
117 1:01:35 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 60+ 09:54.5 72
118 1:01:37 TRAVERS, Jenni   Female Vet 60+ 09:54.8 47
119 1:01:39 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens Running Club Female Vet 45+ 09:55.1 107
120 1:01:45 PRIDEAUX, Rachel Bodmin Womens Running Club Female Vet 35+ 09:56.1 99
121 1:01:46 MILLER, Gail   Female Vet 35+ 09:56.3 175
122 1:01:48 DONEY, Leila   Female Vet 35+ 09:56.6 167
123 1:01:54 SAVIN, Nick Newquay Road Runners Male Under 40 09:57.5 91
124 1:01:57 MULLEN, Shona Truro Running Club Female Vet 55+ 09:58.0 65
125 1:02:08 LEONARD, Anne   Female Under 35 09:59.8 36
126 1:02:12 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 60+ 10:00.4 70
127 1:02:29 JONES, Laura   Female Vet 35+ 10:03.2 125
128 1:02:52 JONES, Andrew   Male Vet 40+ 10:06.9 124
129 1:04:18 YOUNG, Estelle   Female Vet 35+ 10:20.7 95
130 1:04:21 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55+ 10:21.2 71
131 1:04:57 HOCKING, Deborah Carn Runners Female Vet 45+ 10:27.0 115
132 1:05:46 SHELTON, Julianne Truro Running Club Female Vet 35+ 10:34.9 177
133 1:06:24 MCDONALD, Annika Knaresborough Striders Female Under 35 10:41.0 40
134 1:06:24 TRUDGEON, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55+ 10:41.0 31
135 1:07:11 ROWE, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45+ 10:48.5 45
136 1:07:26 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50+ 10:51.0 51
137 1:07:47 BOWDEN, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55+ 10:54.3 106
138 1:08:29 TURNER, Jolene Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35+ 11:01.1 154
139 1:08:29 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall Athletic Club Male Vet 65+ 11:01.1 75
140 1:09:46 GARSIDE, Jane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45+ 11:13.5 90
141 1:09:48 SCHULTZ, Frank   Male Vet 60+ 11:13.8 148
142 1:11:53 OLDERSHAW, Chris Team Derby Male Vet 65+ 11:33.9 22
143 1:11:57 OLDERSHAW, Helen   Female Vet 35+ 11:34.6 21
144 1:12:35 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 60+ 11:40.7 133
145 1:12:36 VINNECOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 35+ 11:40.8 137
146 1:13:41 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65+ 11:51.3 94
147 1:14:20 AINSLEY, Jaqueline Hindon Rotten Runners Female Vet 35+ 11:57.6 162
148 1:19:39 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Cornwall Athletic Club Female Vet 45+ 12:48.9 76
149 1:19:39 THOMAS, Kathryn   Female Vet 35+ 12:48.9 92
150 1:20:34 FORD, Rosie Bodmin Womens Running Club Female Under 35 12:57.7 97


Comments are closed.