Boconnoc 5 – Results – 2017

Results in XLS, PDF format.

Category and Team results at the bottom.

Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 0:30:31 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:06.1 341
2 0:31:04 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:12.7 78
3 0:31:07 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:13.3 31
4 0:31:32 SELLORS, Tristan Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 06:18.3 119
5 0:31:36 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:19.1 83
6 0:31:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:19.5 115
7 0:31:57 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:23.3 60
8 0:32:10 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:25.9 122
9 0:32:16 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:27.1 44
10 0:32:19 SNAZELL, Matt Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:27.7 294
11 0:32:44 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:32.7 236
12 0:32:50 HOWES, Dan   Male Vet 40-44 06:33.9 317
13 0:32:58 YEARLING, Samuel Erme Valley Harriers Male under 35 06:35.5 200
14 0:33:00 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:35.9 103
15 0:33:02 STACEY, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 06:36.3 54
16 0:33:05 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:36.9 144
17 0:33:10 MURRANT, Kieran Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:37.9 242
18 0:33:11 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:38.1 305
19 0:33:12 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:38.3 282
20 0:33:16 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:39.1 291
21 0:33:47 TRICE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:45.3 88
22 0:33:59 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:47.7 343
23 0:34:14 DANIELL, Jamie   Male under 35 06:50.7 321
24 0:34:17 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:51.3 315
25 0:34:20 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:51.9 258
26 0:34:29 SARA, Wayne Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:53.7 322
27 0:34:30 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:53.9 216
28 0:34:39 RAMSDEN, Clive Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:55.7 196
29 0:34:46 MILLS-SHUTE, Samuel East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:57.1 280
30 0:35:07 PITCHER, Tom Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:01.3 132
31 0:35:13 TAPHOUSE, Joshua Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:02.4 306
32 0:35:13 HARTILL, Taylor Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:02.4 67
33 0:35:16 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:03.0 240
34 0:35:18 BLEWETT, Derren   Male Vet 45-49 07:03.4 313
35 0:35:44 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:08.6 194
36 0:35:52 TREGONNING, David   Male under 35 07:10.2 290
37 0:36:02 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:12.2 24
38 0:36:05 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:12.8 245
39 0:36:18 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:15.4 296
40 0:36:26 HARVEY, Darren East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:17.0 55
41 0:36:39 MOORE, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:19.6 87
42 0:36:45 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:20.8 134
43 0:36:50 ORCHARD, Ruby Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:21.8 260
44 0:36:57 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:23.2 75
45 0:37:13 JOHNSON, Paul St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:26.4 43
46 0:37:15 STAFF, Dale Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 07:26.8 153
47 0:37:19 COLEY, Alex East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:27.6 71
48 0:37:31 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:30.0 254
49 0:37:35 WILLSHIRE, Simon Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:30.8 125
50 0:37:41 BOON, Andy Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:32.0 40
51 0:37:43 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:32.4 203
52 0:37:47 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:33.2 195
53 0:37:50 GRIER, Michael St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:33.8 111
54 0:37:50 HILL, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:33.8 206
55 0:37:51 YEARLING, Michael   Male Vet 40-44 07:34.0 228
56 0:38:00 PICKERING, Stuart Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:35.8 74
57 0:38:09 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 07:37.6 212
58 0:38:17 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:39.2 126
59 0:38:22 GILES, Alan St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:40.2 107
60 0:38:39 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:43.6 189
61 0:38:44 SMITH, Andrew   Male Vet 40-44 07:44.6 297
62 0:38:45 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:44.8 85
63 0:38:45 BURFORD, Lee Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:44.8 263
64 0:38:49 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:45.6 94
65 0:39:04 MACKELLAR, Billy Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:48.6 51
66 0:39:04 STANFORD, Joseph Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:48.6 303
67 0:39:16 DE ZORZI, Dino St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:51.0 106
68 0:39:18 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:51.4 332
69 0:39:34 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:54.6 278
70 0:39:37 CARTHEW, Livvy Newquay Par AC Female under 35 07:55.2 226
71 0:39:42 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:56.2 66
72 0:39:48 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:57.4 213
73 0:39:59 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:59.6 98
74 0:40:06 HUGHES, Alan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:01.0 222
75 0:40:06 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:01.0 127
76 0:40:08 WILLS, Marcus East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:01.4 136
77 0:40:12 HILL, Gordon   Male Vet 60-64 08:02.2 118
78 0:40:14 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:02.6 257
79 0:40:24 MARRIOTT, Chris St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:04.6 201
80 0:40:26 PATTERSON, Kaye East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:05.0 180
81 0:40:34 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:06.6 224
82 0:40:43 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 08:08.4 310
83 0:40:44 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:08.6 114
84 0:40:58 FRANKLIN, Julian   Male Vet 50-54 08:11.4 158
85 0:41:06 STACEY, Hayley East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:13.0 53
86 0:41:09 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:13.6 50
87 0:41:12 VICARY, Darren St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:14.2 100
88 0:41:26 JONES, Stephen   Male Vet 35-39 08:17.0 249
89 0:41:26 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:17.0 25
90 0:41:27 SPARKES, Vicki Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 08:17.2 29
91 0:41:29 KENDALL, Carly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:17.6 116
92 0:41:34 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 08:18.6 342
93 1:41:35 BOLT, Karen Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 20:18.7 13
94 0:41:40 BROWN, David St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 35-39 08:19.8 197
95 0:41:40 CHAPPELL, Zoe St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female Vet 45-49 08:19.8 276
96 0:41:42 MARKS, Stacie St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:20.2 93
97 0:41:43 CROWLE, Cadan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 08:20.4 84
98 0:41:44 WONNACOTT, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:20.6 86
99 0:41:47 LEE, Steven   Male under 35 08:21.2 177
100 0:41:53 GOULD, Jack   Male under 35 08:22.4 171
101 0:41:53 SHAPLAND, Nick   Male Vet 40-44 08:22.4 166
102 0:41:54 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:22.6 37
103 0:41:57 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 08:23.2 58
104 0:41:59 CARTER, Lee   Male under 35 08:23.6 324
105 0:42:01 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:24.0 178
106 0:42:04 NUGENT, Debbie Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 08:24.6 145
107 0:42:06 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:25.0 219
108 0:42:32 LETHBRIDGE, Georgie Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 08:30.2 146
109 0:42:38 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 08:31.4 175
110 0:42:40 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:31.8 284
111 0:42:48 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:33.4 182
112 0:42:52 HUNT, Gary East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:34.2 17
113 0:42:57 HANNS, Cheryl East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:35.2 227
114 0:43:02 BAZIN, Peter St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:36.2 302
115 0:43:08 PRANGLEY, Michael   Male Vet 50-54 08:37.4 208
116 0:43:19 OSBOURNE, Barry Mud Crew Trail Runners NDB 08:39.6 97
117 0:43:22 TAYLOR, John   Male Vet 50-54 08:40.2 307
118 0:43:24 GIBBS, Clive St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:40.6 95
119 0:43:24 HUNTER, Mark   Male Vet 35-39 08:40.6 141
120 0:43:26 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:41.0 39
121 0:43:26 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:41.0 48
122 0:43:29 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:41.6 207
123 0:43:31 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:42.0 308
124 0:43:39 COX, Clive   Male Vet 55-59 08:43.6 10
125 0:43:51 TWELVETREE, Yvonne Totlley A C Female Vet 65+ 08:46.0 193
126 0:43:52 SAUNDERS, Karl East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:46.2 77
127 0:43:56 ROWE, Melissa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:47.0 109
128 0:43:56 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:47.0 181
129 0:43:59 CORNFORD, Adam   Male under 35 08:47.6 319
130 0:44:02 HILL, Charlie   Male Vet 35-39 08:48.2 286
131 0:44:12 SHAW, Louisa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:50.2 328
132 0:44:28 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:53.4 220
133 0:44:29 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:53.6 104
134 0:44:31 WILSHER, Rachael Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:54.0 269
135 0:44:35 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 08:54.8 152
136 0:44:41 HILL, Nicholas   Male under 35 08:56.0 285
137 0:44:43 RICHARDS, Emma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:56.4 147
138 0:44:46 CAREY, Matt Plymouth Harriers Male under 35 08:57.0 330
139 0:44:57 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 08:59.2 33
140 0:45:11 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:02.0 63
141 0:45:14 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 09:02.6 12
142 0:45:16 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:03.0 327
143 0:45:17 WEBB, Kirsty Looe Pioneers Female under 35 09:03.2 326
144 0:45:18 THOMPSON, Jessica   Female under 35 09:03.4 287
145 0:45:20 BAYLY, Jason Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:03.8 243
146 0:45:23 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:04.4 113
147 0:45:29 VAUGHNLEY, Craig East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:05.6 221
148 0:45:33 REED, Michael Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:06.4 275
149 0:45:46 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:09.0 256
150 0:45:48 WARD, James   Male Vet 35-39 09:09.4 252
151 0:45:50 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:09.8 218
152 0:45:52 BRIMACOMBE, Catherine   Female under 35 09:10.2 28
153 0:45:56 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC Female under 35 09:11.0 344
154 0:45:57 CARTER, Anna   Female under 35 09:11.2 323
155 0:45:57 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:11.2 267
156 0:46:02 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:12.2 69
157 0:46:04 BULLOCK, Katie Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:12.6 320
158 0:46:11 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:14.0 121
159 0:46:17 SYKES, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 09:15.2 76
160 0:46:22 WILKES, Judith Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:16.2 246
161 0:46:26 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:17.0 248
162 0:46:30 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:17.8 179
163 0:46:33 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 09:18.4 135
164 0:46:42 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:20.2 247
165 0:46:44 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:20.6 241
166 0:46:47 HAMILTON, Mark   Male Vet 55-59 09:21.2 32
167 0:46:48 ROGERS, Kate Tavistock AC Female Vet 55-59 09:21.4 266
168 0:47:14 PAGE, Nick   Male Vet 50-54 09:26.6 16
169 0:47:14 WILSON, Jon   Male Vet 35-39 09:26.6 217
170 0:47:22 SKYBA, Joanna St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:28.2 22
171 0:47:33 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:30.4 185
172 0:47:39 RHODES, Hannah   Female under 35 09:31.6 169
173 0:47:43 FARRAR, David   Male Vet 55-59 09:32.4 316
174 0:47:44 BROWN, Roger Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:32.6 199
175 0:47:58 KELLY, Debbie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 09:35.4 79
176 0:47:59 GOATMAN, Charlotte Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 09:35.6 223
177 0:48:01 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:36.0 234
178 0:48:03 STEVENSON, Helen Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 09:36.4 283
179 0:48:08 WORTH, Joanna   Female Vet 45-49 09:37.4 329
180 0:48:19 YOUNG, Rachael East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:39.6 3
181 0:48:27 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 09:41.2 15
182 0:48:28 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 09:41.4 120
183 0:48:31 HORTON, Sarah Plymouth Coasters Female Vet 45-49 09:42.0 90
184 0:48:35 BATHE, Nicola Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:42.8 255
185 0:48:38 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:43.4 238
186 0:48:55 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:46.8 131
187 0:49:06 SMITH, Paul John Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:49.0 148
188 0:49:06 RICHARDSON, Louise Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:49.0 162
189 0:49:08 PICKARD, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:49.4 186
190 0:49:08 WOODMAN, Michael St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:49.4 110
191 0:49:28 KOENEN, Jurgen   Male Vet 45-49 09:53.4 288
192 0:49:34 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 09:54.6 250
193 0:49:43 MAYWOOD, Bryan Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:56.4 312
194 0:49:48 RILEY, Gemma   Female Vet 35-39 09:57.4 149
195 0:49:48 RILEY, Lea   Male Vet 35-39 09:57.4 150
196 0:49:52 CLARKE, Ray   Male Vet 45-49 09:58.2 292
197 0:49:57 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:59.2 112
198 0:50:03 COLEY, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:00.4 70
199 0:50:12 KERLEY, Linda   Female Vet 50-54 10:02.2 168
200 0:50:27 STEVENS, Zoe   Female Vet 35-39 10:05.2 272
201 0:50:29 ROBINSON, Kevin   Male Vet 45-49 10:05.6 325
202 0:50:30 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:05.8 309
203 0:50:36 POWLESLAND, Sarah   Female Vet 35-39 10:07.0 45
204 0:50:37 ROGERS, Paul   Male Vet 60-64 10:07.2 165
205 0:50:40 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:07.8 105
206 0:50:46 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:09.0 21
207 0:50:50 FARRAR, Katie Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:09.8 318
208 0:50:56 CARTHEW, Elizabeth Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:11.0 225
209 0:51:05 MACEY, Marcia Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 55-59 10:12.8 23
210 0:51:06 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:13.0 338
211 0:51:23 HAMPTON, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:16.4 202
212 0:51:34 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:18.6 6
213 0:51:40 GRAHAM, Simon   Male Vet 50-54 10:19.8 174
214 0:51:50 SCARFE, Jackie   Female Vet 55-59 10:21.8 334
215 0:52:03 HOTCHKISS, Dave Looe Pioneers Male Vet 60-64 10:24.4 170
216 0:52:12 PASCOE, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:26.2 215
217 0:52:14 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 65+ 10:26.6 142
218 0:52:16 KINVAR, Kerenza Looe Pioneers Female under 35 10:27.0 300
219 0:52:18 PITCHER, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 10:27.4 133
220 0:52:18 MORGAN, Janet Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 55-59 10:27.4 167
221 0:52:27 BEAZLEY, Steve East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:29.2 41
222 0:52:37 HALL, Damian   Male Vet 55-59 10:31.2 333
223 0:52:40 SCHOLES, Claire   Female Vet 35-39 10:31.8 261
224 0:53:13 KIRK-POTTER, Laura Tamar Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:38.4 274
225 0:53:22 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65+ 10:40.2 14
226 0:53:27 JOSLIN, Alison   Female Vet 60-64 10:41.2 128
227 0:53:47 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:45.2 293
228 0:53:53 ROSS, Sarah Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 10:46.4 289
229 0:53:56 RICHES, Hannah   Female under 35 10:47.0 335
230 0:53:58 HART, Hannah   Female Vet 35-39 10:47.4 336
231 0:54:05 BAKER, Phillipa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:48.8 253
232 0:54:09 EDWARDS, Kelly   Female Vet 35-39 10:49.6 72
233 0:54:09 ROLLINGS, Matthew   Male Vet 35-39 10:49.6 73
234 0:54:16 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:51.0 99
235 0:54:18 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:51.4 38
236 0:54:30 COURTNEY, Stacey Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:53.8 345
237 0:54:30 BIGGS, Matthew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:53.8 346
238 0:54:33 GREER, Miranda St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:54.4 204
239 0:54:38 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 10:55.4 2
240 0:54:41 BRUMBY, Tandy Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:56.0 233
241 0:54:42 SMITH, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:56.2 102
242 0:54:42 HICKS, Sabrina Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:56.2 47
243 0:54:46 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:57.0 205
244 0:54:47 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 10:57.2 143
245 0:55:05 HEYWOOD, Steve Bideford AAC Male Vet 60-64 11:00.8 4
246 0:55:07 SAUNTER, David   Male Vet 50-54 11:01.2 337
247 0:55:12 KEATES, Emma   Female Vet 35-39 11:02.2 339
248 0:55:26 KEATES, Nathan   Male Vet 35-39 11:05.0 340
249 0:55:28 REYNOLDS, Julie   Female Vet 45-49 11:05.4 265
250 0:55:29 HEYWOOD, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 70+ 11:05.6 62
251 0:55:43 LANE, Samantha East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 11:08.4 89
252 0:55:45 CONNOR, Charlotte   Female under 35 11:08.8 192
253 0:56:04 CHILCOTT, Lucy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:12.6 129
254 0:56:10 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:13.8 49
255 0:56:12 ROBERTSON, Jen Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:14.2 46
256 0:56:21 HALL, Joanna   Female under 35 11:16.0 198
257 0:56:29 HUTCHINSON, Victoria   Male Vet 40-44 11:17.6 299
258 0:56:50 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 11:21.8 155
259 0:56:53 HOGG, Lorna St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:22.4 81
260 0:56:58 PLATTERN, Donna St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:23.4 314
261 0:57:02 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:24.2 301
262 0:57:16 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65+ 11:27.0 8
263 0:57:16 WARDLAW, Jane Bude Rats Female Vet 55-59 11:27.0 30
264 0:57:18 ABRAMS, Nikki   Female Vet 45-49 11:27.4 151
265 0:57:24 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 11:28.6 123
266 0:57:45 PERRING, Amanda   Female Vet 55-59 11:32.8 270
267 0:57:47 CUTLAN, Jean St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:33.2 101
268 0:57:56 WASHER, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:35.0 232
269 0:58:04 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 11:36.6 11
270 0:58:07 GODFREY, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:37.2 9
271 0:58:07 WILLCOCK, Graham Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:37.2 268
272 0:58:07 BUSE, Zoe Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:37.2 130
273 0:58:07 BRENTON, Tara Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:37.2 91
274 0:58:07 BULLEY, Jodie   Female Vet 35-39 11:37.2 273
275 0:58:07 BARTLETT, Vicki   Female under 35 11:37.2 191
276 0:58:14 PARNELL, Stephen Plymouth Coasters Male Vet 55-59 11:38.6 117
277 0:58:16 HOWARD, Sarah Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 11:39.0 190
278 0:58:17 PARSONS, Janet Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 11:39.2 251
279 0:58:51 ENDEAN, Jeni   Female under 35 11:46.0 231
280 0:58:51 ENDEAN, Dave St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 11:46.0 230
281 0:59:24 SHAND, Sam   Female Vet 40-44 11:52.6 138
282 0:59:28 WILKINSON, Hannah Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:53.4 157
283 0:59:35 MARTIN, Julie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:54.8 156
284 0:59:39 HOSKIN, Marie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:55.6 164
285 0:59:50 MORASHTI, Kerry Okehampton RC Female Vet 60-64 11:57.8 42
286 1:00:02 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:00.2 36
287 1:00:31 NICHOLAS, Hilary St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 12:06.0 211
288 1:00:36 BUNT, Charlotte   Female Vet 35-39 12:07.0 56
289 1:00:41 SIMMONS, Ruth St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:08.0 210
290 1:01:25 HARVEY, Sally Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 12:16.8 187
291 1:01:42 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:20.2 239
292 1:01:58 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 12:23.4 244
293 1:02:11 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 12:26.0 235
294 1:02:23 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:28.4 61
295 1:02:30 BISCOMBE, Susan Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:29.8 271
296 1:02:30 BRIGGS, Beth Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 12:29.8 163
297 1:02:37 WOOD, Lorna Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:31.2 295
298 1:02:38 TUCKER, Rebecca   Female Vet 35-39 12:31.4 18
299 1:02:39 ROWLEDGE, Rebecca   Female Vet 35-39 12:31.6 19
300 1:02:42 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:32.2 262
301 1:02:58 HARVEY, Debbie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:35.4 161
302 1:03:02 ALLEN, Lynn Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:36.2 176
303 1:03:21 MASSEY, Jennie Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:40.0 124
304 1:03:22 ATHERTON, Julie Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:40.2 188
305 1:03:39 WONG-BROOKS, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 12:43.6 279
306 1:03:41 WEAVER-GORE, Kathryn Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 55-59 12:44.0 281
307 1:04:07 ANDREWS, Damian   Male Vet 35-39 12:49.2 92
308 1:04:09 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65+ 12:49.6 331
309 1:04:32 SOUTHALL, Lynne Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 55-59 12:54.2 154
310 1:04:39 HOLLISTER, Emma   Female Vet 40-44 12:55.6 57
311 1:05:38 ANDREWS, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 13:07.4 1
312 1:05:49 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:09.6 214
313 1:06:00 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 13:11.8 209
314 1:06:28 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 13:17.4 304
315 1:06:43 WATTS, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 13:20.4 96
316 1:06:45 WYATT, Liz St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:20.8 108
317 1:07:09 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 13:25.6 65
318 1:07:12 CROCKER-WHITE, Sue Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 13:26.2 52
319 1:07:14 SHAND, Julie   Female Vet 45-49 13:26.6 139
320 1:07:32 OLSEN, Nikki   Female Vet 45-49 13:30.2 137
321 1:07:40 CORNWELL, Sarah-jane Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 13:31.8 311
322 1:08:08 MOXHAY, Marion Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 55-59 13:37.4 64
323 1:08:22 JAMES, Lucy   Female under 35 13:40.2 27
324 1:12:48 CHARNLEY, Teresa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 14:33.3 159
325 1:16:51 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 65+ 15:21.9 277
326 1:17:04 CARTHEW, Samantha Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 15:24.5 34
327 1:17:06 VOSPER, Lisa Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 15:24.9 160
328 1:17:53 COURTNEY, James   Male Vet 40-44 15:34.3 183
329 1:18:35 COURTNEY, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 15:42.7 184
330 1:26:26 WHITE, Christine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65+ 17:16.9 298

 

CATEGORY PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY
All Ladies          
  1 0:36:18 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44
  2 0:36:50 ORCHARD, Ruby Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39
  3 0:38:09 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
Female under 35          
  1 0:38:39 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35
  2 0:39:37 CARTHEW, Livvy Newquay Par AC Female under 35
  3 0:40:14 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35
Female Vet 35-39          
  1 0:36:50 ORCHARD, Ruby Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39
  2 0:41:06 STACEY, Hayley East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39
  3 0:44:12 SHAW, Louisa Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39
Female Vet 40-44          
  1 0:36:18 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44
  2 0:39:42 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44
  3 0:42:06 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44
Female Vet 45-49          
  1 0:41:26 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49
  2 0:41:40 CHAPPELL, Zoe St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female Vet 45-49
  3 0:43:26 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49
Female Vet 50-54          
  1 0:39:34 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54
  2 1:41:35 BOLT, Karen Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54
  3 0:42:01 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54
Female Vet 55-59          
  1 0:38:09 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59
  2 0:41:54 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59
  3 0:46:17 SYKES, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59
Female Vet 60-64          
  1 0:40:43 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64
  2 0:48:01 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64
  3 0:53:27 JOSLIN, Alison   Female Vet 60-64
Female Vet 65+          
  1 0:43:51 TWELVETREE, Yvonne Totlley A C Female Vet 65+
  2 0:52:14 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 65+
  3 0:53:22 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65+
All Men          
  1 0:30:31 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Male under 35
  2 0:31:04 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
  3 0:31:07 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
Male under 35          
  1 0:30:31 RATCLIFFE, Floyd Hayle Runners Male under 35
  2 0:31:04 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
  3 0:31:07 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
Male Vet 35-39          
  1 0:31:57 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39
  2 0:32:16 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39
  3 0:33:02 STACEY, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39
Male Vet 40-44          
  1 0:31:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44
  2 0:32:10 STEVENS, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44
  3 0:32:44 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44
Male Vet 45-49          
  1 0:33:16 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49
  2 0:33:59 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49
  3 0:34:30 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49
Male Vet 50-54          
  1 0:33:05 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54
  2 0:36:05 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54
  3 0:38:00 PICKERING, Stuart Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54
Male Vet 55-59          
  1 0:37:43 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59
  2 0:37:47 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59
  3 0:39:48 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59
Male Vet 60-64          
  1 0:40:06 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64
  2 0:40:12 HILL, Gordon   Male Vet 60-64
  3 0:44:28 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64
Male Vet 65-69          
  1 0:45:50 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69
  2 0:48:55 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69
  3 0:56:50 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69
Male Vet 70+          
  1 0:45:14 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70+
  2 0:54:47 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+
  3 0:55:29 HEYWOOD, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 70+

 

BOCONNOC 5 MALE TEAMS – 2017          
           
Position Team Place Time Name Categort
1 : Falmouth Road Runners        
    3 0:31:07 BARNET, James Male under 35
    5 0:31:36 CARTHEY, Tom Male under 35
    11 0:32:44 STRACHAN, Steven Male Vet 40-44
    17 0:33:10 MURRANT, Kieran Male under 35
2 : St Austell Running Club        
    6 0:31:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S Male Vet 40-44
    8 0:32:10 STEVENS, Paul Male Vet 40-44
    14 0:33:00 MASTERS, Jamie Male under 35
    19 0:33:12 YOULDEN, Jamie Male Vet 35-39
3 : Truro Running Club        
    7 0:31:57 MARPLES, Alex Male Vet 35-39
    10 0:32:19 SNAZELL, Matt Male under 35
    24 0:34:17 STANDING, Rob Male Vet 40-44
    25 0:34:20 JEPSON, Aidan Male Vet 35-39
4 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    2 0:31:04 SMERDON, Marc Male under 35
    15 0:33:02 STACEY, Doug Male Vet 35-39
    21 0:33:47 TRICE, Ian Male Vet 40-44
    29 0:34:46 MILLS-SHUTE, Samuel Male under 35
5 : Bodmin Road Runners        
    18 0:33:11 BRYDON, James Male under 35
    28 0:34:39 RAMSDEN, Clive Male Vet 40-44
    31 0:35:13 TAPHOUSE, Joshua Male under 35
    32 0:35:13 HARTILL, Taylor Male under 35
6 : East Cornwall Harriers        
    35 0:35:44 ARROWSMITH, Paul Male Vet 35-39
    37 0:36:02 LITTLEWOOD, Ian Male Vet 35-39
    39 0:36:26 HARVEY, Darren Male Vet 40-44
    42 0:36:57 ULLMAN, Chris Male Vet 45-49
7 : St Austell Running Club        
    20 0:33:16 ADAMS, Tim Male Vet 45-49
    43 0:37:13 JOHNSON, Paul Male under 35
    49 0:37:43 RAPSON, Nigel Male Vet 55-59
    51 0:37:50 GRIER, Michael Male under 35
8 : Truro Running Club        
    26 0:34:29 SARA, Wayne Male Vet 35-39
    46 0:37:31 BATHE, Colin Male Vet 45-49
    48 0:37:41 BOON, Andy Male Vet 35-39
    58 0:38:45 MOORE, Thomas Male Vet 35-39

 

BOCONNOC 5 LADIES TEAMS – 2017            
             
Position Team Place Time Name Category No
1 : East Cornwall Harriers          
    3 0:38:09 CROWLE, Revis Female Vet 55-59 212
    4 0:38:39 MORSE, Helen Female under 35 189
    5 0:39:34 DAW, Sharon Female Vet 50-54 278
    9 0:40:26 PATTERSON, Kaye Female under 35 180
2 : Bodmin Road Runners          
    7 0:39:42 HARTILL, Gail Female Vet 40-44 66
    13 0:41:27 SPARKES, Vicki Female under 35 29
    19 0:41:54 SOLOMON, Pam Female Vet 55-59 37
    20 0:41:57 STEPHENS, Emma Female under 35 58
3 : Truro Running Club          
    2 0:36:50 ORCHARD, Ruby Female Vet 35-39 260
    8 0:40:14 GAY, Jennifer Female under 35 257
    26 0:42:40 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female Vet 50-54 284
    44 0:46:17 SYKES, Sue Female Vet 55-59 76
4 : St Austell Running Club          
    14 0:41:29 KENDALL, Carly Female under 35 116
    18 0:41:42 MARKS, Stacie Female under 35 93
    28 0:43:26 TODD, Claire Female Vet 45-49 39
    29 0:43:29 SPITERI, Dawn Female Vet 40-44 207
5 : East Cornwall Harriers          
    11 0:41:06 STACEY, Hayley Female Vet 35-39 53
    12 0:41:26 LITTLEWOOD, Louise Female Vet 45-49 25
    27 0:42:57 HANNS, Cheryl Female Vet 40-44 227
    58 0:48:19 YOUNG, Rachael Female Vet 45-49 3
6 : Cornwall AC          
    1 0:36:18 BURGESS, Kathryn Female Vet 40-44 296
    22 0:42:04 NUGENT, Debbie Female Vet 50-54 145
    41 0:45:56 ROGERS, Laura Female under 35 344
    47 0:46:33 DAVEY, Tamzin Female Vet 45-49 135
7 : Bodmin Road Runners          
    21 0:42:01 BRYDON, Jackie Female Vet 50-54 178
    33 0:44:31 WILSHER, Rachael Female Vet 50-54 269
    37 0:45:11 BATEMAN, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44 63
    56 0:48:03 STEVENSON, Helen Female under 35 283
8 : Bodmin Womens RC          
    24 0:42:32 LETHBRIDGE, Georgie Female under 35 146
    36 0:44:57 HALL, Nicola Female Vet 40-44 33
    53 0:47:58 KELLY, Debbie Female Vet 45-49 79
    54 0:47:59 GOATMAN, Charlotte Female under 35 223

 


Comments are closed.