Turkey Trot - Results - 2017

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Category winners and team results at the bottom of the page

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 0:21:11 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Vet 35-39 05:17.7 479
2 0:21:31 BENNEY, Aaron Mile High Male Vet 35-39 05:22.7 5
3 0:21:44 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:25.9 381
4 0:21:50 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35 05:27.4 425
5 0:22:07 BARTLETT, David Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 05:31.7 56
6 0:22:13 SMITH, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:33.2 379
7 0:22:20 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 05:34.9 385
8 0:22:25 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Male under 20 05:36.2 418
9 0:22:29 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male Vet 35-39 05:37.2 505
10 0:22:34 WRIGHT, Tony Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 05:38.4 204
11 0:22:38 YATES, Matt Cornwall AC Male under 35 05:39.4 376
12 0:22:40 SLATTERY, Tom Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:39.9 371
13 0:22:45 SALAMONE, Craig Cornwall AC Male under 35 05:41.2 380
14 0:22:50 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:42.4 472
15 0:22:52 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 05:42.9 136
16 0:22:54 MCWILLIAMS, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 05:43.4 247
17 0:22:55 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male under 35 05:43.7 478
18 0:23:01 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:45.2 375
19 0:23:02 WEBSTER, Mark Cornwall AC Male under 35 05:45.4 390
20 0:23:03 LUTON, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male under 20 05:45.7 451
21 0:23:09 SIMS, Steven East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 05:47.2 268
22 0:23:13 ARGALL, Joe Cornwall AC Male under 35 05:48.2 395
23 0:23:16 STEPHENSON, Jamie Mile High Male under 35 05:48.9 514
24 0:23:23 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 05:50.7 126
25 0:23:32 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 05:52.9 367
26 0:23:33 SCOTT, Jason Running for Time Male under 35 05:53.2 506
27 0:23:37 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 05:54.1 443
28 0:23:42 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 05:55.4 59
29 0:23:46 GUPTA, Abhik Cornwall AC Male under 20 05:56.4 393
30 0:23:49 DAY, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 05:57.1 368
31 0:23:50 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 05:57.4 346
32 0:23:58 ROSENFELD, Thomas Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 05:59.4 445
33 0:24:01 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:00.1 441
34 0:24:04 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male under 35 06:00.9 13
35 0:24:11 COOKSON, Neill Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:02.6 434
36 0:24:11 STRACHAN, Steven Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 06:02.6 520
37 0:24:15 WILLIAMS, Dan Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:03.6 389
38 0:24:17 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:04.1 104
39 0:24:18 SARA, Wayne Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:04.4 286
40 0:24:22 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:05.4 152
41 0:24:24 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:05.9 394
42 0:24:28 BERRYMAN, Tom Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 06:06.9 6
43 0:24:30 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:07.4 355
44 0:24:31 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:07.6 98
45 0:24:45 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:11.1 229
46 0:24:45 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:11.1 345
47 0:24:47 HOOPER, Gregg Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:11.6 189
48 0:24:53 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:13.1 287
49 0:24:54 SOWERBY, Peter Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 06:13.4 467
50 0:24:57 DITTY, Graham Mile High Male under 35 06:14.1 480
51 0:25:01 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 06:15.1 517
52 0:25:04 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:15.9 283
53 0:25:07 BRAILSFORD, Evie East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 06:16.6 277
54 0:25:09 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:17.1 483
55 0:25:17 WARMINGTON, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:19.1 438
56 0:25:19 COULSON, Lee Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:19.6 161
57 0:25:20 WILLIAMS, James Cornwall AC Male under 20 06:19.9 519
58 0:25:22 KNUCKEY, Craig Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:20.4 382
59 0:25:24 MOYLE, Ryan Mile High Male Vet 40-44 06:20.9 30
60 0:25:26 GRATTON, Mike Invicta East Kent Male Vet 60-64 06:21.4 400
61 0:25:30 RAMSDEN, Clive Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:22.4 130
62 0:25:37 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:24.1 301
63 0:25:40 COLES, Josh Corby AC Male under 35 06:24.9 491
64 0:25:45 TEMPLE, Sian Newquay Par AC Female under 20 06:26.1 512
65 0:25:52 HANDS, Stephen St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:27.9 515
66 0:25:55 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:28.6 280
67 0:26:01 STAFF, Dale Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 06:30.1 417
68 0:26:19 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:34.6 207
69 0:26:22 TRERISE, Connor Cornwall AC Male under 20 06:35.4 369
70 0:26:28 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 06:36.9 167
71 0:26:31 SOLE, John Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 06:37.6 370
72 0:26:33 WIDDERSHOVEN, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:38.1 209
73 0:26:38 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 06:39.4 202
74 0:26:39 LETCHFORD, Geoff Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 06:39.6 93
75 0:26:43 SHORT, Chris   Male under 35 06:40.6 482
76 0:26:44 ORCHARD, Ruby Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 06:40.9 64
77 0:26:45 HAUSSNER, Till   Male under 20 06:41.1 528
78 0:26:45 GRAF, Jonas   Male under 20 06:41.1 516
79 0:26:48 PICKERING, Stuart Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:41.9 70
80 0:26:53 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:43.1 423
81 0:26:56 JAMES, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 06:43.9 487
82 0:27:01 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 06:45.1 257
83 0:27:07 RONNGARD, Mattias Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:46.6 188
84 0:27:15 MOORE, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:48.6 374
85 0:27:18 BRAY, Mark Jason   Male Vet 45-49 06:49.4 489
86 0:27:19 BUSCOMBE, Charles   Male under 35 06:49.6 494
87 0:27:21 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 06:50.1 292
88 0:27:23 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:50.6 27
89 0:27:29 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 06:52.1 182
90 0:27:35 POOLEY, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:53.6 218
91 0:27:36 JOHNSON, Paul St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:53.9 261
92 0:27:37 SOPP, Thomas Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:54.1 160
93 0:27:38 TWIGGS, Tim Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:54.4 446
94 0:27:41 CLARK, Samuel   Male Vet 50-54 06:55.1 486
95 0:27:41 TIER, Naomi Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:55.1 358
96 0:27:46 WEBBER, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 06:56.4 50
97 0:27:52 FINDLAY, James Carn Runners Male under 35 06:57.9 217
98 0:27:56 BURFORD, Lee Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:58.9 431
99 0:27:57 HARRISON, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 06:59.1 362
100 0:27:59 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 06:59.6 37
101 0:28:00 MASTERS, Nick Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:59.9 435
102 0:28:04 YOUNG, Curtis Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:00.9 409
103 0:28:07 WALLER, Anne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:01.6 58
104 0:28:09 MUTSAERS, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:02.1 377
105 0:28:10 TALLING, Glyn Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:02.4 304
106 0:28:11 PROSSER, Thomas Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 20 07:02.6 503
107 0:28:14 MILLWARD, Andy Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:03.4 212
108 0:28:15 WATERS, Ella Launceston Road Runners Female under 20 07:03.6 336
109 0:28:17 GREER, Mike St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:04.1 473
110 0:28:18 EASTERBROOK, Joe Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 07:04.4 398
111 0:28:19 GILES, Alan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:04.6 335
112 0:28:20 CURTIS, Oisin Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:04.9 437
113 0:28:21 MARSH, Danny Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:05.1 366
114 0:28:23 BAYLY, Jason Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:05.6 194
115 0:28:23 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:05.6 1
116 0:28:27 BRAY, Daniel St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:06.6 100
117 0:28:29 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:07.1 73
118 0:28:32 BANBURY, Neil Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:07.9 453
119 0:28:34 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:08.4 74
120 0:28:40 FRANTZ, Derrick Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:09.9 372
121 0:28:42 EVANS, Julian Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:10.4 14
122 0:28:43 DEVEY, Chris   Male under 35 07:10.6 184
123 0:28:46 WILDING, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:11.4 411
124 0:28:47 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:11.6 173
125 0:28:48 TREVENA, Nigel Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:11.9 363
126 0:28:49 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:12.1 316
127 0:28:50 TOY, Scott Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:12.4 138
128 0:28:51 WILSON, Matthew Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:12.6 392
129 0:28:55 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:13.6 463
130 0:28:57 MOSSOP, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:14.1 151
131 0:29:03 WITHAM, Neville Cornwall AC Male Vet 60-64 07:15.6 387
132 0:29:09 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:17.1 28
133 0:29:11 TREVAIL, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:17.6 457
134 0:29:13 POLGLASE, Tom Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:18.1 224
135 0:29:15 TALLING, Sophie Newquay Road Runners Female under 20 07:18.6 302
136 0:29:19 MAXWELL, Cherish Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 07:19.6 63
137 0:29:23 WILLIAMS, Kelly Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 07:20.6 51
138 0:29:25 MARRIOTT, Chris St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:21.1 262
139 0:29:29 DRAYSON (MAGUIRE), Natalie Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:22.1 352
140 0:29:31 EVA, Emma Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:22.6 356
141 0:29:40 TILDESLEY, Daniel Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 07:24.9 44
142 0:29:43 GIRVAN, Stewart   Male under 35 07:25.6 493
143 0:29:47 BATCHELOR, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:26.6 410
144 0:29:49 HILL, Nancy Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 07:27.1 353
145 0:29:55 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 07:28.6 16
146 0:29:59 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 07:29.6 256
147 0:29:59 MITCHELL, Jon Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:29.6 383
148 0:30:01 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:30.1 83
149 0:30:03 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 07:30.6 282
150 0:30:03 PEARCE, Ryan   Male under 35 07:30.6 507
151 0:30:04 BRADBURY, Rosie Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 07:30.9 272
152 0:30:08 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:31.9 414
153 0:30:10 SIMS, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:32.4 267
154 0:30:11 BURNS, Julia Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 07:32.6 426
155 0:30:17 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:34.1 354
156 0:30:23 LAMING, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:35.6 200
157 0:30:27 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 07:36.6 10
158 0:30:28 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:36.9 303
159 0:30:30 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 07:37.4 78
160 0:30:35 CHESTERFIELD, Caroline Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 07:38.6 407
161 0:30:37 SPENCER, Leigh Newquay Road Runners Female under 20 07:39.1 299
162 0:30:39 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 07:39.6 66
163 0:30:40 ULLATHORNE, Michael   Male Vet 50-54 07:39.9 85
164 0:30:47 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:41.6 191
165 0:30:57 EVANS, Oliver Falmouth Road Runners Male under 20 07:44.1 143
166 0:30:57 TAYLOR, Peter Bromsgrove & Redditch Male Vet 45-49 07:44.1 244
167 0:30:59 NUGENT, Debbie Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 07:44.6 357
168 0:31:02 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:45.4 260
169 0:31:06 GOLDRING, Ellen   Female Vet 35-39 07:46.4 526
170 0:31:07 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:46.6 459
171 0:31:08 STACKHOUSE, Helena Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:46.9 351
172 0:31:08 MORGAN, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:46.9 29
173 0:31:09 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 07:47.1 88
174 0:31:15 LILLIS, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 07:48.6 190
175 0:31:20 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:49.9 329
176 0:31:27 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 07:51.6 203
177 0:31:30 HULME, Paul   Male Vet 35-39 07:52.4 22
178 0:31:33 RAMSEY, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69 07:53.1 285
179 0:31:34 CARTHEW, Elizabeth Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 07:53.4 513
180 0:31:34 RINGWOOD, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:53.4 501
181 0:31:35 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 07:53.6 289
182 0:31:36 BARBER, Craig   Male Vet 40-44 07:53.9 339
183 0:31:42 ELSTONE, Meryl Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 07:55.4 211
184 0:31:44 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:55.9 412
185 0:31:47 GOSSAN, John Looe Pioneers Male Vet 65-69 07:56.6 76
186 0:31:51 GUMMOW, Katie Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 07:57.6 496
187 0:31:52 SARGENT, Pete Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 07:57.9 193
188 0:31:58 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 07:59.4 433
189 0:32:00 PASCOE, Anna Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:59.9 60
190 0:32:01 WALE, Mathew Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:00.1 298
191 0:32:02 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 08:00.4 294
192 0:32:07 WEBB, Kirsty Looe Pioneers Female under 35 08:01.6 500
193 0:32:07 HAWKE, Tim Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:01.6 146
194 0:32:07 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:01.6 386
195 0:32:07 GOULD, Marie Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 08:01.6 348
196 0:32:09 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:02.1 403
197 0:32:13 CLARK, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:03.1 485
198 0:32:14 BUNCE, Richard Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:03.4 508
199 0:32:15 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 08:03.6 81
200 0:32:18 GERRARD, Corinne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:04.4 408
201 0:32:19 FURLONGER, Neill Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:04.6 456
202 0:32:24 GIBSON, Philip Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 08:05.9 255
203 0:32:28 LEWIS, Bridget Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:06.9 23
204 0:32:29 MARTIN, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:07.1 297
205 0:32:30 YOUNG, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:07.4 166
206 0:32:34 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:08.4 8
207 0:32:36 TOWNEND, Stewart Hayle Runners Male Vet 70-74 08:08.9 45
208 0:32:37 BULLOCK, Katie Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:09.1 312
209 0:32:38 COCKERILL, Rob   Male under 35 08:09.4 11
210 0:32:39 MCKENZIE, Graeme Troon Tortoises Male Vet 40-44 08:09.6 464
211 0:32:40 STOBART, Rebeca   Female under 35 08:09.9 133
212 0:32:40 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:09.9 147
213 0:32:42 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:10.4 422
214 0:32:42 GEARING, Nicola   Female under 35 08:10.4 337
215 0:32:43 BENNETT, Emily Hayle Runners Female under 20 08:10.6 416
216 0:32:43 HAYNES, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:10.6 108
217 0:32:45 MILES, Becky Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:11.1 305
218 0:32:46 LYNCH, Kelsey Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 08:11.4 174
219 0:32:47 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:11.6 220
220 0:32:49 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:12.1 195
221 0:32:52 SOLOMON, Andrew Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:12.9 79
222 0:32:55 BRANDHAM, Lois Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:13.6 452
223 0:32:57 RICHARDS, Philip   Male Vet 40-44 08:14.1 340
224 0:32:57 LYNCH, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:14.1 171
225 0:32:58 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:14.4 281
226 0:33:01 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:15.1 273
227 0:33:01 PIERCE, Ruth Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:15.1 439
228 0:33:02 LODER, Steven Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:15.4 253
229 0:33:03 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:15.6 288
230 0:33:11 MACKENZIE, Alan Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:17.6 185
231 0:33:24 RICHARDS, Emma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:20.9 484
232 0:33:26 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:21.4 461
233 0:33:30 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:22.4 284
234 0:33:32 BRITTEN, Rob Kettering Town Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:22.9 490
235 0:33:41 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.1 116
236 0:33:43 BOURNE, Richard   Male Vet 35-39 08:25.6 530
237 0:33:46 GOLDRING, Jack   Male under 20 08:26.4 527
238 0:33:47 HAMILTON, Brian Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:26.6 465
239 0:33:49 GREGORY, Amy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:27.1 300
240 0:33:50 TREGENZA, Elizabeth   Female Vet 55-59 08:27.4 502
241 0:33:50 STOBART, Matthew   Male Vet 55-59 08:27.4 134
242 0:33:52 KITCHEN, Nathan Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 08:27.9 391
243 0:33:54 SHEFFORD, Andrew Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:28.4 223
244 0:33:58 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:29.4 91
245 0:34:00 THOMAS, Steven Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:29.9 238
246 0:34:01 STEPTO, Brett Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 08:30.1 384
247 0:34:04 FOSTER, Diane Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 08:30.9 449
248 0:34:07 HOWARD, Tiffany Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 08:31.6 402
249 0:34:12 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 08:32.9 140
250 0:34:13 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 08:33.1 71
251 0:34:15 KNUCKEY, Tom Truro Running Club Male under 20 08:33.6 518
252 0:34:17 WARD, Malcolm Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:34.1 163
253 0:34:25 WEBB, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:36.1 90
254 0:34:26 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:36.4 164
255 0:34:27 RICHARDS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:36.6 225
256 0:34:27 BENNETTS, Shaun Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:36.6 442
257 0:34:28 GOLDBERG, Jessica Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 08:36.9 243
258 0:34:29 OSBORN, Andrew   Male Vet 35-39 08:37.1 474
259 0:34:30 GRASSO, Marcus   Male under 35 08:37.4 475
260 0:34:30 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 08:37.4 360
261 0:34:31 OLIVER, Martin Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:37.6 32
262 0:34:39 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 08:39.6 415
263 0:34:40 NEEDHAM, Sara Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:39.9 310
264 0:34:42 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:40.4 509
265 0:34:45 WHETTON, Grace Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 08:41.1 89
266 0:34:51 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:42.6 115
267 0:34:55 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:43.6 198
268 0:35:01 HIBBERT, Clive Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 70-74 08:45.1 21
269 0:35:02 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:45.4 213
270 0:35:02 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:45.4 232
271 0:35:03 HARRINGTON, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:45.6 206
272 0:35:06 SENIOR, Ann Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 08:46.4 406
273 0:35:08 FORBES, Jennifer Carn Runners Female under 35 08:46.9 240
274 0:35:08 HAYDNEY, Damian   Male Vet 45-49 08:46.9 460
275 0:35:10 CATTERALL, Diane Carn Runners Female under 35 08:47.4 214
276 0:35:16 THOMAS, Fiona St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:48.9 259
277 0:35:20 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:49.9 248
278 0:35:27 SMITH, Hannah Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:51.6 421
279 0:35:29 DAVISON, Mick Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:52.1 455
280 0:35:33 EVANS, Alun Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:53.1 15
281 0:35:35 COLLINSON, Michelle Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:53.6 84
282 0:35:36 ELLIS, Lisa Clayton Le Moors Female under 35 08:53.9 405
283 0:35:42 NICHOLLS, Tracey Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:55.4 86
284 0:35:43 CAFF, Tristan   Male under 20 08:55.6 306
285 0:35:44 FLOYD-NORRIS, Sue St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:55.9 107
286 0:35:45 TALLING, Scott Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:56.1 504
287 0:35:53 LEGGO (KING), Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:58.1 57
288 0:35:54 SIMS, Karen East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:58.4 269
289 0:35:55 ORCHARD, John Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:58.6 65
290 0:35:55 MASTERS, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:58.6 311
291 0:36:06 LAWES, Helen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:01.4 246
292 0:36:08 MATTHEWS, Susan Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 09:01.9 330
293 0:36:10 CHIVEL , Sue   Female Vet 45-49 09:02.4 9
294 0:36:14 CLARK, Emma Looe Pioneers Female under 35 09:03.4 266
295 0:36:14 HACKMAN, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:03.4 308
296 0:36:15 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 09:03.6 333
297 0:36:15 RICHARDS, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:03.6 226
298 0:36:18 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:04.4 118
299 0:36:20 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:04.9 250
300 0:36:21 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:05.1 210
301 0:36:24 DAVIES, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:05.9 263
302 0:36:27 MAYWOOD, Kirstie Looe Pioneers Female Vet 50-54 09:06.6 26
303 0:36:31 MATRAVES, Julie Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:07.6 230
304 0:36:33 SAVIN, Nick Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:08.1 186
305 0:36:36 WILDING, Sarah Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:08.9 440
306 0:36:46 OAKES, Chris Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:11.4 69
307 0:36:48 EVANS, Mollie Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:11.9 208
308 0:36:50 IACONIANNI, Gennara St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:12.4 109
309 0:36:54 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:13.4 432
310 0:37:04 MORGADO, Chloe Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 09:15.9 344
311 0:37:12 MACK, Mike Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:17.9 231
312 0:37:14 CROWE, Sharron Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:18.4 325
313 0:37:15 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 09:18.6 80
314 0:37:18 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:19.4 117
315 0:37:28 SODERGREN, Nick   Male Vet 45-49 09:21.9 41
316 0:37:28 SHIELDS, Dave   Male Vet 40-44 09:21.9 38
317 0:37:28 HANNAFORD, John   Male Vet 50-54 09:21.9 19
318 0:37:29 BILLINGTON, Melanie Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:22.1 413
319 0:37:32 MAYWOOD, Bryan Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:22.9 25
320 0:37:34 LEO, Cas Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:23.4 448
321 0:37:36 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:23.9 419
322 0:37:43 VOSPER, Francis Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:25.6 47
323 0:37:50 PASCOE, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:27.4 222
324 0:37:50 PENTREATH, Nick Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:27.4 154
325 0:37:51 ROOSE, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:27.6 450
326 0:38:02 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:30.4 165
327 0:38:05 CARLISLE, Cecilia Cornwall AC Female under 35 09:31.1 361
328 0:38:13 HARRIS, Morwenna   Female under 35 09:33.1 20
329 0:38:17 SMITH, Sharon Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:34.1 523
330 0:38:21 ALEXANDER, Samantha Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 09:35.1 341
331 0:38:22 SMITH, Carl   Male Vet 40-44 09:35.4 524
332 0:38:22 GIBSON, Faye Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:35.4 215
333 0:38:25 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 09:36.1 309
334 0:38:30 GREEN, Marie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:37.4 145
335 0:38:30 CUFF, Linda Looe Pioneers Female Vet 50-54 09:37.4 132
336 0:38:37 COURTNEY, Stacey Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:39.1 197
337 0:38:37 BIGGS, Matthew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:39.1 196
338 0:38:45 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:41.1 101
339 0:38:46 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:41.4 112
340 0:38:46 HAGHANI, Laura Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:41.4 428
341 0:38:53 JENKIN, Richard Cornwall AC Male Vet 70-74 09:43.1 364
342 0:38:53 JENKIN, Jacqueline Cornwall AC Female Vet 70-74 09:43.1 342
343 0:38:53 KITCHEN, Amelia Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:43.1 404
344 0:38:57 BOOTH, Sally   Female Vet 50-54 09:44.1 476
345 0:38:58 BRUMBY, Tandy Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:44.4 139
346 0:38:59 BOTTERILL, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:44.6 258
347 0:38:59 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 80+ 09:44.6 279
348 0:39:01 MORGAN, Iain Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:45.1 313
349 0:39:03 FOSTER, Graham Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:45.6 497
350 0:39:04 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:45.9 105
351 0:39:05 JONES, Susan Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 09:46.1 499
352 0:39:06 MARTIN, Jacqui St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:46.4 113
353 0:39:08 ROBERTSON, Rachel   Female under 35 09:46.9 249
354 0:39:09 BAWDEN, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 09:47.1 373
355 0:39:10 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:47.4 236
356 0:39:11 LEEDS, Brendon Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 09:47.6 462
357 0:39:14 LUKE, Neil   Male Vet 40-44 09:48.4 492
358 0:39:19 MIDDLEDITCH, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:49.6 150
359 0:39:20 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:49.9 488
360 0:39:22 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 75-79 09:50.4 388
361 0:39:30 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:52.4 61
362 0:39:32 BREAKSPEAR, Hannah Cornwall AC Female under 35 09:52.9 343
363 0:39:37 MARKS, Victoria Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:54.1 447
364 0:39:39 MARTIN, Lorna Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 09:54.6 359
365 0:39:41 VOSPER, Nicola Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:55.1 48
366 0:39:42 CLEMENTS, John   Male Vet 50-54 09:55.4 55
367 0:39:44 HOCKING, Deborah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:55.9 228
368 0:39:46 RICHARDS, Clair Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:56.4 239
369 0:39:50 GOWER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 09:57.4 131
370 0:39:52 MCLEAN, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:57.9 114
371 0:39:52 CASSIDY, Lisa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 09:57.9 332
372 0:39:52 CUNDY-COOPER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 09:57.9 320
373 0:39:54 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:58.4 481
374 0:39:55 SQUIRE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:58.6 275
375 0:40:02 BENDE (ROSSALL), Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:00.4 471
376 0:40:09 HARPER, Penelope Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:02.1 68
377 0:40:12 HOLT, Ashley   Female under 35 10:02.9 54
378 0:40:21 RUTKOWSKA, Ola Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:05.1 159
379 0:40:26 KEMP, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 10:06.4 92
380 0:40:28 POWELL, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 10:06.9 521
381 0:40:30 THOMAS, Jane St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:07.4 123
382 0:40:33 MARTIN, Hayley Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:08.1 216
383 0:40:34 WALTERS, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:08.4 314
384 0:40:34 VERCESI, Gemma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:08.4 254
385 0:40:35 BILLS, Kelly Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:08.6 219
386 0:40:43 WILLIAMS, Richard Mile High Male Vet 40-44 10:10.6 477
387 0:40:45 MATTHEWS, Clare   Female under 35 10:11.1 24
388 0:40:47 WALLIS, Michelle Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:11.6 82
389 0:40:49 WATKINS, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:12.1 458
390 0:40:51 WILLIAMS, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:12.6 52
391 0:40:56 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:13.9 49
392 0:41:02 LODER, Kat Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:15.4 252
393 0:41:09 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:17.1 43
394 0:41:12 LEWINGTON, Leah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:17.9 168
395 0:41:16 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 10:18.9 153
396 0:41:19 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:19.6 12
397 0:41:23 JAY, Nadia St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:20.6 110
398 0:41:25 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:21.1 142
399 0:41:32 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:22.9 233
400 0:41:37 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 10:24.1 3
401 0:41:59 SQUIRE, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:29.6 274
402 0:42:03 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:30.6 158
403 0:42:12 WASHER, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 10:32.9 396
404 0:42:23 TREGEAR, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 10:35.6 172
405 0:42:25 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:36.1 318
406 0:42:25 PARSONS, Janet Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:36.1 319
407 0:42:30 TALBOT, Bev St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:37.4 122
408 0:42:33 CARDELL, Timothea Hayle Runners Female Vet 75+ 10:38.1 178
409 0:42:35 WALTERS, Adam Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 10:38.6 296
410 0:42:46 BRIGGS, Beth Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:41.4 241
411 0:42:46 BISCOMBE, Susan Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:41.4 242
412 0:42:50 SOWERBY, Nicky Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:42.4 468
413 0:42:53 HOUGHTON, Melanie   Female Vet 35-39 10:43.1 67
414 0:42:57 JOLLIFF, Christy Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:44.1 470
415 0:43:03 FOSTER, Tracey   Female Vet 40-44 10:45.6 469
416 0:43:06 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:46.4 271
417 0:43:06 EDMOND, Karen   Female Vet 45-49 10:46.4 334
418 0:43:10 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:47.4 141
419 0:43:11 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 10:47.6 349
420 0:43:14 OSBORNE, Louise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:48.4 33
421 0:43:17 SODERGREN, Jo   Female Vet 45-49 10:49.1 40
422 0:43:17 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:49.1 156
423 0:43:20 EVANS, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:49.9 72
424 0:43:21 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:50.1 2
425 0:43:28 JOHNS, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:51.9 129
426 0:43:39 ROBERTS, Samantha Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:54.6 323
427 0:43:41 MARTIN, Julie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:55.1 183
428 0:43:49 RICHARDS, Chantelle   Female Vet 40-44 10:57.1 264
429 0:43:49 BATEMAN, Collette Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:57.1 251
430 0:43:52 BOWDEN, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:57.9 201
431 0:44:06 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:01.4 466
432 0:44:11 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 11:02.6 290
433 0:44:17 BARNES, Gavin   Male Vet 50-54 11:04.1 4
434 0:44:23 ALLSOPP, Sally   Female Vet 35-39 11:05.6 529
435 0:44:26 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:06.4 293
436 0:44:27 CANN, Marie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:06.6 62
437 0:44:31 VINE, Sheri Truro Running Club Female under 35 11:07.6 291
438 0:44:34 MATES, Lauren Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:08.4 430
439 0:44:36 ADAMS, Hannah St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:08.9 97
440 0:44:44 SANDFORD, Jocelyn Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:10.9 328
441 0:44:50 SHAPLAND, Ron Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:12.4 192
442 0:44:53 OSBORNE, Simon   Male Vet 40-44 11:13.1 34
443 0:44:55 LAKE, Christina Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:13.6 148
444 0:44:55 WILLIAMS, Laura Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:13.6 429
445 0:44:56 LOOSLEY, Alison St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:13.9 111
446 0:45:02 SAVAGE, Suzie Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:15.4 444
447 0:45:07 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:16.6 137
448 0:45:10 ALLEN, Lynn Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:17.3 278
449 0:45:11 WILLIAMS, Julie   Female Vet 50-54 11:17.6 176
450 0:45:11 WILLIAMS, Robert   Male Vet 55-59 11:17.6 175
451 0:45:13 LATHAM, Donna Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:18.1 94
452 0:45:16 STENT, Claire Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:18.8 454
453 0:45:28 CARSWELL, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:21.8 237
454 0:45:29 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:22.1 221
455 0:45:47 LAY, Jo Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:26.6 424
456 0:45:50 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:27.3 149
457 0:45:59 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 11:29.6 157
458 0:46:08 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:31.8 144
459 0:46:23 MCNEILL, Ross   Male Vet 35-39 11:35.6 510
460 0:46:23 WILDMAN, Charlene   Female under 35 11:35.6 511
461 0:46:46 SYCAMORE, Grace Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:41.3 420
462 0:46:50 GRAY, Kelly Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:42.3 427
463 0:46:56 JENKIN, Peter Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:43.8 522
464 0:46:58 REDGERS, Clare Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:44.3 234
465 0:46:58 REDGERS, Kevin Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 11:44.3 235
466 0:46:59 COSWAY, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 11:44.6 331
467 0:47:09 TODD, Christine St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 11:47.1 124
468 0:47:15 CAFF, Jane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:48.6 307
469 0:47:29 WALTERS, Danielle   Female under 35 11:52.1 315
470 0:47:34 COOPER, Guy Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:53.3 498
471 0:47:36 KAYE, Emma Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 11:53.8 205
472 0:47:36 COOK, Harriet   Female under 20 11:53.8 495
473 0:47:36 COOK, Damian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 11:53.8 87
474 0:47:44 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 65-69 11:55.8 399
475 0:47:49 WYATT, Liz St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:57.1 127
476 0:48:15 ANDREWS, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:03.6 245
477 0:48:15 DUDMAN, Kate Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:03.6 181
478 0:48:28 PENTREATH, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:06.8 155
479 0:48:28 WILTON, Dave   Male Vet 45-49 12:06.8 53
480 0:48:33 TRERISE, Catherine Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 12:08.1 350
481 0:48:41 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 12:10.1 347
482 0:48:43 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 12:10.6 99
483 0:48:43 CAREY, Leigh-Anne   Female under 35 12:10.6 525
484 0:48:53 WEBBER, Sharon St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:13.1 125
485 0:49:04 BOWDEN, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:15.8 199
486 0:49:05 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:16.1 187
487 0:49:26 BRADSHAW, Kirah   Female under 20 12:21.3 180
488 0:49:27 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:21.6 179
489 0:50:19 DONNITHORNE, Nicola   Female Vet 45-49 12:34.6 436
490 0:50:38 GOODMAN, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:39.3 317
491 0:50:52 FORD, Rosie Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:42.8 326
492 0:51:01 EWART, Sam St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:45.1 106
493 0:51:06 NANCARROW, Karen Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:46.3 77
494 0:51:15 SLATEFORD, Nicola St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:48.6 120
495 0:51:33 MCNEVIN, Iva Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 12:53.1 128
496 0:51:43 MONTGOMERY, Pauline Claire Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 12:55.6 265
497 0:52:10 HOWARD, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 13:02.3 401
498 0:52:10 HOWARD, Abigail   Female under 35 13:02.3 531
499 0:52:58 GLOVER, Rachel Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 13:14.3 17
500 0:54:18 STANDEN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 13:34.3 327
501 0:54:23 CLEEVE, Sam St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 13:35.6 103
502 0:54:30 WOODWARD, Christine Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 60-64 13:37.3 324
503 0:55:38 VOSPER, Lisa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 13:54.3 322
504 0:57:52 MORRISSEY, Angela Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 14:27.8 96
505 0:57:52 ARCHER, Helen Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 14:27.8 95
506 1:02:07 COATES, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 15:31.6 170

 

CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 0:23:50 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49
  2 0:24:30 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35
  3 0:24:45 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
Female under 20          
  1 0:25:45 TEMPLE, Sian Newquay Par AC Female under 20
  2 0:28:15 WATERS, Ella Launceston Road Runners Female under 20
  3 0:29:15 TALLING, Sophie Newquay Road Runners Female under 20
Female under 35          
  1 0:24:30 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35
  2 0:24:45 SOLE, Amy Cornwall AC Female under 35
  3 0:25:07 BRAILSFORD, Evie East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 0:26:44 ORCHARD, Ruby Female Vet 35-39
  2 0:29:09 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39
  3 0:31:06 GOLDRING, Ellen   Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 0:25:01 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44
  2 0:27:59 ROBINSON, Joanne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44
  3 0:28:57 MOSSOP, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 0:23:50 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49
  2 0:27:57 HARRISON, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49
  3 0:28:07 WALLER, Anne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 0:28:49 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54
  2 0:30:11 BURNS, Julia Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54
  3 0:30:35 CHESTERFIELD, Caroline Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 0:30:27 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
  2 0:30:30 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59
  3 0:33:50 TREGENZA, Elizabeth   Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 0:34:12 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  2 0:34:39 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 0:35:06 SENIOR, Ann Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65-69          
  1 0:38:25 HARVEY, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
  2 0:40:56 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69
  3 0:41:25 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69
Female Vet 70-74          
  1 0:38:53 JENKIN, Jacqueline Cornwall AC Female Vet 70-74
Female Vet 75+          
  1 0:42:33 CARDELL, Timothea Hayle Runners Female Vet 75+
All Men          
  1 0:21:11 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:21:31 BENNEY, Aaron Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:21:44 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
Male under 20          
  1 0:22:25 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Male under 20
  2 0:22:40 SLATTERY, Tom Cornwall AC Male under 20
  3 0:23:01 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC Male under 20
Male under 35          
  1 0:21:50 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35
  2 0:22:07 BARTLETT, David Newquay Road Runners Male under 35
  3 0:22:38 YATES, Matt Cornwall AC Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:21:11 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:21:31 BENNEY, Aaron Mile High Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:22:29 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 0:21:44 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  2 0:22:13 SMITH, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
  3 0:22:50 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:22:20 WHEAR, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49
  2 0:23:49 DAY, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49
  3 0:24:01 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 0:22:34 WRIGHT, Tony Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54
  2 0:24:11 COOKSON, Neill Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
  3 0:24:45 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 0:26:28 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59
  2 0:26:38 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59
  3 0:27:21 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 0:25:26 GRATTON, Mike Invicta East Kent Male Vet 60-64
  2 0:27:01 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64
  3 0:27:46 WEBBER, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 0:26:39 LETCHFORD, Geoff Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69
  2 0:29:13 POLGLASE, Tom Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
  3 0:31:33 RAMSEY, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70-74          
  1 0:31:15 LILLIS, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  2 0:31:27 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
  3 0:31:52 SARGENT, Pete Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 70-74
Male Vet 75-79          
  1 0:39:22 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 75-79
Male Vet 80+          
  1 0:38:59 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 80+

 

TURKEY TROT MALE TEAMS – 2017          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Cornwall AC        
    3 0:21:44 SNOOK, Colin Male Vet 40-44
    6 0:22:13 SMITH, Paul Male Vet 40-44
    7 0:22:20 WHEAR, Paul Male Vet 45-49
    11 0:22:38 YATES, Matt Male under 35
    12 0:22:40 SLATTERY, Tom Male under 20
    13 0:22:45 SALAMONE, Craig Male under 35
2 : Mile High        
    1 0:21:11 BREWER, Tony Male Vet 35-39
    2 0:21:31 BENNEY, Aaron Male Vet 35-39
    9 0:22:29 MARTIN, Andrew Male Vet 35-39
    17 0:22:55 ANGELL, Dave Male under 35
    23 0:23:16 STEPHENSON, Jamie Male under 35
    47 0:24:57 DITTY, Graham Male under 35
3 : Cornwall AC        
    14 0:22:50 THOMAS, Justin Male Vet 40-44
    18 0:23:01 GOODCHILD, Sam Male under 20
    19 0:23:02 WEBSTER, Mark Male under 35
    22 0:23:13 ARGALL, Joe Male under 35
    25 0:23:32 SOLE, Paul Male Vet 35-39
    29 0:23:46 GUPTA, Abhik Male under 20
4 : Hayle Runners        
    4 0:21:50 MORANT, Jordan Male under 35
    8 0:22:25 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Male under 20
    27 0:23:37 KNOWLES, Simon Male Vet 40-44
    31 0:23:58 ROSENFELD, Thomas Male Vet 35-39
    32 0:24:01 ABRAHAM, Scott Male Vet 45-49
    34 0:24:11 COOKSON, Neill Male Vet 50-54

 

TURKEY TROT LADIES TEAMS – 2017          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Category
1 : Cornwall AC        
    1 0:23:50 STEPTO, Emma Female Vet 45-49
    2 0:24:30 TREGENZA, Heidi Female under 35
    3 0:24:45 SOLE, Amy Female under 35
    8 0:27:41 TIER, Naomi Female under 35
    9 0:27:57 HARRISON, Karen Female Vet 45-49
    19 0:29:29 DRAYSON (MAGUIRE), Natalie Female Vet 35-39
2 : Mounts Bay Harriers        
    11 0:28:07 WALLER, Anne Female Vet 45-49
    17 0:29:19 MAXWELL, Cherish Female under 35
    18 0:29:23 WILLIAMS, Kelly Female under 35
    22 0:29:55 GLOVER, Ruth Female under 35
    46 0:32:13 CLARK, Julie Female Vet 50-54
    48 0:32:28 LEWIS, Bridget Female Vet 45-49
3 : Cornwall AC        
    20 0:29:31 EVA, Emma Female under 35
    21 0:29:49 HILL, Nancy Female Vet 45-49
    27 0:30:17 THOMAS, Rachael Female Vet 40-44
    34 0:30:59 NUGENT, Debbie Female Vet 50-54
    36 0:31:08 STACKHOUSE, Helena Female under 35
    44 0:32:07 GOULD, Marie Female Vet 40-44
4 : Looe Pioneers        
    10 0:27:59 ROBINSON, Joanne Female Vet 40-44
    23 0:29:59 GIBSON, Amanda Female Vet 40-44
    40 0:31:51 GUMMOW, Katie Female Vet 35-39
    41 0:31:58 LANGSTAFF, Emma Female Vet 40-44
    43 0:32:07 WEBB, Kirsty Female under 35
    59 0:33:01 CATNACH, Alison Female Vet 40-44

 


Comments are closed.