Bodmin Fire and Rescue Half Marathon – Results 2018

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Position Race No ForeName SurName Time Club Cat
1 204 Phil Thorne 01:26:22 North Devon RRC Male
2 218 Simon Williams 01:27:13 St Austell Running Club Male
3 278 Rob Orton 01:27:38   Male
4 253 Nick Loewendahl 01:27:46 St Austell Running Club Male
5 84 Stuart Hall 01:28:29 DSFRS Running Club Male
6 37 David Charles 01:29:03   Male
7 44 Jonny Colaco 01:29:47 Newquay Road Runners Male
8 260 Carl Murphy 01:30:08 Torrington AAC Male
9 8 Ben Austin 01:30:26   Male
10 104 Neil Holmes 01:31:16 Erme Valley Harriers Male
11 244 Kieran Murrant 01:31:23 Falmouth RRC Male
12 88 Ben Harris 01:34:16   Male
13 77 Stephen Gentle 01:34:43   Male
14 64 Andy Dunn 01:34:57 Bristol and West AC Male
15 273 Dave Knight 01:35:07 MudCrew Running Male
16 231 Jon Waters 01:35:33 Bodmin Road Runners Male
17 249 Richard Pedrick 01:36:33 South West Road Runners Male
18 110 Alan Jeffrey 01:37:24 St Petroc’s Dragons Triathlon Club Bodmin Male
19 39 Richard Clark 01:38:15 Chiltern Harriers AC Male
20 151 Rick Nicholls 01:39:03   Male
21 269 James Roper 01:39:29   Male
22 71 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 01:40:38   Male
23 248 Andrew Vernon 01:42:16 Okehampton Male
24 80 Nick Giles 01:42:39   Male
25 226 Kevin Woodley 01:43:17   Male
26 51 Jamie Daniell 01:43:31   Male
27 90 Richard Alford 01:44:22 Mounts Bay Harriers Male
28 243 Steve Hay 01:44:22 Torrington AAC Male
29 271 David Hewitt 01:45:00   Male
30 152 Andrew Nicholson 01:45:08 Newquay Road Runners Male
31 55 James Davies 01:45:25 Truro Running Club Male
32 199 Nicky Sutton 01:45:33   Female
33 117 Jiri Kempny 01:45:36 St Austell Running Club Male
34 101 Richard Holbrook 01:45:59   Male
35 252 Alan Wherry 01:46:19 St Austell Running Club Male
36 42 Dan Cocks 01:46:47   Male
37 270 Megan Rowe 01:46:54   Female
38 38 Andy Chase 01:47:08 St Austell Running Club Male
39 112 Dan Johns 01:48:12   Male
40 238 Sarah Hirons 01:48:30 Erme Valley Harriers Female
41 59 Liam Dingle 01:48:36   Male
42 258 Paul Sawford 01:48:52 Carn Runners Male
43 257 Peter Kearney 01:48:53 Carn Runners Male
44 113 Christopher Johns 01:49:02   Male
45 251 Amanda French 01:49:12   Female
46 72 Sarah Francis 01:49:51 North Devon RRC Female
47 27 Ed Buckingham 01:49:55 Tamar Trotters Male
48 86 Dave Hannah 01:50:43 East Cornwall Harriers Male
49 174 Paul Rea 01:50:47   Male
50 85 Robert Standing 01:53:22 Truro Running Club Male
51 194 Dean Hancock 01:53:27   Male
52 49 Robert Dale 01:54:23   Male
53 225 Simon Wood 01:54:41 MudCrew Running Male
54 246 Richard Haynes 01:54:59   Male
55 232 Zoe Chappel 01:55:06 St Petroc’s Dragons Triathlon Club Bodmin Female
56 111 Monique Jeffrey-Jones 01:55:23 Bodmin Women’s RC Female
57 179 Charlie Ross 01:55:31   Male
58 192 Julian Spencer 01:55:44   Male
59 183 Tim Scott-Ellis 01:55:51   Male
60 131 Thomas Maclure 01:55:53   Male
61 198 Tom Sutton 01:56:12 100 Marathon Club Male
62 4 Peter Allen 01:56:21 Newquay Road Runners Male
63 78 Stuart Gibbons 01:56:26   Male
64 48 ZoÎ Curnow 01:56:31   Female
65 3 Marc Allen 01:56:51   Male
66 274 Jeremy Hill 01:57:00 St Austell Running Club Male
67 247 Steve Trudgeon 01:57:35   Male
68 170 Barry Pound 01:57:48   Male
69 135 Stuart Martin 01:58:11   Male
70 245 Janet Haynes 01:58:32 Mounts Bay Harriers Female
71 83 Paul Gwynne 01:58:42 MudCrew Running Male
72 33 Lee Carter 01:59:57 Newquay Road Runners Male
73 181 Paul Saunders 01:59:59   Male
74 233 Bevan Johnson 02:00:09 Tamar Trail Runners Male
75 224 Susanne Wood 02:00:11 Cornwall AC Female
76 41 Leonie Clitherow 02:00:29 Bournville Harriers Female
77 203 Owen Thomas 02:00:43   Male
78 157 Zach Orford 02:01:02   Male
79 275 Robin Fraser 02:01:23   Male
80 75 Jennifer Gay 02:01:57 Truro Running Club Female
81 132 Mark Maidwell-Smith 02:02:14 Truro Running Club Male
82 208 Sean Viggers 02:02:23   Male
83 40 Hana Clitherow 02:02:43 Truro Running Club Female
84 165 Cris Peck 02:02:46   Male
85 125 Ian Lilly 02:03:02 Plymouth Striders Male
86 148 Sarah Myford 02:03:04 Newquay Road Runners Female
87 207 Chris Trapmore 02:03:16   Male
88 213 Verity Westgate 02:03:18 Kidlington Running Club Female
89 209 Andy Vosper 02:03:40 Bodmin Road Runners Male
90 126 Mark Lloyd 02:03:46   Male
91 95 Dawn Herridge 02:03:54   Female
92 250 Tim Bridgman 02:04:27   Male
93 62 Jim Duckworth 02:04:29   Male
94 256 Lyn Harris 02:05:10 Plymouth Musketeers Female
95 136 Gary Martin 02:05:12 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Male
96 35 Alison Catnach 02:06:07 Looe Pioneers Running Club Female
97 230 Steve Dale 02:06:24 Newquay Road Runners Male
98 277 Joseph Stanford 02:06:31 Bodmin Road Runners Male
99 268 Joanna Crooke 02:07:27   Female
100 227 Oliver Wyatt 02:07:32   Male
101 255 Peter Chapman 02:07:34 Carn Runners Male
102 145 Frazer Mountford 02:07:40 Newquay Road Runners Male
103 142 Vanessa Mcbain 02:07:47 Newquay Road Runners Female
104 200 Catherine Sweet 02:08:09   Female
105 279 Mike Hunt 02:08:15   Male
106 168 Fiona Phelps 02:09:09 Tamar Trotters Female
107 22 Rose Bralsford 02:09:11 Erme Valley Harriers Female
108 57 Dino De Zorzi 02:09:22 St Austell Running Club Male
109 73 Neill Furlonger 02:09:28   Male
110 119 Stuart Kerry 02:09:30   Male
111 66 Glynn Edwards 02:09:46 Truro Running Club Male
112 159 Kerstin Palmer 02:09:48   Female
113 1 Philip Adderley 02:09:51 Erme Valley Harriers Male
114 97 Sarah Hill 02:10:02 Newquay Road Runners Female
115 81 Amy Gregory 02:11:22 Newquay Road Runners Female
116 229 Sara Zoeftig 02:11:59   Female
117 176 Simon Rickwood 02:12:32   Male
118 32 Anna Carter 02:13:08 Newquay Road Runners Female
119 219 Mike Wilson 02:13:43 Truro Running Club Male
120 92 Jo Haycock 02:14:27   Female
121 91 Richard Haycock 02:14:34   Male
122 234 Andrew Gibbons 02:15:05 Helston Trail Runners Male
123 259 Mike Cooper 02:15:11 Woodbridge Shufflers Running Club Male
124 89 Paul Hawkes 02:15:57   Male
125 29 Deborah Burton 02:16:15 St Austell Running Club Female
126 276 Katharine Willis 02:16:17 Tamar Trotters Female
127 87 Martin Harknett 02:16:24 Newry AC Male
128 167 Jane Pett 02:16:26 JP Fitness Cornwall Female
129 156 Louise Ollivier 02:17:11 Hayle Runners Female
130 15 Clive Beech 02:17:38   Male
131 102 Suzanne Holbrook 02:18:09   Female
132 24 Hannah Brown 02:18:34 Tiverton Harriers Female
133 262 David Norris 02:18:42   Male
134 98 Chloe Hoatson 02:18:45 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
135 184 Phil Shepley 02:18:59 Looe Pioneers Running Club Male
136 82 Kayleigh Grose 02:19:14   Female
137 10 Mike Baldwin 02:21:08 Hayle Runners Male
138 175 Tracey Richards 02:21:35   Female
139 195 Rachel Stephens 02:21:38   Female
140 211 Hannah Ward 02:21:42   Female
141 139 Natalie Matthews 02:21:49   Female
142 196 Matthew Stevens 02:21:51   Male
143 23 Gerry Brant 02:22:21   Male
144 254 Michelle Roskilly 02:22:45 Hayle Runners Female
145 202 David Taylor 02:23:28   Male
146 162 Julie Parton 02:23:30 Angels RC Female
147 140 Kirstie Maywood 02:24:01 Looe Pioneers Running Club Female
148 108 Steve Jackson 02:24:40 100 Marathon Club Male
149 17 Andy Bishop 02:24:42   Male
150 74 Keith Gale 02:24:59   Male
151 115 Simon Jones 02:25:00 Mounts Bay Harriers Male
152 130 Marcia Macey 02:25:39 Bere Alston Trekkers Female
153 127 Patrick Lockett 02:25:53 Newquay Road Runners Male
154 124 Lisa Lewy 02:26:00 Tamar Trotters Female
155 171 Richard Preston 02:26:42   Male
156 137 Sam Martin 02:27:02 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
157 267 Mark Kelly 02:27:16   Male
158 197 Myriam Stirling 02:27:40   Female
159 236 Richard Yarwood 02:27:48   Male
160 123 Wiebke Lammers 02:27:58 Falmouth RRC Female
161 46 Jackie Cope 02:28:02 Falmouth RRC Female
162 141 Bryan Maywood 02:28:20 Looe Pioneers Running Club Male
163 173 Claire Rayment 02:28:50 Truro Running Club Female
164 193 Trevor Spinks 02:29:30   Male
165 272 David Vigg 02:29:42   Male
166 264 Katy Smith 02:29:47 St Austell Running Club Female
167 2 Gary Albon 02:29:55   Male
168 266 Alison Beare 02:30:10   Female
169 189 James Smith 02:30:24   Male
170 70 Hannah Fleming 02:30:30   Female
171 43 Zoe Coe 02:30:31   Female
172 163 Anna Pascoe 02:30:44 MudCrew Running Female
173 228 Paul Youngman 02:30:49 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Male
174 220 David Wilton 02:31:29 Falmouth RRC Male
175 67 Kerry England 02:31:32   Female
176 215 Justin Wilkins 02:31:34   Male
177 205 Kevin Tippet 02:31:35   Male
178 210 Philip Wallens-Hancock 02:31:47 MudCrew Running Male
179 146 Patrick Murray 02:32:01   Male
180 18 Davina Bohane 02:32:08 Truro Running Club Female
181 11 Jessica Ball 02:33:12   Female
182 118 Hilary Kennedy 02:34:08 Brixham Harriers Female
183 34 Peter Catnach 02:34:22 Looe Pioneers Running Club Male
184 216 Robert Willcocks 02:36:25 Falmouth RRC Male
185 107 Melanie Hunter 02:37:12 Wolverhampton & Bilston Female
186 99 Lisa Hodgkins 02:37:24 Wolverhampton & Bilston Female
187 154 Heather O’Connell 02:38:23 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
188 76 Elizabeth Gee 02:38:24 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
189 166 Sue Pendleton 02:38:52   Female
190 20 Julie Bolitho 02:39:42 Mounts Bay Harriers Female
191 190 John Smith 02:41:17 Tamar Trotters Male
192 191 Becky Smith 02:41:29 Tamar Trotters Female
193 12 Rebecca Bate 02:42:17   Female
194 47 Nicola Craven 02:43:53   Female
195 240 Bird Watts 02:43:54   Female
196 241 Luke Tyler 02:43:56   Male
197 79 Bex Gibson 02:44:41   Female
198 172 Nikki Pritchard 02:45:55   Female
199 265 Jacky Theedom 02:47:18 Crediton Running Network Female
200 263 Helene Bond 02:47:20 Crediton Running Network Female
201 242 Victoria Rialls 02:49:44   Female
202 201 Simon Sweet 02:50:27   Male
203 188 Deirdre Smith 02:51:27   Female
204 217 Darren Williams 02:52:41 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Male
205 45 Fiona Cooper 02:53:37   Female
206 58 Julia Dingle 02:53:38   Female
207 109 Alison James 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
208 120 Louise King 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
209 129 Rachel Lynn 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
210 28 Donna Burke 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
211 25 Kelly Brumhead 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
212 121 Bryan King 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Male
213 63 Vicki Dunn 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
214 106 Kate Howard 02:54:01 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club Female
215 36 Abi Channing 02:57:20 St Austell Running Club Female
216 180 Amber Sanders 03:00:14   Female
217 69 Angela Fisher 03:01:12 MudCrew Running Female
218 5 George Andrews 03:02:06 Mounts Bay Harriers Male
219 6 Greta Andrews-Camisotti 03:04:12 Mounts Bay Harriers Female
220 161 Yelda M¸ge Parsons 03:05:09   Female
221 31 Nick Callender 03:06:00   Male
222 155 Helen Oldershaw 03:06:36   Female
223 237 Madeline Blight 03:08:03 St Austell Running Club Female
224 235 Johnathan Edwards 03:08:09 Helston Trail Runners Male
225 149 Steve Neal 03:09:08 Storm Plymouth Male
226 16 Colin Bell 03:10:14   Male
227 65 Liz Easterbrook 03:28:34 Mounts Bay Harriers Female
228 14 Sharon Beard 03:28:41 Bodmin Road Runners Female
229 56 Phil Dawber 03:28:43 Bodmin Road Runners Male
230 13 Robert Beard 03:28:49 Bodmin Road Runners Male
             
1 206 Ross Townsend 01:47:21   With Dog
2 7 Christopher Anthony 02:01:21 Bere Alston Trekkers With Dog
3 261 Claire Harris 02:12:24 Torrington AAC With Dog
4 239 Amy Morris 02:28:15 Cannicross Cornwall With Dog
5 177 Jennifer Robertson 02:35:32 Bodmin Road Runners With Dog


Comments are closed.