Tywardreath Trotter – Results – 2017

Results in XLS, PDF format

Team and category results at the bottom of the page.

Position Time Name Team CATEGORY Pace No
1 0:41:22 CORRALES, Michael North Wales RR Male under 35 05:54.5 702
2 0:42:05 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:00.6 667
3 0:43:08 GOODWAY, Dan Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:09.6 579
4 0:43:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:13.9 649
5 0:44:03 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:17.5 344
6 0:44:07 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:18.0 731
7 0:44:15 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:19.2 554
8 0:44:34 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:21.9 403
9 0:44:48 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:23.9 707
10 0:44:53 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:24.6 733
11 0:45:10 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:27.0 621
12 0:45:41 RAMSDEN, Clive Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:31.5 465
13 0:45:53 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:33.2 606
14 0:45:55 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:33.5 575
15 0:46:01 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:34.3 560
16 0:46:36 BARRETT, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:39.3 720
17 0:46:37 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:39.5 421
18 0:46:45 TREDGOLD, Lee Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:40.6 589
19 0:46:45 PAINE, Jamie Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:40.6 705
20 0:46:45 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:40.6 321
21 1:46:46 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 15:14.9 729
22 0:46:46 HOOPER, Gregg Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:40.7 721
23 0:47:11 DAWBER, Phil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:44.3 526
24 0:47:20 TREGONNING, David   Male under 35 06:45.6 523
25 0:47:27 HUGHES, Joe   Male under 35 06:46.6 735
26 0:47:29 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:46.9 647
27 0:47:38 SNAZELL, Matt Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:48.2 570
28 0:47:59 VARKER, Darren   Male Vet 40-44 06:51.2 411
29 0:48:00 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male under 35 06:51.3 449
30 0:48:29 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:55.5 695
31 0:48:37 COCKLEY, James   Male under 35 06:56.6 600
32 0:48:38 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:56.7 587
33 0:48:49 JACKSON, Brett St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:58.3 627
34 0:48:51 TAPHOUSE, Joshua Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:58.6 425
35 0:49:17 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:02.3 565
36 0:49:53 PITCHER, Tom Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:07.5 453
37 0:49:58 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:08.2 726
38 0:50:30 SHIRLEY, Rich St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:12.7 328
39 0:50:57 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:16.6 648
40 0:51:10 REID, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:18.4 639
41 0:51:12 TWIGGS, Tim Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:18.7 672
42 0:51:18 KEMPNY, Jiri St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:19.6 630
43 0:51:48 CHAPMAN, Chris   Male Vet 35-39 07:23.9 340
44 0:51:52 BRAY, Daniel St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:24.4 435
45 0:52:00 GILES, Alan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:25.6 302
46 0:52:19 SMITH, Andrew   Male Vet 40-44 07:28.3 335
47 0:52:23 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:28.9 568
48 0:52:33 YEARLING, Michael   Male Vet 40-44 07:30.3 701
49 0:52:37 PENHALIGAN, Chris   Male under 35 07:30.9 728
50 0:52:50 SOPP, Thomas Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:32.7 564
51 0:53:22 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:37.3 725
52 0:53:22 COLEY, Alex East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:37.3 610
53 0:53:42 GEORGE, Craig   Male Vet 40-44 07:40.2 334
54 0:53:43 GREER, Mike St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:40.3 651
55 0:53:44 PARKS, Jason   Male Vet 35-39 07:40.4 319
56 0:54:00 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 07:42.7 569
57 0:54:02 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 07:43.0 547
58 0:54:03 HIRST, Danny   Male Vet 35-39 07:43.2 406
59 0:54:03 GREENWOOD, Paul   Male Vet 35-39 07:43.2 407
60 0:54:09 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:44.0 584
61 0:54:12 RICHARDS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:44.4 640
62 0:54:13 OLIVE, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:44.6 662
63 0:54:22 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:45.9 607
64 0:54:28 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:46.7 706
65 0:54:31 HUGHES, Alan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:47.2 420
66 0:54:32 HOSKEN, Richard   Male Vet 35-39 07:47.3 612
67 0:54:42 COLLIVER, David   Male under 35 07:48.7 522
68 0:54:45 HANDS, Stephen St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:49.2 542
69 0:54:48 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:49.6 530
70 0:55:03 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:51.7 658
71 0:55:04 LLOYD, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:51.9 472
72 0:55:17 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:53.7 318
73 0:55:27 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:55.2 698
74 0:55:34 BUTT, Kevin Tiverton Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:56.2 482
75 0:55:39 ROWETT, Gavin   Male Vet 35-39 07:56.9 518
76 0:55:40 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:57.0 511
77 0:55:42 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:57.3 669
78 0:55:44 GOODWAY, Lucy Truro Running Club Female under 35 07:57.6 591
79 0:55:45 KING, Mark Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:57.7 709
80 0:55:53 MARRIOTT, Chris St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:58.9 633
81 0:56:00 SWEET, Kerry St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:59.9 644
82 0:56:02 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:00.2 710
83 0:56:12 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:01.6 487
84 0:56:15 KNIGHT, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:02.0 331
85 0:56:15 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:02.0 548
86 0:56:20 RUSSELL, Barry St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:02.7 643
87 0:56:22 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:03.0 592
88 0:56:27 MORGAN, Paul   Male Vet 40-44 08:03.7 326
89 0:56:28 OWEN, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:03.9 636
90 0:56:42 LARHAM, Christopher   Male under 35 08:05.9 527
91 0:56:52 ALLEN, Marc   Male under 35 08:07.3 538
92 0:56:56 DUNN, Sam   Male Vet 35-39 08:07.9 732
93 0:56:58 CUTLAN, Hannah St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:08.2 620
94 0:57:08 O’LEARY, Amanda Knowle Dorridge RC Female Vet 45-49 08:09.6 516
95 0:57:17 VICARY, Darren St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:10.9 402
96 0:57:25 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:12.0 509
97 0:57:32 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:13.0 499
98 0:57:33 JONES, Stephen   Male Vet 35-39 08:13.2 434
99 0:57:33 MCDONAGH, Lynn Hardley Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:13.2 688
100 0:57:36 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:13.6 597
101 0:57:44 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:14.7 632
102 0:57:56 BROWN, David St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 35-39 08:16.4 697
103 0:58:01 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:17.2 543
104 0:58:03 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:17.4 578
105 0:58:08 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:18.2 461
106 0:58:54 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:24.7 598
107 0:58:57 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:25.2 417
108 0:59:10 RAWLE, Jenny   Female Vet 40-44 08:27.0 322
109 0:59:13 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:27.4 734
110 0:59:20 HUNTER, Mark Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:28.4 432
111 0:59:22 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:28.7 320
112 0:59:24 JOHNSON, Sarah St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:29.0 309
113 0:59:28 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:29.6 495
114 0:59:33 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:30.3 593
115 0:59:40 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:31.3 680
116 0:59:53 COCKLEY, Fleur   Female Vet 40-44 08:33.1 603
117 1:00:06 SHINER, Alan   Male Vet 45-49 08:35.0 687
118 1:00:07 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 08:35.1 477
119 1:00:07 GARDINER, Steven St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:35.1 625
120 1:00:26 SLEEMAN, Jenna   Female under 35 08:37.9 690
121 1:00:28 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 08:38.1 550
122 1:00:30 PRANGLEY, Michael   Male Vet 50-54 08:38.4 537
123 1:00:34 ADDERLEY, Philip Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:39.0 668
124 1:00:39 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:39.7 714
125 1:00:53 MULLIS, Adrian   Male under 35 08:41.7 342
126 1:01:03 GALE, Dave Tamar Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:43.1 693
127 1:01:14 LEE, Steven   Male Vet 35-39 08:44.7 460
128 1:01:15 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:44.9 583
129 1:01:27 OSBOURNE, Barry Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:46.6 506
130 1:01:32 NUGENT, Debbie Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 08:47.3 708
131 1:01:33 ROWDEN, Kev   Male Vet 40-44 08:47.4 571
132 1:01:35 HILL, Nicholas   Male under 35 08:47.7 314
133 1:01:36 WILLIAMS, Lee   Male Vet 40-44 08:47.9 517
134 1:01:43 TRUDGEON, Steve   Male Vet 35-39 08:48.9 700
135 1:01:47 VAUGHNLEY, Craig East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:49.4 452
136 1:01:53 GASCOIGNE, Mike   Male under 35 08:50.3 329
137 1:01:54 HEWITT, Amanda   Female Vet 40-44 08:50.4 541
138 1:01:55 POTTER, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:50.6 481
139 1:01:57 GORE, Louise Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:50.9 492
140 1:01:58 GARBETT, Linda Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 45-49 08:51.0 613
141 1:02:13 GERRARD, Corinne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:53.1 719
142 1:02:21 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:54.3 525
143 1:02:43 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:57.4 682
144 1:02:48 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 08:58.1 582
145 1:02:48 PRITCHARD, Christopher Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:58.1 458
146 1:02:51 BROWN, Jon   Male Vet 50-54 08:58.6 494
147 1:02:57 RICHARDS, Emma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:59.4 696
148 1:03:01 WEBB, Kirsty Looe Pioneers Female under 35 09:00.0 478
149 1:03:14 HILL, Charlie   Male Vet 35-39 09:01.9 473
150 1:03:41 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:05.7 580
151 1:03:46 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:06.4 576
152 1:04:15 APPLETON, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:10.6 324
153 1:04:20 MEEHAN, Shane   Male under 35 09:11.3 445
154 1:04:27 PIPET, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:12.3 512
155 1:04:49 MOORE, Nick   Male Vet 50-54 09:15.4 502
156 1:04:53 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:16.0 661
157 1:05:06 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:17.9 535
158 1:05:07 ROWE, Melissa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:18.0 641
159 1:05:09 JONES, Malcolm Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:18.3 730
160 1:05:10 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:18.4 577
161 1:05:34 MCCAY, Oscar   Male under 35 09:21.9 343
162 1:05:37 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:22.3 716
163 1:05:43 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:23.1 545
164 1:05:54 PASCOE, Anna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:24.7 422
165 1:06:01 WILSON, Chris   Male Vet 50-54 09:25.7 301
166 1:06:07 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:26.6 566
167 1:06:08 WONNACOTT, Sarah   Female Vet 35-39 09:26.7 727
168 1:06:26 RUSSO, Deborah Serpentine Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:29.3 429
169 1:06:27 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:29.4 581
170 1:06:31 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:30.0 546
171 1:06:38 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:31.0 646
172 1:06:40 ASPDEN, Gail Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:31.3 657
173 1:06:41 MORCOM, Rachel   Female Vet 40-44 09:31.4 692
174 1:06:49 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:32.6 681
175 1:06:54 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:33.3 486
176 1:07:18 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:36.7 677
177 1:07:30 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:38.4 618
178 1:07:32 ADAMS, Elaine Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:38.7 441
179 1:07:38 SMEATH, Richard   Male Vet 40-44 09:39.6 652
180 1:07:42 WILSON, Laura   Female under 35 09:40.1 684
181 1:07:49 MUIR, Kate   Female Vet 35-39 09:41.1 605
182 1:07:50 ROBINSON, Kevin   Male Vet 45-49 09:41.3 336
183 1:07:51 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:41.4 488
184 1:08:01 HOWES, Tamsyn   Female Vet 35-39 09:42.9 333
185 1:08:02 BAGGULEY, Katie   Female Vet 45-49 09:43.0 430
186 1:08:03 STEVENS, Zoe   Female Vet 35-39 09:43.1 572
187 1:08:09 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:44.0 723
188 1:08:11 COLEY, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:44.3 609
189 1:08:14 FARLEY, Daniel   Male Vet 35-39 09:44.7 534
190 1:08:14 PUREMONT-FARLEY, Claire   Female under 35 09:44.7 533
191 1:08:15 COLTON-TAYLOR, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:44.9 683
192 1:08:25 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:46.3 556
193 1:08:34 GURRY, Thomas   Male under 35 09:47.6 531
194 1:08:37 BAZIN, Peter St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:48.0 615
195 1:08:39 COCKLEY, Keiran   Male Vet 40-44 09:48.3 601
196 1:08:39 DOWDESWELL, Jude Gloucester AC Female under 35 09:48.3 451
197 1:08:39 NORMAN, Jolie   Female under 35 09:48.3 604
198 1:08:52 DOWDESWELL, Gavin   Male Vet 45-49 09:50.1 450
199 1:09:15 CURNOW, Janie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:53.4 438
200 1:09:20 BRALSFORD, Rose Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:54.1 440
201 1:09:23 OLDHAM, Lucy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:54.6 457
202 1:09:25 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:54.8 699
203 1:09:35 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:56.3 544
204 1:09:37 LONG, Alex   Male under 35 09:56.6 471
205 1:09:38 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:56.7 470
206 1:09:38 LONG, Nathan   Male under 35 09:56.7 414
207 1:09:41 SMITH, Michael   Male under 35 09:57.1 474
208 1:09:42 BOWERS, Karina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:57.3 616
209 1:09:45 MCKENZIE, Craig   Male Vet 45-49 09:57.7 323
210 1:09:53 GREGORY, Martin Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:58.8 552
211 1:09:56 KNIGHT, Anne Marie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:59.3 332
212 1:09:58 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:59.6 462
213 1:10:19 MOORE, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:02.6 501
214 1:10:26 ROBERTS, Helen Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:03.6 694
215 1:10:27 ROWETT, Gareth St Austell Running Club Male under 35 10:03.7 642
216 1:10:32 CLARKE, Ray   Male Vet 45-49 10:04.4 599
217 1:10:34 FLOYD-NORRIS, Sue St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:04.7 624
218 1:10:34 WISNER, Kath St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:04.7 650
219 1:10:40 WARD, Hannah   Female Vet 40-44 10:05.6 673
220 1:10:46 PARISH, David   Male Vet 55-59 10:06.4 341
221 1:11:35 WALLER, Joely St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:13.4 503
222 1:11:39 VALE, Stewart   Male Vet 50-54 10:14.0 308
223 1:11:46 MAYWOOD, Kirstie Looe Pioneers Female Vet 50-54 10:15.0 703
224 1:12:05 VARCOE, Daniel   Male under 35 10:17.7 510
225 1:12:10 TAGNEY, Simon   Male Vet 55-59 10:18.4 337
226 1:12:14 SAUNDERS, Richard South London Warriers Male Vet 55-59 10:19.0 540
227 1:12:14 SAUNDERS, Rachel South London Warriers Female Vet 45-49 10:19.0 539
228 1:12:16 TAGNEY, Matthew   Male Vet 60-64 10:19.3 415
229 1:12:18 SCHOLES, Claire   Female Vet 35-39 10:19.6 586
230 1:12:22 JANE, Gary St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:20.1 724
231 1:12:22 ADJEI, Steven   Male Vet 45-49 10:20.1 715
232 1:12:23 MOORE, Teresa   Female Vet 45-49 10:20.3 493
233 1:12:35 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:22.0 567
234 1:12:52 PARKES, Sam   Male under 35 10:24.4 443
235 1:13:11 KELLY, Debbie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:27.1 479
236 1:13:22 MATRAVES, Julie Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:28.7 678
237 1:14:12 JONES, Broni   Female Vet 35-39 10:35.8 311
238 1:14:15 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:36.3 634
239 1:14:15 DENTON, Helen   Female under 35 10:36.3 480
240 1:14:42 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:40.1 469
241 1:14:46 LORIMER, David   Male Vet 50-54 10:40.7 602
242 1:14:52 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:41.6 500
243 1:14:54 WILKS, Mingkhuan   Female Vet 40-44 10:41.8 338
244 1:14:56 WILLIAMS, Nikki Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 10:42.1 476
245 1:14:57 MCCULLOUGH, Lyndsey St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:42.3 306
246 1:15:00 FLETCHER, Sally   Female Vet 50-54 10:42.7 310
247 1:15:13 WHITE, Karen Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:44.6 656
248 1:15:13 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:44.6 596
249 1:15:18 MORRIS, Amy   Female Vet 40-44 10:45.3 521
250 1:15:22 MAYWOOD, Bryan Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:45.8 704
251 1:15:24 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:46.1 573
252 1:15:28 JEWELS, Lucy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:46.7 628
253 1:15:44 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:49.0 713
254 1:15:45 BENDE (ROSSALL), Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:49.1 590
255 1:15:46 PEARCE, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:49.3 439
256 1:15:49 JAMES, Patrick Hardley Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:49.7 689
257 1:15:54 FOSTER, Graham Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:50.4 529
258 1:15:55 FOSTER, Diane Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 10:50.6 528
259 1:16:16 SMITH, Brian   Male Vet 40-44 10:53.6 508
260 1:16:40 PITCHER, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 10:57.0 454
261 1:16:41 ELLIS, Steve   Male Vet 50-54 10:57.1 653
262 1:16:46 EDEN, Reg St Austell Running Club Male Vet 65-69 10:57.8 654
263 1:16:58 PASCOE, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:59.6 519
264 1:16:59 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 65-69 10:59.7 505
265 1:17:06 HAY, Adam   Male Vet 35-39 11:00.7 711
266 1:17:09 WEEDON, Peter   Male Vet 65-69 11:01.1 312
267 1:17:11 ROLLS, Vikki   Female Vet 40-44 11:01.4 327
268 1:18:02 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:08.7 623
269 1:18:04 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:09.0 561
270 1:18:39 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 11:14.0 401
271 1:18:52 GREEN, Marie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:15.8 614
272 1:18:58 PLATTEN, Donna St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:16.7 303
273 1:19:10 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 11:18.4 444
274 1:19:26 REYNOLDS, Julie   Female Vet 45-49 11:20.7 736
275 1:19:32 VOSPER, Francis Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:21.5 718
276 1:19:35 BARTLETT, Vicki   Female under 35 11:22.0 484
277 1:20:00 MACLAREN, Lesley St Austell Running Club Female under 35 11:25.5 631
278 1:20:04 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:26.1 497
279 1:20:20 CONNOR, Charlotte   Female under 35 11:28.4 483
280 1:20:26 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:29.3 475
281 1:20:28 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:29.5 557
282 1:20:52 OSBORNE, Louise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:33.0 456
283 1:20:55 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:33.4 463
284 1:21:19 OSBORNE, Simon   Male Vet 40-44 11:36.8 455
285 1:21:21 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:37.1 675
286 1:21:31 PRITCHARD, Jane Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:38.5 459
287 1:21:35 VOSPER, Nicola Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:39.1 717
288 1:22:33 DEEKS, Hannah Fen Edge Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:47.4 408
289 1:23:00 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:51.3 426
290 1:23:09 RESCORL, Susan Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 11:52.5 524
291 1:23:09 WASHER, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:52.5 490
292 1:23:09 GREGORY, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:52.5 428
293 1:23:19 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 11:54.0 496
294 1:23:21 CHANNING, Abi St Austell Running Club Female under 35 11:54.3 619
295 1:23:21 SWEET, Simon   Male under 35 11:54.3 339
296 1:23:22 MITCHELL, Dan Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 11:54.4 722
297 1:23:34 BECKHAM, Natasha   Female under 35 11:56.1 595
298 1:23:35 COOKE, Rhianna   Female under 35 11:56.3 498
299 1:23:36 ENDEAN, Jeni   Female under 35 11:56.4 594
300 1:23:38 ENDEAN, Dave St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 11:56.7 330
301 1:24:30 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 12:04.1 431
302 1:24:32 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:04.4 679
303 1:24:38 KEMP, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 12:05.3 504
304 1:24:38 BUNT, Charlotte   Female Vet 35-39 12:05.3 446
305 1:24:40 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 12:05.5 464
306 1:25:21 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:11.4 588
307 1:27:35 PARSONS, Anton   Male under 35 12:30.5 660
308 1:27:42 TAGNEY, Maggie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 65-69 12:31.5 304
309 1:27:53 MARTIN, Clare   Female under 35 12:33.1 670
310 1:27:53 AUSTIN, Bob   Male under 35 12:33.1 671
311 1:27:54 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:33.2 424
312 1:29:06 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:43.5 676
313 1:29:28 BOWDEN, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:46.7 664
314 1:30:04 TRACE, Lester   Male Vet 80+ 12:51.8 532
315 1:30:16 SMITH, Neil   Male Vet 40-44 12:53.5 436
316 1:30:16 BUNTING, Malcolm   Male Vet 45-49 12:53.5 686
317 1:30:57 SODERGREN, Jo   Female Vet 45-49 12:59.4 405
318 1:30:57 RODDA, Joanne St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:59.4 409
319 1:31:28 BILNER, Maria Jaffa Female Vet 40-44 13:03.8 691
320 1:31:31 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 13:04.2 558
321 1:31:59 TOY, Julie Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:08.2 712
322 1:32:01 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:08.5 520
323 1:32:16 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:10.7 427
324 1:32:16 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:10.7 555
325 1:32:21 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 13:11.4 563
326 1:32:27 PENTREATH, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:12.2 562
327 1:33:17 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 13:19.4 559
328 1:34:15 SPARY, Sarah   Female Vet 45-49 13:27.7 442
329 1:34:15 HOLLISTER, Emma   Female Vet 40-44 13:27.7 447
330 1:34:28 GREGORY, Julie Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 13:29.5 551
331 1:36:54 OVERD, Lynne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 13:50.4 416
332 1:37:21 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 13:54.2 574
333 1:37:37 GILDEROY, Julie   Female Vet 50-54 13:56.5 313
334 1:38:08 MCINTYRE, Anne-marie Rugby & Northampton AC Female Vet 55-59 14:00.9 611
335 1:38:45 PARSONS, Graham   Male Vet 45-49 14:06.2 659

 

CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 0:53:22 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Senior Female
  2 0:54:02 COX, Daniel Bodmin Road Runners Senior Female
  3 0:54:22 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-49
Female Vet 40-49          
  1 0:54:22 SAVAGE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-49
  2 0:57:08 O’LEARY, Amanda Knowle Dorridge RC Female Vet 40-49
  3 0:57:25 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-49
Female Vet 50-59          
  1 0:58:57 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-59
  2 0:59:22 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-59
  3 1:01:32 NUGENT, Debbie Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-59
Female Vet 60+          
  1 1:08:25 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60+
  2 1:09:25 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60+
  3 1:16:59 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 60+
All Men          
  1 0:41:22 CORRALES, Michael North Wales RR Senior Male
  2 0:42:05 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Senior Male
  3 0:43:08 GOODWAY, Dan Truro Running Club Senior Male
Male Vet 40-49          
  1 0:43:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-49
  2 0:44:34 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-49
  3 0:44:48 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-49
Male Vet 50-59          
  1 0:45:53 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-59
  2 1:46:46 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-59
  3 0:49:17 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-59
Male Vet 60+          
  1 0:50:57 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60+
  2 0:58:08 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60+
  3 1:02:48 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60+

 

POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : St Austell Running Club        
    5 0:56:00 SWEET, Kerry Senior Female
    6 0:56:58 CUTLAN, Hannah Senior Female
    11 0:57:44 MARKS, Stacie Senior Female
    17 0:59:24 JOHNSON, Sarah Senior Female
2 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    2 0:54:02 COX, Daniel  
    8 0:57:25 HARTILL, Gail Female Vet 40-49
    14 0:58:57 SOLOMON, Pam Female Vet 50-59
    16 0:59:22 BRYDON, Jackie Female Vet 50-59
3 : Truro Running Club        
    4 0:55:44 GOODWAY, Lucy  
    13 0:58:03 GAY, Jennifer Senior Female
    18 0:59:33 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn Female Vet 40-49
    24 1:01:15 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 40-49
4 : Hayle Runners        
    3 0:54:22 SAVAGE, Faye Female Vet 40-49
    30 1:02:13 GERRARD, Corinne Female Vet 40-49
    42 1:06:40 ASPDEN, Gail Female Vet 40-49
    46 1:07:32 ADAMS, Elaine Female Vet 40-49
5 : Newquay Road Runners        
    27 1:01:55 POTTER, Alison Female Vet 40-49
    28 1:01:57 GORE, Louise Senior Female
    35 1:04:53 MCKENZIE, Tracy Senior Female
    37 1:05:37 HILL, Sarah Female Vet 40-49
6 : St Austell Running Club        
    34 1:04:15 APPLETON, Jane Senior Female
    36 1:05:07 ROWE, Melissa Female Vet 40-49
    45 1:07:30 BUDGE, Claire Female Vet 40-49
    52 1:08:09 PATEMAN, Gemma Senior Female

 

POSITION TEAM PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY
1 : St Austell Running Club        
    4 0:43:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S Male Vet 40-49
    5 0:44:03 MASTERS, Jamie Senior Male
    8 0:44:34 STEVENS, Paul Male Vet 40-49
    11 0:45:10 CUTLAN, James Senior Male
2 : Truro Running Club        
    3 0:43:08 GOODWAY, Dan Senior Male
    16 0:46:36 BARRETT, Chris Male Vet 40-49
    17 0:46:37 JEPSON, Aidan Senior Male
    18 0:46:45 TREDGOLD, Lee Male Vet 40-49
3 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    6 0:44:07 CARTHEY, Tom Senior Male
    7 0:44:15 BARNET, James Senior Male
    15 0:46:01 STRACHAN, Steven Male Vet 40-49
    35 0:49:17 WATSON, Robin Male Vet 50-59
4 : Hayle Runners        
    2 0:42:05 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Senior Male
    10 0:44:53 KNOWLES, Simon Male Vet 40-49
    13 0:45:53 SAVAGE, Rich Male Vet 50-59
    41 0:51:12 TWIGGS, Tim Male Vet 50-59
5 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    12 0:45:41 RAMSDEN, Clive Male Vet 40-49
    19 0:46:45 PAINE, Jamie Senior Male
    20 0:46:45 BRYDON, James Senior Male
    23 0:47:11 DAWBER, Phil Senior Male
6 : St Austell Running Club        
    26 0:47:29 TRUDGIAN, Andy Male Vet 40-49
    33 0:48:49 JACKSON, Brett Senior Male
    38 0:50:30 SHIRLEY, Rich Senior Male
    39 0:50:57 WALKER, Iain Male Vet 60+

 


Comments are closed.